8 - Blackthorn - Kings Heath
Operated by Stagecoach Midlands
- Timetable
- Map
Blackthorn Pig and Whistle PH - King's Heath South Oval Shops
Blackthorn, opp Pig and Whistle PH | 06:35 | then every 20 minutes until | 17:55 | 18:15 | 18:35 | 18:55 | 19:15 | 19:35 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blackthorn, adj Arlbury Road | 06:35 | 17:55 | 18:15 | 18:35 | 18:55 | 19:15 | 19:35 | |||
Blackthorn, opp Spinneyside Walk | 06:36 | 17:56 | 18:16 | 18:36 | 18:56 | 19:16 | 19:36 | |||
Overstone Lodge, adj Shire Place | 06:37 | 17:57 | 18:17 | 18:37 | 18:57 | 19:17 | 19:37 | |||
Rectory Farm Footbridge (SE-bound) | 06:39 | 17:59 | 18:19 | 18:39 | 18:59 | 19:18 | 19:39 | |||
Rectory Farm, adj Fellmead Road | 06:40 | 18:00 | 18:20 | 18:40 | 19:00 | 19:19 | 19:40 | |||
Rectory Farm, adj Allard Close | 06:41 | 18:01 | 18:21 | 18:40 | 19:00 | 19:19 | 19:40 | |||
Rectory Farm, adj Daimler Close | 06:42 | 18:02 | 18:22 | 18:41 | 19:01 | 19:20 | 19:41 | |||
Blackthorn, opp Greatmeadow | 06:43 | 18:03 | 18:23 | 18:42 | 19:02 | 19:42 | ||||
Blackthorn, opp Maidencastle | 06:44 | 18:04 | 18:24 | 18:43 | 19:03 | 19:43 | ||||
Lings, adj Cottage Gardens | 06:46 | 18:06 | 18:26 | 18:45 | 19:05 | 19:45 | ||||
Weston Favell Centre, adj Little Billing Way | 06:48 | 18:08 | 18:28 | 18:46 | 19:06 | 19:46 | ||||
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop B) | 06:49 | 18:09 | 18:29 | 18:47 | 19:07 | 19:47 | ||||
Boothville, opp Paxton Road | 06:52 | 18:12 | 18:32 | 18:50 | 19:10 | 19:50 | ||||
Boothville, opp Northampton College | 06:53 | 18:13 | 18:33 | 18:51 | 19:11 | 19:51 | ||||
Boothville, adj St Gregory's Primary School | 06:54 | 18:14 | 18:34 | 18:52 | 19:12 | 19:52 | ||||
Eastfield Park, opp Rydal Mount | 06:56 | 18:16 | 18:36 | 18:54 | 19:14 | 19:54 | ||||
Eastfield Park Broadmead Avenue (o/s 288) | 06:57 | 18:17 | 18:37 | 18:55 | 19:15 | 19:55 | ||||
Eastfield Park, opp Eastfield School | 06:58 | 18:18 | 18:38 | 18:56 | 19:16 | 19:56 | ||||
Eastfield Park, opp Mayfield Road | 06:59 | 18:19 | 18:39 | 18:57 | 19:17 | 19:57 | ||||
Spinney Hill, adj Addison Road | 07:00 | 18:20 | 18:40 | 18:58 | 19:18 | 19:58 | ||||
Kingsley Park, adj Tudor Road | 07:02 | 18:22 | 18:42 | 19:00 | 19:20 | 20:00 | ||||
Kingsley Park, opp Raeburn Road | 07:03 | 18:23 | 18:43 | 19:01 | 19:21 | 20:01 | ||||
Kingsley Park, o/s St Matthews Church | 07:04 | 18:24 | 18:44 | 19:02 | 19:22 | 20:02 | ||||
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (SW-bound) | 07:05 | 18:25 | 18:45 | 19:03 | 19:23 | 20:03 | ||||
Kingsley Park Racecourse Pavillion (near) | 07:07 | 18:27 | 18:46 | 19:04 | 19:24 | 20:04 | ||||
Kingsley Park, opp Clare Street | 07:08 | 18:28 | 18:47 | 19:05 | 19:25 | 20:05 | ||||
Kingsley Park, opp Grove Road | 07:08 | 18:28 | 18:48 | 19:06 | 19:26 | 20:06 | ||||
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A3) | 07:10 | 18:30 | 18:49 | 19:07 | 19:27 | 20:07 | ||||
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) | 07:10 | 18:30 | 18:50 | 19:08 | 19:28 | 20:08 | ||||
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 1) | 07:13 | 18:33 | 18:52 | 19:10 | 19:30 | 20:10 | ||||
06:40 | 07:00 | 07:18 | 18:38 | 18:56 | 19:34 | 20:25 | ||||
Northampton, opp Sol Central | 06:43 | 07:03 | 07:20 | 18:40 | 18:58 | 19:36 | 20:27 | |||
Northampton, opp Rail Station approach road | 06:44 | 07:04 | 07:21 | 18:41 | 18:59 | 19:37 | 20:28 | |||
St James End, opp Byfield Road | 06:45 | 07:05 | 07:23 | 18:43 | 19:01 | 19:38 | 20:29 | |||
St James End, o/s Bus Depot | 06:46 | 07:06 | 07:24 | 18:44 | 19:02 | 19:39 | 20:30 | |||
St James End Natwest Bank (near) | 06:47 | 07:07 | 07:25 | 18:45 | 19:03 | 19:40 | 20:31 | |||
Spencer, adj Newcombe Road | 06:48 | 07:08 | 07:26 | 18:46 | 19:04 | 19:41 | 20:32 | |||
Spencer, o/s St James Works | 06:49 | 07:09 | 07:27 | 18:47 | 19:05 | 19:42 | 20:33 | |||
Spencer, adj Dryden Road | 06:49 | 07:09 | 07:28 | 18:48 | 19:06 | 19:43 | 20:34 | |||
Spencer Merthyr Road (o/s 68) | 06:50 | 07:10 | 07:29 | 18:49 | 19:07 | 19:44 | 20:35 | |||
Spencer, adj Glebeland Road | 06:51 | 07:11 | 07:30 | 18:50 | 19:08 | 19:45 | 20:36 | |||
King’s Heath, o/s Portakabin Factory | 06:53 | 07:13 | 07:31 | 18:51 | 19:09 | 19:46 | 20:37 | |||
King’s Heath Park Drive (o/s 33) | 06:53 | 07:13 | 07:32 | 18:52 | 19:10 | 19:47 | 20:38 | |||
King’s Heath, o/s South Oval Shops | 06:54 | 07:14 | 07:33 | 18:53 | 19:11 | 19:48 | 20:39 |
King's Heath South Oval Shops - Blackthorn Pig and Whistle PH
Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 15 June 2024
Stagecoach Midlands
- @StagecoachMids
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service