bustimes.org

8 - Plymouth City Centre - Laira - Efford - Plymouth City Centre

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A15) 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:40 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 19:15 20:45 22:45
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C3) 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:41 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:36 18:06 19:16 20:46 22:46
Plymouth University (Stop U3) 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:43 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:38 18:08 19:18 20:48 22:48
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:43 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:38 18:08 19:18 20:48 22:48
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 1) 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:44 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:39 18:09 19:19 20:49 22:49
Mutley Alexandra Road (NE-bound) 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:44 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:40 18:10 19:19 20:49 22:49
Mutley Crozier Road (E-bound) 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:41 18:11 19:20 20:50 22:50
Mutley Ashford Hill (E-bound) 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:41 18:11 19:21 20:51 22:51
Laira Lipson Vale (E-bound) 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:43 18:13 19:22 20:52 22:52
Laira Efford Lane (E-bound) 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:44 18:14 19:22 20:52 22:52
Laira Wycliffe Road (E-bound) 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:44 18:14 19:23 20:53 22:53
Laira Riga Terrace (E-bound) 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:45 18:15 19:23 20:53 22:53
Laira Bramley Road (E-bound) 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:45 18:15 19:24 20:54 22:54
Efford Pike Road (NE-bound) 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:47 18:17 19:25 20:55 22:55
Efford Pike Road Footpath (NW-bound) 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:47 18:17 19:25 20:55 22:55
Efford Wandle Place (SE-bound) 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:48 18:18 19:26 20:56 22:56
Efford Pike Road Shops (E-bound) 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:50 18:20 19:27 20:57 22:57
Efford Thames Gardens (N-bound) 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:30 07:50 08:16 08:50 18:20 19:27 20:57 22:57
Efford Blandford Road East (NW-bound) 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:31 07:51 08:17 08:51 18:21 19:28 20:58 22:58
Efford Plym View Primary School (SW-bound) 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:32 07:52 08:18 08:52 18:22 19:28 20:58 22:58
Efford Medway Place (SW-bound) 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:32 07:52 08:18 08:52 18:22 19:28 20:58 22:58
Efford Blandford Road Community Centre (W-bound) 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:33 07:53 08:20 08:53 18:23 19:29 20:59 22:59
Efford Highfield Close (W-bound) 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:34 07:54 08:21 08:54 18:24 19:29 20:59 22:59
Efford Torridge Way (S-bound) 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:35 07:55 08:22 08:55 18:25 19:30 21:00 23:00
Efford Derwent Avenue (SW-bound) 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:37 07:57 08:24 08:57 18:27 19:31 21:01 23:01
Efford Western Drive (SW-bound) 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:38 07:58 08:26 08:58 18:28 19:32 21:02 23:02
Old Laira Road (W-bound) 06:03 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:39 07:59 08:28 08:59 18:29 19:33 21:03 23:03
Laira Lipson Vale (W-bound) 06:04 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:41 08:01 08:30 09:01 18:31 19:34 21:04 23:04
Mutley Ashford Hill (W-bound) 06:04 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:42 08:02 08:31 09:02 18:32 19:34 21:04 23:04
Mutley West Hill Road (W-bound) 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:42 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:32 19:35 21:05 23:05
Mutley Marina Terrace (SW-bound) 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:44 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:34 19:36 21:06 23:06
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:44 08:04 08:35 09:04 18:34 19:37 21:07 23:07
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:45 08:05 08:36 09:05 18:35 19:38 21:08 23:08
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:47 08:07 08:38 09:07 18:37 19:39 21:09 23:09
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C4) 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:04 19:39 21:09 23:09
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 07:49 08:09 08:40 09:09 18:39
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:06 19:41 21:11 23:11
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 07:50 08:10 08:41 09:10 18:40
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A5) 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:08 19:43 21:13 23:13
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 07:51 08:11 08:42 09:11 18:41
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A9) 07:54 08:14 08:45 09:14 18:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus