bustimes.org

8 - Southampton City Centre - Hedge End Station

A bus service operated by First in Hants & Dorset

Map

Hedge End Station - Southampton City Centre

Grange Park Hedge End Station (SW-bound) 08:43 then hourly until
Grange Park Hedge End Station (SW-bound) 08:45 09:45 18:45
Grange Park, opp Martley Gardens 08:46 09:46 18:46
Grange Park, opp Marlborough Gardens 08:47 09:47 18:47
Grange Park Peppercorn Way (W-bound) 08:47 09:47 18:47
Grange Park, opp Berrywood Business Village 08:48 09:48 18:48
Grange Park, adj Whites Way 08:49 09:49 18:49
Grange Park Bradbeers Retail Park (SW-bound) 08:50 09:50 18:50
Hedge End Trade Park (SW-bound) 08:51 09:51 18:51
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (W-bound) 08:53 09:53 18:53
Hedge End Trade Park (NE-bound) 08:54 09:54 18:54
W End Dawson Lodge (NW-bound) 08:56 09:56 18:56
W End, opp Moorgreen Hospital 08:56 09:56 18:56
W End Hilldene Centre (W-bound) 08:58 09:58 18:58
W End Post Office & Shops (W-bound) 08:58 09:58 18:58
W End Midlands Estate (W-bound) 09:00 10:00 19:00
Townhill Park Barnsland (NW-bound) 09:01 10:01 19:01
Hatch Bottom Allington Lane Roundabout (S-bound) 09:03 10:03 19:03
Hatch Bottom Chartwell Green Shops (SW-bound) 09:03 10:03 19:03
Hatch Bottom Oak Knowle (SE-bound) 09:05 10:05 19:05
Hatch Bottom Cerne Close (SW-bound) 09:05 10:05 19:05
Bitterne Mousehole Lane (SW-bound) 09:07 10:07 19:07
Bitterne Dean Road (S-bound) 09:08 10:08 19:08
Bitterne Chichester Road (SW-bound) 09:09 10:09 19:09
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 09:10 10:10 19:10
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 09:11 10:11 19:11
Bitterne Bullar Road (W-bound) 09:12 10:12 19:12
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (W-bound) 09:13 10:13 19:13
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (SW-bound) 09:13 10:13 19:13
Northam Princes Street (S-bound) 09:15 10:15 19:15
Northam Britannia Road (SW-bound) 09:15 10:15 19:15
Nicholstown Brintons Road (W-bound) 09:16 10:16 19:16
Southampton Solent University (Stop IA) 09:17 10:17 19:17
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AA) 09:17 10:17 19:17
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AB) 09:18 10:18 19:18
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CH) 09:20 10:20 19:20

Southampton City Centre - Hedge End Station

Southampton Pound Tree Road (Stop CE) 09:00 then hourly until 18:00
Southampton Bargate WestQuay (Stop BL) 09:02 18:02
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BR) 09:02 18:02
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 09:03 18:03
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AN) 09:04 18:04
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AH) 09:04 18:04
Southampton Solent University (Stop IE) 09:05 18:05
Nicholstown Brintons Road (E-bound) 09:06 18:06
Northam Britannia Road (NE-bound) 09:07 18:07
Northam Princes Street (NE-bound) 09:08 18:08
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (NE-bound) 09:10 18:10
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (E-bound) 09:11 18:11
Bitterne Manor Cobbett Road (E-bound) 09:11 18:11
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (SE-bound) 09:12 18:12
Bitterne Lance's Hill (SE-bound) 09:14 18:14
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 09:15 18:15
Bitterne Chichester Road (N-bound) 09:15 18:15
Bitterne Dean Road (N-bound) 09:16 18:16
Bitterne Mousehole Lane (N-bound) 09:17 18:17
Hatch Bottom Cerne Close (NE-bound) 09:19 18:19
Townhill Park Harbourne Gardens (N-bound) 09:20 18:20
Hatch Bottom Chartwell Green Shops (NE-bound) 09:21 18:21
Hatch Bottom Allington Lane Roundabout (N-bound) 09:22 18:22
Townhill Park Barnsland (SE-bound) 09:23 18:23
W End Midlands Estate (E-bound) 09:25 18:25
W End Post Office & Shops (E-bound) 09:26 18:26
W End Hilldene Centre (E-bound) 09:26 18:26
W End, o/s The Pavilions 09:27 18:27
W End Moorgreen Hospital (E-bound) 09:28 18:28
W End Dawson Lodge (SE-bound) 09:29 18:29
Hedge End Trade Park (SW-bound) 09:30 18:30
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (W-bound) 09:32 18:32
Hedge End Trade Park (NE-bound) 09:33 18:33
Grange Park Bradbeers Retail Park (NE-bound) 09:34 18:34
Grange Park, opp Whites Way 09:35 18:35
Grange Park, o/s Berrywood Business Village 09:35 18:35
Grange Park Peppercorn Way (E-bound) 09:36 18:36
Grange Park, adj Marlborough Gardens 09:37 18:37
Grange Park, adj Martley Gardens 09:37 18:37
Grange Park Hedge End Station (SW-bound) 09:39 18:39

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

First in Hants & Dorset