bustimes.org

8 - Southampton City Centre - Hedge End Station

A bus service operated by First in Hants & Dorset

Map

Southampton City Centre - Hedge End Station

Southampton Pound Tree Road (Stop CE) 06:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:30 19:30
Southampton Bargate WestQuay (Stop BL) 06:32 18:32 19:32
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BR) 06:32 18:32 19:32
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 06:33 18:33 19:33
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AN) 06:34 18:34 19:34
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AH) 06:34 18:34 19:34
Southampton Solent University (Stop IE) 06:35 18:35 19:35
Nicholstown Brintons Road (E-bound) 06:36 18:36 19:36
Northam Britannia Road (NE-bound) 06:37 18:37 19:37
Northam Princes Street (NE-bound) 06:38 18:38 19:38
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (NE-bound) 06:40 18:40 19:40
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (E-bound) 06:41 18:41 19:41
Bitterne Manor Cobbett Road (E-bound) 06:41 18:41 19:41
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (SE-bound) 06:42 18:42 19:42
Bitterne Lance's Hill (SE-bound) 06:44 18:44 19:44
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 06:15 06:45 18:45 19:45
Bitterne Chichester Road (N-bound) 06:15 06:45 18:45 19:45
Bitterne Dean Road (N-bound) 06:16 06:46 18:46 19:46
Bitterne Mousehole Lane (N-bound) 06:17 06:47 18:47 19:47
Hatch Bottom Cerne Close (NE-bound) 06:19 06:49 18:49 19:49
Townhill Park Harbourne Gardens (N-bound) 06:20 06:50 18:50 19:50
Hatch Bottom Chartwell Green Shops (NE-bound) 06:21 06:51 18:51 19:51
Hatch Bottom Allington Lane Roundabout (N-bound) 06:22 06:52 18:52 19:52
Townhill Park Barnsland (SE-bound) 06:23 06:53 18:53 19:53
W End Midlands Estate (E-bound) 06:25 06:55 18:55 19:55
W End Post Office & Shops (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 18:56 19:56
W End Hilldene Centre (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 18:56 19:56
W End, o/s The Pavilions 06:27 06:57 18:57 19:57
W End Moorgreen Hospital (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 18:58 19:58
W End Dawson Lodge (SE-bound) 06:29 06:59 18:59 19:59
Hedge End Trade Park (SW-bound) 06:30 07:00 19:00 20:00
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (W-bound) 06:32 07:02 19:02 20:02
Hedge End Trade Park (NE-bound) 06:33 07:03 19:03 20:03
Grange Park Bradbeers Retail Park (NE-bound) 06:34 07:04 19:04 20:04
Grange Park, opp Whites Way 06:35 07:05 19:05 20:05
Grange Park, o/s Berrywood Business Village 06:35 07:05 19:05 20:05
Grange Park Peppercorn Way (E-bound) 06:36 07:06 19:06 20:06
Grange Park, adj Marlborough Gardens 06:37 07:07 19:07 20:07
Grange Park, adj Martley Gardens 06:37 07:07 19:07 20:07
Grange Park Hedge End Station (SW-bound) 06:39 07:09 19:09 20:09

Hedge End Station - Southampton City Centre

Grange Park Hedge End Station (SW-bound) 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 19:15
Grange Park, opp Martley Gardens 06:46 19:16
Grange Park, opp Marlborough Gardens 06:47 19:17
Grange Park Peppercorn Way (W-bound) 06:47 19:17
Grange Park, opp Berrywood Business Village 06:48 19:18
Grange Park, adj Whites Way 06:49 19:19
Grange Park Bradbeers Retail Park (SW-bound) 06:50 19:20
Hedge End Trade Park (SW-bound) 06:51 19:21
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (W-bound) 06:53 19:23
Hedge End Trade Park (NE-bound) 06:54 19:24
W End Dawson Lodge (NW-bound) 06:56 19:26
W End, opp Moorgreen Hospital 06:56 19:26
W End Hilldene Centre (W-bound) 06:58 19:28
W End Post Office & Shops (W-bound) 06:58 19:28
W End Midlands Estate (W-bound) 07:00 19:30
Townhill Park Barnsland (NW-bound) 07:01 19:31
Hatch Bottom Allington Lane Roundabout (S-bound) 07:03 19:33
Hatch Bottom Chartwell Green Shops (SW-bound) 07:03 19:33
Hatch Bottom Oak Knowle (SE-bound) 07:05 19:35
Hatch Bottom Cerne Close (SW-bound) 07:05 19:35
Bitterne Mousehole Lane (SW-bound) 07:07 19:37
Bitterne Dean Road (S-bound) 07:08 19:38
Bitterne Chichester Road (SW-bound) 07:09 19:39
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 07:10 19:40
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 07:11 19:41
Bitterne Bullar Road (W-bound) 07:12 19:42
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (W-bound) 07:13 19:43
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (SW-bound) 07:13 19:43
Northam Princes Street (S-bound) 07:15 19:45
Northam Britannia Road (SW-bound) 07:15 19:45
Nicholstown Brintons Road (W-bound) 07:16 19:46
Southampton Solent University (Stop IA) 07:17 19:47
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AA) 07:17 19:47
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AB) 07:18 19:48
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CH) 07:20 19:50

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 26 January 2021

First in Hants & Dorset