bustimes.org

8 - Southampton - Totton - Hythe - Calshot

A bus service operated by Bluestar

Map

Southampton - Totton - Hythe

Southampton WestQuay (Stop BS) 06:25 07:25 08:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:30
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:31
Southampton SeaCity Museum (Stop AL) 06:27 07:27 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:32
Southampton Central Station (Stop SB) 06:29 07:29 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:35
Freemantle Four Post Hill (NW-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:36
Freemantle Queenstown Road (W-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:37
Freemantle Christ Church (W-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:37 13:37 14:38 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:37
Freemantle Millbrook Station (NW-bound) 06:32 07:33 08:39 13:39 14:40 15:41 16:51 17:51 18:39
Millbrook Regents Park Road (W-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:40 13:40 14:42 15:43 16:53 17:52 18:40
Millbrook King Georges Avenue (NW-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:41 13:41 14:43 15:44 16:54 17:53 18:41
Millbrook Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:43 13:43 14:45 15:47 16:57 17:55 18:43
Redbridge, opp Parkside Avenue 06:37 07:37 08:43 13:43 14:46 15:48 16:58 17:55 18:43
Redbridge Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:44 13:44 14:47 15:49 16:59 17:56 18:44
Totton Station (Stop D) 06:41 07:41 08:47 13:47 14:51 15:53 17:03 17:59 18:46
Totton St Theresas Church (Stop C) 06:42 07:42 08:48 13:48 14:52 15:54 17:04 18:00 18:47
Totton Asda (Stop A) 06:43 07:43 08:49 13:49 14:53 15:55 17:05 18:01 18:48
Totton Batts Corner (SE-bound) 06:45 07:46 08:52 13:52 14:57 15:59 17:09 18:04 18:50
Rushington Bartram Road (SW-bound) 06:46 07:47 08:54 13:54 14:59 16:01 17:11 18:06 18:51
Totton Rushington Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:48 07:49 08:56 13:56 15:01 16:03 17:13 18:08 18:53
Rushington Hounsdown Avenue (SW-bound) 06:49 07:50 08:58 13:58 15:03 16:05 17:15 18:09 18:54
Hounsdown, adj Jacobs Walk 06:49 07:50 08:58 13:58 15:03 16:05 17:15 18:09 18:54
Hounsdown, adj Valley Road 06:50 07:51 08:59 13:59 15:04 16:06 17:16 18:10 18:55
Hounsdown, adj Marchwood By-pass 06:50 07:52 09:00 14:00 15:05 16:07 17:17 18:11 18:55
Pooksgreen, adj Tavells Lane 06:53 07:56 09:04 14:04 15:10 16:12 17:22 18:15 18:59
Pooksgreen Woodpecker Drive (NE-bound) 06:54 07:57 09:05 14:05 15:11 16:13 17:23 18:16 18:59
Marchwood Bury Road (NE-bound) 06:55 07:58 09:06 14:06 15:12 16:14 17:24 18:17 19:00
Marchwood Old Magazine Close (SE-bound) 06:56 07:59 09:07 14:07 15:13 16:15 17:25 18:18 19:01
Marchwood The White Horse (SW-bound) 06:57 08:00 09:08 14:08 15:14 16:16 17:26 18:19 19:02
Marchwood St Johns Church (SW-bound) 06:58 08:01 09:09 14:09 15:15 16:17 17:27 18:20 19:03
Marchwood Station (S-bound) 06:58 08:01 09:09 14:09 15:15 16:17 17:27 18:20 19:03
Marchwood Twiggs Lane (SE-bound) 06:59 08:02 09:10 14:10 15:16 16:18 17:28 18:21 19:04
Marchwood The Pilgrim Inn (SE-bound) 06:59 08:02 09:10 14:10 15:16 16:18 17:28 18:21 19:04
Marchwood North Lodge (E-bound) 07:00 08:03 09:11 14:11 15:17 16:19 17:29 18:22 19:05
Marchwood Veal's Lane (S-bound) 07:01 08:04 09:12 14:12 15:18 16:20 17:30 18:23 19:05
Dibden Garden City (S-bound) 07:02 08:05 09:13 14:13 15:19 16:21 17:31 18:24 19:06
Applemore Tesco (SE-bound) 07:05 08:08 09:16 14:16 15:23 16:25 17:35 18:27 19:09
Applemore Cabot Drive (NE-bound) 07:05 08:08 09:16 14:16 15:23 16:25 17:35 18:27 19:09
Applemore Canterbury Drive (SE-bound) 07:06 08:09 09:17 14:17 15:24 16:26 17:36 18:28 19:10
Applemore Caledonia Drive (E-bound) 07:07 08:10 09:18 14:18 15:25 16:27 17:37 18:28 19:10
Applemore Challenger Way (SW-bound) 07:08 08:11 09:19 14:19 15:26 16:28 17:38 18:29 19:11
Applemore Corinna Gardens (SW-bound) 07:08 08:11 09:19 14:19 15:26 16:28 17:38 18:29 19:11
Applemore The Sylvans (SW-bound) 07:08 08:11 09:19 14:19 15:26 16:28 17:38 18:29 19:11
Dibden Purlieu Oaklands Way (E-bound) 07:09 08:12 09:20 14:20 15:27 16:29 17:39 18:29 19:11
Dibden Purlieu Kensington Fields (NE-bound) 07:09 08:12 09:20 14:20 15:27 16:29 17:39 18:30 19:12
Dibden Purlieu Malvern Drive (NE-bound) 07:09 08:12 09:20 14:20 15:27 16:29 17:39 18:30 19:12
Hythe The Mead (SE-bound) 07:10 08:13 09:21 14:21 15:28 16:30 17:40 18:31 19:12
Dibden Purlieu Golden Hind Park (S-bound) 07:11 08:14 09:22 14:22 15:29 16:31 17:41 18:32 19:13
Dibden Purlieu, opp Highlands Way 07:11 08:14 09:22 14:22 15:29 16:31 17:41 18:32 19:13
Dibden Purlieu Hythe Hospital (NE-bound) 07:12 08:15 09:23 14:23 15:30 16:32 17:42 18:33 19:14
Hythe Deerleap Way (NE-bound) 07:12 08:15 09:23 14:23 15:30 16:32 17:42 18:34 19:15
Hythe Hollybank Crescent (NW-bound) 07:13 08:16 09:24 14:24 15:31 16:33 17:43 18:35 19:16
Hythe Ewart Court (NE-bound) 07:14 08:17 09:25 14:25 15:32 16:34 17:44 18:36 19:16
Hythe Pier (SE-bound) 07:15 08:18 09:26 14:26 15:33 16:35 17:45 18:37 19:17

Hythe - Totton - Southampton

Hythe Pier (SE-bound) 06:20 06:47 07:17 08:21 09:31 then hourly until 14:31 15:36 16:38 17:48 18:40 19:19
Hythe The Marsh (SE-bound) 06:20 06:47 07:17 08:21 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:38 17:48 18:40 19:19
Hythe Fire Station (SW-bound) 06:21 06:48 07:18 08:22 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:39 17:49 18:41 19:20
Hythe Langdown Hill (S-bound) 06:21 06:48 07:18 08:23 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:40 17:50 18:41 19:20
Hythe Deerleap Way (SW-bound) 06:22 06:49 07:19 08:24 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:41 17:51 18:42 19:21
Dibden Purlieu Hythe Hospital (W-bound) 06:23 06:50 07:20 08:25 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:42 17:52 18:43 19:22
Dibden Purlieu, nr Highlands Way 06:23 06:50 07:20 08:25 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:42 17:52 18:43 19:22
Dibden Purlieu Golden Hind Park (NW-bound) 06:23 06:50 07:20 08:26 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:43 17:53 18:43 19:22
Hythe The Mead (NW-bound) 06:23 06:51 07:21 08:26 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:43 17:53 18:43 19:23
Dibden Purlieu Malvern Drive (SW-bound) 06:24 06:51 07:21 08:27 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:44 17:54 18:44 19:23
Dibden Purlieu Kensington Fields (SW-bound) 06:24 06:52 07:22 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:45 17:55 18:45 19:24
Dibden Purlieu Oaklands Way (W-bound) 06:24 06:52 07:22 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:45 17:55 18:45 19:24
Applemore Beechwood Way (N-bound) 06:24 06:52 07:22 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:45 17:55 18:45 19:24
Applemore The Sylvans (NE-bound) 06:25 06:53 07:23 08:29 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:46 17:56 18:46 19:25
Applemore Corinna Gardens (NE-bound) 06:25 06:53 07:23 08:29 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:46 17:56 18:46 19:25
Applemore Caledonia Drive (SW-bound) 06:26 06:54 07:24 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:47 17:57 18:47 19:26
Applemore Canterbury Drive (W-bound) 06:27 06:55 07:25 08:31 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:48 17:58 18:47 19:26
Applemore Cabot Drive (SW-bound) 06:28 06:56 07:26 08:32 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:49 17:59 18:48 19:27
Applemore Tesco (NW-bound) 06:29 06:57 07:27 08:33 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:50 18:00 18:49 19:28
Dibden Garden City (N-bound) 06:31 07:00 07:30 08:36 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:53 18:03 18:51 19:30
Marchwood Veal's Lane (NW-bound) 06:33 07:01 07:32 08:38 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:54 18:04 18:53 19:31
Marchwood North Lodge (NW-bound) 06:33 07:02 07:32 08:38 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:55 18:05 18:53 19:31
Marchwood The Pilgrim Inn (NW-bound) 06:34 07:03 07:34 08:40 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:56 18:06 18:54 19:32
Marchwood Twiggs Lane (NW-bound) 06:34 07:03 07:34 08:40 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:56 18:06 18:54 19:33
Marchwood Station (N-bound) 06:35 07:04 07:35 08:41 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:57 18:07 18:55 19:33
Marchwood St Johns Church (E-bound) 06:36 07:05 07:36 08:42 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:58 18:08 18:56 19:34
Marchwood The White Horse (N-bound) 06:37 07:06 07:37 08:43 09:52 14:52 15:57 16:59 18:09 18:57 19:34
Marchwood Old Magazine Close (W-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:44 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:00 18:10 18:58 19:35
Marchwood Bury Road (SW-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:45 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:01 18:11 18:59 19:35
Pooksgreen Woodpecker Drive (SW-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:46 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:02 18:12 18:59 19:36
Pooksgreen Tavells Lane (NW-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:47 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:03 18:13 19:00 19:37
Pooksgreen, opp April Cottage 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:47 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:03 18:13 19:00 19:37
Pooksgreen Park Lane (W-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:48 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:04 18:14 19:01 19:37
Hounsdown, adj Jacobs Farm 06:44 07:15 07:48 08:52 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:09 18:18 19:04 19:40
Hounsdown, adj Jacobs Gutter Lane 06:45 07:16 07:49 08:53 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:11 18:20 19:05 19:41
Rushington Clay Meadow (NW-bound) 06:46 07:17 07:50 08:54 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:11 18:20 19:05 19:42
Totton Rushington Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:47 07:18 07:52 08:55 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:13 18:22 19:07 19:43
Totton Brokenford Lane (NE-bound) 06:47 07:18 07:52 08:55 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 18:23 19:08 19:43
Totton Batts Corner (NW-bound) 06:49 07:20 07:54 08:57 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:16 18:25 19:10 19:44
Totton Shopping Centre (Stop B) 06:53 07:24 07:59 09:02 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:29 19:14
Totton Salisbury Road Shops (Stop J) 19:47
Totton Station (Stop E) 06:53 07:24 07:59 09:02 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:29 19:14
Redbridge Roundabout (E-bound) 06:55 07:27 08:02 09:04 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:23 18:31 19:16
Redbridge School (SE-bound) 06:56 07:28 08:03 09:05 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:32 19:17
Redbridge, adj Parkside Avenue 06:56 07:29 08:04 09:05 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:25 18:32 19:17
Millbrook Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:57 07:30 08:05 09:06 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:26 18:33 19:18
Millbrook King Georges Avenue (E-bound) 06:58 07:32 08:07 09:08 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:28 18:34 19:19
Millbrook Regents Park Road (E-bound) 06:59 07:32 08:07 09:08 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:28 18:35 19:20
Freemantle, adj Waterhouse Lane 07:00 07:34 08:09 09:10 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:30 18:36 19:21
Freemantle Millbrook Station (SE-bound) 07:00 07:34 08:09 09:10 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:30 18:37 19:21
Freemantle Christ Church (E-bound) 07:02 07:36 08:11 09:12 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:32 18:38 19:23
Freemantle Queenstown Road (E-bound) 07:02 07:37 08:12 09:13 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:33 18:38 19:23
Freemantle Wellington Court (E-bound) 07:03 07:37 08:12 09:13 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:33 18:39 19:24
Freemantle Four Post Hill (SE-bound) 07:03 07:38 08:13 09:14 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:34 18:39 19:24
Southampton Central Station (Stop SD) 07:05 07:40 08:15 09:16 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:36 18:41 19:26
Southampton SeaCity Museum (Stop AM) 07:07 07:42 08:17 09:18 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:38 18:43 19:28
Southampton Marlands (Stop AK) 07:08 07:43 08:18 09:19 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:39 18:44 19:29
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BP) 07:10 07:45 08:20 09:21 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:40 18:45 19:30

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 7 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Bluestar