🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

81 - Bolsover - Shuttlewood - Staveley - Markham Vale

A bus service operated by TM Travel

Map

Bolsover - Shuttlewood - Staveley - Markham Vale

Bolsover, adj Steel Lane 09:12 then hourly until 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Bolsover Horsehead Lane (E-bound) 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Bolsover, opp Langstone Avenue 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Bolsover, adj Moorfield Avenue 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Bolsover, adj Huntingdon Avenue 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Bolsover, adj Smithson Avenue 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Bolsover, adj Town End 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 3) 07:33 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Bolsover, opp Hides Green 07:33 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Bolsover, opp New Street 07:34 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Bolsover, opp Mill Lane 07:34 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Bolsover, adj Lodge Farm 07:35 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Shuttlewood, opp Masons Cottages 07:36 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Shuttlewood, adj Wyandotte Farm 07:37 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Shuttlewood, adj Vivian Street 07:38 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Shuttlewood, adj Woodthorpe Close 07:38 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Shuttlewood, opp Bentinck Road 07:38 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Shuttlewood, opp Lodge Farm 07:39 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Woodthorpe, adj Wellsholme Farm 07:41 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Woodthorpe, adj School 07:41 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Woodthorpe Norbriggs Road (N-bound) 07:42 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Woodthorpe, adj Spencer Avenue 07:42 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Woodthorpe, opp The Willows 07:43 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Mastin Moor, adj Norbriggs 07:43 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Staveley, opp Moor View Road 07:45 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Staveley, adj Ralph Road 07:45 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 07:46 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 07:46 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 07:47 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Staveley Market Street (Stop 1) 07:48 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 07:48 09:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 07:49 09:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 07:49 09:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Staveley, opp Whitehead Street 07:50 09:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Staveley, opp Ireland Close 07:51 09:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Staveley, opp Ireland Industrial Estate 07:52 09:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Poolsbrook Staveley Road (E-bound) 07:53 09:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Poolsbrook The Grove (E-bound) 07:54 09:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Duckmanton, opp Miners Welfare 07:55 09:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Markham Vale, opp Unit 61 07:56 09:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Markham Vale, opp M1 Commerce Park 07:56 09:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Markham Vale, adj Environment Centre 07:57 09:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Schooldays only

Markham Vale - Staveley - Shuttlewood - Bolsover

Markham Vale, opp Environment Centre 08:45 then hourly until 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Markham Vale, adj M1 Commerce Park 08:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Markham Vale, adj Unit 61 08:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Duckmanton, adj Miners Welfare 08:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Poolsbrook The Grove (W-bound) 08:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Poolsbrook Staveley Road (W-bound) 08:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Poolsbrook, adj Pools Brook Country Park 08:49 13:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Staveley, adj Ireland Industrial Estate 08:49 13:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Staveley, adj Ireland Close 08:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Staveley, adj Whitehead Street 08:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 08:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 08:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 08:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Staveley Market Street (Stop 2) 08:54 13:54 14:33 15:54 16:54 17:54
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 08:54 13:54 14:33 15:54 16:54 17:54
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 08:55 13:55 14:34 15:55 16:55 17:55
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 08:55 13:55 14:34 15:55 16:55 17:55
Staveley, opp Ralph Road 08:56 13:56 14:35 15:56 16:56 17:56
Mastin Moor, opp Norbriggs 08:58 13:58 14:37 15:58 16:58 17:58
Woodthorpe, adj The Willows 08:58 13:58 14:37 15:58 16:58 17:58
Woodthorpe, opp Spencer Avenue 08:59 13:59 14:38 15:59 16:59 17:59
Woodthorpe Norbriggs Road (SE-bound) 09:00 14:00 14:39 16:00 17:00 18:00
Woodthorpe, opp Wellsholme Farm 09:00 14:00 14:39 16:00 17:00 18:00
Woodthorpe, adj Bank House Farm 09:01 14:01 14:40 16:01 17:01 18:01
Shuttlewood, adj Lodge Farm 09:02 14:02 14:41 16:02 17:02 18:02
Shuttlewood, adj Bentinck Road 09:03 14:03 14:42 16:03 17:03 18:03
Shuttlewood, opp Woodthorpe Close 09:03 14:03 14:42 16:03 17:03 18:03
Shuttlewood, opp Vivian Street 09:04 14:04 14:43 16:04 17:04 18:04
Shuttlewood, opp Wyandotte Farm 09:04 14:04 14:43 16:04 17:04 18:04
Shuttlewood, adj Masons Cottages 09:05 14:05 14:44 16:05 17:05 18:05
Bolsover, opp Lodge Farm 09:06 14:06 14:45 16:06 17:06 18:06
Bolsover, adj Mill Lane 09:07 14:07 14:46 16:07 17:07 18:07
Bolsover, adj New Street 09:07 14:07 14:47 16:07 17:07 18:07
Bolsover, adj Hides Green 09:08 14:08 14:48 16:08 17:08 18:08
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 1) 09:09 14:09 14:49 16:09 17:09 18:09
Bolsover, opp Infant School 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Bolsover, adj Steel Lane 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Bolsover Horsehead Lane (E-bound) 09:10s 14:10s 16:10s 17:10s 18:10s
Bolsover, opp Langstone Avenue 09:11s 14:11s 16:11s 17:11s 18:11s
Bolsover, adj Moorfield Avenue 09:11s 14:11s 16:11s 17:11s 18:11s
Bolsover, adj Huntingdon Avenue 09:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

TM Travel