🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

81 - Bolsover - Shuttlewood - Staveley - Markham Vale

A bus service operated by TM Travel

Map

Bolsover - Shuttlewood - Staveley - Markham Vale

Bolsover, adj Steel Lane 08:20 09:30 10:30 13:15 14:15
Bolsover, opp Infant School 12:00
Bolsover Horsehead Lane (E-bound) 08:21 09:31 10:31 13:16 14:16
Bolsover, opp Langstone Avenue 08:22 09:32 10:32 13:17 14:17
Bolsover, adj Moorfield Avenue 08:23 09:33 10:33 13:18 14:18
Bolsover, adj Huntingdon Avenue 08:23 09:33 10:33 13:18 14:18
Bolsover, adj Smithson Avenue 08:24 09:34 10:34 13:19 14:19
Bolsover, adj Town End 08:24 09:34 10:34 13:19 14:19
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 3) 07:25 08:25 09:35 10:35 12:10 13:20 14:20 16:00 17:00
Bolsover, opp Hides Green 07:25 08:25 09:35 10:35 12:10 13:20 14:20 16:00 17:00
Bolsover, opp New Street 07:25 08:25 09:35 10:35 12:11 13:20 14:20 16:00 17:00
Bolsover, opp Mill Lane 07:26 08:26 09:36 10:36 12:11 13:21 14:21 16:01 17:01
Bolsover, adj Lodge Farm 07:26 08:26 09:36 10:36 12:12 13:21 14:21 16:01 17:01
Shuttlewood, opp Masons Cottages 07:27 08:27 09:37 10:37 12:13 13:22 14:22 16:02 17:02
Shuttlewood, adj Wyandotte Farm 07:27 08:27 09:37 10:37 12:14 13:22 14:22 16:02 17:02
Shuttlewood, adj Vivian Street 07:28 08:28 09:38 10:38 12:15 13:23 14:23 16:03 17:03
Shuttlewood, adj Woodthorpe Close 07:28 08:28 09:38 10:38 12:17 13:23 14:23 16:03 17:03
Shuttlewood, opp Bentinck Road 07:28 08:28 09:38 10:38 12:19 13:23 14:23 16:03 17:03
Shuttlewood, opp Lodge Farm 07:29 08:29 09:39 10:39 12:22 13:24 14:24 16:04 17:04
Woodthorpe, adj Wellsholme Farm 07:31 08:31 09:41 10:41 12:36 13:26 14:26 16:06 17:06
Woodthorpe, adj School 07:31 08:31 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:26 14:26 16:06 17:06
Woodthorpe Norbriggs Road (N-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:42 10:42 12:43 13:27 14:27 16:07 17:07
Woodthorpe, adj Spencer Avenue 07:32 08:32 09:42 10:42 12:43 13:27 14:27 16:07 17:07
Woodthorpe, opp The Willows 07:32 08:32 09:42 10:42 12:43 13:27 14:27 16:07 17:07
Mastin Moor, adj Norbriggs 07:33 08:33 09:43 10:43 12:44 13:28 14:28 16:08 17:08
Staveley, opp Moor View Road 07:34 08:34 09:44 10:44 12:45 13:29 14:29 16:09 17:09
Staveley, adj Ralph Road 07:34 08:34 09:44 10:44 12:45 13:29 14:29 16:09 17:09
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 07:34 08:34 09:44 10:44 12:45 13:29 14:29 16:09 17:09
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:45 10:45 12:46 13:30 14:30 16:10 17:10
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:45 10:45 12:46 13:30 14:30 16:10 17:10
Staveley Market Street (Stop 1) 07:36 08:36 09:46 10:46 12:47 13:31 14:31 16:11 17:11
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:46 10:46 13:31 14:31 16:11 17:11
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 07:37 08:37 09:47 10:47 13:32 14:32 16:12 17:12
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:47 10:47 13:32 14:32 16:12 17:12
Staveley, opp Whitehead Street 07:38 08:38 09:48 10:48 13:33 14:33 16:13 17:13
Staveley, opp Ireland Close 07:39 08:39 09:49 10:49 13:34 14:34 16:14 17:14
Staveley, opp Ireland Industrial Estate 07:40 08:40 09:50 10:50 13:35 14:35 16:15 17:15
Poolsbrook Staveley Road (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:51 10:51 13:36 14:36 16:16 17:16
Poolsbrook The Grove (E-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:52 10:52 13:37 14:37 16:17 17:17
Duckmanton, opp Miners Welfare 07:44 08:44 09:54 10:54 13:39 14:39 16:19 17:19
Markham Vale, opp Unit 61 07:45 08:45 09:55 10:55 13:40 14:40 16:20 17:20
Markham Vale, opp M1 Commerce Park 07:46 08:46 09:56 10:56 13:41 14:41 16:21 17:21
Markham Vale, adj Environment Centre 07:47 08:47 09:57 10:57 13:42 14:42 16:22 17:22
Schooldays only

Markham Vale - Staveley - Shuttlewood - Bolsover

Markham Vale, opp Environment Centre 09:00 10:00 13:45 14:45 16:30 17:30
Markham Vale, adj M1 Commerce Park 09:00 10:00 13:45 14:45 16:30 17:30
Markham Vale, adj Unit 61 09:01 10:01 13:46 14:46 16:31 17:31
Duckmanton, adj Miners Welfare 09:02 10:02 13:47 14:47 16:32 17:32
Poolsbrook The Grove (W-bound) 07:53 09:05 10:05 13:50 14:50 16:35 17:35
Poolsbrook Staveley Road (W-bound) 07:53 09:05 10:05 13:50 14:50 16:35 17:35
Poolsbrook, adj Pools Brook Country Park 07:53 09:06 10:06 13:51 14:51 16:36 17:36
Staveley, adj Ireland Industrial Estate 07:53 09:06 10:06 13:51 14:51 16:36 17:36
Staveley, adj Ireland Close 07:54 09:08 10:08 13:53 14:53 16:38 17:38
Staveley, adj Whitehead Street 07:54 09:08 10:08 13:53 14:53 16:38 17:38
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 07:54 09:09 10:09 13:54 14:54 16:39 17:39
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 07:54 09:09 10:09 13:54 14:54 16:39 17:39
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 07:54 09:10 10:10 13:55 14:55 16:40 17:40
Staveley Market Street (Stop 2) 07:55 09:11 10:11 10:50 12:50 13:56 14:56 16:41 17:41
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 07:55 09:11 10:11 10:50 12:50 13:56 14:56 16:41 17:41
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 07:55 09:11 10:11 10:50 12:50 13:56 14:56 16:41 17:41
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 07:55 09:12 10:12 10:51 12:51 13:57 14:57 16:42 17:42
Staveley, opp Ralph Road 07:55 09:12 10:12 10:51 12:51 13:57 14:57 16:42 17:42
Mastin Moor, opp Norbriggs 07:56 09:13 10:13 10:52 12:52 13:58 14:58 16:43 17:43
Woodthorpe, adj The Willows 07:56 09:14 10:14 10:53 12:53 13:59 14:59 16:44 17:44
Woodthorpe, opp Spencer Avenue 07:56 09:14 10:14 10:53 12:53 13:59 14:59 16:44 17:44
Woodthorpe Norbriggs Road (SE-bound) 07:57 09:15 10:15 10:54 12:54 14:00 15:00 16:45 17:45
Woodthorpe, opp Wellsholme Farm 07:58 09:15 10:15 10:54 12:54 14:00 15:00 16:45 17:45
Woodthorpe, adj Bank House Farm 08:00 09:16 10:16 10:55 12:55 14:01 15:01 16:46 17:46
Shuttlewood, adj Lodge Farm 08:03 09:17 10:17 10:56 12:56 14:02 15:02 16:47 17:47
Shuttlewood, adj Bentinck Road 08:04 09:18 10:18 10:57 12:57 14:03 15:03 16:48 17:48
Shuttlewood, opp Woodthorpe Close 08:05 09:18 10:18 10:57 12:57 14:03 15:03 16:48 17:48
Shuttlewood, opp Vivian Street 08:06 09:19 10:19 10:58 12:58 14:04 15:04 16:49 17:49
Shuttlewood, opp Wyandotte Farm 08:06 09:19 10:19 10:58 12:58 14:04 15:04 16:49 17:49
Shuttlewood, adj Masons Cottages 08:07 09:20 10:20 10:59 12:59 14:05 15:05 16:50 17:50
Bolsover, opp Lodge Farm 08:07 09:20 10:20 10:59 12:59 14:05 15:05 16:50 17:50
Bolsover, adj Mill Lane 08:08 09:21 10:21 11:00 13:00 14:06 15:06 16:51 17:51
Bolsover, adj New Street 08:09 09:22 10:22 11:01 13:01 14:07 15:07 16:52 17:52
Bolsover, adj Hides Green 08:09 09:22 10:22 11:01 13:01 14:07 15:07 16:52 17:52
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 1) 08:10 09:23 10:23 11:02 13:02 14:08 15:08 16:53 17:53
Bolsover, opp Infant School 08:15 09:23 10:23
Bolsover, adj Steel Lane 09:23 10:23 13:03 14:09 15:09 16:54 17:54
Bolsover Horsehead Lane (E-bound) 09:24 10:24 13:04 14:10 15:10 16:55 17:55
Bolsover, opp Langstone Avenue 09:25 10:25 13:05 14:11 15:11 16:56 17:56
Bolsover, adj Moorfield Avenue 09:26 10:26 13:05 14:12 15:12 16:56 17:57
Bolsover, adj Huntingdon Avenue 09:27 10:27 13:06 14:13 15:13 16:57 17:58
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

TM Travel