bustimes.org

81 - Parkneuk - Glenrothes

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Glenrothes - Parkneuk

Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 13) 07:20 08:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:20 17:20
Auchmuty, opp St Columba's Church 07:21 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Auchmuty, opp Adamson Place 07:21 08:21 15:21 16:22 17:21
Pitteuchar Roundabout (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 15:23 16:25 17:23
Glenrothes, opp Ardross Place 07:25 08:25 15:25 16:26 17:25
Viewfield, adj The Adam Smith College 07:26 08:26 15:26 16:28 17:26
Viewfield, opp Detroit Road 07:28 08:28 15:28 16:30 17:28
Kinglassie Laurence Park (adj 12) 07:33 08:33 15:33 16:35 17:33
Kinglassie, opp Bowling Green 07:33 08:33 15:33 16:36 17:33
Kinglassie, adj Lochty Avenue 07:34 08:34 15:34 16:37 17:34
Kinglassie West End (adj 27) 07:34 08:34 15:34 16:37 17:34
Kinglassie, opp Inglis View Cottage 07:35 08:35 15:35 16:38 17:35
Kinglassie, adj Harestanes 07:36 08:36 15:36 16:40 17:36
Ballingry, adj Capledrae Farm 07:40 08:40 15:40 16:45 17:40
Ballingry, opp Auld Shank Inn 07:42 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:42
Ballingry, opp Navitie Park 07:42 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:42
Ballingry, adj Benarty Square 07:42 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:42
Ballingry, adj Dunmore Nursery School 07:43 08:43 15:43 16:48 17:43
Ballingry Road (adj) 07:43 08:43 15:43 16:48 17:43
Ballingry, adj Marshall Place 07:43 08:43 15:43 16:48 17:43
Ballingry Turning Circle (opp) 07:44 08:44 15:44 16:49 17:44
Ballingry, adj Flockhouse Avenue 08:44 15:44 16:49 17:44
Ballingry, adj Lochleven Gardens 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:45
Lochore, adj Rosewell Drive 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:45
Crosshill, opp Benarty Avenue 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:46
Crosshill, adj Catherine Terrace 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:47
Glencraig, opp Manse Road 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:47
Glencraig, opp Clune Terrace 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:48
Glencraig, opp Kingslea Cottage 08:49 15:49 16:54 17:49
Lochgelly, opp High School 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:50
Lochgelly, adj Railway Station 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:50
Lochgelly, opp Launcherhead Road 08:51 15:51 16:56 17:51
Lochgelly, adj Hugh Place 08:52 15:52 16:57 17:52
Lochgelly, opp North Street 08:53 15:53 16:58 17:53
Lochgelly, adj Macainsh Parish Church 08:53 15:53 16:58 17:53
Lochgelly Zetland Place (o/s 3) 08:54 15:54 16:59 17:54
Lochgelly, adj Motion Street 08:55 15:55 16:59 17:55
Lochgelly, opp St Finnian's Church 08:56 15:56 17:00 17:56
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (opp 46) 08:57 15:57 17:01 17:57
Lumphinnans, opp Robert Smith Court 08:57 15:57 17:01 17:57
Lumphinnans, opp War Memorial 08:58 15:58 17:01 17:58
Lumphinnans, opp Gagarin Way 08:58 15:58 17:02 17:58
Lumphinnans, adj Primary School 08:59 15:59 17:03 17:59
Cowdenbeath Lochgelly Road (o/s 20) 09:00 16:00 17:03 18:00
Cowdenbeath, opp Stuart Place 09:01 16:01 17:04 18:01
Cowdenbeath, adj Town House 09:02 16:02 17:05 18:02
Cowdenbeath, adj Union Street 09:02 16:02 17:06 18:02
Cowdenbeath, opp Hill Street 09:03 16:03 17:07 18:03
Cowdenbeath, opp Bowling Green Street 09:04 16:04 17:08 18:04
Cowdenbeath, adj King Street 09:04 16:04 17:08 18:04
Cowdenbeath, adj Russell Street 09:04 16:04 17:08 18:04
Cowdenbeath, opp George Street 09:05 16:05 17:09 18:05
Cowdenbeath, adj Gateside Industrial Estate 09:05 16:05 17:09 18:05
Kingseat, adj Church Street 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:10
Dunfermline, opp Pleasance Road 09:13 16:13 17:18 18:13
Halbeath Main Street (adj 1) 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:16
Halbeath, adj Fife College 09:17 16:17 17:22 18:17
Halbeath, adj Lynebank Hospital 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:18
Bellyeoman, opp Queen Margaret Rail Station 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:21
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 09:23 16:23 17:28 18:23
Bellyeoman, adj QM Hospital Access 09:23 16:23 17:28 18:23
Bellyeoman, opp Robertson Road Pavilion 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:24
Bellyeoman, opp Alderston Drive 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:24
Bellyeoman, opp Canmore Lodge 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:25
Bellyeoman, adj Balfour Court 09:26 16:26 17:31 18:26
Bellyeoman Primary School (opp) 09:27 16:27 17:32 18:27
Bellyeoman Surgery (adj) 09:29 16:29 17:33 18:29
Dunfermline, adj Bellyeoman Road 09:29 16:29 17:34 18:29
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 09:32 16:32 17:36 18:32
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 09:33s 16:33s 17:37 18:33
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 9) 09:34 16:34 17:38
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 09:34 16:34 17:38
Dunfermline, opp Carnegie Centre 09:35 16:35 17:39
Dunfermline, opp Victoria Street 09:36 16:36 17:40
E Baldridge Broomhead Drive (opp 104) 09:37 16:37 17:41
E Baldridge, adj Broomhead Flats 09:38 16:38 17:42
E Baldridge, opp Trenchard Place 09:39 16:39 17:43
E Baldridge, opp McLean Primary School 09:40 16:40 17:44
E Baldridge Scott Street (adj 27) 09:41 16:41 17:44
E Baldridge Burns Street (adj 4) 09:42 16:42 17:45
E Baldridge, opp Douglas Drive 09:42 16:42 17:45
E Baldridge, adj William Street 09:43 16:43 17:46
Parkneuk, adj Wallsend Court 09:44 16:44 17:47
Parkneuk, adj Braigh Gardens Turning Circle 09:45 16:45 17:48

Parkneuk - Glenrothes

Parkneuk, adj Braigh Gardens Turning Circle 09:46 then hourly until 16:46 17:49
Parkneuk, opp Rosebank Gardens 09:46 16:46 17:49
Parkneuk, opp Wallsend Court 09:46 16:46 17:49
E Baldridge, opp William Street 09:47 16:47 17:50
E Baldridge, opp Pollock Walk 09:48 16:48 17:51
E Baldridge, adj Aytoun Grove 09:48 16:48 17:51
E Baldridge, adj Bus Turning Circle 09:50 16:50 17:53
E Baldridge, opp Lady Nairne Road 09:50 16:50 17:53
E Baldridge Burns Street (adj 13) 09:51 16:51 17:54
E Baldridge, adj McLean Primary School 09:52 16:52 17:55
E Baldridge, adj Trenchard Place 09:52 16:52 17:55
E Baldridge, opp Broomhead Flats 09:54 16:54 17:57
Dunfermline, adj Victoria Street 09:56 16:56 17:59
Dunfermline, adj Carnegie Centre 09:57 16:57 18:00
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 09:59s 16:59s 18:02s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:05
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:05
Dunfermline, opp Bellyeoman Road 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:07
Bellyeoman Surgery (opp) 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:08
Bellyeoman Primary School (adj) 08:07 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:10
Bellyeoman, opp Balfour Court 08:07 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:10
Bellyeoman, adj Canmore Lodge 08:08 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:11
Bellyeoman, opp Lauriston Drive 08:08 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:11
Bellyeoman, adj Robertson Road Pavilion 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:12
Bellyeoman, opp QM Hospital Access 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:13
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 08:12 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:15
Bellyeoman, adj Queen Margaret Rail Station 08:13 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:16
Dunfermline, opp Linburn Road 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:18
Halbeath, opp Lynebank Hospital 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:19
Halbeath, opp Fife College 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:21
Halbeath Main Street (opp 11) 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:22
Dunfermline, adj Pleasance Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:24
Kingseat, opp Church Street 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:28
Cowdenbeath, opp Gateside Industrial Estate 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:32
Cowdenbeath, adj George Street 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:32
Cowdenbeath, adj Keir Street 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:33
Cowdenbeath, opp King Street 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:33
Cowdenbeath, adj Bowling Green Street 08:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:34
Cowdenbeath, adj Hill Street 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:34
Cowdenbeath, opp Town House 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:35
Cowdenbeath, opp Alexander Street 08:33 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:36
Cowdenbeath, adj Stuart Place 08:34 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:37
Lumphinnans, opp Primary School 08:35 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:38
Lumphinnans, adj Gagarin Way 08:36 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:39
Lumphinnans, adj War Memorial 08:36 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:39
Lumphinnans, adj Robert Smith Court 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:40
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (adj 27) 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:40
Lochgelly, adj St Finnian's Church 08:38 09:38 10:38 17:38 18:41
Lochgelly, opp Motion Street 08:39 09:39 10:39 17:39 18:42
Lochgelly, opp Buller Street 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:43
Lochgelly, opp Macainsh Parish Church 08:41 09:41 10:41 17:41 18:44
Lochgelly, adj North Street 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:45
Lochgelly Centre (adj) 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:45
Lochgelly, opp Hugh Place 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:45
Lochgelly, adj St Patricks Primary 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:46
Lochgelly, adj Launcherhead Road 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:46
Lochgelly, opp Railway Station 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:46
Lochgelly, adj High School 08:44 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:47
Glencraig, adj Kingslea Cottage 08:45 09:45 10:45 17:45 18:48
Glencraig, adj Clune Terrace 08:46 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:49
Crosshill, adj Lochore Meadows 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:50
Crosshill, opp Catherine Terrace 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:50
Crosshill, adj Benarty Avenue 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:51
Lochore, adj Abbotsford Road 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:51
Lochore, adj Loch Leven Terrace 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:52
Ballingry, opp Flockhouse Avenue 08:50 09:50 10:50 17:50 18:53
Ballingry, opp Marshall Place 08:51 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:54
Ballingry Kirkland Gardens (E-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:54
Ballingry, opp Benarty Square 08:51 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:54
Ballingry Hill Road (o/s 2) 08:52 09:52 10:52 17:52 18:55
Ballingry, adj Auld Shank Inn 08:52 09:52 10:52 17:52 18:55
Ballingry, opp Capledrae Farm 08:53 09:53 10:53 17:53 18:56
Kinglassie, opp Harestanes 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58 19:01
Kinglassie, adj Inglis View Cottage 08:59 09:59 10:59 17:59 19:02
Kinglassie West End (adj 28) 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:03
Kinglassie, adj Library 09:01 10:01 11:01 18:01 19:04
Kinglassie, adj Bowling Green 09:01 10:01 11:01 18:01 19:04
Kinglassie Laurence Park (Adj 17) 09:01 10:01 11:01 18:01 19:04
Viewfield, adj Detroit Road 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:07 19:10
Viewfield, opp The Adam Smith College 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 19:12
Glenrothes, adj Ardross Place 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 19:12
Pitteuchar Roundabout (N-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:10 18:10 19:13
Auchmuty, adj Adamson Place 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12 19:15
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:13 19:16
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 9-16) 09:15 10:15 11:15 18:15 19:18

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 30 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland