bustimes.org

81 - Parkneuk - Glenrothes

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Glenrothes - Parkneuk

Kingseat, adj Church Street 09:10 then hourly until
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 7) 07:20 09:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Auchmuty, opp St Columba's Church 07:21 09:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
Auchmuty, opp Adamson Place 07:21 09:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:22 17:21
Pitteuchar Roundabout (S-bound) 07:23 09:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:25 17:23
Glenrothes, opp Ardross Place 07:25 09:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:26 17:25
Viewfield, adj The Adam Smith College 07:26 09:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:28 17:26
Viewfield, opp Detroit Road 07:28 09:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:30 17:28
Kinglassie Laurence Park (adj 12) 07:33 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:35 17:33
Kinglassie, opp Bowling Green 07:33 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:36 17:33
Kinglassie, adj Lochty Avenue 07:34 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:37 17:34
Kinglassie West End (adj 27) 07:34 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:37 17:34
Kinglassie, opp Inglis View Cottage 07:35 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:38 17:35
Kinglassie, adj Harestanes 07:36 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:40 17:36
Ballingry, adj Capledrae Farm 07:40 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:45 17:40
Ballingry, opp Auld Shank Inn 07:42 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:47 17:42
Ballingry, opp Navitie Park 07:42 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:47 17:42
Ballingry, adj Benarty Square 07:42 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:47 17:42
Ballingry, adj Dunmore Nursery School 07:43 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:48 17:43
Ballingry Road (adj) 07:43 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:48 17:43
Ballingry, adj Marshall Place 07:43 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:48 17:43
Ballingry Turning Circle (opp) 07:44 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:49 17:44
Ballingry, adj Flockhouse Avenue 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:49 17:44
Ballingry, adj Lochleven Gardens 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:50 17:45
Lochore, adj Rosewell Drive 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:50 17:45
Crosshill, opp Benarty Avenue 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:51 17:46
Crosshill, adj Catherine Terrace 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:52 17:47
Glencraig, opp Manse Road 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:52 17:47
Glencraig, opp Clune Terrace 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:53 17:48
Glencraig, opp Kingslea Cottage 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:54 17:49
Lochgelly, opp High School 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:55 17:50
Lochgelly, adj Railway Station 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:55 17:50
Lochgelly, opp Launcherhead Road 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:56 17:51
Lochgelly, adj Hugh Place 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:57 17:52
Lochgelly, opp North Street 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:58 17:53
Lochgelly, adj Macainsh Parish Church 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:58 17:53
Lochgelly Zetland Place (o/s 3) 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:59 17:54
Lochgelly, adj Motion Street 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:59 17:55
Lochgelly, opp St Finnian's Church 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 17:00 17:56
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (opp 46) 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 17:01 17:57
Lumphinnans, opp Robert Smith Court 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 17:01 17:57
Lumphinnans, opp War Memorial 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 17:01 17:58
Lumphinnans, opp Gagarin Way 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 17:02 17:58
Lumphinnans, adj Primary School 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 17:03 17:59
Cowdenbeath Lochgelly Road (o/s 20) 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:03 18:00
Cowdenbeath, opp Stuart Place 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:04 18:01
Cowdenbeath, adj Town House 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:05 18:02
Cowdenbeath, adj Union Street 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:06 18:02
Cowdenbeath, opp Hill Street 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:07 18:03
Cowdenbeath, opp Bowling Green Street 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:08 18:04
Cowdenbeath, adj King Street 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:08 18:04
Cowdenbeath, adj Russell Street 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:08 18:04
Cowdenbeath, opp George Street 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:09 18:05
Cowdenbeath, adj Gateside Industrial Estate 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:09 18:05
Kingseat, adj Church Street 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:15 18:10
Dunfermline, opp Pleasance Road 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:18 18:13
Halbeath Main Street (adj 1) 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:21 18:16
Halbeath, adj Fife College 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:22 18:17
Halbeath, adj Lynebank Hospital 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:23 18:18
Bellyeoman, opp Queen Margaret Rail Station 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:26 18:21
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:28 18:23
Bellyeoman, adj QM Hospital Access 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23 17:28 18:23
Bellyeoman, opp Robertson Road Pavilion 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 17:29 18:24
Bellyeoman, opp Alderston Drive 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 17:29 18:24
Bellyeoman, opp Canmore Lodge 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 17:30 18:25
Bellyeoman, adj Balfour Court 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 17:31 18:26
Bellyeoman Primary School (opp) 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:27 17:32 18:27
Bellyeoman Surgery (adj) 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 17:33 18:29
Dunfermline, adj Bellyeoman Road 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 17:34 18:29
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32 17:36 18:32
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 09:33s 10:33s 13:33s 14:33 17:37s 18:33
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 9) 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:24 16:49 17:38
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:24 16:49 17:38
Dunfermline, opp Carnegie Centre 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:25 16:50 17:39
Dunfermline, opp Victoria Street 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:26 16:51 17:40
E Baldridge Broomhead Drive (opp 104) 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:27 16:52 17:41
E Baldridge, adj Broomhead Flats 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:28 16:53 17:42
E Baldridge, opp Trenchard Place 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:29 16:54 17:43
E Baldridge, opp McLean Primary School 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:30 16:55 17:44
E Baldridge Scott Street (adj 27) 09:41 10:41 13:41 14:31 16:56 17:44
E Baldridge Burns Street (adj 4) 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:32 16:57 17:45
E Baldridge, opp Douglas Drive 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:32 16:57 17:45
E Baldridge, adj William Street 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:33 16:58 17:46
Parkneuk, adj Wallsend Court 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:34 16:59 17:47
Parkneuk, adj Braigh Gardens Turning Circle 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:35 17:00 17:48

Parkneuk - Glenrothes

Parkneuk, adj Braigh Gardens Turning Circle 09:46 then hourly until 12:46 13:46 14:36 17:01 17:49
Parkneuk, opp Rosebank Gardens 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:36 17:01 17:49
Parkneuk, opp Wallsend Court 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:36 17:01 17:49
E Baldridge, opp William Street 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:37 17:02 17:50
E Baldridge, opp Pollock Walk 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:38 17:03 17:51
E Baldridge, adj Aytoun Grove 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:38 17:03 17:51
E Baldridge, adj Bus Turning Circle 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:40 17:05 17:53
E Baldridge, opp Lady Nairne Road 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:40 17:05 17:53
E Baldridge Burns Street (adj 13) 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:41 17:06 17:54
E Baldridge, adj McLean Primary School 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:42 17:07 17:55
E Baldridge, adj Trenchard Place 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:42 17:07 17:55
E Baldridge, opp Broomhead Flats 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:44 17:09 17:57
Dunfermline, adj Victoria Street 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:46 17:11 17:59
Dunfermline, adj Carnegie Centre 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:47 17:12 18:00
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 09:59s 12:59s 13:59s 14:49 17:14 18:02s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 2) 09:02 10:02 13:02 14:02 17:02 18:05
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 09:02 10:02 13:02 14:02 17:02 18:05
Dunfermline, opp Bellyeoman Road 09:04 10:04 13:04 14:04 17:04 18:07
Bellyeoman Surgery (opp) 09:05 10:05 13:05 14:05 17:05 18:08
Bellyeoman Primary School (adj) 09:07 10:07 13:07 14:07 17:07 18:10
Bellyeoman, opp Balfour Court 09:07 10:07 13:07 14:07 17:07 18:10
Bellyeoman, adj Canmore Lodge 09:08 10:08 13:08 14:08 17:08 18:11
Bellyeoman, opp Lauriston Drive 09:08 10:08 13:08 14:08 17:08 18:11
Bellyeoman, adj Robertson Road Pavilion 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:09 17:09 18:12
Bellyeoman, opp QM Hospital Access 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 17:10 18:13
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 09:12 10:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:15
Bellyeoman, adj Queen Margaret Rail Station 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:16
Dunfermline, opp Linburn Road 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:18
Halbeath, opp Lynebank Hospital 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:19
Halbeath, opp Fife College 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:21
Halbeath Main Street (opp 11) 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:22
Dunfermline, adj Pleasance Road 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:24
Kingseat, opp Church Street 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:28
Cowdenbeath, opp Gateside Industrial Estate 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:32
Cowdenbeath, adj George Street 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:32
Cowdenbeath, adj Keir Street 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:33
Cowdenbeath, opp King Street 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:33
Cowdenbeath, adj Bowling Green Street 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:34
Cowdenbeath, adj Hill Street 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:34
Cowdenbeath, opp Town House 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:35
Cowdenbeath, opp Alexander Street 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:36
Cowdenbeath, adj Stuart Place 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:37
Lumphinnans, opp Primary School 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:38
Lumphinnans, adj Gagarin Way 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:39
Lumphinnans, adj War Memorial 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:39
Lumphinnans, adj Robert Smith Court 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:40
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (adj 27) 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:40
Lochgelly, adj St Finnian's Church 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 18:41
Lochgelly, opp Motion Street 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:42
Lochgelly, opp Buller Street 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:43
Lochgelly, opp Macainsh Parish Church 09:41 10:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:44
Lochgelly, adj North Street 08:42 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:45
Lochgelly Centre (adj) 08:42 09:42 10:42 13:42 16:42 17:42 18:45
Lochgelly, opp Hugh Place 08:42 09:42 10:42 13:42 16:42 17:42 18:45
Lochgelly, adj St Patricks Primary 08:43 09:43 10:43 13:43 16:43 17:43 18:46
Lochgelly, adj Launcherhead Road 08:43 09:43 10:43 13:43 16:43 17:43 18:46
Lochgelly, opp Railway Station 08:43 09:43 10:43 13:43 16:43 17:43 18:46
Lochgelly, adj High School 08:44 09:44 10:44 13:44 16:44 17:44 18:47
Glencraig, adj Kingslea Cottage 08:45 09:45 10:45 13:45 16:45 17:45 18:48
Glencraig, adj Clune Terrace 08:46 09:46 10:46 13:46 16:46 17:46 18:49
Crosshill, adj Lochore Meadows 08:47 09:47 10:47 13:47 16:47 17:47 18:50
Crosshill, opp Catherine Terrace 08:47 09:47 10:47 13:47 16:47 17:47 18:50
Crosshill, adj Benarty Avenue 08:48 09:48 10:48 13:48 16:48 17:48 18:51
Lochore, adj Abbotsford Road 08:48 09:48 10:48 13:48 16:48 17:48 18:51
Lochore, adj Loch Leven Terrace 08:49 09:49 10:49 13:49 16:49 17:49 18:52
Ballingry, opp Flockhouse Avenue 08:50 09:50 10:50 13:50 16:50 17:50 18:53
Ballingry, opp Marshall Place 08:51 09:51 10:51 13:51 16:51 17:51 18:54
Ballingry Kirkland Gardens (E-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:51 13:51 16:51 17:51 18:54
Ballingry, opp Benarty Square 08:51 09:51 10:51 13:51 16:51 17:51 18:54
Ballingry Hill Road (o/s 2) 08:52 09:52 10:52 13:52 16:52 17:52 18:55
Ballingry, adj Auld Shank Inn 08:52 09:52 10:52 13:52 16:52 17:52 18:55
Ballingry, opp Capledrae Farm 08:53 09:53 10:53 13:53 16:53 17:53 18:56
Kinglassie, opp Harestanes 08:58 09:58 10:58 13:58 16:58 17:58 19:01
Kinglassie, adj Inglis View Cottage 08:59 09:59 10:59 13:59 16:59 17:59 19:02
Kinglassie West End (adj 28) 09:00 10:00 11:00 14:00 17:00 18:00 19:03
Kinglassie, adj Library 09:01 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:01 19:04
Kinglassie, adj Bowling Green 09:01 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:01 19:04
Kinglassie Laurence Park (Adj 17) 09:01 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:01 19:04
Viewfield, adj Detroit Road 09:07 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:07 19:10
Viewfield, opp The Adam Smith College 09:09 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:09 19:12
Glenrothes, adj Ardross Place 09:09 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:09 19:12
Pitteuchar Roundabout (N-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:10 19:13
Auchmuty, adj Adamson Place 09:12 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:12 19:15
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 09:13 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:13 19:16
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:15 19:18

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 12 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)