bustimes.org

81A - Parkneuk - Glenrothes

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Glenrothes - Parkneuk

Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 7) 06:10 06:50 18:20 19:20 20:40 21:40
Auchmuty, opp St Columba's Church 06:11 06:51 18:21 19:21 20:41 21:41
Auchmuty, opp Adamson Place 06:11 06:51 18:21 19:21 20:41 21:41
Pitteuchar Roundabout (S-bound) 06:13 06:53 18:23 19:23 20:43 21:43
Glenrothes, opp Ardross Place 06:15 06:55 18:25 19:25 20:45 21:45
Viewfield, adj The Adam Smith College 06:16 06:56 18:26 19:26 20:46 21:46
Viewfield, opp Detroit Road 06:18 06:58 18:28 19:28 20:48 21:48
Kinglassie Laurence Park (adj 12) 06:23 07:03 18:33 19:33 20:53 21:53
Kinglassie, opp Bowling Green 06:23 07:03 18:33 19:33 20:53 21:53
Kinglassie, adj Lochty Avenue 06:24 07:04 18:34 19:34 20:54 21:54
Kinglassie West End (adj 27) 06:24 07:04 18:34 19:34 20:54 21:54
Kinglassie, opp Inglis View Cottage 06:25 07:05 18:35 19:35 20:55 21:55
Kinglassie, adj Harestanes 06:27 07:07 18:37 19:37 20:57 21:57
Ballingry, adj Capledrae Farm 06:32 07:12 18:42 19:42 21:02 22:02
Ballingry, opp Auld Shank Inn 06:34 07:14 18:44 19:44 21:04 22:04
Ballingry, opp Navitie Park 06:35 07:15 18:45 19:45 21:05 22:05
Ballingry, adj Benarty Square 06:35 07:15 18:45 19:45 21:05 22:05
Ballingry, adj Dunmore Nursery School 06:35 07:15 18:45 19:45 21:05 22:05
Ballingry Road (adj) 06:36 07:16 18:46 19:46 21:06 22:06
Ballingry, adj Marshall Place 06:36 07:16 18:46 19:46 21:06 22:06
Ballingry Turning Circle (opp) 06:37 07:17 18:47 19:47 21:07 22:07
Ballingry, adj Flockhouse Avenue 06:37 07:17 18:47 19:47 21:07 22:07
Ballingry, adj Lochleven Gardens 06:37 07:17 18:47 19:47 21:07 22:07
Lochore, adj Rosewell Drive 06:38 07:18 18:48 19:48 21:08 22:08
Crosshill, opp Benarty Avenue 06:38 07:18 18:48 19:48 21:08 22:08
Crosshill, adj Catherine Terrace 06:39 07:19 18:49 19:49 21:09 22:09
Glencraig, opp Manse Road 06:39 07:19 18:49 19:49 21:09 22:09
Glencraig, opp Clune Terrace 06:40 07:20 18:50 19:50 21:10 22:10
Glencraig, opp Kingslea Cottage 06:41 07:21 18:51 19:51 21:11 22:11
Lochgelly, opp High School 06:41 07:21 18:51 19:51 21:11 22:11
Lochgelly, adj Railway Station 06:42 07:22 18:52 19:52 21:12 22:12
Lochgelly, opp Launcherhead Road 06:42 07:22 18:52 19:52 21:12 22:12
Lochgelly, adj Hugh Place 06:43 07:23 18:53 19:53 21:13 22:13
Lochgelly, opp North Street 06:44 07:24 18:54 19:54 21:14 22:14
Lochgelly, adj Macainsh Parish Church 06:44 07:24 18:54 19:54 21:14 22:14
Lochgelly Zetland Place (o/s 3) 06:45 07:25 18:55 19:55 21:15 22:15
Lochgelly, adj Motion Street 06:46 07:26 18:56 19:56 21:16 22:16
Lochgelly, opp St Finnian's Church 06:46 07:26 18:56 19:56 21:16 22:16
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (opp 46) 06:47 07:27 18:57 19:57 21:17 22:17
Lumphinnans, opp Robert Smith Court 06:47 07:27 18:57 19:57 21:17 22:17
Lumphinnans, opp War Memorial 06:48 07:28 18:58 19:58 21:18 22:18
Lumphinnans, opp Gagarin Way 06:49 07:29 18:59 19:59 21:19 22:19
Lumphinnans, adj Primary School 06:49 07:29 18:59 19:59 21:19 22:19
Cowdenbeath Lochgelly Road (o/s 20) 06:50 07:30 19:00 20:00 21:20 22:20
Cowdenbeath, opp Stuart Place 06:51 07:31 19:01 20:01 21:21 22:21
Cowdenbeath, adj Town House 06:52 07:32 19:02 20:02 21:22 22:22
Cowdenbeath, adj Union Street 06:52 07:32 19:02 20:02 21:22 22:22
Cowdenbeath, opp Hill Street 06:53 07:33 19:03 20:03 21:23 22:23
Cowdenbeath, opp Bowling Green Street 06:54 07:34 19:04 20:04 21:24 22:24
Cowdenbeath, adj King Street 06:54 07:34 19:04 20:04 21:24 22:24
Cowdenbeath, adj Russell Street 06:54 07:34 19:04 20:04 21:24 22:24
Cowdenbeath, opp George Street 06:55 07:35 19:05 20:05 21:25 22:25
Cowdenbeath, adj Gateside Industrial Estate 06:55 07:35 19:05 20:05 21:25 22:25
Kingseat, adj Church Street 07:00 07:40 19:10 20:10 21:30 22:30
Kingseat, opp Player Drive 07:00 07:40 19:10 20:10 21:30 22:30
Bellyeoman, adj Glenalmond 07:03 07:44 19:14 20:14 21:34 22:34
Bellyeoman, opp QM Hospital Access 07:03 07:44 19:14 20:14 21:34 22:34
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 07:05 07:46 19:16 20:16 21:36 22:36
Bellyeoman, adj QM Hospital Access 07:46 19:16 20:16 21:36 22:36
Bellyeoman, opp Robertson Road Pavilion 07:47 19:17 20:17 21:37 22:37
Bellyeoman, opp Alderston Drive 07:47 19:17 20:17 21:37 22:37
Bellyeoman, opp Canmore Lodge 07:48 19:18 20:18 21:38 22:38
Bellyeoman, adj Balfour Court 07:49 19:19 20:19 21:39 22:39
Bellyeoman Primary School (opp) 07:50 19:20 20:20 21:40 22:40
Bellyeoman Surgery (adj) 07:51 19:21 20:21 21:41 22:41
Dunfermline, adj Bellyeoman Road 07:52 19:22 20:22 21:42 22:42
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 07:54 19:24 20:24 21:44 22:44
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:55 19:25 20:25 21:45 22:45

Parkneuk - Glenrothes

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 2) 19:30 20:30 21:55
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 19:30 20:30 21:55
Dunfermline, opp Bellyeoman Road 19:32 20:32 21:57
Bellyeoman Surgery (opp) 19:33 20:33 21:58
Bellyeoman Primary School (adj) 19:34 20:34 21:59
Bellyeoman, opp Balfour Court 19:35 20:35 22:00
Bellyeoman, adj Canmore Lodge 19:35 20:35 22:00
Bellyeoman, opp Lauriston Drive 19:36 20:36 22:01
Bellyeoman, adj Robertson Road Pavilion 19:36 20:36 22:01
Bellyeoman, opp QM Hospital Access 19:37 20:37 22:02
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 07:09 19:39 20:39 22:04
Bellyeoman, adj QM Hospital Access 07:09 19:39 20:39 22:04
Bellyeoman, opp Glenalmond 07:09 19:39 20:39 22:04
Kingseat, adj Player Drive 07:13 19:43 20:43 22:08
Kingseat, opp Church Street 07:14 19:44 20:44 22:09
Cowdenbeath, opp Gateside Industrial Estate 07:18 19:48 20:48 22:13
Cowdenbeath, adj George Street 07:18 19:48 20:48 22:13
Cowdenbeath, adj Keir Street 07:19 19:49 20:49 22:14
Cowdenbeath, opp King Street 07:19 19:49 20:49 22:14
Cowdenbeath, adj Bowling Green Street 07:20 19:50 20:50 22:15
Cowdenbeath, adj Hill Street 07:20 19:50 20:50 22:15
Cowdenbeath, opp Town House 07:21 19:51 20:51 22:16
Cowdenbeath, opp Alexander Street 07:22 19:52 20:52 22:17
Cowdenbeath, adj Stuart Place 07:23 19:53 20:53 22:18
Lumphinnans, opp Primary School 07:23 19:53 20:53 22:18
Lumphinnans, adj Gagarin Way 07:24 19:54 20:54 22:19
Lumphinnans, adj War Memorial 07:25 19:55 20:55 22:20
Lumphinnans, adj Robert Smith Court 07:25 19:55 20:55 22:20
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (adj 27) 07:26 19:56 20:56 22:21
Lochgelly, adj St Finnian's Church 07:26 19:56 20:56 22:21
Lochgelly, opp Motion Street 07:27 19:57 20:57 22:22
Lochgelly, opp Buller Street 07:28 19:58 20:58 22:23
Lochgelly, opp Macainsh Parish Church 07:29 19:59 20:59 22:24
Lochgelly, adj North Street 07:30 20:00 21:00 22:25
Lochgelly Centre (adj) 07:30 20:00 21:00 22:25
Lochgelly, opp Hugh Place 07:30 20:00 21:00 22:25
Lochgelly, adj St Patricks Primary 07:30 20:00 21:00 22:25
Lochgelly, adj Launcherhead Road 07:31 20:01 21:01 22:26
Lochgelly, opp Railway Station 07:31 20:01 21:01 22:26
Lochgelly, adj High School 07:31 20:01 21:01 22:26
Glencraig, adj Kingslea Cottage 07:32 20:02 21:02 22:27
Glencraig, adj Clune Terrace 07:33 20:03 21:03 22:28
Crosshill, adj Lochore Meadows 07:34 20:04 21:04 22:29
Crosshill, opp Catherine Terrace 07:34 20:04 21:04 22:29
Crosshill, adj Benarty Avenue 07:34 20:04 21:04 22:29
Lochore, adj Abbotsford Road 07:35 20:05 21:05 22:30
Lochore, adj Loch Leven Terrace 07:35 20:05 21:05 22:30
Ballingry, opp Flockhouse Avenue 07:36 20:06 21:06 22:31
Ballingry, opp Marshall Place 07:37 20:07 21:07 22:32
Ballingry Kirkland Gardens (E-bound) 07:37 20:07 21:07 22:32
Ballingry, opp Benarty Square 07:38 20:08 21:08 22:33
Ballingry Hill Road (o/s 2) 07:38 20:08 21:08 22:33
Ballingry, adj Auld Shank Inn 07:38 20:08 21:08 22:33
Ballingry, opp Capledrae Farm 07:40 20:10 21:10 22:35
Kinglassie, opp Harestanes 07:46 20:16 21:16 22:41
Kinglassie, adj Inglis View Cottage 07:48 20:18 21:18 22:43
Kinglassie West End (adj 28) 07:49 20:19 21:19 22:44
Kinglassie, adj Library 07:50 20:20 21:20 22:45
Kinglassie, adj Bowling Green 07:50 20:20 21:20 22:45
Kinglassie Laurence Park (Adj 17) 07:50 20:20 21:20 22:45
Viewfield, adj Detroit Road 07:56 20:26 21:26 22:51
Viewfield, opp The Adam Smith College 07:58 20:28 21:28 22:53
Glenrothes, adj Ardross Place 07:58 20:28 21:28 22:53
Pitteuchar Roundabout (N-bound) 07:59 20:29 21:29 22:54
Auchmuty, adj Adamson Place 08:01 20:31 21:31 22:56
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 08:02 20:32 21:32 22:57
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 08:04 20:34 21:34 22:59

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 12 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)