🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

82 - Birmingham - Bearwood via Cape Hill

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Bearwood - Birmingham via Cape Hill

Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BZ) 05:02 05:32 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:52 07:03 07:13 07:25 07:34 then every 12 minutes until 17:58 18:12 18:26 18:41 18:57 19:19 19:40 20:05 20:35 then every 30 minutes until 23:05
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BG) 05:02 05:32 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:52 07:03 07:13 07:25 07:35 17:59 18:13 18:27 18:42 18:58 19:20 19:40 20:05 20:35 23:05
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BK) 05:03 05:33 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:53 07:04 07:14 07:26 07:36 18:00 18:14 18:28 18:43 18:59 19:21 19:41 20:06 20:36 23:06
Bearwood, adj Rawlings Rd 05:04 05:34 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:54 07:05 07:15 07:27 07:37 18:01 18:15 18:29 18:44 19:00 19:22 19:42 20:07 20:37 23:07
Bearwood, after Richmond Rd 05:05 05:35 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:55 07:06 07:16 07:28 07:38 18:02 18:16 18:30 18:45 19:01 19:23 19:43 20:08 20:38 23:08
Bearwood, adj The Barleycorn 05:06 05:36 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:56 07:07 07:17 07:29 07:39 18:03 18:17 18:31 18:46 19:02 19:23 19:44 20:09 20:39 23:09
Cape Hill, opp Hadley Stadium 05:07 05:37 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:57 07:08 07:18 07:30 07:41 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:04 19:25 19:45 20:10 20:40 23:10
Cape Hill, adj Edgbaston Rd 05:07 05:37 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:57 07:09 07:19 07:31 07:42 18:06 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:05 19:26 19:45 20:10 20:40 23:10
Cape Hill, opp Gilbert Rd 05:08 05:38 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:47 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:32 07:43 18:07 18:21 18:35 18:50 19:06 19:27 19:46 20:11 20:41 23:11
Cape Hill, adj Windmill Lane 05:09 05:39 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:48 06:59 07:10 07:20 07:32 07:44 18:08 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:12 20:42 23:12
Cape Hill Jun School (adj) 05:10 05:40 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:00 07:11 07:21 07:33 07:45 18:09 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:13 20:43 23:13
Cape Hill, before Grove Lane 05:11 05:41 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:01 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:47 18:11 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:10 19:30 19:49 20:14 20:44 23:14
Rotton Park, adj Dugdale St 05:11 05:41 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:01 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:47 18:11 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:10 19:30 19:49 20:14 20:44 23:14
Rotton Park, opp Algernon Rd 05:12 05:42 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:02 07:14 07:24 07:36 07:48 18:12 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:11 19:31 19:50 20:15 20:45 23:15
Rotton Park, opp City Rd 05:13 05:43 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:03 07:15 07:25 07:37 07:49 18:13 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:12 19:32 19:51 20:16 20:46 23:16
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CJ) 05:13 05:43 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:16 07:26 07:38 07:50 18:14 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:13 19:32 19:51 20:16 20:46 23:16
Rotton Park Heath St (Stop CK) 05:14 05:44 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:27 07:39 07:51 18:15 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:14 19:33 19:52 20:17 20:47 23:17
Rotton Park City Hospital (Stop CN) 05:15 05:45 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:18 07:28 07:40 07:52 18:16 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:15 19:34 19:53 20:18 20:48 23:18
All Saints, adj College St 05:16 05:46 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:41 07:53 18:17 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:16 19:35 19:54 20:19 20:49 23:19
Jewellery Quarter, before Spring Hill Island 05:17 05:47 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:21 07:31 07:43 07:55 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:18 19:36 19:55 20:20 20:50 23:20
Jewellery Quarter, after Spring Hill Island 05:18 05:48 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:10 07:22 07:32 07:44 07:56 18:20 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:19 19:37 19:56 20:21 20:51 23:21
National Indoor Arena, opp Nelson St 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:12 07:24 07:34 07:46 07:58 18:22 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:21 19:39 19:58 20:23 20:52 23:22
National Indoor Arena Charlotte St (Stop PR3) 05:21 05:51 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:25 07:35 07:47 07:59 18:23 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:22 19:40 19:59 20:24 20:54 23:24
Birmingham Brunel St (PC4) 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:16 07:28 07:39 07:51 08:03 18:27 18:41 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:43 20:02 20:27 20:56 23:26
Lee Bank Alexandra Theatre (Stop SF1) 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:18 07:30 07:41 07:53 08:05 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:45 20:04 20:29 20:58 23:28
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS5) 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:19 07:31 07:42 07:54 08:06 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:46 20:05 20:30 20:59 23:29
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS2) 05:28 05:58 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:20 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:08 18:32 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:29 19:47 20:06 20:31 21:01 23:31
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS8) 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:22 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:10 18:34 18:48 19:02 19:17 19:31 19:49 20:08 20:33 21:02 23:32
Birmingham Colmore Circus (Stop SH10) 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:24 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:12 18:36 18:50 19:04 19:19 19:33 19:51 20:10 20:35 21:04 23:34
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH1) 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:14 18:38 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:35 19:53 20:12 20:37 21:06 23:36

Birmingham - Bearwood via Cape Hill

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH1) 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:09 07:22 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:10 then every 12 minutes until 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:30 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:55 21:25 then every 30 minutes until 23:25
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:10 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:11 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:31 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:56 21:26 23:26
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:10 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:11 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:31 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:56 21:26 23:26
National Indoor Arena Charlotte St (Stop PR2) 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:11 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:13 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:33 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:58 21:27 23:27
National Indoor Arena, adj Nelson St 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:13 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:15 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:35 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:59 21:29 23:29
Jewellery Quarter, before Spring Hill Island 05:39 05:59 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:14 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:16 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:36 19:53 20:13 20:33 21:01 21:30 23:30
Jewellery Quarter, after Spring Hill Island 05:40 06:00 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:15 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:17 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:37 19:54 20:14 20:34 21:02 21:31 23:31
All Saints, opp College St 05:41 06:01 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:16 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:18 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:38 19:55 20:15 20:35 21:03 21:32 23:32
All Saints, before Heath St South 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:16 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:19 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:39 19:55 20:15 20:35 21:03 21:32 23:32
Rotton Park City Hospital (Stop CA) 05:43 06:03 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:18 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:20 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:40 19:57 20:17 20:37 21:05 21:34 23:34
Rotton Park Heath St (Stop CB) 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:18 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:21 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:41 19:58 20:18 20:38 21:06 21:34 23:34
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CG) 05:44 06:04 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:19 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:22 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:42 19:59 20:19 20:39 21:07 21:35 23:35
Rotton Park, adj City Rd 05:45 06:05 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:20 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:23 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:43 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:08 21:36 23:36
Rotton Park, opp Dugdale St 05:46 06:06 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:21 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:25 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:45 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:09 21:37 23:37
Cape Hill, after Grove Lane 05:48 06:08 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:23 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:27 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:47 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:11 21:39 23:39
Cape Hill Jun School (opp) 05:48 06:08 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:28 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:48 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:11 21:39 23:39
Cape Hill, opp Windmill Lane 05:49 06:09 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:29 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:49 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:12 21:40 23:40
Cape Hill, adj Gilbert Rd 05:50 06:10 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:30 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:50 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:13 21:41 23:41
Cape Hill, opp Edgbaston Rd 05:51 06:11 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:31 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:51 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:14 21:42 23:42
Cape Hill, adj Hadley Stadium 05:52 06:12 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:55 08:08 08:20 08:33 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:53 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:15 21:43 23:43
Bearwood, opp The Barleycorn 05:53 06:13 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:56 08:09 08:21 08:34 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:54 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:16 21:44 23:44
Bearwood, adj Richmond Rd 05:54 06:14 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:57 08:11 08:23 08:36 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:56 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:17 21:45 23:45
Bearwood Rawlings Rd 05:54 06:14 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:31 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:23 08:36 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:56 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:17 21:45 23:45
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BC) 05:55 06:15 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:32 07:47 07:59 08:13 08:25 08:38 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:58 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:18 21:46 23:46
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BE) 05:57 06:17 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:00 08:14 08:26 08:39 19:15 19:30 19:45 19:59 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:20 21:48 23:48
Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BZ) 05:58 06:18 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:02 08:16 08:28 08:41 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:01 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:21 21:49 23:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands