bustimes.org

83 - Aylestone - Leicester via Knighton Ln, Clarendon Park & LRI

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Map

Inbound

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HE) 08:40 10:30 13:15 15:30 17:10
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CF) 08:41 10:31 13:16 15:31 17:11
Leicester Rutland Street (Stand EK) 08:42 10:32 13:17 15:32 17:12
Leicester Welford Place (Stand EM) 08:44 10:34 13:19 15:34 17:14
Leicester Tower Street (Stand 1) 08:45 10:35 13:20 15:35 17:15
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park (Stand 3) 08:46 10:36 13:21 15:36 17:16
Leicester, o/s Tigers Way 08:46 10:36 13:21 15:36 17:16
Southfields, adj Welford Road Cemetery 08:47 10:37 13:22 15:37 17:17
Leicester, adj University Road 08:48 10:38 13:23 15:38 17:18
Clarendon Park, opp Adderley Road 08:49 10:39 13:24 15:39 17:19
Clarendon Park, opp St Leonards Road 08:50 10:40 13:25 15:40 17:20
Clarendon Park, opp Howard Road 08:51 10:41 13:26 15:41 17:21
Clarendon Park Road (S-bound) 08:52 10:42 13:27 15:42 17:22
Clarendon Park, opp Lytton Road 08:53 10:43 13:28 15:43 17:23
Leicester, after Clarendon Park Road 08:54 10:44 13:29 15:44 17:24
Knighton Fields, o/s Houlditch Road 08:54 10:44 13:29 15:44 17:24
Leicester, opp Heather Road 08:55 10:45 13:30 15:45 17:25
Knighton, o/s Lancaster Boys School 08:55 10:45 13:30 15:45 17:25
Knighton, o/s Aston Hill 08:57 10:47 13:32 15:47 17:27
Aylestone Leisure Centre (opp) 08:58 10:48 13:33 15:48 17:28
Aylestone, adj Recreation Ground 08:59 10:49 13:34 15:49 17:29
Aylestone Wren Close (Stop 2) 08:59 10:49 13:34 15:49 17:29
Aylestone, adj Heathcott Road 09:00 10:50 13:35 15:50 17:30
Aylestone, o/s Duncan Road 09:00 10:50 13:35 15:50 17:30
Aylestone Milligan Road (W-bound) 09:01 10:51 13:36 15:51 17:31
Aylestone, adj Hampshire Road 09:02 10:52 13:37 15:52 17:32
Aylestone, opp Hall Lane 09:03 10:53 13:38 15:53 17:33
Aylestone, adj Wigston Lane 09:04 10:54 13:39 15:54 17:34
Aylestone, opp Middleton Street 09:04 10:54 13:39 15:54 17:34
Aylestone, opp Marsden Lane 09:04 10:54 13:39 15:54 17:34
Aylestone, adj Monsell Drive 09:05 10:55 13:40 15:55 17:35
Leicester Lutterworth Road (just after) 09:06 10:56 13:41 15:56 17:36
Leicester, opp Lockhouse Close 09:08 10:58 13:43 15:58 17:38
Leicester, opp Holts Close 09:09 10:59 13:44 15:59 17:39

Outbound

Leicester, opp Holts Close 09:10 11:00 13:45 16:00
Leicester, o/s Kings Lock Close 09:10 11:00 13:45 16:00
Leicester, opp Hopyard Close 09:11 11:01 13:46 16:01
Leicester, adj Gilmorton Avenue 09:12 11:02 13:47 16:02
Aylestone, opp Monsell Drive 09:12 11:02 13:47 16:02
Aylestone, adj Marsden Lane 09:13 11:03 13:48 16:03
Aylestone, opp Wigston Lane 09:14 11:04 13:49 16:04
Aylestone, o/s Hall Lane 09:14 11:04 13:49 16:04
Aylestone Road (o/s) 09:15 11:05 13:50 16:05
Aylestone Milligan Road (E-bound) 09:17 11:07 13:52 16:07
Aylestone, nr Heathcott Road 09:18 11:08 13:53 16:08
Aylestone, adj Wren Close 09:19 11:09 13:54 16:09
Aylestone, opp Recreation Ground 09:20 11:10 13:55 16:10
Aylestone Leisure Centre (adj) 09:21 11:11 13:56 16:11
Knighton, opp Aston Hill 09:22 11:12 13:57 16:12
Knighton, opp Lancaster Boys School 09:23 11:13 13:58 16:13
Leicester, adj Heather Road 09:24 11:14 13:59 16:14
Knighton Fields, opp Houlditch Road 09:25 11:15 14:00 16:15
Leicester, adj Leopold Road 09:25 11:15 14:00 16:15
Clarendon Park, o/s Lytton Road 09:27 11:17 14:02 16:17
Clarendon Park Road (N-bound) 09:28 11:18 14:03 16:18
Clarendon Park, adj Howard Road 09:28 11:18 14:03 16:18
Clarendon Park, adj St Leonards Road 09:29 11:19 14:04 16:19
Clarendon Park, o/s Adderley Road 09:30 11:20 14:05 16:20
Southfields, opp Welford Road Cemetery 09:32 11:22 14:07 16:22
Leicester College (opp) 09:33 11:23 14:08 16:23
Leicester, adj Sawday Street 09:34 11:24 14:09 16:24
Leicester, adj Walnut Street 09:35 11:25 14:10 16:25
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital (Stand 1) 09:36 11:26 14:11 16:26
Leicester, adj Bonners Lane 09:36 11:26 14:11 16:26
Leicester Pocklingtons Walk (Stand EQ) 09:38 11:28 14:13 16:28
Leicester Town Hall Square (Stand ES) 09:40 11:30 14:15 16:30
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CK) 09:42 11:32 14:17 16:32
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HE) 09:44 11:34 14:19 16:34

Timetable data from Centrebus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Centrebus (North)