840 - Coastliner - Leeds - Whitby

A bus service operated by Transdev York

Leeds - Whitby

Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 21) 16:40
Quarry Hill Woodpecker Junction 16:42
Richmond Hill Berking Avenue 16:43
East End Park, at Torre Road 16:44
East End Park, opp Dawlish Terrace 16:45
Harehills Shaftesbury Jct B 16:46
Osmondthorpe Gipton Approach (E bound) 16:47
Killingbeck, opp Highways Flats 16:48
Killingbeck ASDA (at) 16:49
Killingbeck Cem (at) 16:50
Killingbeck, at Melbourne Rdbt 16:51
Cross Gates Inglewood Drive 16:52
Seacroft Stocks Rise 16:53
Seacroft, opp Stocks Approach 16:54
Seacroft The Green (at) 16:55
Seacroft Ring Road 16:55
Whinmoor Grimes Dike (NE bound) 16:56
Whinmoor Morwick Farm 16:56
Scholes Thorner Lane End 16:57
Scholes Lane End (opp) 16:57
Scholes Stockheld Lane 16:58
Kiddal Lane End 17:01
Kiddal Dogs Trust Leeds 17:02
Kiddal Becca Lodge 17:03
Stutton Hazelwood Castle Hotel (NE-bound) 17:05
Stutton Headley Bar (NE-bound) 17:06
Stutton Crossroads (NE-bound) 17:07
Stutton Highmoor (NE-bound) 17:07
Stutton, adj Rudgate 17:08
Tadcaster, adj Marlborough Drive 17:10
Tadcaster, opp Windmill Grove 17:12
Tadcaster, opp Beechtree Road 17:13
Tadcaster Fir Tree Crescent (SE-bound) 17:14
Tadcaster Stutton Road Shops (N-bound) 17:15
Tadcaster, adj Golf Links Avenue 17:16
Tadcaster Leeds Road (N-bound) 17:17
Tadcaster, opp Queens Gardens 17:18
Tadcaster, opp New Street 17:19
Tadcaster Bus Station Stand 1 (1) 17:21
Tadcaster, adj The Leeds Arms 17:21
Tadcaster Auster Bank (E-bound) 17:22
Oxton, opp Little Catterton Lane 17:22
Oxton Lane End (E-bound) 17:23
Oxton, opp Bowbridge Farm 17:24
Steeton Street Cottages (NE-bound) 17:24
Steeton Aagrar Restaurant (NE-bound) 17:26
Bilbrough, adj Little Chef 17:26
Askham Richard, o/s The Buckles Inn 17:28
Askham Bryan Slip Road 17:30
Copmanthorpe Manor Heath (o/s 62) 17:31
Copmanthorpe Hallcroft Lane (o/s 8) 17:32
Copmanthorpe Tadcaster Road (opp. 17) 17:32
Askham Bar, opp York College 17:36
Dringhouses, adj Old Moor Lane 17:37
Dringhouses, adj The Horseshoe 17:38
Dringhouses, adj Slingsby Grove 17:39
Dringhouses, o/s Cross Keys 17:40
Tadcaster Road, adj Nelson's Lane 17:41
Tadcaster Road, adj Pulleyn Drive 17:42
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (o/s 186) 17:44
York The Mount (o/s 134) 17:46
York Blossom Street (BA) 17:47
York Rail Station (RC) 09:2217:49
York Rougier Street (CG) 09:2417:50
York Micklegate (CJ) 09:2517:51
York Stonebow (SC) 09:3517:58
09:4018:02
York Peasholme Green (adj Quilt Museum) 09:4018:02
York Layerthorpe Asda (o/s Asda) 09:4118:03
Heworth, opp Glen Road 09:4218:03
Heworth, opp Glen Gardens 09:4318:04
Heworth Church (opp) 09:4418:04
Heworth Seymour Grove 09:4518:05
Heworth, opp Lime Avenue 09:4618:06
Heworth, opp Hempland Lane 09:4718:07
Heworth, opp Whitby Avenue 09:4818:07
Heworth Without, o/s Christ Church 09:4918:08
Heworth Without, opp Galtres Road 09:5018:09
Heworth Without Cow Moor Bridge (opp Brookside) 09:5018:09
Heworth Without, opp Ivy House Farm 09:5118:10
Hopgrove, o/s Moorlyn 09:5118:10
Hopgrove Holtby Lane End (opp. Regina) 09:5218:11
Stockton-on-the-Forest, adj Garden Centre 09:5318:12
Stockton-on-the-Forest, opp Kings Moor Road 09:5418:13
Stockton-on-the-Forest, o/s Stockton Hall 09:5418:13
Stockton-on-the-Forest, adj Stockton Primary School 09:5518:14
Stockton-on-the-Forest, adj Village Hall 09:5518:14
Stockton-on-the-Forest, adj Barr Lane 09:5518:14
Stockton-on-the-Forest Sandy Lane (o/s Westfield House) 09:5518:14
Stockton-on-the-Forest, opp Station House 09:5618:15
Hazelbush Farm (opp) 09:5718:16
Hazelbush, o/s The Four Alls 09:5818:17
Hazelbush, opp FERA 09:5818:17
Claxton Lane End (opp) 10:0018:19
Claxton, adj Flaxton Lane End 10:0118:20
Harton Lane End (NE-bound) 10:0118:20
Barton Moor, adj Jinnah Restaurant 10:0218:21
Barton Hill A64 Eastbound (E-bound) 10:0518:24
Whitwell-on-the-Hill Whitwell Hill (NE-bound) 10:0618:25
Welburn Lodge (NE-bound) 10:0818:27
Firby Crambeck (NE-bound) 10:0818:27
High Hutton Huttons Ambo Lane End (NE-bound) 10:1018:29
Malton York Road Ind Estate (E-bound) 10:1418:33
Malton Rockingham Close (NE-bound) 10:1518:34
Malton, adj The Mount 10:1618:35
Malton Wells Lane (S-bound) 18:35
Malton Bus Station Stand 1 (1) 10:1718:36
07:5710:2713:5715:2718:47
Malton Wells Lane (W-bound) 07:5710:2713:5715:2718:47
Malton The Old Lodge Hotel (NE-bound) 07:5810:2813:5815:2818:48
Old Malton Ashfield House (NE-bound) 07:5910:2913:5915:2918:49
Old Malton Highfield Road (E-bound) 08:0010:3014:0015:3018:50
Old Malton The Royal Oak (NE-bound) 08:0110:3114:0115:3118:51
Old Malton School (N-bound) 08:0210:3214:0215:3218:52
Eden Camp Edenhouse Road (N-bound) 08:0410:3414:0415:3418:54
Low Marishes Lane End (N-bound) 08:0610:3714:0615:3718:56
High Marishes Lane End (N-bound) 08:0710:3914:0715:3918:57
Kirby Misperton Rbt (SE-bound) 08:1214:1219:02
Kirby Misperton Beansheaf Inn (N-bound) 08:1510:4114:1515:4119:05
Pickering The Black Bull (N-bound) 08:1710:4314:1715:4319:07
Pickering Lyndale (N-bound) 08:1910:4514:1915:4519:09
Pickering The Royal Oak (SE-bound) 08:2010:4614:2015:4619:10
Pickering Hawthorn Lane (NW-bound) 08:2010:4614:2015:4619:10
Pickering Eastfield Road (S-bound) 08:2010:4714:2015:4719:10
Pickering Thornton Road (SE-bound) 08:2110:4714:2115:4719:11
Pickering Thornton Rd Ind Est (SE-bound) 08:2110:4814:2115:4819:11
Thornton-le-Dale, adj Greengate Lane 08:2510:5114:2515:5119:15
Thornton-le-Dale Thornton Cross (NE-bound) 08:2610:5314:2615:5319:16
Kingthorpe Dolby Forest Lane End (NE-bound) 10:5515:55
Low Dalby Fox & Rabbit Inn (NW-bound) 10:5915:59
Lockton Lane End (NE-bound) 11:0116:01
Saltergate Hole of Horcum (N-bound) 11:0516:05
Saltergate Inn (N-bound) 11:0616:06
Saltergate RAF Fylingdales (N-bound) 11:0916:09
Saltergate Ellerbeck (NE-bound) 11:1116:11
Goathland Bus Shelter (W-bound) 11:2416:24
Goathland Mallyan Hotel (SW-bound) 11:2516:25
Goathland Mallyan Hotel (NE-bound) 11:2516:25
Goathland Bus Shelter (E-bound) 11:2716:27
Eskdaleside, adj Goathland Lane End 11:3216:32
Sleights War Memorial (N-bound) 11:3616:36
Sleights Ingham Close (N-bound) 11:3716:37
Sleights Shops (N-bound) 11:3716:37
Briggswath Sleights Bridge (N-bound) 11:3716:37
Briggswath Sleights Carrhill Lane (E-bound) 11:3816:38
Briggswath Carr Hill (E-bound) 11:3816:38
Ruswarp Carr Hall (E-bound) 11:3916:39
Ruswarp Carr Mount Farm (NE-bound) 11:4016:40
Ruswarp Chainbridge Holiday Park (NE-bound) 11:4116:41
Ruswarp Parish Church (NW-bound) 11:4216:42
Ruswarp Bank Top (N-bound) 11:4316:43
Low Stakesby Ruswarp Lane (N-bound) 11:4416:44
High Stakesby Resolution Way (N-bound) 11:4516:45
High Stakesby Mayfield Road (E-bound) 11:4616:46
High Stakesby Mayfield Road (NE-bound) 11:4616:46
High Stakesby Community College (E-bound) 11:4716:47
Whitby Prospect Hill (N-bound) 11:4816:48
Whitby, adj Arundel Place 11:4816:48
Whitby Boyes (E-bound) 11:5016:50

Whitby - Leeds

Whitby Bus Stn Stand 3 (3) 12:1617:36
Whitby, opp Pannett Park 12:1617:36
Whitby Prospect Hill (W-bound) 12:1717:37
High Stakesby Prospect Hill (W-bound) 12:1817:38
High Stakesby Mayfield Place (E-bound) 12:1817:38
High Stakesby Mayfield Road (W-bound) 12:1817:38
High Stakesby Resolution Way (SE-bound) 12:1917:39
Low Stakesby Ruswarp Lane (S-bound) 12:1917:39
Ruswarp Bank Top (S-bound) 12:2017:40
Ruswarp School (SE-bound) 12:2217:42
Ruswarp Chainbridge Holiday Park (SW-bound) 12:2217:42
Ruswarp Carr Mount Farm (SW-bound) 12:2317:43
Ruswarp Carr Hall (W-bound) 12:2417:44
Briggswath Carr Hill (W-bound) 12:2517:45
Briggswath The Carrs (W-bound) 12:2617:46
Briggswath Sleights Bridge (S-bound) 12:2617:46
Sleights Spar Shop (S-bound) 12:2717:47
Sleights Ingham Close (S-bound) 12:2817:48
Sleights Eskdale Fisheries (S-bound) 12:2817:48
Eskdaleside, opp Goathland Lane End 12:3317:53
Goathland Bus Shelter (W-bound) 12:3917:59
Goathland Mallyan Hotel (SW-bound) 12:4118:01
Goathland Mallyan Hotel (NE-bound) 12:4118:01
Goathland Bus Shelter (E-bound) 12:4318:03
Goathland Ellerbeck (SW-bound) 12:5318:13
Saltergate RAF Fylingdales (S-bound) 12:5518:15
Saltergate Inn (S-bound) 12:5818:18
Saltergate Hole of Horcum (S-bound) 12:5918:19
Lockton Lane End (SW-bound) 13:0318:23
Low Dalby Fox & Rabbit Inn (SE-bound) 13:0518:25
Kingthorpe Dolby Forest Lane End (SW-bound) 13:1018:30
Thornton-le-Dale Thornton Cross (NE-bound) 08:4013:1414:4018:3419:40
Pickering Thornton Road Industrial Est (NW-bound) 08:4513:1914:4518:3919:43
Pickering Thornton Road (NW-bound) 08:4613:2014:4618:4019:43
Pickering Eastfield Road (E-bound) 08:4613:2014:4618:4019:44
Pickering Eastcroft (NW-bound) 08:4713:2114:4718:4119:44
Pickering The Royal Oak (NW-bound) 08:4813:2214:4818:4219:45
Pickering Rosecroft (S-bound) 08:4813:2214:4818:4219:45
Pickering The Black Bull (S-bound) 08:5013:2414:5018:4419:47
Kirby Misperton Beansheaf Inn (S-bound) 08:5213:2614:5218:4619:49
Kirby Misperton Rbt (SE-bound) 08:5614:5619:53
High Marishes Lane End (NE-bound) 08:5913:2714:5918:4719:56
Low Marishes Lane End (SW-bound) 08:5913:2714:5918:4719:56
Eden Camp Edenhouse Road (S-bound) 09:0413:3415:0418:5420:01
Old Malton School (S-bound) 09:0513:3515:0518:55
Old Malton The Royal Oak (SW-bound) 09:0613:3615:0618:5620:03
Old Malton Gairloch (W-bound) 09:0713:3715:0718:5720:04
Old Malton Ashfield House (SW-bound) 09:0813:3815:0818:5820:05
Malton The Old Lodge Hotel (SW-bound) 09:1013:4015:1019:0020:07
Malton Wells Lane (S-bound) 09:1113:4115:1119:0120:08
Malton Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 09:1213:4215:1219:0220:09
09:2219:1220:22
Malton Railway Street (N-bound) 09:2219:1220:22
Malton, opp The Mount 09:2219:1220:22
Malton Rockingham Close (SW-bound) 09:2319:1320:23
Malton York Road Ind Estate (W-bound) 09:2419:1420:24
High Hutton Huttons Ambo Lane End (SW-bound) 09:2719:1720:27
Firby Crambeck (SW-bound) 09:2919:1920:29
Welburn Lodge (SW-bound) 09:2919:1920:29
Whitwell-on-the-Hill Whitwell Hill (SW-bound) 09:3119:2120:31
Barton Hill A64 Westbound (W-bound) 09:3319:2320:33
Barton Moor, opp Jinnah Restaurant 09:3519:2520:35
Harton Lane End (SW-bound) 09:3619:2620:36
Claxton, opp Flaxton Lane End 09:3719:2720:37
Claxton Lane End (adj) 09:3819:2820:38
Hazelbush, o/s FERA 09:3919:2920:39
Hazelbush, opp The Four Alls 09:4019:3020:40
Hazelbush Farm (adj) 09:4119:3120:41
Stockton-on-the-Forest, o/s Station House 09:4219:3220:42
Stockton-on-the-Forest Sandy Lane (o/s Lynton) 09:4219:3220:42
Stockton-on-the-Forest Barr Lane (o/s Stonelea) 09:4319:3320:43
Stockton-on-the-Forest, opp Village Hall 09:4319:3320:43
Stockton-on-the-Forest, opp Stockton Primary School 09:4419:3420:44
Stockton-on-the-Forest, opp Stockton Hall 09:4419:3420:44
Stockton-on-the-Forest, adj Kings Moor Road 09:4519:3420:44
Stockton-on-the-Forest Garden Centre (opp.) 09:4519:3520:45
Hopgrove Holtby Lane End (o/s Regina) 09:4619:3620:46
Hopgrove, opp Moorlyn 09:4719:3620:46
Heworth Without, o/s Ivy House Farm 09:4819:3720:47
Heworth Without Cow Moor Bridge (o/s Oakdene) 09:4819:3820:48
Heworth Without, adj Galtres Road 09:5019:3920:49
Heworth Without, opp Christ Church 09:5119:3920:49
Heworth, adj Whitby Avenue 09:5219:4020:50
Heworth, adj Hempland Lane 09:5319:4120:51
Heworth Herberts Way 09:5419:4120:51
Heworth Road 09:5619:4320:53
Heworth Church (o/s) 09:5719:4420:54
Heworth, o/s Glen Gardens 09:5919:4520:55
Heworth, adj Glen Road 10:0019:4620:56
York Layerthorpe Asda (opp Asda) 10:0119:4720:57
York Peasholme Green (opp Church) 10:0219:4820:58
York Stonebow (SE) 10:0419:4920:59
10:1019:5021:03
York Low Ousegate (TE) 10:1319:5321:06
York Rougier Street (CC) 19:57
York Rougier Street (CB) 10:1721:10
York Rail Station (RJ) 10:2120:0021:13
York Blossom Street (BD) 10:2221:14
York The Mount (o/s 121) 10:2321:15
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (opp 190) 10:2421:16
Tadcaster Road, opp Pulleyn Drive 10:2521:17
Tadcaster Road, opp Nelson's Lane 10:2621:18
Dringhouses, o/s The Marriott Hotel 10:2721:18
Dringhouses, o/s St Edward's Church 10:2821:19
Dringhouses, opp Slingsby Grove 10:2821:20
Dringhouses, opp The Horseshoe 10:2921:20
Askham Bar, o/s York College 10:3221:23
Copmanthorpe Top Lane (o/s 30) 10:3521:26
Copmanthorpe Hallcroft Lane (o/s 1) 10:3621:27
Copmanthorpe Manor Heath (adj A64 Slip Road) 10:3721:28
Askham Richard, opp The Buckles Inn 10:3921:30
Bilbrough Travelodge (SW-bound) 10:4221:32
Steeton Aagrar Restaurant (SW-bound) 10:4321:33
Steeton Street Cottages (W-bound) 10:4521:34
Oxton, adj Bowbridge Farm 10:4621:35
Oxton Lane End (W-bound) 10:4721:36
Oxton Tadcaster Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 10:4821:37
Tadcaster Auster Bank (W-bound) 10:4921:37
Tadcaster The Leeds Arms (W-bound) 10:5021:38
Tadcaster, adj Stand 4 10:5121:39
Tadcaster John Smith's Brewery (W-bound) 10:5121:39
Tadcaster, adj Queens Gardens 10:5221:40
Tadcaster Leeds Road (S-bound) 10:5221:40
Tadcaster, opp Golf Links Avenue 10:5321:40
Tadcaster The Jackdaw (S-bound) 10:5321:41
Tadcaster Fir Tree Crescent (NW-bound) 10:5421:41
Tadcaster, adj Beechtree Road 10:5521:42
Tadcaster, adj Windmill Grove 10:5521:42
Tadcaster, opp Marlborough Drive 10:5721:44
Stutton, opp Rudgate 10:5821:45
Stutton Crossroads (SW-bound) 10:5921:46
Stutton Headley Bar (W-bound) 11:0021:47
Stutton Hazelwood Castle Hotel (SW-bound) 11:0121:48
Kiddal, at Becca Lodge 11:0321:50
Kiddal Dogs Trust Leeds (W bound) 11:0521:51
Kiddal Lane End (at) 11:0621:52
Scholes Stockheld Lane 11:0821:55
Scholes Lane End 11:0921:55
Scholes, opp Thorner Lane End 11:0921:55
Whinmoor Morwick Farm 11:1021:56
Whinmoor Grimes Dike 11:1021:56
Seacroft Ring Road 11:1121:57
Seacroft The Green 11:1221:58
Seacroft Stocks Approach 11:1321:59
Cross Gates Lane 11:1321:59
Cross Gates, opp Inglewood Drive 11:1522:01
Killingbeck, at Seacroft Hospital 11:1622:02
Killingbeck Cem 11:1722:03
Killingbeck ASDA 11:1722:03
Killingbeck, at Highways Flats 11:1822:04
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial (W bound) 11:1922:05
Osmondthorpe, opp Gipton Approach 11:2022:05
Harehills Shaftesbury Jct A 11:2122:06
East End Park Dawlish Terrace 11:2122:07
Richmond Hill, at Berking Avenue 11:2422:09
Quarry Hill Woodpecker Junction (W bound) 11:2522:10
Leeds BS Ent Real Time Tracking 11:2722:12

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 16 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Transdev York

Website
Twitter
@yorkbus

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service