Bus Times

847 - Portumna - Merrion

A bus service operated by Kearns Transport

Portumna - Merrion

Portumna 08:25 13:25 18:20
Banagher 18:35
Birr 09:00 14:00 17:25 19:00
Birr McAuley Drive 09:01 14:01 17:26 19:01
Fivealley (nr) 09:05 14:05 17:30 19:05
Kilcormac GAA Pitch 09:12 14:12 17:37 19:12
Kilcormac 09:13 14:13 17:38 19:13
Kilcormac The Priory 09:14 14:14 17:39 19:14
Blue Ball N52 09:20 14:20 17:45 19:20
Mucklagh Screggan 09:24 14:24 17:49 19:24
Mucklagh, o/s Beechmount Park 09:25 14:25 17:50 19:25
Mucklagh 09:26 14:26 17:51 19:26
Tullamore County Council Offices 09:30 14:30 17:55 19:30
Tullamore Train Station 09:30 14:30 17:55 19:30
Tullamore Columcille Street 09:40 14:40 18:00 19:35
Tullamore Hospital (o/s) 09:41 14:41 18:01 19:36
Tullamore Arden Vale 09:42 14:42 18:02 19:37
Tullamore Eiscir Meadows 09:43 14:43 18:03 19:37
Tullamore Jennings Truck Centre 09:44 14:44 18:03 19:38
Kilbeggan NS 09:53 14:53 18:13 19:48
Tyrrellspass 10:00 15:00 18:20 19:55
Rochfortbridge 10:05 15:05 18:25 20:00
Milltownpass 10:10 15:10 18:30 20:05
Kinnegad Main Street 10:20 15:20 18:40 20:15
Clonard St Finian's Church 10:25 15:25 18:45 20:20
Broadford Farrells Nursery 10:30 15:30 18:50 20:25
Innfield Enfield 10:35 15:35 18:55 20:35
Innfield, outside Enfield 10:36 15:36 18:56 20:36
Kelleghers Cross 10:40 15:40 19:00 20:40
Maynooth NUIM 10:50 15:50 19:05 20:50
Maynooth Glenroyal Hotel 10:55 15:55 19:10 20:55
Maynooth Old Greenfield Rd 10:57 15:57 19:12 20:57
Lucan Tandy's Lane 11:10 16:10 19:25 21:10
Palmerston, nr Hermitage Clinic 11:13 16:13 19:28 21:13
Liffey Valley SC 11:15 16:15 19:30 21:15
Palmerston Palmerstown Village 11:17 16:17 19:32 21:17
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 11:19 16:19 19:34 21:19
Eircom Building (opp) 11:20 16:20 19:35 21:22
Smithfield Ormond Quay Upper 11:27 16:27 19:42 21:28
Dublin Bachelors Walk 11:30 16:30 19:45 21:35
Dublin Cathal Brugha Street 11:35 16:35
Nassau St (o/s) 19:55
Merrion Square Holles Street 20:02
Leeson St Upper 20:05
Donnybrook Royal Hospital 20:08
Donnybrook Stadium 20:10
Donnybrook RTE 20:12
Cranford Court 20:15

Dublin - Portumna

Dublin Cathal Brugha St 15:00 18:00 22:30
Dublin Wellington Quay 15:05 18:05 22:35
Dublin Usher's Quay 15:07 18:07 22:37
Heuston Station 15:10 18:10 22:40
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 15:13 18:13 22:43
Palmerston Palmerstown Drive 15:18 18:18 22:48
Liffey Valley 15:19 18:19 22:49
Lucan Esker Lane 15:22 18:22 22:52
Lucan R148 15:25 18:25 22:55
Maynooth NUIM 15:30
Kelleghers Cross 15:45 18:45 23:00
Cloncurry Cross 15:45 18:45 23:00
Innfield Enfield 15:50 18:50 23:05
Broadford Farrells Nursery 15:55 18:55 23:15
Clonard St Finian's Church 16:00 19:00 23:20
Kinnegad The Phoenix 16:05 19:05 23:25
Milltownpass 16:15 19:15 23:35
Rochfortbridge 16:20 19:20 23:40
Tyrrellspass 16:25 19:25 23:45
Kilbeggan NS 16:35 19:35 23:50
Tullamore Jennings Truck Centre 16:42 19:42 00:52
Tullamore Entrance Slip Road 16:43 19:43 00:53
Tullamore Hospital (o/s) 16:43 19:43 00:53
Tullamore, at Galvin Store 16:45 19:45 00:55
Tullamore County Council Offices 16:47 19:47 00:57
Mucklagh 16:50 19:50 01:05
Mucklagh 16:50 19:50 01:05
Mucklagh Screggan 16:50 19:50 01:05
Blue Ball, nr Blueball 16:50 20:05 01:10
Kilcormac 17:05 20:15 01:15
Fivealley N52 17:15 20:25 01:20
Birr McAuley Drive 17:25 20:30 01:25
Birr 17:30 20:30 01:25
Banagher 17:45 20:45
Portumna 18:05 21:05

More information