bustimes.org

85 - Milehouse - Lipson - Efford - Eggbuckland - Plympton - Plymstock - Prince Rock - City Centre - Milehouse

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 00:15 05:45 06:45
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) 00:16 05:45 06:45
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) 00:16 05:46 06:46
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) 00:16 05:47 06:47
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 00:17 05:48 06:48
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C4) 00:18
Plymouth University (Stop U3) 05:49 06:49
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 05:49 06:49
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 1) 05:50 06:50
Plymouth Gasking Street (E-bound) 00:18
St Judes Beaumont Park (NW-bound) 00:19
Mount Gould Diamond Avenue (NE-bound) 00:19
Mount Gould Freedom Park (NE-bound) 00:20
Mount Gould Queens Road East (NW-bound) 00:20
Plymouth Queens Road Triangle (W-bound) 00:21
Mutley Greenbank Cottages (NW-bound) 00:22
Mutley Alexandra Road (NE-bound) 00:23 05:51 06:51
Mutley Crozier Road (E-bound) 00:23 05:51 06:51
Mutley Ashford Hill (E-bound) 00:24 05:52 06:52
Laira Lipson Vale (E-bound) 00:25 05:53 06:53
Laira Efford Lane (E-bound) 00:25 05:53 06:53
Laira Wycliffe Road (E-bound) 00:25 05:54 06:54
Laira Riga Terrace (E-bound) 00:26 05:54 06:54
Laira Bramley Road (E-bound) 00:26 05:55 06:55
Efford Pike Road (NE-bound) 00:27 05:56 06:56
Efford Pike Road Footpath (NW-bound) 00:27 05:56 06:56
Efford Wandle Place (SE-bound) 00:27 05:56 06:56
Efford Pike Road Shops (E-bound) 00:28 05:57 06:57
Efford Thames Gardens (N-bound) 00:28 05:57 06:57
Efford Blandford Road East (NW-bound) 00:29 05:58 06:58
Efford Plym View Primary School (SW-bound) 00:29 05:58 06:58
Efford Medway Place (SW-bound) 00:29 05:58 06:58
Efford Blandford Road Community Centre (W-bound) 00:30 05:59 06:59
Efford Highfield Close (W-bound) 00:30 05:59 06:59
Efford Road Bowling Green (NW-bound) 00:31 06:00 07:00
Compton Dartmeet Avenue (NW-bound) 00:31 06:00 07:00
Compton Efford Crescent (NW-bound) 00:32 06:01 07:01
Compton Bloomball Close (E-bound) 00:32 06:01 07:01
Compton Windsor Road (E-bound) 00:32 06:02 07:02
Efford Donnington Drive (E-bound) 00:33 06:02 07:02
Eggbuckland Delamere Road Shops (E-bound) 00:34 06:03 07:03
Eggbuckland Grizedale Road (E-bound) 00:34 06:03 07:03
Eggbuckland Delamere Road East (E-bound) 00:34 06:04 07:04
Marsh Mills Plymouth Road (E-bound) 00:36 06:04 07:04
Woodford Avenue (SE-bound) 00:36 06:05 07:05
Great Woodford Drive (E-bound) 00:37 06:06 07:06
Woodford Larkham Lane (SE-bound) 00:37 06:06 07:06
Underwood Dingle Road (E-bound) 00:38 06:07 07:07
Underwood St Marys Court (NE-bound) 00:38 06:07 07:07
Plympton Colebrook Tunnel (NE-bound) 00:39 06:08 07:08
Plympton Glenside Surgey (E-bound) 00:40 06:09 07:09
Plympton Parkstone Lane (SE-bound) 00:41 06:10 07:10
Plympton Westfield (SE-bound) 00:42 06:11 07:11
Chaddlewood Glen Road Subway (SE-bound) 00:42 06:11 07:11
Chaddlewood Wolrige Avenue (S-bound) 00:42 06:12 07:12
Chaddlewood Littlewood Close (SW-bound) 00:43 06:12 07:12
Chaddlewood New Park Road (W-bound) 00:43 06:13 07:13
Plympton Yeomans Way (S-bound) 00:44 06:13 07:13
Plympton Cherry Tree Lane (S-bound) 00:45 06:14 07:14
Plympton Cherry Park (E-bound) 00:45 06:14 07:14
Plympton Aycliffe Gardens (E-bound) 00:45 06:14 07:14
Plympton Greenlees Drive (SE-bound) 00:46 06:15 07:15
Plympton Higher Park Close (NE-bound) 00:46 06:15 07:15
Chaddlewood Yealmpstone Drive (N-bound) 00:47 06:16 07:16
Sherford Hercules Way (W-bound) 00:51 06:20 07:20
Elburton Hotel (SE-bound) 00:54 06:21 07:21
Elburton Doreena Road (SW-bound) 00:54 06:22 07:22
Elburton Village (SW-bound) 00:55 06:24 07:24
Elburton Blackstone Close (S-bound) 00:55 06:26 07:26
Elburton Coltness Road (S-bound) 00:55 06:26 07:26
Elburton Shapleys Gardens (SW-bound) 00:55 06:27 07:27
Staddiscombe Coleman Drive (SW-bound) 00:56 06:27 07:27
Staddiscombe Social Club (SW-bound) 00:57 06:28 07:28
Staddiscombe Lower Park Drive (NW-bound) 00:57 06:28 07:28
Staddiscombe Goswela Gardens (NW-bound) 00:57 06:29 07:29
Plymstock Greenhill Close (N-bound) 00:58 06:29 07:29
Plymstock Orchardton Terrace (NW-bound) 00:58 06:30 07:30
Plymstock Goosewell Primary School (NE-bound) 00:58 06:30 07:30
Plymstock Church Road (NW-bound) 00:59 06:31 07:31
Plymstock Berry Park Road (NW-bound) 00:59 06:31 07:31
Plymstock Fire Station (W-bound) 01:00 06:32 07:32
Plymstock Dean Cross Road (NE-bound) 01:00 06:32 07:32
Pomphlett Rocky Park Road (NW-bound) 01:01 06:33 07:33
Pomphlett Blue Peter (W-bound) 01:01 06:33 07:33
Pomphlett (NW-bound) 01:02 06:34 07:34
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 01:02 06:34 07:34
Prince Rock Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 01:03 06:35 07:35
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 01:04 06:36 07:36
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 01:04 06:36 07:36
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 01:04 06:37 07:37
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 01:05 06:37 07:37
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C2) 01:06 06:38 07:38
Plymouth Cobourg Street (NW-bound) 01:07 06:38 07:38
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 01:08 06:39 07:39
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 01:08 06:40 07:40
Pennycomequick Earls Acre (N-bound) 01:09 06:41 07:41
Milehouse Alma Road (NW-bound) 01:10 06:42 07:42
Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 01:11 06:43 07:43

Timetable data from Plymouth Citybus, 15 October 2021

Plymouth Citybus