86A - Newtown - Newtown via Maesydail
A bus service operated by Owen's Travelmaster and Tanat Valley Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Newtown Bus Station Stand E (o/s)
- Newtown, before Hill View Close
- Newtown, after Lon Masarn
- Newtown, after Lon Pinwydd
- Newtown, after Lon Rhosod
- Newtown, after Llys Dulais
- Milford, at Trehafren Roundabout
- Maesyrhandir Falcon Court (Turning Circle)
- Newtown, after Llys Dulais
- Newtown, before Lon Rhosod
- Newtown, before Lon Pinwydd
- Newtown, before Lon Masarn
- Newtown, before Lon Gwern
- Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle
- Nantoer, before Heol-y-nant
- Nantoer, after Heol Pengwern
- Nantoer, after Vaynor Turning Circle
- Nantoer, before Heol-y-nant
- Garth Owen Mochdre Industrial Estate (entrance)
- Newtown, in Coleg Powys
- Maesyrhandir, before Lon Pantyllyn
- Maesyrhandir, after Violet Close
- Maesyrhandir Youth Centre (before)
- Maesyrhandir Falcon Court (Turning Circle)
- Maesyrhandir, after Primary School
- Garth Owen, opp Post Office
- Newtown, after Plantation Lane
- Newtown, before Ladywell House
- Treowen Primary School (o/s)
- Newtown, after Old Kerry Road Turn
- Newtown Old Kerry Road (o/s Railway Tavern)
- Newtown Tesco (in)
- Newtown Bus Station Stand E (o/s)
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
More information
Owen's Travelmaster
- Website
- www.owenstravel.co.uk
Tanat Valley Coaches
- Website
- www.tanat.co.uk