bustimes.org

86B - Newtown Town Service - Barnsfield via Hospital, Morrisons

A bus service operated by Owen’s Travelmaster

Map

Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand D 07:55 08:45 10:04 then hourly until 16:04
Newtown, o/s Crescent Presbyterian Church 07:56 08:46 10:05 16:05
Newtown Commercial Street (o/s Church) 07:57 08:47 10:06 16:06
Newtown, opp Montgomeryshire Infirmary 10:07 16:07
Newtown, in Bryn Lane 10:08 16:08
Newtown Bryn Meadows (nr 37) 10:09 16:09
Newtown, o/s Montgomeryshire Infirmary 10:11 16:11
Newtown, after Brynglas Close North 10:11 16:11
Newtown, before Sycamore Drive 10:11 16:11
Newtown Churchill Drive (o/s 50) 08:00 08:50 10:13 16:13
Newtown, in Sycamore Drive 08:00 08:50 10:13 16:13
Newtown, nr Cae-cymric 08:03 08:53 10:16 16:16
Llanllwchaiarn, after Tan-y-Graig 08:04 08:54 10:17 16:17
Llanllwchaiarn, before St Llwchaiarn's Church 08:06 08:56 10:19 16:19
Llanllwchaiarn, before Tan-y-Graig 08:06 08:56 10:19 16:19
Newtown Canal Road (o/s 18) 08:07 08:57 10:20 16:20
Newtown, o/s Northside Centre 08:08 08:58 10:21 16:21
Newtown, after Frankwell Street 08:09 08:59 10:22 16:22
Newtown Commercial Street (opp Church) 08:10 09:00 10:23 16:23
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand D 08:13 09:03 10:26 16:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Owen’s Travelmaster