bustimes.org

87 - Dunfermline - North Queensferry

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Dunfermline Bus Station - North Queensferry Railway Station

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 14) 06:30 07:20 08:24 09:40 11:00 12:20 13:40 15:00 16:20 17:40 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 06:30 07:20 08:24 09:40 11:00 12:20 13:40 15:00 16:20 17:40 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Dunfermline, adj Town Railway Station 06:34 07:24 08:28 09:44 11:04 12:24 13:44 15:04 16:24 17:44 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Church 06:35 07:25 08:29 09:45 11:05 12:25 13:45 15:05 16:25 17:45 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Dunfermline, opp St Leonard's Bus Depot 06:36 07:26 08:30 09:46 11:06 12:26 13:46 15:06 16:26 17:46 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Dunfermline, adj Tollgate 06:36 07:26 08:30 09:47 11:07 12:27 13:47 15:07 16:27 17:47 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Dunfermline High School (opp) 09:48 11:08 12:28 13:48 15:08 16:28 17:48 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Dunfermline, opp McClelland Crescent 09:50 11:10 12:30 13:50 15:10 16:30 17:50 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Dunfermline, opp Hutchison Green 09:51 11:11 12:31 13:51 15:11 16:31 17:51 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Dunfermline, opp Alice Cox Walk 09:51 11:11 12:31 13:51 15:11 16:31 17:51 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Dunfermline, opp Hospital Hill Surgery 09:51 11:11 12:31 13:51 15:11 16:31 17:51 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Dunfermline, adj Cottage Inn 06:37 07:27 08:31 09:52 11:12 12:32 13:52 15:12 16:32 17:52 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Dunfermline, adj King Malcolm Hotel 06:38 07:28 08:32 09:53 11:13 12:33 13:53 15:13 16:33 17:53 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Pitcorthie Laburnum Road (E-bound) 06:38 07:28 08:32 09:53 11:13 12:33 13:53 15:13 16:33 17:53 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Pitcorthie, adj Glen Isla Grove 06:39 07:29 08:33 09:54 11:14 12:34 13:54 15:14 16:34 17:54 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Dunfermline, opp Evershed Dr 06:41 07:31 08:35 09:55 11:15 12:35 13:55 15:15 16:35 17:55 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Abbeyview, adj Pitcorthie Primary School 06:41 07:31 08:35 09:55 11:15 12:35 13:55 15:15 16:35 17:55 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Pitcorthie, adj Calaisburn Place 06:42 07:32 08:36 09:56 11:16 12:36 13:56 15:16 16:36 17:56 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Abbeyview, adj Walls Place 06:43 07:33 08:37 09:57 11:17 12:37 13:57 15:17 16:37 17:57 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Abbeyview, adj Thane Place 06:44 07:34 08:38 09:58 11:18 12:38 13:58 15:18 16:38 17:58 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Abbeyview, adj Drum Road 06:47 07:37 08:41 10:01 11:21 12:41 14:01 15:21 16:41 18:01 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Duloch Park, opp Bergen Avenue 06:47 07:37 08:41 10:01 11:21 12:41 14:01 15:21 16:41 18:01 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Duloch Park, opp Manor Gardens 06:48 07:38 08:42 10:02 11:22 12:42 14:02 15:22 16:42 18:02 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Duloch Park Trondheim Roundabout (S-bound) 06:49 07:39 08:43 10:03 11:23 12:43 14:03 15:23 16:43 18:03 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Duloch Park, opp Curlew Gardens 06:49 07:39 08:43 10:03 11:23 12:43 14:03 15:23 16:43 18:03 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Duloch Park, opp Teal Place 06:50 07:40 08:44 10:04 11:24 12:44 14:04 15:24 16:44 18:04 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Duloch Park Nightingale Place (E-bound) 06:50 07:40 08:44 10:04 11:24 12:44 14:04 15:24 16:44 18:04 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Duloch Park Tesco Supermarket (W-bound) 06:51 07:41 08:45 10:05 11:25 12:45 14:05 15:25 16:45 18:05 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Duloch Park Greenshank Drive (S-bound) 06:51 07:41 08:45 10:05 11:25 12:45 14:05 15:25 16:45 18:05 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Duloch Park, opp David Crescent 06:52 07:42 08:46 10:06 11:26 12:46 14:06 15:26 16:46 18:06 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Dunfermline, opp Masterton Primary School 06:53 07:43 08:47 10:07 11:27 12:47 14:07 15:27 16:47 18:07 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Duloch Park, opp Cromar Drive 06:53 07:43 08:47 10:07 11:27 12:47 14:07 15:27 16:47 18:07 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Duloch Park, opp Nithsdale Place 06:54 07:44 08:48 10:08 11:28 12:48 14:08 15:28 16:48 18:08 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Duloch Park, opp Lorn Place 06:54 07:44 08:48 10:08 11:28 12:48 14:08 15:28 16:48 18:08 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Duloch Park, adj Kyle Crescent 06:56 07:46 08:50 10:10 11:30 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Duloch Park, adj Deeside Place 06:56 07:46 08:50 10:10 11:30 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10
Duloch Park, adj Cromar Drive 06:57 07:47 08:51 10:11 11:31 12:51 14:11 15:31 16:51 18:11
Dunfermline, adj Beauly Crescent 06:57 07:47 08:51 10:11 11:31 12:51 14:11 15:31 16:51 18:11
Dunfermline, opp Meadowland 06:58 07:48 08:52 10:12 11:32 12:52 14:12 15:32 16:52 18:12
Hillend, adj Fordell Gardens 07:00 07:50 08:54 10:14 11:34 12:54 14:14 15:34 16:54 18:14
Hillend, adj Cemetery 07:02 07:52 08:56 10:16 11:36 12:56 14:16 15:36 16:56 18:16
Hillend Main Street (adj 10a) 07:03 07:53 08:57 10:17 11:37 12:57 14:17 15:37 16:57 18:17
Hillend, at Turning Circle 07:04 07:54 08:58 10:18 11:38 12:58 14:18 15:38 16:58 18:18
Hillend Main Street (adj 19) 07:04 07:54 08:58 10:18 11:38 12:58 14:18 15:38 16:58 18:18
Dalgety Bay, adj Railway Station 07:06 07:56 09:00 10:20 11:40 13:00 14:20 15:40 17:00 18:20
Dalgety Bay, adj West Access Ridge Way 07:06 07:56 09:00 10:20 11:40 13:00 14:20 15:40 17:00 18:20
Dalgety Bay ASDA (adj) 07:07 07:57 09:01 10:21 11:41 13:01 14:21 15:41 17:01 18:21
Dalgety Bay, opp Moubray Road 07:09 07:59 09:03 10:23 11:43 13:03 14:23 15:43 17:03 18:23
Dalgety Bay Moray Way North Roundabout (S-bound) 07:10 08:00 09:04 10:24 11:44 13:04 14:24 15:44 17:04 18:24
Dalgety Bay, opp Frankfield Road 07:11 08:01 09:05 10:25 11:45 13:05 14:25 15:45 17:05 18:25
Dalgety Bay, opp Pinnel Place 07:13 08:03 09:07 10:27 11:47 13:07 14:27 15:47 17:07 18:27
Dalgety Bay, adj Lade Braes 07:14 08:04 09:08 10:28 11:48 13:08 14:28 15:48 17:08 18:28
Dalgety Bay, adj Shopping Centre 07:15 08:05 09:09 10:29 11:49 13:09 14:29 15:49 17:09 18:29
Dalgety Bay, opp Moray Park 07:15 08:05 09:09 10:29 11:49 13:09 14:29 15:49 17:09 18:29
Dalgety Bay, adj St David's Court 07:16 08:06 09:10 10:30 11:50 13:10 14:30 15:50 17:10 18:30
Dalgety Bay, adj Hillside Avenue 07:17 08:07 09:11 10:31 11:51 13:11 14:31 15:51 17:11 18:31
Dalgety Bay, adj Forth Reach 07:18 08:08 09:12 10:32 11:52 13:12 14:32 15:52 17:12 18:32
St Davids (S-bound) 07:20 08:10 09:14 10:34 11:54 13:14 14:34 15:54 17:14 18:34
St Davids, adj Granton View 08:10 09:14 10:34 11:54 13:14 14:34 15:54 17:14 18:34
Dalgety Bay, opp Wayfarers Drive 08:11 09:15 10:35 11:55 13:15 14:35 15:55 17:15 18:35
Dalgety Bay, opp Parklands Crescent 08:12 09:16 10:36 11:56 13:16 14:36 15:56 17:16 18:36
Dalgety Bay, opp St David's Business Park 08:12 09:16 10:36 11:56 13:16 14:36 15:56 17:16 18:36
Hillend Bypass (W-bound) 08:13 09:17 10:37 11:57 13:17 14:37 15:57 17:17 18:37
Inverkeithing, adj The Avenue 08:15 09:19 10:39 11:59 13:19 14:39 15:59 17:19 18:39
Inverkeithing, opp High School 08:16 09:20 10:40 12:00 13:20 14:40 16:00 17:20 18:40
Inverkeithing, adj Fraser Avenue 08:16 09:20 10:40 12:00 13:20 14:40 16:00 17:20 18:40
Inverkeithing Spittalfield Road (adj 22) 08:17 09:21 10:41 12:01 13:21 14:41 16:01 17:21 18:41
Inverkeithing Barr Crescent (o/s 2) 08:18 09:22 10:42 12:02 13:22 14:42 16:02 17:22 18:42
Inverkeithing, opp Cochrane Avenue 08:18 09:22 10:42 12:02 13:22 14:42 16:02 17:22 18:42
Inverkeithing, opp Fordell Way 08:18 09:22 10:42 12:02 13:22 14:42 16:02 17:22 18:42
Inverkeithing, opp Concorde Way 08:19 09:23 10:43 12:03 13:23 14:43 16:03 17:23 18:43
Inverkeithing, at Railway Station Turning Circle 08:21 09:25 10:45 12:05 13:25 14:45 16:05 17:25 18:45
Inverkeithing, adj Boreland Road 09:25 10:45 12:05 13:25 14:45 16:05 17:25
Inverkeithing, adj Civic Centre 09:26 10:46 12:06 13:26 14:46 16:06 17:26
Inverkeithing Hope Street (opp 65) 09:27 10:47 12:07 13:27 14:47 16:07 17:27
Inverkeithing, adj Glebe Park 09:28 10:48 12:08 13:28 14:48 16:08 17:28
Inverkeithing, adj Ferryhills Road 09:28 10:48 12:08 13:28 14:48 16:08 17:28
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 1) 09:30 10:50 12:10 13:30 14:50 16:10 17:30
N Queensferry, opp Railway Station 09:35 10:55 12:15 13:35 14:55 16:15
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

North Queensferry Railway Station - Dunfermline Bus Station

N Queensferry, adj Railway Station 09:38 10:58 12:18 13:38 14:58 16:18
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 1) 09:43 11:03 12:23 13:43 15:03 16:23 17:33
Inverkeithing, opp Ferryhills Road 09:43 11:03 12:23 13:43 15:03 16:23 17:33
Inverkeithing, adj Cemetery Access 09:44 11:04 12:24 13:44 15:04 16:24 17:34
Inverkeithing Hope Street (Adj 25) 09:45 11:05 12:25 13:45 15:05 16:25 17:35
Inverkeithing Square (NE-bound) 09:46 11:06 12:26 13:46 15:06 16:26 17:36
Inverkeithing, opp Boreland Road 09:47 11:07 12:27 13:47 15:07 16:27 17:37
Inverkeithing, at Railway Station Turning Circle 08:28 09:48 11:08 12:28 13:48 15:08 16:28 17:38
Inverkeithing, opp Fraser Avenue 08:28 09:48 11:08 12:28 13:48 15:08 16:28 17:38
Inverkeithing Spittalfield Road (adj 22) 08:29 09:49 11:09 12:29 13:49 15:09 16:29 17:39
Inverkeithing Barr Crescent (o/s 2) 08:30 09:50 11:10 12:30 13:50 15:10 16:30 17:40
Inverkeithing, opp Cochrane Avenue 08:30 09:50 11:10 12:30 13:50 15:10 16:30 17:40
Inverkeithing, opp Fordell Way 08:30 09:50 11:10 12:30 13:50 15:10 16:30 17:40
Inverkeithing, opp Concorde Way 08:31 09:51 11:11 12:31 13:51 15:11 16:31 17:41
Inverkeithing, adj High School 08:31 09:51 11:11 12:31 13:51 15:11 16:31 17:41
Inverkeithing, opp The Avenue 08:32 09:52 11:12 12:32 13:52 15:12 16:32 17:42
Hillend Bypass (E-bound) 08:34 09:54 11:14 12:34 13:54 15:14 16:34 17:44
Dalgety Bay, adj St David's Business Park 08:36 09:56 11:16 12:36 13:56 15:16 16:36 17:46
Dalgety Bay, adj Parklands Crescent 08:36 09:56 11:16 12:36 13:56 15:16 16:36 17:46
Dalgety Bay, adj Wayfarers Drive 08:37 09:57 11:17 12:37 13:57 15:17 16:37 17:47
St Davids (S-bound) 07:24 08:39 09:59 11:19 12:39 13:59 15:19 16:39 17:49
St Davids, adj Granton View 07:24 08:39 09:59 11:19 12:39 13:59 15:19 16:39 17:49
Dalgety Bay, opp Forth Reach 07:25 08:40 10:00 11:20 12:40 14:00 15:20 16:40 17:50
Dalgety Bay, adj Strathbeg Drive 07:26 08:41 10:01 11:21 12:41 14:01 15:21 16:41 17:51
Dalgety Bay, opp St David's Court 07:27 08:42 10:02 11:22 12:42 14:02 15:22 16:42 17:52
Dalgety Bay, adj Moray Park 07:28 08:43 10:03 11:23 12:43 14:03 15:23 16:43 17:53
Dalgety Bay, opp Parish Church 07:29 08:44 10:04 11:24 12:44 14:04 15:24 16:44 17:54
Dalgety Bay, opp Lade Braes 07:29 08:44 10:04 11:24 12:44 14:04 15:24 16:44 17:54
Dalgety Bay, adj St Bridget's Brae 07:31 08:46 10:06 11:26 12:46 14:06 15:26 16:46 17:56
Dalgety Bay, adj Pinnel Place 07:31 08:46 10:06 11:26 12:46 14:06 15:26 16:46 17:56
Dalgety Bay, adj Frankfield Road 07:32 08:47 10:07 11:27 12:47 14:07 15:27 16:47 17:57
Dalgety Bay Moray Way North Roundabout (N-bound) 07:33 08:48 10:08 11:28 12:48 14:08 15:28 16:48 17:58
Dalgety Bay, adj Moubray Road 07:35 08:50 10:10 11:30 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:00
Dalgety Bay ASDA (opp) 07:36 08:51 10:11 11:31 12:51 14:11 15:31 16:51 18:01
Dalgety Bay, opp Railway Station 07:38 08:53 10:13 11:33 12:53 14:13 15:33 16:53 18:03
Hillend Main Street (adj 10a) 07:39 08:54 10:14 11:34 12:54 14:14 15:34 16:54 18:04
Hillend, at Turning Circle 07:40 08:55 10:15 11:35 12:55 14:15 15:35 16:55 18:05
Hillend Main Street (adj 19) 07:40 08:55 10:15 11:35 12:55 14:15 15:35 16:55 18:05
Hillend, opp Cemetery 07:41 08:56 10:16 11:36 12:56 14:16 15:36 16:56 18:06
Hillend, opp Fordell Gardens 07:43 08:58 10:18 11:38 12:58 14:18 15:38 16:58 18:08
Dunfermline, adj Meadowland 07:44 08:59 10:19 11:39 12:59 14:19 15:39 16:59 18:09
Dunfermline, opp Beauly Crescent 07:45 09:00 10:20 11:40 13:00 14:20 15:40 17:00 18:10
Duloch Park, opp Cromar Drive 07:46 09:01 10:21 11:41 13:01 14:21 15:41 17:01 18:11
Duloch Park, opp Nithsdale Place 07:46 09:01 10:21 11:41 13:01 14:21 15:41 17:01 18:11
Duloch Park, opp Lorn Place 07:47 09:02 10:22 11:42 13:02 14:22 15:42 17:02 18:12
Duloch Park, adj Kyle Crescent 07:48 09:03 10:23 11:43 13:03 14:23 15:43 17:03 18:13 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Duloch Park, adj Deeside Place 07:48 09:03 10:23 11:43 13:03 14:23 15:43 17:03 18:13 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Duloch Park, adj Cromar Drive 07:49 09:04 10:24 11:44 13:04 14:24 15:44 17:04 18:14 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Dunfermline, adj Masterton Primary School 07:50 09:05 10:25 11:45 13:05 14:25 15:45 17:05 18:15 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Duloch Park, adj David Crescent 07:50 09:05 10:25 11:45 13:05 14:25 15:45 17:05 18:15 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Duloch Park Greenshank Drive (N-bound) 07:51 09:06 10:26 11:46 13:06 14:26 15:46 17:06 18:16 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Duloch Park Nightingale Place (E-bound) 07:52 09:07 10:27 11:47 13:07 14:27 15:47 17:07 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Duloch Park Tesco Supermarket (W-bound) 07:53 09:08 10:28 11:48 13:08 14:28 15:48 17:08 18:18 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Duloch Park, adj Teal Place 07:54 09:09 10:29 11:49 13:09 14:29 15:49 17:09 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Duloch Park, adj Curlew Gardens 07:54 09:09 10:29 11:49 13:09 14:29 15:49 17:09 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Duloch Park, adj Manor Gardens 07:55 09:10 10:30 11:50 13:10 14:30 15:50 17:10 18:20 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Duloch Park, adj Bergen Avenue 07:55 09:10 10:30 11:50 13:10 14:30 15:50 17:10 18:20 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Abbeyview, opp Drum Road 07:57 09:12 10:32 11:52 13:12 14:32 15:52 17:12 18:22 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Abbeyview, adj Meldrum Court 07:58 09:13 10:33 11:53 13:13 14:33 15:53 17:13 18:23 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Abbeyview, adj Kinnis Court 08:00 09:15 10:35 11:55 13:15 14:35 15:55 17:15 18:25 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Pitcorthie, opp Calaisburn Place 08:01 09:16 10:36 11:56 13:16 14:36 15:56 17:16 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Abbeyview, opp Pitcorthie Primary School 08:02 09:17 10:37 11:57 13:17 14:37 15:57 17:17 18:27 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Dunfermline, adj Evershed Dr 08:03 09:18 10:38 11:58 13:18 14:38 15:58 17:18 18:28 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Pitcorthie, opp Glen Isla Grove 08:03 09:18 10:38 11:58 13:18 14:38 15:58 17:18 18:28 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Pitcorthie Laburnum Road (W-bound) 08:04 09:19 10:39 11:59 13:19 14:39 15:59 17:19 18:29 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Dunfermline, opp King Malcolm Hotel 08:05 09:20 10:40 12:00 13:20 14:40 16:00 17:20 18:30 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Dunfermline, opp Cottage Inn 08:05 09:20 10:40 12:00 13:20 14:40 16:00 17:20 18:30 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Dunfermline, adj Hospital Hill Surgery 08:06 09:21 10:41 12:01 13:21 14:41 16:01 17:21 18:31 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Dunfermline, adj Alice Cox Walk 08:06 09:21 10:41 12:01 13:21 14:41 16:01 17:21 18:31 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Dunfermline, adj Hutchison Green 08:07 09:22 10:42 12:02 13:22 14:42 16:02 17:22 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Dunfermline, adj McClelland Crescent 08:08 09:23 10:43 12:03 13:23 14:43 16:03 17:23 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Dunfermline High School (adj) 08:09 09:24 10:44 12:04 13:24 14:44 16:04 17:24 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Bus Depot 08:12 09:27 10:47 12:07 13:27 14:47 16:07 17:27 18:37 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Dunfermline Bothwell Street (adj 1) 08:12 09:27 10:47 12:07 13:27 14:47 16:07 17:27 18:37 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Dunfermline, opp Town Railway Station 08:14 09:29 10:49 12:09 13:29 14:49 16:09 17:29 18:39 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 08:17 09:32 10:52 12:12 13:32 14:52 16:12 17:32 18:42 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 08:18 09:33 10:53 12:13 13:33 14:53 16:13 17:33 18:43 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 29 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)