bustimes.org

87 - Purple Line - Nottingham - Arnold via Edwards Lane, Redhill

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Arnold

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 06:22 07:00 07:20 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:27 then every 15 minutes until 16:57 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 06:23 07:01 07:21 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:29 16:59 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:22 18:51 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 06:24 07:02 07:22 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:30 17:00 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:23 18:52 19:22 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 06:25 07:03 07:23 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:31 17:01 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:53 19:23 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 06:26 07:04 07:24 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:32 17:02 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:54 19:24 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 06:27 07:05 07:25 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:33 17:03 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 06:27 07:05 07:25 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:34 17:04 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 06:28 07:06 07:26 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:34 17:04 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:56 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 06:28 07:06 07:26 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:35 17:05 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:56 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 06:29 07:07 07:27 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:36 17:06 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:29 18:57 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 06:30 07:08 07:28 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:37 17:07 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH94) 06:30 07:08 07:28 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:37 17:07 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Sherwood Manor (Stop SH30) 06:31 07:09 07:29 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:38 17:08 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 18:59 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH31) 06:32 07:10 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:39 17:09 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH32) 06:33 07:11 07:31 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:40 17:10 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH33) 06:34 07:12 07:32 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:41 17:11 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 06:35 07:13 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:42 17:12 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH35) 06:35 07:13 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:42 17:12 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bestwood Park, adj Police Station 06:36 07:14 07:34 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:43 17:13 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Bestwood Park, opp Burford School 06:37 07:15 07:35 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:44 17:14 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:29
Bestwood Park, adj Florimel Court 06:38 07:16 07:36 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:45 17:15 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:30
Bestwood Park, adj Queens Bower Road 06:39 07:17 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:46 17:16 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:31
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (NE-bound) 06:40 07:18 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:47 17:17 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:32
Daybrook, opp Cross Street 06:40 07:18 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:47 17:17 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:32
Redhill, adj Cemetery 06:41 07:19 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:48 17:18 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:33
Redhill Lodge Drive (adj) 06:41 07:19 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:48 17:18 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:33
Redhill Mansfield Road (SE-bound) 06:42 07:20 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:49 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:34
Redhill, adj Lodge Farm Lane 06:42 07:20 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:49 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:34
Redhill, adj Churchmoor Lane 06:43 07:21 07:41 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:50 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:35
Arnold, opp Mellors Road 06:44 07:22 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:51 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:35
Arnold, adj Brackendale Avenue 06:44 07:22 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:52 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:36
Arnold, adj Asda 06:45 07:23 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:53 17:23 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:36
Arnold Front Street (Stand 2) 06:48 07:26 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:31 09:56 17:26 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:39

Arnold - Nottingham

Arnold Front Street (Stand 2) 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:58 then every 15 minutes until 16:43 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:20 then every 30 minutes until 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45
Arnold, opp Brackendale Avenue 06:51 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:00 16:45 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:21 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46
Redhill, opp Churchmoor Lane 06:52 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:01 16:46 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:22 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Redhill Mansfield Road (NW-bound) 06:52 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:02 16:47 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:22 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Redhill Lodge Drive (opp) 06:53 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:03 16:48 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:23 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48
Redhill, opp Cemetery 06:54 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:04 16:49 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:24 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (SW-bound) 06:56 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:06 16:51 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:26 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bestwood Park, opp Queens Bower Road 06:56 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:06 16:51 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:26 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bestwood Park, adj Byron Street 06:57 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:07 16:52 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:27 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bestwood Park, adj Burford School 06:57 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:08 16:53 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:27 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bestwood Park, opp Police Station 06:58 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:09 16:54 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:28 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH36) 06:59 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:10 16:55 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:29 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 07:00 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:11 16:56 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:30 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 07:00 07:40 08:13 08:43 09:12 16:57 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:31 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH39) 07:01 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:13 16:58 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:32 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH40) 07:02 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:14 16:59 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:33 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 07:03 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:15 17:00 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:34 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 07:05 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:17 17:02 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:36 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 07:05 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:17 17:02 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:36 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 07:06 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:18 17:03 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:37 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 07:06 07:46 08:20 08:50 09:19 17:04 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:38 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 07:07 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:19 17:04 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:38 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 07:07 07:47 08:21 08:51 09:20 17:05 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:39 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 07:08 07:48 08:22 08:52 09:21 17:06 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:40 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 07:09 07:49 08:23 08:53 09:22 17:07 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:41 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 07:10 07:50 08:24 08:54 09:23 17:08 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:42 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 07:11 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:24 17:09 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:43 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 07:12 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:25 17:10 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:44 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 07:14 07:54 08:28 08:58 09:27 17:12 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:45 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:10
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 07:15 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:29 17:14 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:46 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 07:17 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:31 17:16 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:48 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:13

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 14 January 2021

Nottingham City Transport