Bus Times

87 - Purple Line - Nottingham - City Hospital - Arnold

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Arnold - City Hospital - Nottingham

Arnold Front Street (Stand 2) 06:12 06:30 06:50 07:03 07:20 07:37 07:48 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 then every 15 minutes until 14:58 15:13 then every 15 minutes until 16:43 17:04 17:19 17:40 18:00 18:20 then every 30 minutes until 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45
Arnold, opp Brackendale Avenue 06:13 06:31 06:51 07:04 07:21 07:38 07:49 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 14:59 15:14 16:44 17:05 17:20 17:41 18:00 18:20 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45
Redhill, opp Churchmoor Lane 06:15 06:33 06:53 07:06 07:23 07:40 07:51 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 15:01 15:15 15:16 16:46 17:07 17:22 17:43 18:02 18:22 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Redhill Mansfield Road (NW-bound) 06:15 06:33 06:53 07:07 07:24 07:41 07:52 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 15:02 15:16 15:17 16:47 17:08 17:23 17:44 18:02 18:22 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Redhill Lodge Drive (opp) 06:16 06:34 06:54 07:08 07:25 07:42 07:53 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 15:03 15:17 15:18 16:48 17:09 17:24 17:45 18:03 18:23 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48
Redhill, opp Cemetery 06:17 06:35 06:55 07:08 07:25 07:42 07:53 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 15:03 15:17 15:18 16:48 17:09 17:24 17:45 18:04 18:24 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (SW-bound) 06:19 06:37 06:57 07:11 07:28 07:45 07:56 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 15:06 15:20 15:21 16:51 17:12 17:27 17:48 18:06 18:26 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bestwood Park, opp Queens Bower Road 06:19 06:37 06:57 07:11 07:28 07:45 07:57 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 15:06 15:20 15:21 16:51 17:12 17:27 17:48 18:06 18:26 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bestwood Park, adj Byron Street 06:20 06:38 06:58 07:12 07:29 07:46 07:57 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:52 09:07 15:07 15:21 15:22 16:52 17:13 17:28 17:49 18:07 18:27 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bestwood Park, adj Burford School 06:20 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:30 07:47 07:58 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:53 09:08 15:08 15:22 15:23 16:53 17:14 17:29 17:50 18:07 18:27 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bestwood Park, opp Police Station 06:21 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:31 07:48 08:00 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:55 09:09 15:09 15:23 15:24 16:54 17:15 17:30 17:51 18:08 18:28 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH36) 06:22 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:32 07:49 08:00 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:55 09:10 15:10 15:24 15:25 16:55 17:16 17:31 17:52 18:09 18:29 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 06:23 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:33 07:50 08:02 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:57 09:11 15:11 15:25 15:26 16:56 17:17 17:32 17:53 18:10 18:30 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 06:23 06:41 07:01 07:17 07:34 07:51 08:03 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:58 09:12 15:12 15:26 15:27 16:57 17:18 17:33 17:54 18:11 18:31 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH39) 06:25 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:35 07:52 08:04 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:59 09:13 15:13 15:27 15:28 16:58 17:19 17:34 17:55 18:12 18:32 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH40) 06:26 06:44 07:04 07:20 07:37 07:54 08:06 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:01 09:15 15:15 15:29 15:30 17:00 17:21 17:36 17:57 18:14 18:34 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 06:27 06:45 07:05 07:21 07:38 07:55 08:07 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:02 09:16 15:16 15:30 15:31 17:01 17:22 17:37 17:58 18:15 18:35 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 06:28 06:46 07:06 07:22 07:39 07:56 08:08 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:17 15:17 15:31 15:32 17:02 17:23 17:38 17:59 18:16 18:36 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 06:28 06:46 07:06 07:22 07:39 07:56 08:08 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:17 15:17 15:31 15:32 17:02 17:23 17:38 17:59 18:16 18:36 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 06:29 06:47 07:07 07:23 07:40 07:57 08:10 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:04 09:18 15:18 15:32 15:33 17:03 17:24 17:39 18:00 18:17 18:37 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 06:29 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:41 07:58 08:11 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:05 09:19 15:19 15:33 15:34 17:04 17:25 17:40 18:01 18:18 18:38 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 06:29 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:41 07:58 08:11 08:23 08:38 08:52 09:06 09:19 15:19 15:33 15:34 17:04 17:25 17:40 18:01 18:18 18:38 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 06:30 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:42 07:59 08:12 08:24 08:39 08:53 09:06 09:20 15:20 15:34 15:35 17:05 17:26 17:41 18:02 18:19 18:39 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 06:31 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:43 08:00 08:14 08:26 08:41 08:55 09:08 09:21 15:21 15:35 15:36 17:06 17:27 17:42 18:03 18:20 18:40 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:32 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:44 08:01 08:15 08:28 08:43 08:57 09:09 09:22 15:22 15:36 15:37 17:07 17:28 17:43 18:04 18:21 18:41 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:33 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:46 08:03 08:17 08:29 08:44 08:58 09:11 09:24 15:24 15:38 15:39 17:09 17:30 17:45 18:06 18:22 18:42 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:34 06:52 07:12 07:30 07:47 08:04 08:18 08:31 08:46 09:00 09:12 09:25 15:25 15:39 15:40 17:10 17:31 17:46 18:07 18:23 18:43 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:36 06:54 07:14 07:31 07:48 08:05 08:20 08:33 08:48 09:02 09:14 09:26 15:26 15:40 15:41 17:11 17:32 17:47 18:08 18:24 18:44 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:37 06:55 07:15 07:33 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:35 08:50 09:04 09:16 09:28 15:28 15:42 15:43 17:13 17:34 17:49 18:10 18:26 18:46 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:38 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:17 09:29 15:29 15:43 15:44 17:14 17:35 17:50 18:11 18:26 18:46 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 06:40 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:39 08:54 09:08 09:19 09:31 15:31 15:45 15:46 17:16 17:37 17:52 18:13 18:28 18:48 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:13
Schooldays only

Nottingham - City Hospital - Arnold

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 06:22 then every 20 minutes until 07:22 07:40 07:57 then every 15 minutes until 16:12 16:27 then every 15 minutes until 17:57 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 06:23 07:23 07:41 07:58 16:13 16:28 17:58 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 06:23 07:23 07:42 07:59 16:14 16:29 17:59 18:22 18:51 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 06:24 07:24 07:43 08:00 16:15 16:30 18:00 18:23 18:52 19:22 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 06:26 07:26 07:45 08:02 16:17 16:33 18:03 18:25 18:54 19:24 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 06:27 07:27 07:46 08:03 16:18 16:34 18:04 18:26 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 06:27 07:27 07:47 08:04 16:19 16:35 18:05 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 06:28 07:28 07:47 08:04 16:19 16:35 18:05 18:27 18:56 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 06:28 07:28 07:48 08:05 16:20 16:36 18:06 18:28 18:56 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 06:29 07:29 07:49 08:06 16:21 16:37 18:07 18:29 18:57 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 06:30 07:30 07:50 08:07 16:22 16:39 18:09 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH94) 06:30 07:30 07:50 08:07 16:22 16:39 18:09 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Sherwood Manor (Stop SH30) 06:31 07:31 07:51 08:08 16:23 16:40 18:10 18:31 18:59 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH31) 06:32 07:32 07:52 08:09 16:24 16:41 18:11 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH32) 06:33 07:33 07:53 08:10 16:25 16:42 18:12 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH33) 06:34 07:34 07:54 08:11 16:26 16:44 18:14 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 06:35 07:35 07:55 08:12 16:27 16:45 18:15 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH35) 06:35 07:35 07:55 08:12 16:27 16:45 18:15 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bestwood Park, adj Police Station 06:36 07:36 07:56 08:13 16:28 16:46 18:16 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Bestwood Park, opp Burford School 06:37 07:37 07:57 08:14 16:29 16:47 18:17 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:29
Bestwood Park, adj Florimel Court 06:38 07:38 07:58 08:15 16:30 16:48 18:18 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:30
Bestwood Park, adj Queens Bower Road 06:39 07:39 07:59 08:16 16:31 16:49 18:19 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:31
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (NE-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:00 08:17 16:32 16:50 18:20 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:32
Daybrook, opp Cross Street 06:40 07:40 08:00 08:17 16:32 16:50 18:20 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:32
Redhill, adj Cemetery 06:40 07:40 08:00 08:17 16:32 16:51 18:21 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:32
Redhill Lodge Drive (adj) 06:41 07:41 08:01 08:18 16:33 16:52 18:22 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:33
Redhill Mansfield Road (SE-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:02 08:19 16:34 16:53 18:23 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:34
Redhill, adj Lodge Farm Lane 06:42 07:42 08:02 08:19 16:34 16:53 18:23 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:34
Redhill, adj Churchmoor Lane 06:43 07:43 08:03 08:20 16:35 16:54 18:24 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:35
Arnold, opp Mellors Road 06:44 07:44 08:05 08:22 16:37 16:56 18:26 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:36
Arnold, adj Brackendale Avenue 06:45 07:45 08:06 08:23 16:38 16:57 18:27 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:37
Arnold, adj Asda 06:46 07:46 08:07 08:24 16:39 16:58 18:28 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:37
Arnold Front Street (Stand 2) 06:48 07:48 08:09 08:26 16:41 17:00 18:30 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:39

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information