🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

87 - Purple Line - Nottingham - Arnold via Edwards Lane, Redhill

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Arnold - Nottingham

Arnold Front Street (Stand 2) 06:32 then hourly until 17:32 18:40 then hourly until 21:40
Arnold, opp Brackendale Avenue 06:33 17:33 18:41 21:41
Redhill, opp Churchmoor Lane 06:34 17:34 18:42 21:42
Redhill Mansfield Road (NW-bound) 06:34 17:34 18:42 21:42
Redhill Lodge Drive (opp) 06:35 17:35 18:43 21:43
Redhill, opp Cemetery 06:36 17:36 18:44 21:44
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (SW-bound) 06:38 17:38 18:46 21:46
Bestwood Park, opp Queens Bower Road 06:38 17:38 18:46 21:46
Bestwood Park, adj Byron Street 06:39 17:39 18:47 21:47
Bestwood Park, adj Burford School 06:39 17:39 18:47 21:47
Bestwood Park, opp Police Station 06:39 17:39 18:48 21:48
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH36) 06:40 17:40 18:49 21:49
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 06:42 17:42 18:50 21:50
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 06:43 17:43 18:51 21:51
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH39) 06:44 17:44 18:52 21:52
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH40) 06:45 17:45 18:53 21:53
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 06:46 17:46 18:54 21:54
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 06:48 17:48 18:56 21:56
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 06:48 17:48 18:56 21:56
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 06:49 17:49 18:57 21:57
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 06:50 17:50 18:58 21:58
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 06:50 17:50 18:58 21:58
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 06:51 17:51 18:59 21:59
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 06:52 17:52 19:00 22:00
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:53 17:53 19:01 22:01
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:54 17:54 19:02 22:02
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:55 17:55 19:03 22:03
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:56 17:56 19:04 22:04
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:58 17:58 19:05 22:05
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 07:00 18:00 19:06 22:06
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 07:02 18:02 19:08 22:08

Nottingham - Arnold

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 07:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:10 then hourly until 22:10
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 07:06 18:06 19:11 22:11
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 07:07 18:07 19:12 22:12
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 07:08 18:08 19:13 22:13
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 07:09 18:09 19:14 22:14
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 07:10 18:10 19:15 22:15
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 07:11 18:11 19:15 22:15
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 07:11 18:11 19:16 22:16
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 07:12 18:12 19:16 22:16
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 07:13 18:13 19:17 22:17
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 07:14 18:14 19:18 22:18
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH94) 07:14 18:14 19:18 22:18
Sherwood Manor (Stop SH30) 07:15 18:15 19:19 22:19
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH31) 07:16 18:16 19:20 22:20
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH32) 07:17 18:17 19:21 22:21
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH33) 07:18 18:18 19:22 22:22
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 07:19 18:19 19:23 22:23
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH35) 07:19 18:19 19:23 22:23
Bestwood Park, adj Police Station 07:20 18:20 19:24 22:24
Bestwood Park, opp Burford School 07:21 18:21 19:25 22:25
Bestwood Park, adj Florimel Court 07:22 18:22 19:26 22:26
Bestwood Park, adj Queens Bower Road 07:23 18:23 19:27 22:27
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (NE-bound) 07:24 18:24 19:28 22:28
Daybrook, opp Cross Street 07:24 18:24 19:28 22:28
Redhill, adj Cemetery 07:25 18:25 19:29 22:29
Redhill Lodge Drive (adj) 07:25 18:25 19:29 22:29
Redhill Mansfield Road (SE-bound) 07:26 18:26 19:30 22:30
Redhill, adj Lodge Farm Lane 07:26 18:26 19:30 22:30
Redhill, adj Churchmoor Lane 07:27 18:27 19:31 22:31
Arnold, opp Mellors Road 07:28 18:28 19:32 22:32
Arnold, adj Brackendale Avenue 07:28 18:28 19:32 22:32
Arnold, adj Asda 07:29 18:29 19:33 22:33
Arnold Front Street (Stand 2) 07:32 18:32 19:36 22:36

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham City Transport