bustimes.org

88 - Purple Line - Nottingham - Top Valley & Warren Hill

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Top Valley & Warren Hill

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:17 then every 20 minutes until 15:57 16:10 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 07:01 07:21 07:41 07:57 08:19 15:59 16:12 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:46 22:46
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 07:02 07:22 07:42 07:58 08:20 16:00 16:13 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:47 22:47
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 07:03 07:23 07:43 07:59 08:21 16:01 16:14 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:48 22:48
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:00 08:22 16:02 16:15 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:49 22:49
Sherwood Rise Redcliffe Road (Stop FO31) 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:01 08:23 16:03 16:16 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:50 22:50
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:02 08:24 16:04 16:17 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:50 22:50
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:02 08:24 16:04 16:17 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:51 22:51
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:03 08:25 16:05 16:18 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:51 22:51
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:04 08:26 16:06 16:19 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:52 22:52
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:05 08:27 16:07 16:20 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:53 22:53
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH94) 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:05 08:27 16:07 16:20 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:53 22:53
Sherwood Manor (Stop SH30) 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:06 08:28 16:08 16:21 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:54 22:54
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH31) 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:07 08:29 16:09 16:22 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:55 22:55
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH32) 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:08 08:30 16:10 16:23 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:56 22:56
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH33) 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:09 08:31 16:11 16:24 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:57 22:57
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:10 08:32 16:12 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:58 22:58
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH35) 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:10 08:32 16:12 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:58 22:58
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP29) 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:11 08:33 16:13 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:59 22:59
Bestwood Park Bembridge Drive (Stop BP30) 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:12 08:34 16:14 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:00 23:00
Bestwood Park Mosswood Crescent (Stop BP31) 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:13 08:35 16:15 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:56 19:26 20:01 23:01
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP32) 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:14 08:36 16:16 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:57 19:27 20:02 23:02
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP33) 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:15 08:37 16:17 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:03 23:03
Bestwood Park Mildenhall Crescent (Stop BP44) 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:16 08:38 16:18 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:59 19:29 20:04 23:04
Bestwood Park Treegarth Square (Stop BP45) 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:17 08:39 16:19 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:05 23:05
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:18 08:40 16:20 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:06 23:06
Top Valley Crossfield Drive (Stop TV38) 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:42 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:08 23:08
Top Valley Bradwell Drive East (Stop TV39) 17:37 18:17 18:35
Top Valley Social Club (Stop TV40) 17:38 18:18 18:36
Top Valley Bradwell Drive West (Stop TV16) 17:39 18:19 18:37
Top Valley Knights Close (Stop TV17) 17:39 18:19 18:37
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV18) 17:40 18:20 18:38
Rise Park Iona Gardens (Stop TV19) 17:41 18:21 18:39
Warren Hill, adj Tithe Gardens 17:43 18:23 18:40
Warren Hill, adj Ruthwell Gardens 17:44 18:24 18:40
Warren Hill, opp Stockdale Close 17:45 18:25 18:41
Warren Hill, opp Muirfield Road 17:46 18:26 18:42
Warren Hill, opp Emmanuel Avenue 17:47 18:27 18:43
Top Valley Duke Of St Albans (Stop TV26) 17:48 18:28 18:44

Top Valley & Warren Hill - Nottingham

Top Valley Crossfield Drive (Stop TV38) 06:24 06:44 07:01 07:16 07:34 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:44 09:04 then every 20 minutes until 14:44 15:02 15:24 then every 20 minutes until 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:09 then hourly until 23:09
Top Valley Bradwell Drive East (Stop TV39) 06:24 06:44 07:01 07:16 07:34 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:44 09:04 14:44 15:02 15:24 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:09 23:09
Top Valley Social Club (Stop TV40) 06:25 06:45 07:02 07:17 07:35 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:45 09:05 14:45 15:03 15:25 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:10 23:10
Top Valley Bradwell Drive West (Stop TV16) 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:18 07:36 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:46 09:06 14:46 15:04 15:26 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:21 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:11 23:11
Top Valley Knights Close (Stop TV17) 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:18 07:36 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:46 09:06 14:46 15:04 15:26 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:21 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:11 23:11
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV18) 06:27 06:47 07:04 07:19 07:37 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:47 09:07 14:47 15:05 15:27 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:12 23:12
Rise Park Iona Gardens (Stop TV19) 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:20 07:38 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:48 09:08 14:48 15:06 15:28 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:13 23:13
Warren Hill, adj Tithe Gardens 06:29 06:49 07:06 07:21 07:39 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:49 09:09 14:49 15:07 15:29 16:29 16:45 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:14 23:14
Warren Hill, adj Ruthwell Gardens 06:29 06:49 07:06 07:21 07:39 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:49 09:09 14:49 15:07 15:29 16:29 16:45 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:14 23:14
Warren Hill, opp Stockdale Close 06:29 06:49 07:07 07:22 07:40 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:50 09:10 14:50 15:08 15:30 16:30 16:46 17:06 17:26 18:06 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:15 23:15
Warren Hill, opp Muirfield Road 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:40 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:50 09:10 14:50 15:08 15:30 16:30 16:47 17:07 17:27 18:07 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:15 23:15
Warren Hill, opp Emmanuel Avenue 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:23 07:41 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:51 09:11 14:51 15:09 15:31 16:31 16:48 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:16 23:16
Top Valley Duke Of St Albans (Stop TV26) 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:23 07:41 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:51 09:11 14:51 15:09 15:31 16:31 16:48 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:16 23:16
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP15) 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:24 07:42 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:52 09:12 14:52 15:10 15:32 16:32 16:49 17:09 17:29 18:09 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:17 23:17
Bestwood Park Treegarth Square (Stop BP46) 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:24 07:42 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:52 09:12 14:52 15:10 15:32 16:32 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:17 23:17
Bestwood Park Deer Park Drive (Stop BP38) 06:32 06:52 07:10 07:25 07:43 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:53 09:13 14:53 15:11 15:33 16:33 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:11 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:18 23:18
Bestwood Park Mildenhall Crescent (Stop BP55) 06:32 06:52 07:11 07:26 07:44 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:54 09:14 14:54 15:12 15:34 16:34 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:12 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:18 23:18
15:14 16:54 17:14 17:36 18:14
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP39) 06:33 06:53 07:12 07:27 07:45 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:55 09:15 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:37 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:19 23:19
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP40) 06:33 06:53 07:12 07:27 07:45 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:55 09:15 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:37 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:19 23:19
Bestwood Park Mosswood Crescent (Stop BP41) 06:34 06:54 07:13 07:28 07:46 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:56 09:16 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:38 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:20 23:20
Bestwood Park Bembridge Drive (Stop BP42) 06:35 06:55 07:14 07:29 07:47 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:57 09:17 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:39 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:21 23:21
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP43) 06:36 06:56 07:15 07:30 07:48 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:58 09:18 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:40 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:22 23:22
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH36) 06:37 06:57 07:16 07:31 07:49 08:06 08:23 08:38 08:59 09:19 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:41 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:23 23:23
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:09 08:26 08:41 09:02 09:21 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:43 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:25 23:25
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:34 07:51 08:10 08:27 08:42 09:03 09:22 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:44 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:26 23:26
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH39) 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:35 07:52 08:11 08:28 08:43 09:04 09:23 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:45 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:27 23:27
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH40) 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:36 07:53 08:12 08:29 08:44 09:05 09:24 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:46 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:28 23:28
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:37 07:54 08:13 08:30 08:45 09:06 09:25 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:47 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:29 23:29
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:39 07:56 08:15 08:32 08:47 09:08 09:27 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:49 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:31 23:31
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:39 07:57 08:16 08:33 08:48 09:08 09:27 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:49 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:31 23:31
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:40 07:58 08:17 08:34 08:49 09:09 09:28 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:50 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:32 23:32
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:41 07:59 08:18 08:35 08:50 09:10 09:29 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:51 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:33 23:33
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:41 07:59 08:18 08:36 08:51 09:10 09:29 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:51 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:33 23:33
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:42 08:00 08:19 08:37 08:52 09:11 09:30 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:52 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:34 23:34
Sherwood Rise Redcliffe Road (Stop FO06) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:43 08:02 08:21 08:39 08:54 09:12 09:31 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:53 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:35 23:35
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:44 08:03 08:22 08:40 08:55 09:13 09:32 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:54 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:36 23:36
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:45 08:04 08:23 08:41 08:56 09:14 09:33 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:55 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:37 23:37
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:46 08:05 08:24 08:42 08:57 09:15 09:34 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:56 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:38 23:38
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:47 08:06 08:25 08:43 08:58 09:16 09:35 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:57 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:39 23:39
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:49 08:09 08:28 08:46 09:01 09:18 09:37 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:59 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:40 23:40
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:51 08:11 08:30 08:48 09:03 09:20 09:39 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:41 23:41
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:53 08:13 08:34 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:41 15:21 15:41 16:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:43 23:43

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport/Bus Open Data Service, 24 May 2022, Nottingham City Transport/Bus Open Data Service, 6 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Nottingham City Transport