bustimes.org

88 - Purple Line - Nottingham - Edwards Lane - Top Valley & Warren Hill

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Top Valley & Warren Hill - Nottingham

Top Valley Crossfield Drive (Stop TV38) 06:26 07:06 07:46 08:10 08:40 09:01 then every 15 minutes until 16:46 17:01 17:31 18:04 then every 30 minutes until 19:34 20:09 then hourly until 23:09
Top Valley Bradwell Drive East (Stop TV39) 06:26 07:06 07:46 08:10 08:40 09:01 16:46 17:01 17:31 18:04 19:34 20:09 23:09
Top Valley Social Club (Stop TV40) 06:27 07:07 07:47 08:11 08:41 09:02 16:47 17:02 17:32 18:05 19:35 20:10 23:10
Top Valley Bradwell Drive West (Stop TV16) 06:28 07:08 07:48 08:12 08:42 09:03 16:48 17:03 17:33 18:06 19:36 20:11 23:11
Top Valley Knights Close (Stop TV17) 06:28 07:08 07:48 08:12 08:42 09:03 16:48 17:03 17:33 18:06 19:36 20:11 23:11
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV18) 06:29 07:09 07:49 08:13 08:43 09:04 16:49 17:04 17:34 18:07 19:37 20:12 23:12
Rise Park Iona Gardens (Stop TV19) 06:30 07:10 07:50 08:14 08:44 09:05 16:50 17:05 17:35 18:08 19:38 20:13 23:13
Warren Hill, adj Tithe Gardens 06:31 07:11 07:51 08:15 08:45 09:06 16:51 17:06 17:36 18:09 19:39 20:14 23:14
Warren Hill, adj Ruthwell Gardens 06:31 07:11 07:51 08:15 08:45 09:06 16:51 17:06 17:36 18:09 19:39 20:14 23:14
Warren Hill, opp Stockdale Close 06:31 07:11 07:51 08:16 08:46 09:07 16:52 17:07 17:37 18:10 19:40 20:15 23:15
Warren Hill, opp Muirfield Road 06:32 07:12 07:52 08:16 08:46 09:07 16:52 17:07 17:37 18:10 19:40 20:15 23:15
Warren Hill, opp Emmanuel Avenue 06:32 07:12 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:08 16:53 17:08 17:38 18:11 19:41 20:16 23:16
Top Valley Duke Of St Albans (Stop TV26) 06:32 07:12 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:08 16:53 17:08 17:38 18:11 19:41 20:16 23:16
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP15) 06:33 07:13 07:53 08:18 08:48 09:09 16:54 17:09 17:39 18:12 19:42 20:17 23:17
Bestwood Park Treegarth Square (Stop BP46) 06:33 07:13 07:53 08:18 08:48 09:09 16:54 17:09 17:39 18:12 19:42 20:17 23:17
Bestwood Park Deer Park Drive (Stop BP38) 06:34 07:14 07:54 08:19 08:49 09:10 16:55 17:10 17:40 18:13 19:43 20:18 23:18
Bestwood Park Mildenhall Crescent (Stop BP55) 06:34 07:14 07:54 08:20 08:50 09:11 16:56 17:11 17:41 18:13 19:43 20:18 23:18
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP39) 06:35 07:15 07:55 08:21 08:51 09:12 16:57 17:12 17:42 18:14 19:44 20:19 23:19
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP39) 17:17
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP40) 06:35 07:15 07:55 08:21 08:51 09:12 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:14 19:44 20:19 23:19
Bestwood Park Mosswood Crescent (Stop BP41) 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:22 08:52 09:13 16:58 17:18 17:43 18:15 19:45 20:20 23:20
Bestwood Park Bembridge Drive (Stop BP42) 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:23 08:53 09:14 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:16 19:46 20:21 23:21
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP43) 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:24 08:54 09:15 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:17 19:47 20:22 23:22
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH36) 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:25 08:55 09:16 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:18 19:48 20:23 23:23
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:27 08:57 09:18 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:20 19:50 20:25 23:25
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:28 08:58 09:19 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:21 19:51 20:26 23:26
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH39) 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:29 08:59 09:20 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:22 19:52 20:27 23:27
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH40) 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:30 09:00 09:21 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:23 19:53 20:28 23:28
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:31 09:01 09:22 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:24 19:54 20:29 23:29
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:33 09:03 09:24 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:26 19:56 20:31 23:31
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:33 09:03 09:24 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:26 19:56 20:31 23:31
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:34 09:04 09:25 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:27 19:57 20:32 23:32
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:35 09:05 09:26 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:28 19:58 20:33 23:33
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:35 09:05 09:26 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:28 19:58 20:33 23:33
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:36 09:06 09:27 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:29 19:59 20:34 23:34
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:37 09:07 09:28 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:30 20:00 20:35 23:35
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:38 09:08 09:29 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:31 20:01 20:36 23:36
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:39 09:09 09:30 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:32 20:02 20:37 23:37
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:40 09:10 09:31 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:33 20:03 20:38 23:38
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:41 09:11 09:32 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:34 20:04 20:39 23:39
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:54 07:34 08:14 08:43 09:13 09:34 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:35 20:05 20:40 23:40
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:36 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:36 20:06 20:41 23:41
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:38 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:38 20:08 20:43 23:43

Nottingham - Top Valley & Warren Hill

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 07:40 08:20 08:50 09:20 then every 15 minutes until 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 07:41 08:21 08:51 09:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:46 22:46
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 07:42 08:22 08:52 09:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:47 22:47
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 07:43 08:23 08:53 09:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:48 22:48
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 07:44 08:24 08:54 09:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:49 22:49
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:50 22:50
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:50 22:50
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 07:46 08:26 08:56 09:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:51 22:51
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 07:46 08:26 08:56 09:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:51 22:51
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 07:47 08:27 08:57 09:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:52 22:52
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 07:48 08:28 08:58 09:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:53 22:53
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH94) 07:48 08:28 08:58 09:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:53 22:53
Sherwood Manor (Stop SH30) 07:49 08:29 08:59 09:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:54 22:54
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH31) 07:50 08:30 09:00 09:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:55 22:55
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH32) 07:51 08:31 09:01 09:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:56 22:56
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH33) 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:57 22:57
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 07:53 08:33 09:03 09:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:58 22:58
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH35) 07:53 08:33 09:03 09:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:58 22:58
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP29) 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:59 22:59
Bestwood Park Bembridge Drive (Stop BP30) 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:26 18:55 19:25 20:00 23:00
Bestwood Park Mosswood Crescent (Stop BP31) 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:27 18:56 19:26 20:01 23:01
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP32) 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:28 18:57 19:27 20:02 23:02
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP33) 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:29 18:58 19:28 20:03 23:03
Bestwood Park Mildenhall Crescent (Stop BP44) 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:30 18:59 19:29 20:04 23:04
Bestwood Park Treegarth Square (Stop BP45) 07:58 08:38 09:08 09:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:05 23:05
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 07:59 08:39 09:09 09:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:06 23:06
Top Valley Crossfield Drive (Stop TV38) 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:08 23:08
Top Valley Bradwell Drive East (Stop TV39) 17:15 17:50 18:10
Top Valley Social Club (Stop TV40) 17:16 17:51 18:11
Top Valley Bradwell Drive West (Stop TV16) 17:17 17:52 18:12
Top Valley Knights Close (Stop TV17) 17:17 17:52 18:12
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV18) 17:18 17:53 18:13
Rise Park Iona Gardens (Stop TV19) 17:19 17:54 18:14
Warren Hill, adj Tithe Gardens 17:20 17:55 18:15
Warren Hill, adj Ruthwell Gardens 17:20 17:55 18:15
Warren Hill, opp Stockdale Close 17:21 17:56 18:16
Warren Hill, opp Muirfield Road 17:22 17:57 18:17
Warren Hill, opp Emmanuel Avenue 17:23 17:58 18:18
Top Valley Duke Of St Albans (Stop TV26) 17:24 17:59 18:19

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 14 January 2021

Nottingham City Transport