bustimes.org

88 - Purple Line - City-Top Valley

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Top Valley & Warren Hill - Nottingham

Top Valley Crossfield Drive (Stop TV38) 06:22 06:42 06:54 07:26 07:36 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:01 then every 15 minutes until 16:31 16:49 17:04 17:19 18:04 then every 30 minutes until 19:34 20:09 then hourly until 23:09 07:06
Top Valley Bradwell Drive East (Stop TV39) 06:22 06:42 06:54 07:26 07:36 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:01 16:31 16:49 17:04 17:19 18:04 19:34 20:09 23:09 07:06
Top Valley Social Club (Stop TV40) 06:23 06:43 06:55 07:27 07:37 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:02 16:32 16:50 17:05 17:20 18:05 19:35 20:10 23:10 07:07
Top Valley Bradwell Drive West (Stop TV16) 06:24 06:44 06:56 07:28 07:38 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 16:33 16:51 17:06 17:21 18:06 19:36 20:11 23:11 07:08
Top Valley Knights Close (Stop TV17) 06:24 06:44 06:56 07:28 07:38 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 16:33 16:51 17:06 17:21 18:06 19:36 20:11 23:11 07:08
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV18) 06:25 06:45 06:57 07:29 07:39 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:04 16:34 16:52 17:07 17:22 18:07 19:37 20:12 23:12 07:09
Rise Park Iona Gardens (Stop TV19) 06:26 06:46 06:58 07:30 07:40 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:05 16:35 16:53 17:08 17:23 18:08 19:38 20:13 23:13 07:10
Warren Hill, adj Tithe Gardens 06:27 06:47 06:59 07:31 07:41 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 16:36 16:55 17:10 17:25 18:09 19:39 20:14 23:14 15:07 07:11
Warren Hill, adj Ruthwell Gardens 06:27 06:47 06:59 07:31 07:41 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 16:36 16:55 17:10 17:25 18:09 19:39 20:14 23:14 15:07 07:11
Warren Hill, opp Stockdale Close 06:27 06:47 07:00 07:32 07:42 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:07 16:37 16:56 17:11 17:26 18:10 19:40 20:15 23:15 15:08 07:12
Warren Hill, opp Muirfield Road 06:28 06:48 07:00 07:32 07:42 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:07 16:37 16:56 17:11 17:26 18:10 19:40 20:15 23:15 15:08 07:12
Warren Hill, opp Emmanuel Avenue 06:28 06:48 07:01 07:33 07:43 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:08 16:38 16:57 17:12 17:27 18:11 19:41 20:16 23:16 15:09 07:13
Top Valley Duke Of St Albans (Stop TV26) 06:28 06:48 07:01 07:33 07:43 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:08 16:38 16:57 17:12 17:27 18:11 19:41 20:16 23:16 15:09 07:13
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP15) 06:29 06:49 07:02 07:34 07:44 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 16:39 16:58 17:13 17:28 18:12 19:42 20:17 23:17 15:10 07:14
Bestwood Park Treegarth Square (Stop BP46) 06:29 06:49 07:02 07:34 07:44 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:29 18:12 19:42 20:17 23:17 15:10 07:14
Bestwood Park Deer Park Drive (Stop BP38) 06:30 06:50 07:03 07:35 07:45 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:10 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:30 18:13 19:43 20:18 23:18 15:11 07:15
Bestwood Park Mildenhall Crescent (Stop BP55) 06:30 06:50 07:04 07:36 07:46 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:11 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:31 18:13 19:43 20:18 23:18 15:12 07:16
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP39) 06:31 06:51 07:05 07:37 07:47 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:12 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:32 18:14 19:44 20:19 23:19 15:13 07:17
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP40) 06:31 06:51 07:05 07:37 07:47 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:12 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:32 18:14 19:44 20:19 23:19 15:13 07:17
Bestwood Park Mosswood Crescent (Stop BP41) 06:32 06:52 07:06 07:38 07:48 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:13 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:33 18:15 19:45 20:20 23:20 15:14 07:18
Bestwood Park Bembridge Drive (Stop BP42) 06:33 06:53 07:07 07:39 07:49 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:14 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:34 18:16 19:46 20:21 23:21 15:15 07:19
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP43) 06:34 06:54 07:08 07:40 07:50 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:15 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:17 19:47 20:22 23:22 15:16 07:20
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH36) 06:35 06:55 07:09 07:41 07:51 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:16 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:36 18:18 19:48 20:23 23:23 15:17 07:21
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:43 07:54 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:18 16:48 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:20 19:50 20:25 23:25 15:19 07:23
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:44 07:55 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:19 16:49 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:21 19:51 20:26 23:26 15:20 07:24
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH39) 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:45 07:56 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:20 16:50 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:22 19:52 20:27 23:27 15:21 07:25
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH40) 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:46 07:57 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:21 16:51 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:23 19:53 20:28 23:28 15:22 07:26
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:47 07:58 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:22 16:52 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:24 19:54 20:29 23:29 15:23 07:27
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:49 08:00 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:24 16:54 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:26 19:56 20:31 23:31 15:25 07:29
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:49 08:01 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:11 09:24 16:54 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:26 19:56 20:31 23:31 15:25 07:29
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:50 08:02 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:12 09:25 16:55 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:27 19:57 20:32 23:32 15:26 07:30
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:51 08:03 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:26 16:56 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:28 19:58 20:33 23:33 15:27 07:31
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:59 09:13 09:26 16:56 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:28 19:58 20:33 23:33 15:27 07:31
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:00 09:14 09:27 16:57 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:29 19:59 20:34 23:34 15:28 07:32
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:53 08:06 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:02 09:15 09:28 16:58 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:30 20:00 20:35 23:35 15:29 07:33
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:54 08:07 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:16 09:29 16:59 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:31 20:01 20:36 23:36 15:30 07:34
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:55 08:08 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:04 09:17 09:30 17:00 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:32 20:02 20:37 23:37 15:31 07:35
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:56 08:09 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:05 09:18 09:31 17:01 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:33 20:03 20:38 23:38 15:32 07:36
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:57 08:10 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:19 09:32 17:02 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:34 20:04 20:39 23:39 15:33 07:37
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:59 08:13 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:21 09:34 17:04 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:35 20:05 20:40 23:40 15:35 07:39
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:51 07:11 07:26 08:01 08:15 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:11 09:23 09:36 17:06 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:36 20:06 20:41 23:41 15:37 07:41
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 06:53 07:13 07:28 08:03 08:17 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:38 17:08 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:38 20:08 20:43 23:43 15:39 07:43

Nottingham - Top Valley & Warren Hill

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 17:20 17:50 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:05 then every 15 minutes until 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 17:22 17:52 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:07 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:46 22:46
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 17:23 17:53 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:08 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:47 22:47
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 17:24 17:54 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:09 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:48 22:48
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 17:25 17:55 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:10 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:49 22:49
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 17:27 17:57 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:11 16:11 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:50 22:50
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 17:28 17:58 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:12 16:12 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:43 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:50 22:50
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 17:29 17:59 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:12 16:12 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:44 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:51 22:51
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 17:30 18:00 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:13 16:13 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:45 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:51 22:51
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 17:31 18:01 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:14 16:14 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:46 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:52 22:52
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 17:32 18:02 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:15 16:15 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:47 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:53 22:53
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH94) 17:32 18:02 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:15 16:15 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:47 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:53 22:53
Sherwood Manor (Stop SH30) 17:33 18:03 07:06 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:16 16:16 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:48 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:54 22:54
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH31) 17:34 18:04 07:07 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:17 16:17 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:49 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:55 22:55
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH32) 17:35 18:05 07:08 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:18 16:18 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:50 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:56 22:56
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH33) 17:36 18:06 07:09 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:19 16:19 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:51 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:57 22:57
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 17:38 18:08 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:20 16:20 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:53 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:58 22:58
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH35) 17:38 18:08 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:20 16:20 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:53 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:58 22:58
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP29) 17:39 18:09 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:21 16:21 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:54 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:59 22:59
Bestwood Park Bembridge Drive (Stop BP30) 17:40 18:10 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:22 16:22 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:55 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:00 23:00
Bestwood Park Mosswood Crescent (Stop BP31) 17:41 18:11 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:23 16:23 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:56 18:28 18:56 19:26 20:01 23:01
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP32) 17:42 18:12 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:24 16:24 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:57 18:29 18:57 19:27 20:02 23:02
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP33) 17:43 18:13 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:25 16:25 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:58 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:03 23:03
Bestwood Park Mildenhall Crescent (Stop BP44) 17:44 18:14 07:16 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:26 16:26 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:59 18:31 18:59 19:29 20:04 23:04
Bestwood Park Treegarth Square (Stop BP45) 17:45 18:15 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:27 16:27 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 18:00 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:05 23:05
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 17:46 18:16 07:18 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:28 16:28 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 18:01 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:06 23:06
Top Valley Crossfield Drive (Stop TV38) 17:48 18:18 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 16:30 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:08 23:08
Top Valley Bradwell Drive East (Stop TV39) 17:48 18:18 17:33 18:03 18:35
Top Valley Social Club (Stop TV40) 17:49 18:19 17:34 18:04 18:36
Top Valley Bradwell Drive West (Stop TV16) 17:50 18:20 17:35 18:05 18:37
Top Valley Knights Close (Stop TV17) 17:50 18:20 17:35 18:05 18:37
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV18) 17:51 18:21 17:36 18:06 18:38
Rise Park Iona Gardens (Stop TV19) 17:52 18:22 17:37 18:07 18:39
Warren Hill, adj Tithe Gardens 17:54 18:24 17:39 18:09 18:40
Warren Hill, adj Ruthwell Gardens 17:55 18:25 17:40 18:10 18:40
Warren Hill, opp Stockdale Close 17:56 18:26 17:41 18:11 18:41
Warren Hill, opp Muirfield Road 17:57 18:27 17:42 18:12 18:42
Warren Hill, opp Emmanuel Avenue 17:58 18:28 17:43 18:13 18:43
Top Valley Duke Of St Albans (Stop TV26) 17:59 18:29 17:44 18:14 18:44

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 17 May 2021

Nottingham City Transport