bustimes.org

88 - Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station - Kirkintilloch, Harestanes

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Glasgow - Kirkintilloch Harestanes or Campsie Glen

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 37) then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 18:02 then hourly until
00:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 15:30 15:50 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:05 23:05
Glasgow, at Caledonian University 00:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:51 15:31 15:51 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:05 23:05
Glasgow, opp Lister Street 00:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:52 15:32 15:52 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:06 23:06
Glasgow, opp Black Street 00:01 06:31 07:01 07:32 07:52 15:32 15:52 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:06 23:06
Royston, after Baird Street 00:02 06:32 07:02 07:33 07:53 15:33 15:53 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:07 23:07
Sighthill, before Fountainwell Road 00:03 06:33 07:03 07:34 07:55 15:35 15:55 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:08 23:08
Springburn, opp Petershill Road 00:04 06:34 07:04 07:35 07:56 15:36 15:56 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:09 23:09
Springburn, after Angus Street 00:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:59 15:39 15:59 17:59 18:19 18:44 19:12 23:12
Springburn Railway Station (opp) 00:08 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:01 15:41 16:01 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:13 23:13
Springburn, opp Wellfield Street 00:09 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:02 15:42 16:03 18:03 18:22 18:47 19:14 23:14
Springburn, before Lenzie Street 00:10 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:03 15:43 16:04 18:04 18:23 18:48 19:15 23:15
Springburn, opp Mosesfield Street 00:11 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:04 15:44 16:05 18:05 18:24 18:49 19:16 23:16
Springburn, before Viewpoint Place 00:11 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:05 15:45 16:06 18:06 18:25 18:50 19:16 23:16
Springburn, opp Belmont Road 00:12 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:06 15:46 16:07 18:07 18:26 18:51 19:17 23:17
Springburn, opp Stobhill Hospital 00:13 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:07 15:47 16:08 18:08 18:27 18:52 19:18 23:18
Colston Drive (opp) 00:14 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:08 15:48 16:09 18:09 18:28 18:53 19:19 23:19
Bishopbriggs, before Stuart Drive 00:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:09 15:49 16:10 18:10 18:29 18:54 19:20 23:20
Bishopbriggs, after Brackenbrae Road 00:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:11 15:51 16:12 18:12 18:31 18:56 19:21 23:21
Bishopbriggs Station (opp) 00:17 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:12 15:52 16:13 18:13 18:32 18:57 19:22 23:22
Bishopbriggs, opp The Triangle 00:18 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:13 15:53 16:16 18:16 18:33 18:58 19:23 23:23
Bishopbriggs, opp Wester Cleddens Road 00:18 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:13 15:53 16:16 18:16 18:33 18:58 19:23 23:23
Bishopbriggs, opp Park Road 00:19 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:14 15:54 16:17 18:17 18:34 18:59 19:24 23:24
Cadder, before Meadowburn 00:20 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:15 15:55 16:18 18:18 18:35 19:00 19:25 23:25
Cadder, opp Westerhill Road 00:20 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:16 15:56 16:19 18:19 18:36 19:01 19:25 23:25
Cadder, before Lowmoss Roundabout 00:21 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:17 15:57 16:20 18:20 18:37 19:02 19:26 23:26
Cadder Cemetery (at) 00:22 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:18 15:58 16:21 18:21 18:38 19:02 19:27 23:27
Bishopbriggs, opp Low Moss Prison 00:23 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:19 15:59 16:22 18:22 18:39 19:03 19:28 23:28
High Gallowhill, opp Heather Drive 00:27 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:24 16:04 16:27 18:27 18:44 19:08 19:32 23:32
High Gallowhill, opp Spruce Drive 00:28 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:25 16:05 16:28 18:28 18:45 19:09 19:33 23:33
High Gallowhill, before Broom Gardens 00:29 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:26 16:06 16:29 18:29 18:46 19:10 19:34 23:34
High Gallowhill, opp Cypress Court 00:29 06:59 07:29 08:03 08:27 16:07 16:30 18:30 18:46 19:10 19:34 23:34
High Gallowhill, opp Elm Avenue 00:30 07:00 07:30 08:04 08:29 16:09 16:32 18:32 18:47 19:11 19:35 23:35
High Gallowhill, opp Marguerite Avenue 00:31 07:01 07:31 08:05 08:29 16:09 16:32 18:32 18:48 19:12 19:36 23:36
Kirkintilloch, after Civic Way 00:32 07:02 07:32 08:06 08:31 16:11 16:34 18:34 18:49 19:13 19:37 23:37
Kirkintilloch, after Donaldson Place 00:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:32 16:12 16:35 18:35 18:49 19:13 19:37 23:37
Kirkintilloch, opp Freeland Place 00:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:33 16:13 16:36 18:36 18:50 19:14 19:38 23:38
Kirkintilloch, after Alexandra Street 00:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:33 16:13 16:36 18:36 18:51 19:15 19:39 23:39
Kirkintilloch, before West High Street 00:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:35 16:15 16:38 18:38 18:52 19:16 19:40 23:40
Kirkintilloch, before High Street 00:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:36 16:16 16:39 18:39 18:53 19:17 19:41 23:41
Kirkintilloch, before Broadcroft Road 00:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:36 16:16 16:39 18:39 18:53 19:17 19:41 23:41
Kirkintilloch, opp Woodhead Avenue 00:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:38 16:18 16:41 18:41 18:55 19:19 19:43 23:43
Kirkintilloch, opp Kirksyde Avenue 00:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:39 16:19 16:42 18:42 18:56 19:20 19:44 23:44
Kirkintilloch, opp Old Aisle Road 00:39 07:09 07:39 08:15 08:40 16:20 16:43 18:43 18:56 19:20 19:44 23:44
Kirkintilloch, after Waterside Road 00:40 07:10 07:40 08:16 08:41 16:21 16:44 18:44 18:57 19:21 19:45 23:45
Kirkintilloch, after Dun Park 00:41 07:11 07:41 08:17 08:42 16:22 16:45 18:45 18:58 19:22 19:46 23:46
Kirkintilloch, after Waverley Crescent 00:41 07:11 07:41 08:17 08:42 16:22 16:45 18:45 18:58 19:22 19:46 23:46
Kirkintilloch, opp Kenilworth Road 00:42 07:12 07:42 08:18 08:43 16:23 16:46 18:46 18:59 19:23 19:47 23:47
Kirkintilloch, opp Eildon Road 00:43 07:13 07:43 08:19 08:44 16:24 16:47 18:47 19:00 19:24 19:48 23:48
Kirkintilloch, after Highfield Road 00:43 07:13 07:43 08:19 08:44 16:24 16:47 18:47 19:00 19:24 19:48 23:48
Kirkintilloch, before Alloway Drive 00:44 07:14 07:44 08:20 08:45 16:25 16:48 18:48 19:01 19:25 19:49 23:49
Harestanes, opp Alloway Quadrant 00:44 07:14 07:44 08:20 08:45 16:25 16:48 18:48 19:01 19:25 19:49 23:49
Harestanes, opp Armour Court 00:45 07:15 07:45 08:21 08:46 16:26 16:49 18:49 19:02 19:26 19:50 23:50
Harestanes, before Carrick Court 00:45 07:15 07:45 08:21 08:46 16:26 16:49 18:49 19:02 19:26 19:50 23:50
Harestanes, after Alloway Drive 00:46 07:16 07:46 08:22 08:47 16:27 16:50 18:50 19:03 19:27 19:51 23:51
Harestanes, opp Kingsway 00:46 07:16 07:46 08:22 08:47 16:27 16:50 18:50 19:03 19:27 19:51 23:51
Harestanes, opp Drumhill 00:47 07:17 07:47 08:23 08:48 16:28 16:51 18:51 19:04 19:28 19:52 23:52
Harestanes, at Ellisland Terminus 00:48 07:18 07:48 08:24 08:49 16:29 16:52 18:52 19:05 19:29 19:53 23:53

Kirkintilloch Harestanes or Campsie Glen - Glasgow

Harestanes, at Ellisland Terminus 05:30 06:04 06:19 06:40 06:59 07:18 08:18 then every 20 minutes until then hourly until
05:31 06:05 06:20 06:41 07:00 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:41 09:02 17:02 17:30 18:00 19:08 22:08 23:04
Harestanes, after Drumhill 05:31 06:05 06:20 06:41 07:00 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:41 09:02 17:02 17:30 18:00 19:08 22:08 23:04
Harestanes, after Kingsway 05:32 06:06 06:21 06:42 07:01 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:42 09:03 17:03 17:31 18:01 19:09 22:09 23:05
Harestanes, opp Carrick Court 05:33 06:07 06:22 06:43 07:02 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:43 09:04 17:04 17:32 18:02 19:10 22:10 23:06
Harestanes, before Burns Drive 05:33 06:07 06:22 06:43 07:03 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:44 09:05 17:05 17:33 18:03 19:10 22:10 23:06
Harestanes, after Alloway Quadrant 05:34 06:08 06:23 06:44 07:03 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:44 09:05 17:05 17:33 18:03 19:11 22:11 23:07
Kirkintilloch, opp Fellsview Avenue 05:35 06:09 06:24 06:45 07:04 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:45 09:06 17:06 17:34 18:04 19:12 22:12 23:08
Kirkintilloch, before Woodstock Avenue 05:35 06:09 06:24 06:45 07:05 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:46 09:07 17:07 17:35 18:05 19:12 22:12 23:08
Kirkintilloch, before Eildon Road 05:36 06:10 06:25 06:46 07:06 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:47 09:08 17:08 17:36 18:06 19:13 22:13 23:09
Kirkintilloch, before Kenilworth Road 05:36 06:10 06:25 06:46 07:06 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:47 09:08 17:08 17:36 18:06 19:13 22:13 23:09
Kirkintilloch, after Newdyke Road 05:37 06:11 06:26 06:47 07:07 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:48 09:09 17:09 17:37 18:07 19:14 22:14 23:10
Kirkintilloch, before Kenilworth Road 05:37 06:11 06:26 06:47 07:08 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:49 09:10 17:10 17:38 18:08 19:14 22:14 23:10
Kirkintilloch, after Ross Avenue 05:38 06:13 06:28 06:49 07:10 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:51 09:12 17:12 17:40 18:10 19:15 22:15 23:11
Kirkintilloch, after Old Aisle Road 05:39 06:14 06:29 06:50 07:11 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:52 09:13 17:13 17:41 18:11 19:16 22:16 23:12
Kirkintilloch, before Kirksyde Avenue 05:40 06:14 06:29 06:50 07:11 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:52 09:13 17:13 17:41 18:11 19:17 22:17 23:13
Kirkintilloch, after Bothlyn Avenue 05:40 06:15 06:30 06:51 07:12 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:14 17:14 17:42 18:12 19:17 22:17 23:13
Kirkintilloch, at Woodhead Avenue 05:41 06:15 06:30 06:51 07:13 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:54 09:15 17:15 17:43 18:13 19:18 22:18 23:14
Kirkintilloch, after Rochdale Place 05:43 06:18 06:33 06:54 07:16 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:18 17:18 17:46 18:16 19:20 22:20 23:16
Kirkintilloch, after Freeland Place 05:44 06:19 06:34 06:55 07:17 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:58 09:19 17:19 17:47 18:17 19:21 22:21 23:17
Kirkintilloch, opp Eastergreens Avenue 05:44 06:19 06:34 06:56 07:18 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:20 17:20 17:48 18:18 19:21 22:21 23:17
Kirkintilloch, before Monkland Avenue 05:45 06:20 06:35 06:56 07:19 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:00 09:21 17:21 17:49 18:19 19:22 22:22 23:18
High Gallowhill, before Marguerite Avenue 05:46 06:21 06:36 06:57 07:20 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:01 09:22 17:22 17:50 18:20 19:23 22:23 23:19
High Gallowhill, before Elm Avenue 05:46 06:21 06:36 06:58 07:20 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:01 09:22 17:22 17:50 18:20 19:23 22:23 23:19
High Gallowhill, after Moss Road 05:47 06:22 06:37 06:59 07:22 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:24 17:24 17:52 18:22 19:24 22:24 23:20
High Gallowhill Boghead Road (at 53) 05:48 06:23 06:38 07:00 07:23 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:25 17:25 17:53 18:23 19:25 22:25 23:21
High Gallowhill, opp Glenwood Road 05:50 06:25 06:40 07:02 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:06 09:27 17:27 17:55 18:25 19:27 22:27 23:23
High Gallowhill, after Heather Drive 05:50 06:25 06:40 07:02 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:06 09:27 17:27 17:55 18:25 19:27 22:27 23:23
Bishopbriggs, at Low Moss Prison 05:54 06:29 06:44 07:07 07:31 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:12 09:33 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:31 22:31 23:27
Cadder Cemetry (opp) 05:55 06:30 06:45 07:08 07:31 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:12 09:33 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:32 22:32 23:28
Cadder, before Strathkelvin Retail Park 05:55 06:30 06:45 07:08 07:32 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:13 09:34 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:32 22:32 23:28
Cadder Road (opp) 05:56 06:31 06:46 07:09 07:33 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:14 09:35 17:35 18:03 18:33 19:33 22:33 23:29
Cadder, after Westerhill Road 05:57 06:32 06:47 07:10 07:34 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:36 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:34 22:34 23:30
Cadder Hilton Road (opp & before) 05:58 06:33 06:48 07:11 07:35 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:16 09:37 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:35 22:35 23:31
Bishopbriggs, after Allan Glen Sports Ground 05:58 06:33 06:48 07:12 07:36 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:17 09:38 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:35 22:35 23:31
Bishopbriggs, before Wester Cleddens Road 05:59 06:34 06:49 07:12 07:36 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:17 09:38 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:36 22:36 23:32
Bishopbriggs, after The Triangle 06:00 06:35 06:50 07:14 07:38 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:19 09:40 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:37 22:37 23:33
Bishopbriggs, opp Brackenbrae Road 06:01 06:36 06:51 07:15 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:20 09:41 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:38 22:38 23:34
Bishopbriggs, opp Stuart Drive 06:02 06:37 06:52 07:16 07:40 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:21 09:42 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:39 22:39 23:35
Colston Drive (opp) 06:02 06:37 06:52 07:16 07:40 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:21 09:42 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:39 22:39 23:35
Springburn, after Stobhill Hospital 06:04 06:39 06:54 07:18 07:42 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:23 09:44 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:41 22:41 23:37
Springburn, opp Viewpoint Place 06:05 06:40 06:55 07:19 07:43 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:24 09:45 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:42 22:42 23:38
Springburn, before Mosesfield Street 06:06 06:41 06:56 07:20 07:44 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:25 09:46 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:43 22:43 23:39
Springburn, opp Lenzie Street 06:07 06:42 06:57 07:21 07:45 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:26 09:47 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:44 22:44 23:40
Springburn, opp Hawthorn Street 06:08 06:43 06:58 07:22 07:46 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:27 09:48 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:45 22:45 23:41
Springburn, before Wellfield Street 06:09 06:44 06:59 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:46 22:46 23:42
Springburn Railway Station (before) 06:09 06:44 06:59 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:46 22:46 23:42
Springburn, before Flemington Street 06:10 06:45 07:00 07:25 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 17:51 18:19 18:48 19:47 22:47 23:43
Springburn Keppochhill Road (opp & after) 06:11 06:46 07:01 07:26 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 17:52 18:20 18:49 19:48 22:48 23:44
Springburn, after Petershill Road 06:12 06:47 07:02 07:27 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 17:53 18:21 18:50 19:49 22:49 23:45
Sighthill, opp St Rollox Church 06:12 06:47 07:02 07:27 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 17:54 18:22 18:51 19:49 22:49 23:45
Royston, before Baird Street 06:14 06:49 07:04 07:29 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 17:55 18:23 18:52 19:51 22:51 23:47
Royston, opp Baird St Police Station 06:14 06:49 07:04 07:29 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 17:56 18:24 18:53 19:51 22:51 23:47
Glasgow, after Black Street 06:15 06:50 07:05 07:30 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 17:57 18:25 18:54 19:52 22:52 23:48
Glasgow, after Lister Street 06:15 06:50 07:05 07:30 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 17:58 18:26 18:54 19:52 22:52 23:48
Glasgow, opp Caledonian University 06:16 06:51 07:06 07:31 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 17:59 18:27 18:55 19:53 22:53 23:49
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 37) 06:18 06:53 07:09 07:34 08:02 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:41 10:01 18:01 18:29 18:57 19:55 22:55 23:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

More information

First Greater Glasgow