bustimes.org

88C - Glasgow - Kilsyth or Campsie Glen

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Kilsyth or Campsie Glen - Glasgow

Kilsyth, before Rennie Road Terminus 21:31 22:31
Kilsyth Rennie Road (at 151) 21:31 22:31
Kilsyth Rennie Road (at 37) 21:32 22:32
Kilsyth Northfield Road (at 29) 21:33 22:33
Kilsyth, opp St Andrews Place 21:34 22:34
Kilsyth, before Livingstone Park 21:35 22:35
Kilsyth, opp Balcastle Gardens 21:36 22:36
Kilsyth Arden Grove (at 15) 21:37 22:37
Kilsyth Arden Grove (at 57) 21:37 22:37
Kilsyth, before Glen Grove 21:38 22:38
Kilsyth, after Arden Grove 21:39 22:39
Kilsyth, before Kingston Flats 21:40 22:40
Kilsyth, after Main Street 06:28 21:41 22:41
Kilsyth, at Garrell Vale Community Centre 06:28 21:41 22:41
Kilsyth, before Victoria Park 06:29 21:42 22:42
Kilsyth, opp Laird's Hill Place 06:30 21:43 22:43
Queenzieburn, before Dumbreck Terrace 06:31 21:44 22:44
Queenzieburn, at Recreation Ground 06:32 21:44 22:44
Auchenreoch Holdings (S-bound) 06:35 21:47 22:47
Auchenreoch Dyke Rd (opp & after) 06:35 21:47 22:47
Auchenreoch, before Burnside Cottage 06:36 21:48 22:48
Kirkintilloch, after Arran Drive 21:51 22:51
Kirkintilloch Kilsyth Road (at 38) 21:51 22:51
Kirkintilloch, before Kelvinvale 21:51 22:51
Kirkintilloch, before Hopkins Brae 21:52 22:52
Milton of Campsie, after Birdston Road 06:40
Milton of Campsie, opp Baldoran House 06:40
Milton of Campsie, after Mount Pleasant Crescent 06:41
Milton of Campsie, after Fingarry House 06:41
Lennoxtown, opp McCabe Gardens 06:43
Lennoxtown, before Benvue Road 06:43
Lennoxtown, opp Bencloich Road 06:44
Lennoxtown, opp Chapel Street 06:44
Lennoxtown, opp School Lane 06:45
Lennoxtown, after Station Road 06:45
Lennoxtown, after Crosshill Street 06:46
Lennoxtown, after Lennox Road 06:48
Lennoxtown, opp Station Road 06:49
Lennoxtown, after School Lane 06:49
Lennoxtown, after Chapel Street 06:49
Lennoxtown, after Bencloich Road 06:51
Lennoxtown, after Benvue Road 06:52
Lennoxtown, after McCabe Gardens 06:52
Milton of Campsie, opp Fingarry House 06:53
Milton of Campsie, opp Mount Pleasant Crescent 06:54
Milton of Campsie, opp Baldoran Drive 06:54
Milton of Campsie, opp Birdston Road 06:55
Milton of Campsie, opp Cairnview Road 06:55
Milton of Campsie, after Kincaid Field 06:56
Birdston Road (opp 100) 06:57
Birdston Farm (opp) 06:58
Kirkintilloch, before Kilsyth Road 07:00
Kirkintilloch, opp Turret Theatre 07:00 21:52 22:52
Kirkintilloch, before Broadcroft Road 07:01 21:53 22:53
Kirkintilloch, after Rochdale Place 07:02 21:54 22:54
Kirkintilloch, before West High Street 07:02 21:54 22:54
Kirkintilloch, before Bellvue Road 07:03 21:55 22:55
Hayston Road (opp) 07:03 21:56 22:56
Hayston, opp The Stables 07:05 21:58 22:58
Cadder, after Cole Road 07:06 21:59 22:59
Cadder, opp Marley Tile Factory 07:06 22:00 23:00
Cadder Road (opp) 07:07 22:01 23:01
Cadder, after Westerhill Road 07:07 22:01 23:01
Cadder Hilton Road (opp & before) 07:08 22:02 23:02
Bishopbriggs, after Allan Glen Sports Ground 07:09
Bishopbriggs, before Wester Cleddens Road 07:09
Mavis Valley, after Gleneagles Drive 22:03 23:03
Mavis Valley, opp Hilton Terrace 22:04 23:04
Mavis Valley, after Lomond Drive 22:04 23:04
Mavis Valley, after Morar Crescent 22:05 23:05
Mavis Valley, before Kirkintilloch Road 22:06 23:06
Bishopbriggs, after The Triangle 07:10 22:07 23:07
Bishopbriggs, opp Brackenbrae Road 07:11 22:08 23:08
Bishopbriggs, opp Stuart Drive 07:12 22:09 23:09
Colston Drive (opp) 07:12 22:09 23:09
Springburn, after Stobhill Hospital 07:14 22:11 23:11
Springburn, opp Viewpoint Place 07:15 22:12 23:12
Springburn, before Mosesfield Street 07:16 22:13 23:13
Springburn, opp Lenzie Street 07:17 22:14 23:14
Springburn, opp Hawthorn Street 07:18 22:15 23:15
Springburn, before Wellfield Street 07:19 22:16 23:16
Springburn Railway Station (before) 07:19 22:16 23:16
Springburn, before Flemington Street 07:20 22:17 23:17
Springburn Keppochhill Road (opp & after) 07:21 22:18 23:18
Springburn, after Petershill Road 07:22 22:19 23:19
Sighthill, opp St Rollox Church 07:22 22:19 23:19
Royston, before Baird Street 07:24 22:21 23:21
Royston, opp Baird St Police Station 07:24 22:21 23:21
Glasgow, after Black Street 07:25 22:22 23:22
Glasgow, after Lister Street 07:25 22:22 23:22
Glasgow, opp Caledonian University 07:26 22:23 23:23
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 37) 07:28 22:25 23:25

Glasgow - Kilsyth or Campsie Glen

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 37) 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:30
Glasgow, at Caledonian University 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:30
Glasgow, opp Lister Street 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:31
Glasgow, opp Black Street 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:31
Royston, after Baird Street 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:32
Sighthill, before Fountainwell Road 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:33
Springburn, opp Petershill Road 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:34
Springburn, after Angus Street 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:37
Springburn Railway Station (opp) 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:38
Springburn, opp Wellfield Street 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:39
Springburn, before Hawthorn Street 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:39
Springburn, before Lenzie Street 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:40
Springburn, opp Mosesfield Street 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:41
Springburn, before Viewpoint Place 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:41
Springburn, opp Belmont Road 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:42
Springburn, opp Stobhill Hospital 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:43
Colston Drive (opp) 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:44
Bishopbriggs, before Stuart Drive 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:45
Bishopbriggs, after Brackenbrae Road 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:46
Bishopbriggs Station (opp) 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:47
Bishopbriggs, opp The Triangle 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:48
Mavis Valley, after Kikintilloch Road 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:48
Mavis Valley, opp Morar Crescent 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:49
Mavis Valley, after Stirling Drive 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:50
Mavis Valley, after Hilton Terrace 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:51
Mavis Valley, opp Gleneagles Drive 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:51
Cadder, before Meadowburn 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:52
Cadder, opp Westerhill Road 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:53
Cadder, opp Crosshill Road 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:54
Cadder, at Marley Works 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:54
Cadder, after Torrance Road 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:55
Hayston, at The Stables 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:56
Hayston, after Adamslie Crescent 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:58
Kirkintilloch, opp Lovat Drive 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:59
Kirkintilloch, opp Fire Station 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:59
Kirkintilloch, after Kelvin Court 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:00
Kirkintilloch, before Catherine Street 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:01
Kirkintilloch, after Glasgow Road 00:03
Kirkintilloch, opp Broadcroft Road 21:06 22:06 23:06
Kirkintilloch, after Ledgate 21:07 22:07 23:07
Kirkintilloch, after Kelvinvale 21:08 22:08 23:08
Kirkintilloch Kilsyth Road (opp 44) 21:08 22:08 23:08
Kirkintilloch, opp Arran Drive 21:09 22:09 23:09
Auchenreoch, opp Burnside Cottage 21:11 22:11 23:11
Birdston House (after) 00:05
Auchenreoch, after Dyke Road 21:12 22:12 23:12
Auchenreoch Holdings (N-bound) 21:12 22:12 23:12
Birdston Road (after 100) 00:06
Milton of Campsie, opp Glenburn Crescent 00:07
Milton of Campsie, opp Murray Gardens 00:08
Milton of Campsie, after Birdston Road 00:09
Milton of Campsie, opp Baldoran House 00:09
Milton of Campsie, after Mount Pleasant Crescent 00:10
Milton of Campsie, after Fingarry House 00:10
Lennoxtown, opp McCabe Gardens 00:12
Lennoxtown, before Benvue Road 00:12
Lennoxtown, opp Bencloich Road 00:13
Lennoxtown, opp Chapel Street 00:14
Lennoxtown, opp School Lane 00:14
Lennoxtown, after Station Road 00:15
Lennoxtown Glen Road (opp 22) 00:16
Lennoxtown, opp Millhill 00:16
Lennoxtown, at Lennox Castle 00:16
Haughhead, before Strathblane Road 00:17
Clachan Of Campsie, after A891 00:19
Queenzieburn Kilsyth Road (at 8) 21:14 22:14 23:14
Kilsyth, before Laird's Hill Place 21:16 22:16 23:16
Kilsyth, opp Ashlea 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kilsyth, opp Garrell Vale Community Centre 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kilsyth Swimming Pool (opp) 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kilsyth Swimming Pool (at) 21:18 22:18
Kilsyth, opp Police Station 21:18 22:18
Kilsyth, before Parkburn Road 21:18 22:18
Kilsyth, after Kingston Flats 21:18 22:18
Kilsyth, opp Arden Grove 21:19 22:19
Kilsyth, before Garrel Grove 21:19 22:19
Kilsyth Arden Grove (at 48) 21:20 22:20
Kilsyth Arden Grove (at no. 10) 21:21 22:21
Kilsyth, before Balmalloch Road 21:21 22:21
Kilsyth, after Livingstone Park 21:21 22:21
Kilsyth, before Anderson Avenue 21:22 22:22
Kilsyth, after St Andrew's Place 21:22 22:22
Kilsyth, opp Rennie Road 21:24 22:24
Kilsyth Rennie Road (at 70) 21:24 22:24
Kilsyth Rennie Road (at 104) 21:24 22:24
Kilsyth, before Rennie Road Terminus 21:26 22:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow