bustimes.org

88 - (Gt Yeldham) Halstead - Colchester

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

(Gt Yeldham) Halstead - Colchester

Great Yeldham, opp The Green 06:00 then hourly until
Great Yeldham, opp Toppesfield Road 06:00
Great Yeldham, o/s Poole Farm 06:02
Castle Hedingham, adj Colne Valley Railway 06:03
Castle Hedingham Yeldham Road (S-bound) 06:05
Castle Hedingham Memories (E-bound) 06:05
Castle Hedingham Nunnery Street (NE-bound) 06:06
Castle Hedingham, adj Bowmans Park 06:07
Castle Hedingham, opp Till Smiths Garage 06:08
Castle Hedingham, o/s The Bell 06:08
Castle Hedingham Station Road (SW-bound) 06:09
Sible Hedingham Station Road (SW-bound) 06:10
Sible Hedingham, opp Sugar Loaves 06:11 06:50
Sible Hedingham, o/s Post Office 06:11 06:50
Sible Hedingham, opp The Swan 06:12 06:51
Sible Hedingham, opp Lamb Lane 06:13 06:52
Sible Hedingham, o/s Wash Farm 06:13 06:53
Sible Hedingham, opp Foxborough 06:15 06:55
Halstead, o/s Hospital 06:20 07:00
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 06:22 07:02
Halstead, o/s Butler Road Car Park 06:23
Halstead Park (o/s) 07:03
Halstead, adj Ramsey Road 07:05
Halstead Mount Hill (S-bound) 07:06
Halstead Conies Road (S-bound) 07:08 08:08 17:08
Halstead, adj Tweed Close 07:08 08:08 17:08
Halstead White Horse Avenue (N-bound) 07:09 08:09 17:09
Halstead, adj Parker Way 07:11 08:11 17:11
Halstead, opp Lock Road 07:12 08:12 17:12
Halstead, opp Ronald Road 07:12 08:12 17:12
Halstead, adj Conies Road 07:13 08:13 17:13
Halstead Mount Hill (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 17:14
Halstead, opp Blamsters Crescent 07:15 08:15 17:15
Halstead, adj Monklands Court 07:16 08:16 17:16
Halstead Park (opp) 07:17 08:17 17:17
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 06:24 07:19 08:19 17:19
Halstead, adj Pretoria Rd 06:24 07:19 08:19 17:19
Halstead, opp Nether Court 06:25 07:20 08:20 17:20
Halstead, adj Courtauld Playing Fields 06:25 07:20 08:20 17:20
Halstead, adj Blue Bridge 06:26 07:21 08:21 17:21
Earls Colne, opp The Kennels 06:32 07:27 08:27 17:27
Earls Colne, adj Station Road 06:33 07:28 08:28 17:28
Earls Colne, o/s The Lion 06:34 07:29 08:29 17:29
Earls Colne, opp Temperance Yard 06:34 07:29 08:29 17:29
Earls Colne Church Hill (S-bound) 06:35 07:30 08:30 17:30
Earls Colne, o/s Colne Priory 06:35 07:30 08:30 17:30
Earls Colne, opp Riverside Inn 06:36 07:31 08:31 17:31
White Colne, adj Bures Road 06:37 07:32 08:32 17:32
White Colne, opp York House 06:38 07:33 08:33 17:33
Wakes Colne, o/s The Fox & Pheasant 06:39 07:34 08:34 17:34
Wakes Colne, opp The Street 06:42 07:37 08:37 17:37
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (S-bound) 06:42 07:37 08:37 17:37
Aldham, opp New Rd 06:45 07:41 08:41 17:41
Fordham Heath Wood Corner (E-bound) 06:48 07:44 08:44 17:44
Fordham Heath, opp Turkey Cock Lane 06:48 07:45 08:45 17:45
Eight Ash Green, o/s Jubilee Meadow 06:49 07:46 08:46 17:46
Eight Ash Green, opp Holiday Inn 06:49 07:46 08:46 17:46
Lexden, o/s Warren Farm 06:50 07:47 08:47 17:47
Lexden, opp Cornflower Close 06:51 07:48 08:48 17:48
Lexden, opp Tudor Rose Close 06:51 07:48 08:48 17:48
Lexden, opp King Coel Road North 06:53 07:50 08:50 17:50
Lexden, adj Mellor Chase 06:54 07:51 08:51 17:51
Lexden, o/s The Crown 06:55 07:53 08:53 17:53
Lexden, opp Church 06:56 07:54 08:54 17:54
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 06:57 07:55 08:55 17:55
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 06:58 07:57 08:57 17:57
Colchester, opp Park Road 06:59 07:58 08:58 17:58
Colchester, opp The Avenue 07:00 07:59 08:59 17:59
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 07:00 07:59 08:59 17:59
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 07:01 08:01 09:01 18:01
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 07:04 08:04 09:04 18:04

Colchester - (Gt Yeldham) Halstead

Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 07:04 then hourly until 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 07:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 07:11 15:11 16:12 17:11 18:11 19:11
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 07:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 07:14 15:14 16:15 17:14 18:14 19:14
Colchester, adj The Avenue 07:14 15:14 16:15 17:15 18:14 19:14
Colchester, adj Park Road 07:15 15:15 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:15
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 07:16 15:16 16:18 17:17 18:16 19:16
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 07:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:17
Lexden, o/s Church 07:19 15:19 16:20 17:19 18:19 19:19
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 07:21 15:21 16:23 17:22 18:21 19:21
Lexden, opp Mellor Chase 07:21 15:21 16:23 17:22 18:21 19:21
Lexden, adj King Coel Road North 07:22 15:22 16:24 17:23 18:22 19:22
Lexden, adj Peace Road 07:22 15:22 16:24 17:23 18:22 19:22
Lexden, adj Tudor Rose Close 07:23 15:23 16:25 17:24 18:23 19:23
Lexden, adj Cornflower Close 07:23 15:23 16:26 17:25 18:23 19:23
Lexden, opp Warren Farm 07:24 15:24 16:27 17:26 18:24 19:24
Eight Ash Green, o/s Holiday Inn 07:26 15:26 16:29 17:28 18:26 19:26
Eight Ash Green, opp Jubilee Meadow 07:28 15:28 16:31 17:30 18:28 19:28
Fordham Heath, adj Turkey Cock Lane 07:28 15:28 16:31 17:30 18:28 19:28
Fordham Heath Wood Corner (W-bound) 07:29 15:29 16:32 17:31 18:29 19:29
Aldham, adj New Rd 07:32 15:32 16:35 17:34 18:32 19:32
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (N-bound) 07:36 15:36 16:39 17:38 18:36 19:36
Wakes Colne, adj The Street 07:37 15:37 16:40 17:39 18:37 19:37
Wakes Colne, opp The Fox & Pheasant 07:40 15:40 16:43 17:41 18:40 19:40
White Colne, o/s York House 07:41 15:41 16:44 17:43 18:41 19:41
White Colne, opp Bures Road 07:42 15:42 16:45 17:43 18:42 19:42
Earls Colne, o/s Riverside Inn 07:43 15:43 16:46 17:44 18:43 19:43
Earls Colne, opp Colne Priory 07:44 15:44 16:47 17:45 18:44 19:44
Earls Colne Church Hill (N-bound) 07:44 15:44 16:47 17:45 18:44 19:44
Earls Colne, o/s Temperance Yard 07:45 15:45 16:48 17:46 18:45 19:45
Earls Colne, opp The Lion 07:46 15:46 16:49 17:47 18:46 19:46
Earls Colne, opp Station Road 07:46 15:46 16:49 17:47 18:46 19:46
Earls Colne, o/s The Kennels 07:47 15:47 16:50 17:48 18:47 19:47
Halstead, opp Blue Bridge 07:54 15:54 16:57 17:55 18:54 19:54
Halstead, opp Courtauld Playing Fields 07:54 15:54 16:57 17:55 18:54 19:54
Halstead, adj Nether Court 07:55 15:55 16:58 17:56 18:55 19:55
Halstead, opp Pretoria Rd 07:55 15:55 16:58 17:56 18:55 19:55
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 07:57 15:57 17:00 17:58 18:57 19:57
Halstead, o/s Butler Road Car Park 19:58
Halstead Park (o/s) 07:58 15:58 17:01 17:59 18:58
Halstead, adj Ramsey Road 08:01 16:01 17:03 18:01 19:00
Halstead Mount Hill (S-bound) 08:03 16:03 17:04 18:03 19:01
Halstead Conies Road (S-bound) 08:05 16:05 17:06 18:05 19:03
Halstead, adj Tweed Close 18:05 19:03
Halstead White Horse Avenue (N-bound) 18:05 19:04
Halstead, adj Parker Way 18:06 19:05
Halstead, opp Lock Road 18:06 19:05
Halstead, opp Ronald Road 18:07 19:06
Halstead, adj Conies Road 18:07 19:06
Halstead Mount Hill (N-bound) 18:08 19:07
Halstead, opp Blamsters Crescent 18:08 19:07
Halstead, adj Monklands Court 18:08 19:08
Halstead Park (opp) 18:09 19:09
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 18:10 19:10 19:59
Halstead, opp Hospital 18:11 19:11 20:00
Sible Hedingham, adj Foxborough 18:15 19:15 20:04
Sible Hedingham, opp Wash Farm 18:17 19:17 20:06
Sible Hedingham, adj Lamb Lane 18:18 19:18 20:07
Sible Hedingham, o/s The Swan 18:18 19:18 20:07
Sible Hedingham, opp Post Office 18:19 19:19 20:08
Sible Hedingham, o/s Sugar Loaves 18:20 19:20 20:09
Sible Hedingham Station Road (NE-bound) 20:09
Castle Hedingham Station Road (NE-bound) 20:10
Castle Hedingham, opp The Bell 20:11
Castle Hedingham, o/s Till Smiths Garage 20:11
Castle Hedingham, opp Bowmans Park 20:12
Castle Hedingham Nunnery Street (SW-bound) 20:12
Castle Hedingham Memories (W-bound) 20:13
Castle Hedingham Yeldham Road (N-bound) 20:13
Castle Hedingham, opp Colne Valley Railway 20:15
Great Yeldham, opp Poole Farm 20:16
Great Yeldham, adj Toppesfield Road 20:18
Great Yeldham, adj The Green 20:19

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hedingham