bustimes.org

88 - Halstead - Colchester

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

Halstead to Colchester

Great Yeldham, opp The Green 06:00then hourly until
Great Yeldham, opp Toppesfield Road 06:00
Great Yeldham, o/s Poole Farm 06:02
Castle Hedingham, adj Colne Valley Railway 06:03
Castle Hedingham Yeldham Road (S-bound) 06:04
Castle Hedingham Memories (E-bound) 06:05
Castle Hedingham Nunnery Street (NE-bound) 06:05
Castle Hedingham, adj Bowmans Park 06:06
Castle Hedingham, opp Till Smiths Garage 06:07
Castle Hedingham, o/s The Bell 06:07
Castle Hedingham Station Road (SW-bound) 06:08
Sible Hedingham Station Road (SW-bound) 06:10
Sible Hedingham, opp Sugar Loaves 06:1106:50
Sible Hedingham, o/s Post Office 06:1106:50
Sible Hedingham, opp The Swan 06:1206:51
Sible Hedingham, opp Lamb Lane 06:1306:52
Sible Hedingham, o/s Wash Farm 06:1306:53
Sible Hedingham, opp Foxborough 06:1506:55
Halstead, o/s Hospital 06:2007:00
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 06:2207:02
Halstead Park (o/s) 07:03
Halstead, adj Ramsey Road 07:05
Halstead Mount Hill (S-bound) 07:06
Halstead Conies Road (S-bound) 07:0808:0817:08
Halstead, adj Tweed Close 07:0808:0817:08
Halstead White Horse Avenue (N-bound) 07:0808:0817:08
Halstead, adj Parker Way 07:1008:1017:10
Halstead, opp Lock Road 07:1008:1017:10
Halstead, opp Ronald Road 07:1108:1117:11
Halstead, adj Conies Road 07:1208:1217:12
Halstead Mount Hill (N-bound) 07:1308:1317:13
Halstead, opp Blamsters Crescent 07:1408:1317:13
Halstead, adj Monklands Court 07:1608:1517:15
Halstead Park (opp) 07:1708:1517:15
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 06:2407:1908:1717:17
08:1917:19
Halstead, adj Pretoria Rd 06:2407:1908:1917:19
Halstead, opp Nether Court 06:2507:2008:2017:20
Halstead, adj Courtauld Playing Fields 06:2507:2008:2017:20
Halstead, adj Blue Bridge 06:2607:2108:2117:21
Earls Colne, opp The Kennels 06:3207:2708:2717:27
Earls Colne, adj Station Road 06:3307:2808:2817:28
Earls Colne, o/s The Lion 06:3407:2908:2917:29
Earls Colne, opp Temperance Yard 06:3407:2908:2917:29
Earls Colne Church Hill (S-bound) 06:3507:3008:3017:30
Earls Colne, o/s Colne Priory 06:3507:3008:3017:30
Earls Colne, opp Riverside Inn 06:3607:3108:3117:31
White Colne, adj Bures Road 06:3707:3208:3217:32
White Colne, opp York House 06:3807:3308:3317:33
Wakes Colne, o/s The Fox & Pheasant 06:3907:3408:3417:34
Wakes Colne, opp The Street 06:4207:3708:3717:37
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (S-bound) 06:4207:3708:3717:37
Aldham, opp New Rd 06:4507:4108:4117:41
Fordham Heath Wood Corner (E-bound) 06:4807:4408:4417:44
Fordham Heath, opp Turkey Cock Lane 06:4807:4508:4517:45
Eight Ash Green, o/s Jubilee Meadow 06:4907:4608:4617:46
Eight Ash Green, opp Holiday Inn 06:4907:4608:4617:46
Lexden, opp Cornflower Close 06:5107:4808:4817:48
Lexden, opp Tudor Rose Close 06:5107:4808:4817:48
Lexden, opp King Coel Road North 06:5307:5008:5017:50
Lexden, opp Church 06:5507:5308:5317:53
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 06:5607:5408:5417:54
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 06:5707:5408:5417:54
Colchester, opp Park Road 06:5807:5508:5517:55
Colchester, opp The Avenue 06:5807:5608:5617:56
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 06:5907:5608:5617:56
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 06:5907:5708:5717:57
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 07:0107:5908:5917:59
08:0109:0118:01
Colchester High Street (Stop Fb) 07:0208:0209:0218:02
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 07:0408:0409:0418:04

Colchester to Halstead

Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 07:04then hourly until13:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 07:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0818:07
07:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cb) 07:1013:1014:1015:1016:1117:1018:10
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 07:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 07:1313:1314:1315:1316:1417:1418:13
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 07:1413:1414:1415:1416:1517:1518:14
Colchester, adj The Avenue 07:1513:1514:1515:1516:1617:1518:15
Colchester, adj Park Road 07:1613:1614:1615:1616:1717:1618:16
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 07:1713:1714:1715:1716:1817:1718:17
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 07:1713:1714:1715:1716:1917:1818:17
Lexden, o/s Church 07:1913:1914:1915:1916:2017:2018:19
Lexden, o/s The Crown 07:2013:2014:2015:2016:2217:2118:20
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 07:2113:2114:2115:2116:2317:2218:21
Lexden, adj Nelson Road 07:2113:2114:2115:2116:2317:2218:21
Stanway, opp King Coel Road South 07:2213:2214:2215:2216:2417:2318:22
Stanway, adj Garage 07:2313:2314:2315:2316:2517:2418:23
Stanway, opp Lucy Lane South 07:2313:2314:2315:2316:2617:2518:23
Stanway Tollgate Rbt (near) 07:2413:2414:2415:2416:2617:2518:24
Eight Ash Green, opp Jubilee Meadow 07:2813:2814:2815:2816:3117:3018:28
Fordham Heath, adj Turkey Cock Lane 07:2813:2814:2815:2816:3117:3018:28
Fordham Heath Wood Corner (W-bound) 07:2913:2914:2915:2916:3217:3118:29
Aldham, adj New Rd 07:3213:3214:3215:3216:3517:3418:32
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (N-bound) 07:3613:3614:3615:3616:3917:3818:36
Wakes Colne, adj The Street 07:3713:3714:3715:3716:4017:3918:37
Wakes Colne, opp The Fox & Pheasant 07:4013:4014:4015:4016:4317:4118:40
White Colne, o/s York House 07:4113:4114:4115:4116:4417:4318:41
White Colne, opp Bures Road 07:4213:4214:4215:4216:4517:4318:42
Earls Colne, o/s Riverside Inn 07:4313:4314:4315:4316:4617:4418:43
Earls Colne, opp Colne Priory 07:4413:4414:4415:4416:4717:4518:44
Earls Colne Church Hill (N-bound) 07:4413:4414:4415:4416:4717:4518:44
Earls Colne, opp The Lion 07:4613:4614:4615:4616:4917:4718:46
Earls Colne, opp Station Road 07:4613:4614:4615:4616:4917:4718:46
Earls Colne, o/s The Kennels 07:4713:4714:4715:4716:5017:4818:47
Halstead, opp Blue Bridge 07:5413:5414:5415:5416:5717:5518:54
Halstead, opp Courtauld Playing Fields 07:5413:5414:5415:5416:5717:5518:54
Halstead, adj Nether Court 07:5513:5514:5515:5516:5817:5618:55
Halstead, opp Pretoria Rd 07:5613:5614:5615:5616:5917:5718:56
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 07:5713:5714:5715:5717:0017:5818:57
07:5913:5914:5915:5917:59
Halstead, o/s Butler Road Car Park 15:00
Halstead Park (o/s) 08:0014:0015:0016:0017:0118:0018:58
Halstead, adj Ramsey Road 08:0114:0115:0116:0117:0218:0118:59
Halstead Mount Hill (S-bound) 08:0314:0315:0316:0317:0418:0319:01
Halstead Conies Road (S-bound) 08:0514:0515:0516:0517:0618:0519:03
Halstead, adj Tweed Close 18:0519:03
Halstead White Horse Avenue (N-bound) 18:0519:03
Halstead, adj Parker Way 18:0619:04
Halstead, opp Lock Road 18:0619:04
Halstead, opp Ronald Road 18:0619:05
Halstead, adj Conies Road 18:0719:06
Halstead Mount Hill (N-bound) 18:0819:07
Halstead, opp Blamsters Crescent 18:0819:07
Halstead, adj Monklands Court 18:0919:08
Halstead Park (opp) 18:0919:09
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 18:1019:10
Halstead, opp Hospital 18:1119:11
Sible Hedingham, adj Foxborough 18:1519:15
Sible Hedingham, opp Wash Farm 18:1719:17
Sible Hedingham, adj Lamb Lane 18:1819:18
Sible Hedingham, o/s The Swan 18:1819:18
Sible Hedingham, opp Post Office 18:1919:19
Sible Hedingham, o/s Sugar Loaves 18:2019:20

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 4 October 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Hedingham