bustimes.org

88 - Halstead - Colchester

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

Halstead - Colchester

Great Yeldham, opp The Green 06:00 then hourly until
Great Yeldham, opp Toppesfield Road 06:00
Great Yeldham, o/s Poole Farm 06:02
Castle Hedingham, adj Colne Valley Railway 06:03
Castle Hedingham Yeldham Road (S-bound) 06:04
Castle Hedingham Memories (E-bound) 06:05
Castle Hedingham Nunnery Street (NE-bound) 06:05
Castle Hedingham, adj Bowmans Park 06:06
Castle Hedingham, opp Till Smiths Garage 06:07
Castle Hedingham, o/s The Bell 06:07
Castle Hedingham Station Road (SW-bound) 06:08
Sible Hedingham Station Road (SW-bound) 06:10
Sible Hedingham, opp Sugar Loaves 06:11 06:50
Sible Hedingham, o/s Post Office 06:11 06:50
Sible Hedingham, opp The Swan 06:12 06:51
Sible Hedingham, opp Lamb Lane 06:13 06:52
Sible Hedingham, o/s Wash Farm 06:13 06:53
Sible Hedingham, opp Foxborough 06:15 06:55
Halstead, o/s Hospital 06:20 07:00
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 06:22 07:02
Halstead Park (o/s) 07:03
Halstead, adj Ramsey Road 07:05
Halstead Mount Hill (S-bound) 07:06
Halstead Conies Road (S-bound) 07:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 17:08
Halstead, adj Tweed Close 07:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 17:08
Halstead White Horse Avenue (N-bound) 07:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 17:08
Halstead, adj Parker Way 07:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 17:10
Halstead, opp Lock Road 07:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 17:10
Halstead, opp Ronald Road 07:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 17:11
Halstead, adj Conies Road 07:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 17:12
Halstead Mount Hill (N-bound) 07:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 17:13
Halstead, opp Blamsters Crescent 07:14 07:13 08:13 09:13 17:13
Halstead, adj Monklands Court 07:16 07:15 08:15 09:15 17:15
Halstead Park (opp) 07:17 07:15 08:15 09:15 17:15
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 06:24 07:19 07:17 08:17 09:17 17:17
07:19 08:19 09:19 17:19
Halstead, adj Pretoria Rd 06:24 07:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 17:19
Halstead, opp Nether Court 06:25 07:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:20
Halstead, adj Courtauld Playing Fields 06:25 07:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:20
Halstead, adj Blue Bridge 06:26 07:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 17:21
Earls Colne, opp The Kennels 06:32 07:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:27
Earls Colne, adj Station Road 06:33 07:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 17:28
Earls Colne, o/s The Lion 06:34 07:29 07:29 08:29 08:29 09:29 17:29
Earls Colne, opp Temperance Yard 06:34 07:29 07:29 08:29 08:29 09:29 17:29
Earls Colne Church Hill (S-bound) 06:35 07:30 07:30 08:30 08:30 09:30 17:30
Earls Colne, o/s Colne Priory 06:35 07:30 07:30 08:30 08:30 09:30 17:30
Earls Colne, opp Riverside Inn 06:36 07:31 07:31 08:31 08:31 09:31 17:31
White Colne, adj Bures Road 06:37 07:32 07:32 08:32 08:32 09:32 17:32
White Colne, opp York House 06:38 07:33 07:33 08:33 08:33 09:33 17:33
Wakes Colne, o/s The Fox & Pheasant 06:39 07:34 07:34 08:34 08:34 09:34 17:34
Wakes Colne, opp The Street 06:42 07:37 07:37 08:37 08:37 09:37 17:37
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (S-bound) 06:42 07:37 07:37 08:37 08:37 09:37 17:37
Aldham, opp New Rd 06:45 07:41 07:41 08:41 08:41 09:41 17:41
Fordham Heath Wood Corner (E-bound) 06:48 07:44 07:44 08:44 08:44 09:44 17:44
Fordham Heath, opp Turkey Cock Lane 06:48 07:45 07:45 08:45 08:45 09:45 17:45
Eight Ash Green, o/s Jubilee Meadow 06:49 07:46 07:46 08:46 08:46 09:46 17:46
Eight Ash Green, opp Holiday Inn 06:49 07:46 07:46 08:46 08:46 09:46 17:46
Lexden, opp Cornflower Close 06:51 07:48 07:48 08:48 08:48 09:48 17:48
Lexden, opp Tudor Rose Close 06:51 07:48 07:48 08:48 08:48 09:48 17:48
Lexden, opp King Coel Road North 06:53 07:50 07:50 08:50 08:50 09:50 17:50
Lexden, opp Church 06:55 07:53 07:53 08:53 08:53 09:53 17:53
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 06:56 07:54 07:54 08:54 08:54 09:54 17:54
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 06:57 07:54 07:54 08:54 08:54 09:54 17:54
Colchester, opp Park Road 06:58 07:55 07:55 08:55 08:55 09:55 17:55
Colchester, opp The Avenue 06:58 07:56 07:56 08:56 08:56 09:56 17:56
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 06:59 07:56 07:56 08:56 08:56 09:56 17:56
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 06:59 07:57 07:57 08:57 08:57 09:57 17:57
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 07:01 07:59 07:59 08:59 08:59 09:59 17:59
08:01 09:01 10:01 18:01
Colchester High Street (Stop Fb) 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 18:02
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04

Colchester - Halstead

Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 07:04 then hourly until 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Af) 07:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:08 18:07 19:07
07:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cb) 07:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:11 17:10 18:10 19:10
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 07:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 07:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:13
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 07:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:15 17:15 18:14 19:14
Colchester, adj The Avenue 07:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:16 17:15 18:15 19:15
Colchester, adj Park Road 07:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:17 17:16 18:16 19:16
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 07:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:17 18:17 19:17
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 07:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:19 17:18 18:17 19:17
Lexden, o/s Church 07:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:20 17:20 18:19 19:19
Lexden, o/s The Crown 07:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:21 18:20 19:20
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 07:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:23 17:22 18:21 19:21
Lexden, adj Nelson Road 07:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:23 17:22 18:21 19:21
Stanway, opp King Coel Road South 07:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:24 17:23 18:22 19:22
Stanway, adj Garage 07:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:25 17:24 18:23 19:23
Stanway, opp Lucy Lane South 07:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:25 18:23 19:23
Stanway, nr Tollgate Rbt 07:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:26 17:25 18:24 19:24
Eight Ash Green, opp Jubilee Meadow 07:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:30 18:28 19:28
Fordham Heath, adj Turkey Cock Lane 07:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:30 18:28 19:28
Fordham Heath Wood Corner (W-bound) 07:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:31 18:29 19:29
Aldham, adj New Rd 07:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:35 17:34 18:32 19:32
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (N-bound) 07:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:39 17:38 18:36 19:36
Wakes Colne, adj The Street 07:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:40 17:39 18:37 19:37
Wakes Colne, opp The Fox & Pheasant 07:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:43 17:41 18:40 19:40
White Colne, o/s York House 07:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:44 17:43 18:41 19:41
White Colne, opp Bures Road 07:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:45 17:43 18:42 19:42
Earls Colne, o/s Riverside Inn 07:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:46 17:44 18:43 19:43
Earls Colne, opp Colne Priory 07:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:45 18:44 19:44
Earls Colne Church Hill (N-bound) 07:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:45 18:44 19:44
Earls Colne, opp The Lion 07:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:49 17:47 18:46 19:46
Earls Colne, opp Station Road 07:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:49 17:47 18:46 19:46
Earls Colne, o/s The Kennels 07:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:48 18:47 19:47
Halstead, opp Blue Bridge 07:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:57 17:55 18:54 19:54
Halstead, opp Courtauld Playing Fields 07:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:57 17:55 18:54 19:54
Halstead, adj Nether Court 07:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:58 17:56 18:55 19:55
Halstead, opp Pretoria Rd 07:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:59 17:57 18:56 19:56
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 07:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:00 17:58 18:57 19:57
07:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:59
Halstead, o/s Butler Road Car Park 15:00 19:58
Halstead Park (o/s) 08:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:01 18:00 18:58
Halstead, adj Ramsey Road 08:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:02 18:01 18:59
Halstead Mount Hill (S-bound) 08:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:04 18:03 19:01
Halstead Conies Road (S-bound) 08:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:06 18:05 19:03
Halstead, adj Tweed Close 18:05 19:03
Halstead White Horse Avenue (N-bound) 18:05 19:03
Halstead, adj Parker Way 18:06 19:04
Halstead, opp Lock Road 18:06 19:04
Halstead, opp Ronald Road 18:06 19:05
Halstead, adj Conies Road 18:07 19:06
Halstead Mount Hill (N-bound) 18:08 19:07
Halstead, opp Blamsters Crescent 18:08 19:07
Halstead, adj Monklands Court 18:09 19:08
Halstead Park (opp) 18:09 19:09
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 18:10 19:10 19:59
Halstead, opp Hospital 18:11 19:11 20:00
Sible Hedingham, adj Foxborough 18:15 19:15 20:04
Sible Hedingham, opp Wash Farm 18:17 19:17 20:06
Sible Hedingham, adj Lamb Lane 18:18 19:18 20:07
Sible Hedingham, o/s The Swan 18:18 19:18 20:07
Sible Hedingham, opp Post Office 18:19 19:19 20:08
Sible Hedingham, o/s Sugar Loaves 18:20 19:20 20:09
Sible Hedingham Station Road (NE-bound) 20:09
Castle Hedingham Station Road (NE-bound) 20:10
Castle Hedingham, opp The Bell 20:11
Castle Hedingham, o/s Till Smiths Garage 20:11
Castle Hedingham, opp Bowmans Park 20:12
Castle Hedingham Nunnery Street (SW-bound) 20:13
Castle Hedingham Memories (W-bound) 20:14
Castle Hedingham Yeldham Road (N-bound) 20:14
Castle Hedingham, opp Colne Valley Railway 20:15
Great Yeldham, opp Poole Farm 20:16
Great Yeldham, adj Toppesfield Road 20:18
Great Yeldham, opp The Green 20:19

Timetable data from Go East Anglia, 17 September 2021

Hedingham