bustimes.org

88 - Ipswich - Needham Market - Stowmarket

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Ipswich - Stowmarket via Needham Market

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand D) 07:45 then every 30 minutes until 16:45 17:15 17:45
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 07:48 16:48 17:18 17:48
Ipswich Furniture Project (Opposite) 07:49 16:49 17:19 17:49
Ipswich Barrack Corner (Adjacent) 07:50 16:50 17:20 17:50
Westbourne Cumberland Towers (Adjacent) 07:51 16:51 17:21 17:51
Westbourne YMCA (Adjacent) 07:52 16:52 17:22 17:52
Westbourne, opposite Westwood Avenue 07:53 16:53 17:23 17:53
Westbourne Richmond Road (Adjacent) 07:54 16:54 17:24 17:54
Westbourne Springfield Lane (Adjacent) 07:55 16:55 17:25 17:55
Westbourne, o/s Norbridge Social Club 07:56 16:56 17:26 17:56
Castle Hill, opposite Highfield Approach 07:56 16:56 17:26 17:56
Castle Hill Castle Road (Adjacent) 07:56 16:56 17:26 17:56
Castle Hill, opposite BP Garage 07:57 16:57 17:27 17:57
Whitton, opposite Malkin Close 07:58 16:58 17:28 17:58
Whitton, o/s Maypole 07:59 16:59 17:29 17:59
Whitton Bus Gate (N-bound) 08:00 17:00 17:30 18:00
Claydon Bus Gate (N-bound) 08:02 17:02 17:32 18:02
Claydon, adj Orchard Grove 08:04 17:04 17:34 18:04
Claydon The Greyhound (Adjacent) 08:06 17:06 17:36 18:06
Claydon Bridge Road (opp 61) 08:06 17:06 17:36 18:06
Claydon Chapel Lane (Adjacent) 08:06 17:06 17:36 18:06
Great Blakenham Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 08:07 17:07 17:37 18:07
Great Blakenham, opposite Lime Way 08:08 17:08 17:38 18:08
Great Blakenham, adj Chequers 08:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Great Blakenham, adj Woodfield 08:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Great Blakenham, adj Post Box 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Baylham, adj Garage 08:11 17:11 17:41 18:11
Darmsden Turn (adj) 08:13 17:13 17:43 18:13
Needham Market, opposite Lion Barn Business Park 08:14 17:14 17:44 18:14
Needham Market Lion (Adjacent) 08:15 17:15 17:45 18:15
Needham Market The Swan (Adjacent) 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
Needham Market Council Offices (Adjacent) 08:17 17:17 17:47 18:17
Needham Market, opposite Gipsy Lane 08:18 17:18 17:48 18:18
Badley Walk (adj) 08:20 17:20 17:50 18:20
Badley, adj The Woodlands 08:21 17:21 17:51 18:21
Badley, opp Muntons 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:22
Combs Ford Wynton Rise (Adjacent) 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:24
Combs Ford, o/s Cracknells 08:25 17:25 17:55 18:25
Stowmarket, opposite Lime Tree Place 08:26 17:26 17:56 18:26
Stowmarket Cinema (Adjacent) 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:27
Stowmarket, outside Argos Store 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Stowmarket, opp Recreation Ground 18:01 18:31
Stowmarket, opp Windermere Road 18:02 18:32
Stowmarket Mallard Way (Adjacent) 18:04 18:34
Stowmarket, adj Stow Lodge 18:05 18:35
Stowmarket, opp Lowry Way 18:06 18:36
Stowmarket, adj Kipling Way 18:07 18:37
Stowmarket, adj Shakespeare Road 18:07 18:37
Stowmarket, opp Britten Avenue 18:07 18:37
Stowmarket Binyon Close (Adjacent) 18:08 18:38
Stowmarket, opposite Newbolt Close 18:09 18:39
Stowmarket Allotments (Adjacent) 18:10 18:40
Stowmarket, opp Violet Hill Road 18:11 18:41
Stowmarket, opp Beech Terrace 18:12 18:42

Stowmarket - Ipswich via Needham Market

Stowmarket, outside Argos Store 08:32 then every 30 minutes until 17:32
Stowmarket, opp Recreation Ground 07:33 08:03 08:33 17:33
Stowmarket, opp Windermere Road 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:34
Stowmarket Mallard Way (Adjacent) 07:36 08:06 08:36 17:36
Stowmarket, adj Stow Lodge 07:36 08:06 08:37 17:37
Stowmarket, opp Lowry Way 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:38
Stowmarket, adj Kipling Way 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:39
Stowmarket, adj Shakespeare Road 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:39
Stowmarket, opp Britten Avenue 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:39
Stowmarket Binyon Close (Adjacent) 07:40 08:10 08:40 17:40
Stowmarket, opposite Newbolt Close 07:41 08:11 08:41 17:41
Stowmarket Allotments (Adjacent) 07:43 08:13 08:43 17:43
Stowmarket, opp Violet Hill Road 07:44 08:14 08:44 17:44
Stowmarket, opp Beech Terrace 07:45 08:15 08:45 17:45
Stowmarket Roundabout (Near) 07:46 08:16 08:46 17:46
Stowmarket Station Road West (Adjacent) 07:47 08:17 08:47 17:47
07:50 08:20 08:50 17:50
Stowmarket Barnards (Adjacent) 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:51
Stowmarket, opposite Dukes Head 07:53 08:23 08:53 17:53
Stowmarket Lime Tree Place (Adjacent) 07:54 08:24 08:54 17:54
Combs Ford, o/s The Ford 07:57 08:27 08:57 17:57
Combs Ford Old Timbers (Adjacent) 07:57 08:27 08:57 17:57
Badley, adj Muntons 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:00
Badley walk (opp) 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:02
Needham Market Gipsy Lane (Adjacent) 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:04
Needham Market, outside Church 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05
Needham Market, opposite The Swan 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:07
Needham Market, opposite Lion 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:07
Needham Market Lion Barn Business Park (Adjacent) 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:08
Darmsden Turn (opp) 08:09 08:39 09:09 18:09
Baylham, opp Garage 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:10
Great Blakenham, opp opposite Post Box 08:11 08:41 09:11 18:11
Great Blakenham, opp Woodfield 08:12 08:42 09:12 18:12
Great Blakenham, opp Chequers 08:13 08:43 09:13 18:13
Great Blakenham Lime Way (Adjacent) 08:14 08:44 09:14 18:14
Great Blakenham Railway Bridge (NE-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:15 18:15
Claydon, opposite Chapel Lane 08:15 08:45 09:15 18:15
Claydon Station Road (o/s 61) 08:16 08:46 09:16 18:16
Claydon The Crown (Adjacent) 08:17 08:47 09:17 18:17
Claydon, opp Orchard Grove 08:18 08:48 09:18 18:18
Claydon Bus Gate (S-bound) 08:20 08:50 09:20 18:20
Whitton Bus Gate (S-bound) 08:22 08:52 09:22 18:22
Whitton, opp Maypole 08:24 08:54 09:24 18:24
Whitton Malkin Close (Adjacent) 08:24 08:54 09:24 18:24
Whitton Old Norwich Road (Adjacent) 08:25 08:55 09:25 18:25
Castle Hill BP Garage (Adjacent) 08:25 08:55 09:25 18:25
Castle Hill Highfield Approach (Adjacent) 08:26 08:56 09:26 18:26
Westbourne, opp Norbridge Social Club 08:27 08:57 09:27 18:27
Westbourne, opposite Springfield Lane 08:27 08:57 09:27 18:27
Westbourne, opposite Richmond Road 08:28 08:58 09:28 18:28
Westbourne Westwood Avenue (Adjacent) 08:28 08:58 09:28 18:28
Westbourne, opposite YMCA 08:29 08:59 09:29 18:29
Ipswich, opposite Granville Street 08:30 09:00 09:30 18:30
Ipswich Wolsey Theatre (Adjacent) 08:31 09:01 09:31 18:31
Ipswich, opposite AXA Offices 08:32 09:02 09:32 18:32
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:33 09:03 09:33 18:33
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand D) 08:35 09:05 09:35 18:35

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

First Norfolk & Suffolk