bustimes.org

88 - Ipswich - Stowmarket (Chilton Hall)

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Stowmarket (Chilton Hall) - Ipswich

Stowmarket, o/s Argos Store 07:22 08:32 09:32 then every 30 minutes until 15:32 16:17 17:07 17:37
Stowmarket, opp Recreation Ground 06:28 06:58 07:23 08:33 09:03 09:33 15:33 16:18 17:08 17:38
Stowmarket, opp Windermere Road 06:29 06:59 07:24 08:34 09:04 09:34 15:34 16:19 17:09 17:39
Stowmarket, adj Mallard Way 06:31 07:01 07:26 08:36 09:06 09:36 15:36 16:21 17:11 17:41
Stowmarket, adj Stow Lodge 06:31 07:01 07:27 08:37 09:06 09:37 15:37 16:22 17:12 17:42
Stowmarket, opp Lowry Way 06:33 07:03 07:28 08:38 09:08 09:38 15:38 16:23 17:13 17:43
Stowmarket, adj Kipling Way 06:34 07:04 07:29 08:39 09:09 09:39 15:39 16:24 17:14 17:44
Stowmarket, adj Shakespeare Road 06:34 07:04 07:29 08:39 09:09 09:39 15:39 16:24 17:14 17:44
Stowmarket, opp Britten Avenue 06:34 07:04 07:29 08:39 09:09 09:39 15:39 16:24 17:14 17:44
Stowmarket, adj Binyon Close 06:35 07:05 07:30 08:40 09:10 09:40 15:40 16:25 17:15 17:45
Stowmarket, opp Newbolt Close 06:36 07:06 07:31 08:41 09:11 09:41 15:41 16:26 17:16 17:46
Stowmarket, adj Allotments 06:38 07:08 07:33 08:43 09:13 09:43 15:43 16:28 17:18 17:48
Stowmarket, opp Violet Hill Road 06:39 07:09 07:34 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:44 16:29 17:19 17:49
Stowmarket, opp Beech Terrace 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:45 16:30 17:20 17:50
Stowmarket, nr Roundabout 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:31 17:21 17:51
Stowmarket, adj Station Road West 06:42 07:12 07:37 08:47 09:17 09:47 15:47 16:32 17:22 17:52
06:45 07:15 07:40 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:50 16:35 17:25 17:55
Stowmarket, adj Barnards 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:51 09:21 09:51 15:51 16:36 17:26 17:56
Stowmarket, opp Dukes Head 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:53 16:38 17:28 17:58
Stowmarket, adj Lime Tree Place 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:54 09:24 09:54 15:54 16:39 17:29 17:59
Combs Ford, o/s The Ford 06:52 07:22 07:47 08:57 09:27 09:57 15:57 16:42 17:32 18:02
Combs Ford, adj Old Timbers 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:57 09:27 09:57 15:57 16:42 17:32 18:02
Badley, adj Muntons 06:55 07:25 07:50 09:00 09:30 10:00 16:00 16:45 17:35 18:05
Badley walk (opp) 06:58 07:28 07:53 09:02 09:32 10:02 16:02 16:47 17:37 18:07
Needham Market, adj Gipsy Lane 07:01 07:31 07:56 09:04 09:34 10:04 16:04 16:49 17:39 18:09
Needham Market, o/s Church 07:02 07:32 07:57 09:05 09:35 10:05 16:05 16:50 17:40 18:10
Needham Market, opp The Swan 07:04 07:34 07:59 09:07 09:37 10:07 16:07 16:52 17:42 18:12
Needham Market, opp Lion 07:04 07:34 08:00 09:07 09:37 10:07 16:07 16:52 17:42 18:12
Needham Market, adj Lion Barn Business Park 07:05 07:35 08:01 09:08 09:38 10:08 16:08 16:53 17:43 18:13
Darmsden Turn (opp) 07:06 07:36 08:02 09:09 09:39 10:09 16:09 16:54 17:44 18:14
Baylham, opp Garage 07:08 07:38 08:06 09:10 09:40 10:10 16:10 16:55 17:45 18:15
Great Blakenham, opp opposite Post Box 07:09 07:39 08:07 09:11 09:41 10:11 16:11 16:56 17:46 18:16
Great Blakenham, opp Woodfield 07:10 07:40 08:08 09:12 09:42 10:12 16:12 16:57 17:47 18:17
Great Blakenham, opp Chequers 07:11 07:41 08:10 09:13 09:43 10:13 16:13 16:58 17:48 18:18
Great Blakenham Railway Bridge (NE-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:12 09:15 09:45 10:15 16:15 17:00 17:50 18:20
Claydon, opp Chapel Lane 07:14 07:44 08:13 09:15 09:45 10:15 16:15 17:00 17:50 18:20
Claydon Station Road (o/s 61) 07:14 07:44 08:13 09:16 09:46 10:16 16:16 17:01 17:51 18:21
Claydon, adj The Crown 07:16 07:46 08:15 09:17 09:47 10:17 16:17 17:02 17:52 18:22
Claydon, opp Orchard Grove 07:16 07:47 08:16 09:18 09:48 10:18 16:18 17:03 17:53 18:23
Claydon Bus Gate (S-bound) 07:18 07:49 08:18 09:20 09:50 10:20 16:20 17:05 17:55 18:25
Whitton Bus Gate (S-bound) 07:19 07:51 08:20 09:22 09:52 10:22 16:22 17:07 17:57 18:27
Whitton, opp Maypole 07:20 07:53 08:22 09:24 09:54 10:24 16:24 17:09 17:59 18:29
Whitton, adj Malkin Close 07:21 07:53 08:22 09:24 09:54 10:24 16:24 17:09 17:59 18:29
Whitton, adj Old Norwich Road 07:21 07:54 08:23 09:25 09:55 10:25 16:25 17:10 18:00 18:30
Castle Hill, adj BP Garage 07:22 07:54 08:23 09:25 09:55 10:25 16:25 17:10 18:00 18:30
Castle Hill, adj Highfield Approach 07:22 07:55 08:24 09:26 09:56 10:26 16:26 17:11 18:01 18:31
Westbourne, opp Norbridge Social Club 07:23 07:56 08:25 09:27 09:57 10:27 16:27 17:12 18:02 18:32
Westbourne, opp Springfield Lane 07:23 07:56 08:25 09:27 09:57 10:27 16:27 17:12 18:02 18:32
Westbourne, opp Richmond Road 07:24 07:57 08:26 09:28 09:58 10:28 16:28 17:13 18:03 18:33
Westbourne, adj Westwood Avenue 07:24 07:58 08:27 09:28 09:58 10:28 16:28 17:13 18:03 18:33
Westbourne, opp Ymca 07:25 07:59 08:28 09:29 09:59 10:29 16:29 17:14 18:04 18:34
Ipswich, opp Granville Street 07:26 08:00 08:29 09:30 10:00 10:30 16:30 17:15 18:05 18:35
Ipswich, adj Wolsey Theatre 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 16:31 17:16 18:06 18:36
Ipswich, opp AXA Offices 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 16:32 17:17 18:07 18:37
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 16:33 17:18 18:08 18:38
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand D) 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 16:35 17:20 18:10 18:40

Ipswich - Stowmarket (Chilton Hall)

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand D) 06:30 09:10 then every 30 minutes until
06:35 07:35 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:30 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 06:38 07:38 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:33 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Ipswich Furniture Project (opp) 06:39 07:40 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:34 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Ipswich, adj Barrack Corner 06:40 07:40 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:35 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Westbourne, adj Cumberland Towers 06:41 07:42 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:36 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Westbourne, adj Ymca 06:42 07:43 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:37 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Westbourne, opp Westwood Avenue 06:43 07:44 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:38 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Westbourne, adj Richmond Road 06:44 07:45 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:39 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Westbourne, adj Springfield Lane 06:45 07:46 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:40 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Westbourne, o/s Norbridge Social Club 06:46 07:48 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:41 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Castle Hill, opp Highfield Approach 06:46 07:48 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:41 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Castle Hill, adj Castle Road 06:46 07:49 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:41 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Castle Hill, opp BP Garage 06:47 07:49 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:42 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Whitton, opp Malkin Close 06:48 07:50 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:43 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Whitton, o/s Maypole 06:49 07:51 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:44 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Whitton Bus Gate (N-bound) 06:50 07:53 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:45 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Claydon Bus Gate (N-bound) 06:52 07:55 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:47 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Claydon, adj Orchard Grove 06:54 07:58 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:49 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Claydon, adj The Greyhound 06:56 08:00 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:51 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Claydon Bridge Road (opp 61) 06:56 08:01 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:51 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Claydon, adj Chapel Lane 06:56 08:01 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:51 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Great Blakenham Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 06:57 08:02 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:52 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Great Blakenham, adj Chequers 06:59 08:06 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:54 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Great Blakenham, adj Woodfield 06:59 08:07 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:54 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Great Blakenham, adj Post Box 07:00 08:07 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:55 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Baylham, adj Garage 07:01 08:09 09:11 09:41 10:11 15:11 15:56 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Darmsden Turn (adj) 07:03 08:12 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:58 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Needham Market, opp Lion Barn Business Park 07:04 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:59 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Needham Market, adj Lion 07:05 08:14 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 16:00 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Needham Market, adj The Swan 07:06 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 16:01 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Needham Market, adj Council Offices 07:07 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:17 16:02 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Needham Market, opp Gipsy Lane 07:08 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:18 16:03 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Badley Walk (adj) 07:10 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 16:05 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Badley, adj The Woodlands 07:11 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:21 16:06 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Badley, opp Muntons 07:12 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 16:07 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Combs Ford, adj Wynton Rise 07:14 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:24 16:09 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Combs Ford, o/s Cracknells 07:15 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 16:10 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Stowmarket, opp Lime Tree Place 07:16 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:26 16:11 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Stowmarket, adj Cinema 07:17 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 16:12 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Stowmarket, o/s Argos Store 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:30 16:15 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Stowmarket, opp Recreation Ground 18:06 18:36
Stowmarket, opp Windermere Road 18:07 18:37
Stowmarket, adj Mallard Way 18:09 18:39
Stowmarket, adj Stow Lodge 18:10 18:40
Stowmarket, opp Lowry Way 18:11 18:41
Stowmarket, adj Kipling Way 18:12 18:42
Stowmarket, adj Shakespeare Road 18:12 18:42
Stowmarket, opp Britten Avenue 18:12 18:42
Stowmarket, adj Binyon Close 18:13 18:43
Stowmarket, opp Newbolt Close 18:14 18:44
Stowmarket, adj Allotments 18:15 18:45
Stowmarket, opp Violet Hill Road 18:16 18:46
Stowmarket, opp Beech Terrace 18:17 18:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Norfolk & Suffolk