89 - Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road
Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road
North Queensferry Battery Road - Crossford
North Queensferry, adj Battery Road Turning Circle | 06:19 | 07:09 | 07:49 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:24 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Queensferry, adj West Sands | 06:19 | 07:09 | 07:49 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:24 |
North Queensferry Ferry Road (Northbound) | 06:20 | 07:10 | 07:50 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:25 |
North Queensferry, opp Queensferry Lodge | 06:20 | 07:10 | 07:50 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:25 |
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 1) | 06:25 | 07:15 | 07:55 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:30 |
Inverkeithing, adj Hillfield Road | 06:29 | 07:19 | 07:59 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:34 |
Inverkeithing, adj Roods Road | 06:30 | 07:20 | 08:00 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:35 |
Inverkeithing Square (NE Bound) | 06:30 | 07:20 | 08:00 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:35 |
Inverkeithing, opp Boreland Road | 06:31 | 07:21 | 08:01 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:36 |
Inverkeithing, at Railway Station Turning Circle | 06:32 | 07:22 | 08:02 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:37 |
Inverkeithing, adj Bannerman Avenue | 06:33 | 07:23 | 08:03 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:38 |
Dunfermline, adj Meadowland | 06:38 | 07:28 | 08:08 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:43 |
Dunfermline, opp Beauly Crescent | 06:39 | 07:29 | 08:09 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:44 |
Dunfermline, adj Masterton Primary School | 06:40 | 07:30 | 08:10 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:45 |
Duloch Park, adj David Crescent | 06:40 | 07:30 | 08:10 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:45 |
Duloch Park Greenshank Drive (Northbound) | 06:41 | 07:31 | 08:11 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:46 |
Duloch Park Nightingale Place (Eastbound) | 06:42 | 07:32 | 08:12 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:47 |
Duloch Park Tesco Supermarket (Westbound) | 06:42 | 07:32 | 08:12 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:47 |
Duloch Park, adj Teal Place | 06:43 | 07:33 | 08:13 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:48 |
Duloch Park, adj Curlew Gardens | 06:43 | 07:33 | 08:13 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:48 |
Duloch Park, adj Manor Gardens | 06:44 | 07:34 | 08:14 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:49 |
Duloch Park, adj Bergen Avenue | 06:45 | 07:35 | 08:15 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:50 |
Touch, opp Gipsy Lane | 06:46 | 07:36 | 08:16 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:51 |
Touch, adj Old Linburn Road | 06:47 | 07:37 | 08:17 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:52 |
Touch, adj Linburn Grove | 06:48 | 07:38 | 08:18 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:53 |
Bellyeoman, opp Queen Margaret Rail Station | 06:50 | 07:40 | 08:20 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:55 |
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) | 06:51 | 07:41 | 08:21 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:56 |
Bellyeoman, adj Queen Margaret Rail Station | 06:52 | 07:42 | 08:22 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:57 |
Touch, opp Halbeath Place | 06:53 | 07:43 | 08:23 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:58 |
Garvock Hill Garvock Bridge (Westbound) | 06:55 | 07:45 | 08:25 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 17:00 |
Garvock Hill, opp Gowanbrae Place | 06:56 | 07:46 | 08:26 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 17:01 |
Garvock Hill, opp Garvock Terrace | 06:57 | 07:47 | 08:27 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 17:02 |
Dunfermline Garvock Hill (adj 26) | 06:58 | 07:48 | 08:28 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 17:03 |
Dunfermline, adj Transy Grove | 06:59 | 07:49 | 08:29 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 17:04 |
Dunfermline, adj Park Place | 07:00 | 07:50 | 08:30 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:05 |
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre | 07:01 | 07:51 | 08:31 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:06 |
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) | 07:02 | 07:52 | 08:32 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:07 |
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 9) | 07:55 | 08:40 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:10 | |
Dunfermline, adj Dewar Street | 07:56 | 08:41 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:11 | |
Dunfermline, adj Grieve Street | 07:57 | 08:42 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:12 | |
Dunfermline, adj Ross Lane | 07:58 | 08:43 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:13 | |
Dunfermline, adj Golfdrum Street | 07:59 | 08:44 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:14 | |
Dunfermline, opp Urquhart Crescent | 08:00 | 08:45 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:15 | |
Crossford, adj Urquhart Farm | 08:02 | 08:47 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:17 | |
Crossford, opp Urquhart | 08:02 | 08:47 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:17 | |
Crossford, adj Lyne Grove | 08:03 | 08:48 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:18 | |
Crossford, adj Beechwood | 08:04 | 08:49 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:19 | |
Crossford, adj Abbeyview | 08:05 | 08:50 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:20 | |
Crossford, opp Ellaleen Grove | 08:06 | 08:51 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 17:21 | |
Crossford, opp Morar Road | 08:07 | 08:52 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:22 | |
Crossford, adj Venachar Place | 08:07 | 08:52 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:22 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 3 July 2024
Possibly similar services
- 89A Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road Stagecoach East Scotland
- 89B Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app