🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

89 - Purple Line - Nottingham - Edwards Lane - Rise Park

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Rise Park

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P5) 00:02 05:02 then every 30 minutes until 06:32 06:50 07:10 07:30 08:00 then every 10 minutes until 10:00 10:09 then every 10 minutes until 11:09 11:18 then every 10 minutes until 12:18 12:27 then every 10 minutes until 13:27 13:36 then every 10 minutes until 14:36 14:45 then every 10 minutes until 15:45 15:54 then every 10 minutes until 17:54 18:02 18:15 18:30 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 00:03 05:03 06:33 06:51 07:11 07:31 08:02 10:02 10:11 11:11 11:20 12:20 12:29 13:29 13:38 14:38 14:47 15:47 15:56 17:56 18:04 18:17 18:32 19:01 23:31
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 00:04 05:04 06:34 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:03 10:03 10:12 11:12 11:21 12:21 12:30 13:30 13:39 14:39 14:48 15:48 15:57 17:57 18:05 18:18 18:33 19:02 23:32
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 00:05 05:05 06:35 06:53 07:13 07:33 08:04 10:04 10:13 11:13 11:22 12:22 12:31 13:31 13:40 14:40 14:49 15:49 15:58 17:58 18:06 18:19 18:34 19:03 23:33
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 00:06 05:06 06:36 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:05 10:05 10:14 11:14 11:23 12:23 12:32 13:32 13:41 14:41 14:50 15:50 15:59 17:59 18:07 18:20 18:35 19:04 23:34
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 00:07 05:07 06:37 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:06 10:06 10:15 11:15 11:24 12:24 12:33 13:33 13:42 14:42 14:51 15:51 16:00 18:00 18:09 18:21 18:36 19:05 23:35
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 00:07 05:07 06:37 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:07 10:07 10:16 11:16 11:25 12:25 12:34 13:34 13:43 14:43 14:52 15:52 16:01 18:01 18:10 18:22 18:37 19:05 23:35
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 00:08 05:08 06:38 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:07 10:07 10:16 11:16 11:25 12:25 12:34 13:34 13:43 14:43 14:52 15:52 16:01 18:01 18:11 18:22 18:37 19:06 23:36
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 00:08 05:08 06:38 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:08 10:08 10:17 11:17 11:26 12:26 12:35 13:35 13:44 14:44 14:53 15:53 16:02 18:02 18:12 18:23 18:38 19:06 23:36
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 00:09 05:09 06:39 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:09 10:09 10:18 11:18 11:27 12:27 12:36 13:36 13:45 14:45 14:54 15:54 16:03 18:03 18:13 18:24 18:39 19:07 23:37
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 00:10 05:10 06:40 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:10 10:10 10:19 11:19 11:28 12:28 12:37 13:37 13:46 14:46 14:55 15:55 16:04 18:04 18:14 18:25 18:40 19:08 23:38
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH94) 00:10 05:10 06:40 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:10 10:10 10:19 11:19 11:28 12:28 12:37 13:37 13:46 14:46 14:55 15:55 16:04 18:04 18:14 18:25 18:40 19:08 23:38
Sherwood Manor (Stop SH30) 00:11 05:11 06:41 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:11 10:11 10:20 11:20 11:29 12:29 12:38 13:38 13:47 14:47 14:56 15:56 16:05 18:05 18:15 18:26 18:41 19:09 23:39
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH31) 00:12 05:12 06:42 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:12 10:12 10:21 11:21 11:30 12:30 12:39 13:39 13:48 14:48 14:57 15:57 16:06 18:06 18:16 18:27 18:42 19:10 23:40
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH32) 00:13 05:13 06:43 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:13 10:13 10:22 11:22 11:31 12:31 12:40 13:40 13:49 14:49 14:58 15:58 16:07 18:07 18:17 18:28 18:43 19:11 23:41
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH33) 00:14 05:14 06:44 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:14 10:14 10:23 11:23 11:32 12:32 12:41 13:41 13:50 14:50 14:59 15:59 16:08 18:08 18:18 18:29 18:44 19:12 23:42
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 00:15 05:15 06:45 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:15 10:15 10:24 11:24 11:33 12:33 12:42 13:42 13:51 14:51 15:00 16:00 16:09 18:09 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:13 23:43
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH35) 00:15 05:15 06:45 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:15 10:15 10:24 11:24 11:33 12:33 12:42 13:42 13:51 14:51 15:00 16:00 16:09 18:09 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:13 23:43
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP29) 00:16 05:16 06:46 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:16 10:16 10:25 11:25 11:34 12:34 12:43 13:43 13:52 14:52 15:01 16:01 16:10 18:10 18:21 18:31 18:46 19:14 23:44
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP08) 00:17 05:17 06:47 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:17 10:17 10:26 11:26 11:35 12:35 12:44 13:44 13:53 14:53 15:02 16:02 16:11 18:11 18:22 18:32 18:47 19:15 23:45
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP09) 00:18 05:18 06:48 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:18 10:18 10:27 11:27 11:36 12:36 12:45 13:45 13:54 14:54 15:03 16:03 16:12 18:12 18:23 18:33 18:48 19:16 23:46
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP10) 00:19 05:19 06:49 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:19 10:19 10:28 11:28 11:37 12:37 12:46 13:46 13:55 14:55 15:04 16:04 16:13 18:13 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:17 23:47
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP11) 00:20 05:20 06:50 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:20 10:20 10:29 11:29 11:38 12:38 12:47 13:47 13:56 14:56 15:05 16:05 16:14 18:14 18:26 18:35 18:50 19:18 23:48
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP12) 00:20 05:20 06:50 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:20 10:20 10:29 11:29 11:38 12:38 12:47 13:47 13:56 14:56 15:05 16:05 16:14 18:14 18:27 18:35 18:50 19:18 23:48
Bestwood Park Belleville Drive (Stop BP13) 00:21 05:21 06:51 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:21 10:21 10:30 11:30 11:39 12:39 12:48 13:48 13:57 14:57 15:06 16:06 16:15 18:15 18:28 18:36 18:51 19:19 23:49
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 00:22 05:22 06:52 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:22 10:22 10:31 11:31 11:40 12:40 12:49 13:49 13:58 14:58 15:07 16:07 16:16 18:16 18:29 18:37 18:52 19:20 23:50
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV43) 00:23 05:23 06:53 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:23 10:23 10:32 11:32 11:41 12:41 12:50 13:50 13:59 14:59 15:08 16:08 16:17 18:17 18:30 18:38 18:53 19:21 23:51
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV44) 00:24 05:24 06:54 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:24 10:24 10:33 11:33 11:42 12:42 12:51 13:51 14:00 15:00 15:09 16:09 16:18 18:18 18:31 18:39 18:54 19:22 23:52
Top Valley Pine Hill Close (Stop RP09) 00:25 05:25 06:55 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:25 10:25 10:34 11:34 11:43 12:43 12:52 13:52 14:01 15:01 15:10 16:10 16:19 18:19 18:32 18:40 18:55 19:23 23:53
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP04) 00:27 05:27 06:57 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:28 10:28 10:37 11:37 11:46 12:46 12:55 13:55 14:04 15:04 15:13 16:13 16:22 18:22 18:35 18:43 18:58 19:25 23:55

Rise Park - Nottingham

Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP04) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:28 07:37 then every 10 minutes until 08:37 08:46 then every 10 minutes until 09:46 09:55 then every 10 minutes until 10:45 10:54 then every 10 minutes until 11:54 12:03 then every 10 minutes until 13:03 13:12 then every 10 minutes until 14:02 14:11 then every 10 minutes until 15:11 15:20 then every 10 minutes until 16:10 16:19 then every 10 minutes until 17:19 17:28 17:38 17:48 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV45) 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:29 07:38 08:38 08:47 09:47 09:56 10:46 10:55 11:55 12:04 13:04 13:13 14:03 14:12 15:12 15:21 16:11 16:20 17:20 17:29 17:39 17:49 18:01 23:31
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV46) 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:30 07:39 08:39 08:48 09:48 09:57 10:47 10:56 11:56 12:05 13:05 13:14 14:04 14:13 15:13 15:22 16:12 16:21 17:21 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:02 23:32
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP15) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:31 07:40 08:40 08:49 09:49 09:58 10:48 10:57 11:57 12:06 13:06 13:15 14:05 14:14 15:14 15:23 16:13 16:22 17:22 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:03 23:33
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP16) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:32 07:41 08:41 08:50 09:50 09:59 10:49 10:58 11:58 12:07 13:07 13:16 14:06 14:15 15:15 15:24 16:14 16:23 17:23 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:04 23:34
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP17) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:33 07:42 08:42 08:51 09:51 10:00 10:50 10:59 11:59 12:08 13:08 13:17 14:07 14:16 15:16 15:25 16:15 16:24 17:24 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:05 23:35
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP18) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:33 07:42 08:42 08:51 09:51 10:00 10:50 10:59 11:59 12:08 13:08 13:17 14:07 14:16 15:16 15:25 16:15 16:24 17:24 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:05 23:35
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP19) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:34 07:43 08:43 08:52 09:52 10:01 10:51 11:00 12:00 12:09 13:09 13:18 14:08 14:17 15:17 15:26 16:16 16:25 17:25 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:06 23:36
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP20) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:35 07:44 08:44 08:53 09:53 10:02 10:52 11:01 12:01 12:10 13:10 13:19 14:09 14:18 15:18 15:27 16:17 16:26 17:26 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:07 23:37
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP43) 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:36 07:45 08:45 08:54 09:54 10:03 10:53 11:02 12:02 12:11 13:11 13:20 14:10 14:19 15:19 15:28 16:18 16:27 17:27 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:08 23:38
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH36) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:37 07:46 08:46 08:55 09:55 10:04 10:54 11:03 12:03 12:12 13:12 13:21 14:11 14:20 15:20 15:29 16:19 16:28 17:28 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:09 23:39
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:28 07:38 07:47 08:47 08:56 09:56 10:05 10:55 11:04 12:04 12:13 13:13 13:22 14:12 14:21 15:21 15:30 16:20 16:29 17:29 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:10 23:40
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:39 07:48 08:48 08:57 09:57 10:06 10:56 11:05 12:05 12:14 13:14 13:23 14:13 14:22 15:22 15:31 16:21 16:30 17:30 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:11 23:41
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH39) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:30 07:40 07:49 08:49 08:58 09:58 10:07 10:57 11:06 12:06 12:15 13:15 13:24 14:14 14:23 15:23 15:32 16:22 16:31 17:31 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:12 23:42
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH40) 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:41 07:50 08:50 08:59 09:59 10:08 10:58 11:07 12:07 12:16 13:16 13:25 14:15 14:24 15:24 15:33 16:23 16:32 17:32 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:13 23:43
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:32 07:42 07:51 08:51 09:00 10:00 10:09 10:59 11:08 12:08 12:17 13:17 13:26 14:16 14:25 15:25 15:34 16:24 16:33 17:33 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:14 23:44
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:44 07:53 08:53 09:02 10:02 10:11 11:01 11:10 12:10 12:19 13:19 13:28 14:18 14:27 15:27 15:36 16:26 16:35 17:35 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:16 23:46
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:44 07:53 08:53 09:02 10:02 10:11 11:01 11:10 12:10 12:19 13:19 13:28 14:18 14:27 15:27 15:36 16:26 16:35 17:35 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:16 23:46
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:35 07:45 07:54 08:54 09:03 10:03 10:12 11:02 11:11 12:11 12:20 13:20 13:29 14:19 14:28 15:28 15:37 16:27 16:36 17:36 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:17 23:47
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:36 07:46 07:55 08:55 09:04 10:04 10:13 11:03 11:12 12:12 12:21 13:21 13:30 14:20 14:29 15:29 15:38 16:28 16:37 17:37 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:18 23:48
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:46 07:55 08:55 09:04 10:04 10:13 11:03 11:12 12:12 12:21 13:21 13:30 14:20 14:29 15:29 15:38 16:28 16:37 17:37 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:18 23:48
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:37 07:47 07:56 08:56 09:05 10:05 10:14 11:04 11:13 12:13 12:22 13:22 13:31 14:21 14:30 15:30 15:39 16:29 16:38 17:38 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:19 23:49
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:38 07:48 07:57 08:57 09:06 10:06 10:15 11:05 11:14 12:14 12:23 13:23 13:32 14:22 14:31 15:31 15:40 16:30 16:39 17:39 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:20 23:50
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:39 07:49 07:58 08:58 09:07 10:07 10:16 11:06 11:15 12:15 12:24 13:24 13:33 14:23 14:32 15:32 15:41 16:31 16:40 17:40 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:21 23:51
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:40 07:50 07:59 08:59 09:08 10:08 10:17 11:07 11:16 12:16 12:25 13:25 13:34 14:24 14:33 15:33 15:42 16:32 16:41 17:41 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:22 23:52
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:41 07:51 08:00 09:00 09:09 10:09 10:18 11:08 11:17 12:17 12:26 13:26 13:35 14:25 14:34 15:34 15:43 16:33 16:42 17:42 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:23 23:53
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:42 07:52 08:01 09:01 09:10 10:10 10:19 11:09 11:18 12:18 12:27 13:27 13:36 14:26 14:35 15:35 15:44 16:34 16:43 17:43 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:24 23:54
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:44 07:54 08:03 09:03 09:12 10:12 10:21 11:11 11:20 12:20 12:29 13:29 13:38 14:28 14:37 15:37 15:46 16:36 16:45 17:45 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:25 23:55
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 07:56 08:05 09:05 09:14 10:14 10:23 11:13 11:22 12:22 12:31 13:31 13:40 14:30 14:39 15:39 15:48 16:38 16:47 17:47 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 23:56
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P5) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 07:58 08:07 09:07 09:16 10:16 10:25 11:15 11:24 12:24 12:33 13:33 13:42 14:32 14:41 15:41 15:50 16:40 16:49 17:49 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 23:58

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 6 July 2020

Similar services

Nottingham City Transport