Bus Times

89 - Purple Line - Nottingham - City Hospital - Bestwood Park - Rise Park

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - City Hospital - Bestwood Park - Rise Park

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P5) 00:02 05:02 then every 30 minutes until 06:32 06:50 07:10 07:30 08:00 08:09 then every 8 minutes until 09:21 09:30 then every 10 minutes until 16:00 16:07 16:15 then every 8 minutes until 16:47 16:54 17:02 17:09 17:17 17:24 17:32 17:39 17:47 17:54 18:02 18:15 18:30 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 00:03 05:03 06:33 06:51 07:11 07:31 08:01 08:10 09:22 09:31 16:01 16:08 16:16 16:48 16:55 17:03 17:10 17:18 17:25 17:33 17:40 17:48 17:55 18:03 18:16 18:31 19:01 23:31
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 00:03 05:03 06:33 06:51 07:11 07:31 08:02 08:11 09:23 09:32 16:02 16:09 16:17 16:49 16:56 17:04 17:11 17:19 17:26 17:34 17:41 17:49 17:56 18:04 18:17 18:32 19:01 23:31
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 00:04 05:04 06:34 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:03 08:12 09:24 09:33 16:03 16:10 16:18 16:50 16:57 17:05 17:12 17:20 17:27 17:35 17:42 17:50 17:57 18:05 18:18 18:33 19:02 23:32
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 00:06 05:06 06:36 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:05 08:14 09:26 09:35 16:05 16:12 16:21 16:53 17:00 17:08 17:15 17:23 17:30 17:38 17:45 17:53 18:00 18:08 18:20 18:35 19:04 23:34
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 00:07 05:07 06:37 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:06 08:15 09:27 09:36 16:06 16:13 16:22 16:54 17:01 17:09 17:16 17:24 17:31 17:39 17:46 17:54 18:01 18:09 18:21 18:36 19:05 23:35
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 00:07 05:07 06:37 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:07 08:16 09:28 09:37 16:07 16:14 16:23 16:55 17:02 17:10 17:17 17:25 17:32 17:40 17:47 17:55 18:02 18:10 18:22 18:37 19:05 23:35
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 00:08 05:08 06:38 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:07 08:16 09:28 09:37 16:07 16:14 16:23 16:55 17:02 17:10 17:17 17:25 17:32 17:40 17:47 17:55 18:02 18:10 18:22 18:37 19:06 23:36
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 00:08 05:08 06:38 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:08 08:17 09:29 09:38 16:08 16:15 16:24 16:56 17:03 17:11 17:18 17:26 17:33 17:41 17:48 17:56 18:03 18:11 18:23 18:38 19:06 23:36
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 00:09 05:09 06:39 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:09 08:18 09:30 09:39 16:09 16:16 16:25 16:57 17:04 17:12 17:19 17:27 17:34 17:42 17:49 17:57 18:04 18:12 18:24 18:39 19:07 23:37
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 00:10 05:10 06:40 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:10 08:19 09:31 09:40 16:10 16:17 16:27 16:59 17:06 17:14 17:21 17:29 17:36 17:44 17:51 17:59 18:06 18:14 18:25 18:40 19:08 23:38
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH94) 00:10 05:10 06:40 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:10 08:19 09:31 09:40 16:10 16:17 16:27 16:59 17:06 17:14 17:21 17:29 17:36 17:44 17:51 17:59 18:06 18:14 18:25 18:40 19:08 23:38
Sherwood Manor (Stop SH30) 00:11 05:11 06:41 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:11 08:20 09:32 09:41 16:11 16:18 16:28 17:00 17:07 17:15 17:22 17:30 17:37 17:45 17:52 18:00 18:07 18:15 18:26 18:41 19:09 23:39
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH31) 00:12 05:12 06:42 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:12 08:21 09:33 09:42 16:12 16:19 16:29 17:01 17:08 17:16 17:23 17:31 17:38 17:46 17:53 18:01 18:08 18:16 18:27 18:42 19:10 23:40
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH32) 00:13 05:13 06:43 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:13 08:22 09:34 09:43 16:13 16:20 16:30 17:02 17:09 17:17 17:24 17:32 17:39 17:47 17:54 18:02 18:09 18:17 18:28 18:43 19:11 23:41
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH33) 00:14 05:14 06:44 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:14 08:23 09:35 09:44 16:14 16:22 16:32 17:04 17:11 17:19 17:26 17:34 17:41 17:49 17:56 18:04 18:11 18:19 18:29 18:44 19:12 23:42
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 00:15 05:15 06:45 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:15 08:24 09:36 09:45 16:15 16:23 16:33 17:05 17:12 17:20 17:27 17:35 17:42 17:50 17:57 18:05 18:12 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:13 23:43
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH35) 00:15 05:15 06:45 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:15 08:24 09:36 09:45 16:15 16:23 16:33 17:05 17:12 17:20 17:27 17:35 17:42 17:50 17:57 18:05 18:12 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:13 23:43
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP29) 00:16 05:16 06:46 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:16 08:25 09:37 09:46 16:16 16:24 16:34 17:06 17:13 17:21 17:28 17:36 17:43 17:51 17:58 18:06 18:13 18:21 18:31 18:46 19:14 23:44
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP08) 00:17 05:17 06:47 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:17 08:26 09:38 09:47 16:17 16:26 16:36 17:08 17:15 17:23 17:30 17:38 17:45 17:53 18:00 18:08 18:15 18:23 18:32 18:47 19:15 23:45
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP09) 00:18 05:18 06:48 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:18 08:27 09:39 09:48 16:18 16:26 16:36 17:08 17:15 17:23 17:30 17:38 17:45 17:53 18:00 18:08 18:15 18:23 18:33 18:48 19:16 23:46
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP10) 00:19 05:19 06:49 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:19 08:28 09:40 09:49 16:19 16:27 16:37 17:09 17:16 17:24 17:31 17:39 17:46 17:54 18:01 18:09 18:16 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:17 23:47
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP11) 00:20 05:20 06:50 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:20 08:29 09:41 09:50 16:20 16:29 16:39 17:11 17:18 17:26 17:33 17:41 17:48 17:56 18:03 18:11 18:18 18:26 18:35 18:50 19:18 23:48
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP12) 00:21 05:21 06:51 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:21 08:30 09:42 09:51 16:21 16:30 16:40 17:12 17:19 17:27 17:34 17:42 17:49 17:57 18:04 18:12 18:19 18:27 18:36 18:51 19:19 23:49
Bestwood Park Belleville Drive (Stop BP13) 00:22 05:22 06:52 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:22 08:31 09:43 09:52 16:22 16:31 16:41 17:13 17:20 17:28 17:35 17:43 17:50 17:58 18:05 18:13 18:20 18:28 18:37 18:52 19:20 23:50
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 00:22 05:22 06:52 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:23 08:32 09:44 09:53 16:23 16:32 16:42 17:14 17:21 17:29 17:36 17:44 17:51 17:59 18:06 18:14 18:21 18:29 18:38 18:53 19:20 23:50
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV43) 00:24 05:24 06:54 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:24 08:33 09:45 09:54 16:24 16:34 16:44 17:16 17:23 17:31 17:38 17:46 17:53 18:01 18:08 18:16 18:23 18:31 18:39 18:54 19:22 23:52
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV44) 00:25 05:25 06:55 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:25 08:34 09:46 09:55 16:25 16:35 16:45 17:17 17:24 17:32 17:39 17:47 17:54 18:02 18:09 18:17 18:24 18:32 18:40 18:55 19:23 23:53
Top Valley Pine Hill Close (Stop RP09) 00:26 05:26 06:56 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:27 08:36 09:48 09:57 16:27 16:37 16:47 17:19 17:26 17:34 17:41 17:49 17:56 18:04 18:11 18:19 18:26 18:34 18:42 18:57 19:24 23:54
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP04) 00:27 05:27 06:57 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:28 08:37 09:49 09:58 16:28 16:38 16:48 17:20 17:27 17:35 17:42 17:50 17:57 18:05 18:12 18:20 18:27 18:35 18:43 18:58 19:25 23:55

Rise Park - Bestwood Park - City Hospital - Nottingham

Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP04) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:28 07:37 07:44 07:50 07:56 08:01 08:07 08:15 08:23 08:31 08:39 08:47 08:55 then every 8 minutes until 09:19 09:28 then every 10 minutes until 16:28 then every 8 minutes until 17:00 17:07 17:15 17:22 17:30 17:38 17:48 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV45) 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:29 07:38 07:45 07:51 07:57 08:02 08:08 08:16 08:24 08:32 08:40 08:48 08:56 09:20 09:29 16:29 17:01 17:08 17:16 17:23 17:31 17:39 17:49 18:01 23:31
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV46) 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:30 07:39 07:46 07:52 07:58 08:03 08:09 08:17 08:25 08:33 08:41 08:49 08:57 09:21 09:30 16:30 17:02 17:09 17:17 17:24 17:32 17:40 17:50 18:02 23:32
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP15) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:31 07:40 07:47 07:53 07:59 08:04 08:10 08:18 08:26 08:34 08:42 08:50 08:58 09:22 09:31 16:31 17:03 17:10 17:18 17:25 17:33 17:41 17:51 18:03 23:33
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP16) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:32 07:41 07:48 07:54 08:00 08:05 08:11 08:19 08:27 08:35 08:43 08:51 08:59 09:23 09:32 16:32 17:04 17:11 17:19 17:26 17:34 17:42 17:52 18:04 23:34
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP17) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:33 07:42 07:49 07:55 08:01 08:06 08:12 08:20 08:28 08:36 08:44 08:52 09:00 09:24 09:33 16:33 17:05 17:12 17:20 17:27 17:35 17:43 17:53 18:05 23:35
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP18) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:33 07:42 07:49 07:55 08:02 08:07 08:13 08:21 08:29 08:37 08:45 08:53 09:00 09:24 09:33 16:33 17:05 17:12 17:20 17:27 17:35 17:43 17:53 18:05 23:35
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP19) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:35 07:44 07:51 07:57 08:03 08:08 08:14 08:22 08:30 08:38 08:46 08:54 09:02 09:26 09:35 16:35 17:07 17:14 17:22 17:29 17:37 17:45 17:55 18:07 23:37
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP20) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:35 07:44 07:51 07:57 08:03 08:08 08:15 08:23 08:31 08:39 08:46 08:54 09:02 09:26 09:35 16:35 17:07 17:14 17:22 17:29 17:37 17:45 17:55 18:07 23:37
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP43) 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:36 07:45 07:52 07:58 08:05 08:10 08:17 08:25 08:33 08:41 08:48 08:56 09:03 09:27 09:36 16:36 17:08 17:15 17:23 17:30 17:38 17:46 17:56 18:08 23:38
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH36) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:37 07:46 07:53 07:59 08:06 08:11 08:17 08:25 08:33 08:41 08:49 08:57 09:04 09:28 09:37 16:37 17:09 17:16 17:24 17:31 17:39 17:47 17:57 18:09 23:39
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:28 07:38 07:47 07:54 08:00 08:07 08:12 08:19 08:27 08:35 08:43 08:50 08:58 09:05 09:29 09:38 16:38 17:10 17:17 17:25 17:32 17:40 17:48 17:58 18:10 23:40
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:39 07:48 07:55 08:01 08:08 08:13 08:20 08:28 08:36 08:44 08:51 08:59 09:06 09:30 09:39 16:39 17:11 17:18 17:26 17:33 17:41 17:49 17:59 18:11 23:41
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH39) 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:30 07:40 07:49 07:56 08:02 08:09 08:14 08:21 08:29 08:37 08:45 08:52 09:00 09:07 09:31 09:40 16:40 17:12 17:19 17:27 17:34 17:42 17:50 18:00 18:12 23:42
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH40) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:32 07:42 07:51 07:58 08:04 08:11 08:16 08:23 08:31 08:39 08:47 08:54 09:02 09:09 09:33 09:42 16:42 17:14 17:21 17:29 17:36 17:44 17:52 18:02 18:14 23:44
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:33 07:43 07:52 07:59 08:05 08:12 08:17 08:24 08:32 08:40 08:48 08:55 09:03 09:10 09:34 09:43 16:43 17:15 17:22 17:30 17:37 17:45 17:53 18:03 18:15 23:45
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:44 07:53 08:00 08:06 08:13 08:18 08:25 08:33 08:41 08:49 08:56 09:04 09:11 09:35 09:44 16:44 17:16 17:23 17:31 17:38 17:46 17:54 18:04 18:16 23:46
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:44 07:53 08:00 08:06 08:13 08:18 08:25 08:33 08:41 08:49 08:56 09:04 09:11 09:35 09:44 16:44 17:16 17:23 17:31 17:38 17:46 17:54 18:04 18:16 23:46
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:35 07:45 07:54 08:01 08:08 08:15 08:20 08:27 08:35 08:43 08:51 08:58 09:05 09:12 09:36 09:45 16:45 17:17 17:24 17:32 17:39 17:47 17:55 18:05 18:17 23:47
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:36 07:46 07:55 08:02 08:09 08:16 08:21 08:28 08:36 08:44 08:52 08:59 09:06 09:13 09:37 09:46 16:46 17:18 17:25 17:33 17:40 17:48 17:56 18:06 18:18 23:48
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:36 07:46 07:55 08:02 08:09 08:16 08:22 08:29 08:37 08:45 08:52 08:59 09:06 09:13 09:37 09:46 16:46 17:18 17:25 17:33 17:40 17:48 17:56 18:06 18:18 23:48
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:37 07:47 07:56 08:03 08:10 08:17 08:23 08:30 08:38 08:46 08:53 09:00 09:07 09:14 09:38 09:47 16:47 17:19 17:26 17:34 17:41 17:49 17:57 18:07 18:19 23:49
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:38 07:48 07:57 08:04 08:12 08:19 08:25 08:32 08:40 08:48 08:55 09:02 09:08 09:15 09:39 09:48 16:48 17:20 17:27 17:35 17:42 17:50 17:58 18:08 18:20 23:50
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:39 07:49 07:58 08:05 08:13 08:20 08:26 08:33 08:41 08:49 08:56 09:03 09:09 09:16 09:40 09:49 16:49 17:21 17:28 17:36 17:43 17:51 17:59 18:09 18:21 23:51
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:40 07:50 07:59 08:07 08:15 08:22 08:28 08:35 08:43 08:51 08:58 09:05 09:11 09:17 09:41 09:50 16:50 17:22 17:29 17:37 17:44 17:52 18:00 18:10 18:22 23:52
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:01 08:08 08:16 08:23 08:30 08:37 08:45 08:53 09:00 09:06 09:12 09:19 09:43 09:52 16:52 17:24 17:31 17:39 17:46 17:54 18:02 18:12 18:23 23:53
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:43 07:53 08:02 08:10 08:18 08:25 08:32 08:39 08:47 08:55 09:02 09:08 09:14 09:20 09:44 09:53 16:53 17:25 17:32 17:40 17:47 17:55 18:03 18:13 18:24 23:54
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:04 08:12 08:20 08:27 08:34 08:41 08:49 08:57 09:04 09:10 09:16 09:22 09:46 09:55 16:55 17:27 17:34 17:42 17:49 17:57 18:05 18:15 18:25 23:55
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 07:56 08:05 08:13 08:21 08:28 08:36 08:43 08:51 08:59 09:06 09:11 09:17 09:23 09:47 09:56 16:56 17:28 17:35 17:43 17:50 17:58 18:06 18:16 18:26 23:56
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P5) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 07:58 08:07 08:15 08:23 08:30 08:38 08:45 08:53 09:01 09:08 09:13 09:19 09:25 09:49 09:58 16:58 17:30 17:37 17:45 17:52 18:00 18:08 18:18 18:28 23:58

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information