bustimes.org

9 - Green Lane - University Hospital

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Green Lane - University Hospital

Green Lane, after Beanfield Ave 09:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:25
Green Lane, after Leasowes Ave 09:26 22:26 23:26
Green Lane, before Kenpas Highway 09:26 22:26 23:26
Green Lane, opp Wainbody Ave 09:27 22:27 23:27
Green Lane, adj Renaissance Court 09:27 22:27 23:27
Green Lane, opp Finham Park School 09:29 22:29 23:29
Green Lane, adj Crossway Rd 09:29 22:29 23:29
Finham, opp Leasowes Cottages 09:30 22:30 23:30
Finham, adj Daleway Rd 09:30 22:30 23:30
Finham, adj Droylesdon Park Rd 09:30 22:30 23:30
Finham Green Rd (adj) 09:31 22:31 23:31
Finham, opp Alfriston Rd 09:34 22:34 23:34
Finham, adj St Martins Rd 09:34 22:34 23:34
Finham, adj Erithway Rd 09:35 22:35 23:35
Finham, opp Stonebridge Highway 09:36 22:36 23:36
Stivichall, adj Dewsbury Ave 09:36 22:36 23:36
Stivichall, nr Baginton Rd 09:37 22:37 23:37
Stivichall Croft (adj) 09:38 22:38 23:38
Stivichall, adj Armorial Rd 09:38 22:38 23:38
Stivichall, adj War Memorial Park 09:39 22:39 23:39
Cheylesmore, adj Orchard Crescent 09:40 22:40 23:40
Coventry, after Asthill Grove 09:41 22:41 23:41
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER2) 09:43 22:43 23:43
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR1) 09:45 22:45 23:45
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 09:46 22:46 23:46
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 09:47 22:47 23:47
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 09:48 22:48 23:48
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 09:51 22:51 23:51
07:25 08:25 09:55 22:55
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 07:26 08:26 09:56 22:56
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 07:27 08:27 09:57 22:57
Gosford Green, opp Far Gosford Street 07:29 08:29 09:59 22:59
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 07:30 08:30 10:00 23:00
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 07:31 08:31 10:01 23:01
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 07:32 08:32 10:02 23:02
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 07:33 08:33 10:03 23:03
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 07:33 08:33 10:03 23:03
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 07:34 08:34 10:04 23:04
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 07:34 08:34 10:04 23:04
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 07:35 08:35 10:05 23:05
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 07:36 08:36 10:06 23:06
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 07:36 08:36 10:06 23:06
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 07:37 08:37 10:07 23:07
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 07:38 08:38 10:08 23:08
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 07:39 08:39 10:09 23:09
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH7) 07:40 08:40 10:10 23:10

University Hospital - Green Lane

Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH7) 07:41 10:11 then hourly until 22:11 23:11
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 07:42 10:12 22:12 23:12
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 07:44 10:14 22:14 23:14
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 07:44 10:14 22:14 23:14
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 07:45 10:15 22:15 23:15
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 07:46 10:16 22:16 23:16
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 07:46 10:16 22:16 23:16
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 07:47 10:17 22:17 23:17
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 07:47 10:17 22:17 23:17
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 07:49 10:19 22:19 23:19
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 07:49 10:19 22:19 23:19
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 07:50 10:20 22:20 23:20
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 07:52 10:22 22:22 23:22
Gosford Green, adj Far Gosford Street 07:52 10:22 22:22 23:22
Gosford Green, after All Saints Square 07:53 10:23 22:23 23:23
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 07:54 10:24 22:24 23:24
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 07:55 10:25 22:25 23:25
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 07:56 10:26 22:26 23:26
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand J) 07:58 10:28 22:28 23:28
08:30 09:30 10:30 22:30
Coventry Ironmonger Square (Stop TS5) 08:32 09:32 10:32 22:32
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS2) 08:34 09:34 10:34 22:34
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 08:35 09:35 10:35 22:35
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 08:35 09:35 10:35 22:35
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER3) 08:38 09:38 10:38 22:38
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR1) 08:38 09:38 10:38 22:38
Cheylesmore, opp Asthill Grove 08:39 09:39 10:39 22:39
Cheylesmore, opp Orchard Crescent 08:40 09:40 10:40 22:40
Stivichall, opp War Memorial Park 08:41 09:41 10:41 22:41
Stivichall, opp Armorial Rd 08:41 09:41 10:41 22:41
Stivichall Croft (opp) 08:42 09:42 10:42 22:42
Stivichall, after Baginton Rd 08:43 09:43 10:43 22:43
Stivichall, opp Dewsbury Ave 08:43 09:43 10:43 22:43
Finham, adj Stonebridge Highway 08:43 09:43 10:43 22:43
Finham, opp Erithway Rd 08:44 09:44 10:44 22:44
Finham, opp St Martins Rd 08:45 09:45 10:45 22:45
Finham, before Alfriston Rd 08:46 09:46 10:46 22:46
Finham Green Rd (opp) 08:48 09:48 10:48 22:48
Finham, opp Daleway Rd 08:49 09:49 10:49 22:49
Finham, adj Leasowes Cottages 08:49 09:49 10:49 22:49
Green Lane, opp Crossway Rd 08:49 09:49 10:49 22:49
Green Lane, adj Finham Park School 08:50 09:50 10:50 22:50
Green Lane, adj Gretna Rd 08:51 09:51 10:51 22:51
Green Lane, after Kenpas Highway 08:51 09:51 10:51 22:51
Green Lane, opp Medland Avenue 08:52 09:52 10:52 22:52
Green Lane, after Beanfield Ave 08:53 09:53 10:53 22:53

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 18 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express Coventry