🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

9 - Green Lane - University Hospital via Coventry

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

University Hospital - Green Lane via Coventry

Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH7) 06:07 then hourly until 17:07 18:11 18:22 19:11 then hourly until 22:11 23:11
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 06:09 17:09 18:12 18:23 19:12 22:12 23:12
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 06:11 17:11 18:14 18:25 19:14 22:14 23:14
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 06:11 17:11 18:14 18:25 19:14 22:14 23:14
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 06:12 17:12 18:15 18:26 19:15 22:15 23:15
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 06:13 17:13 18:16 18:27 19:16 22:16 23:16
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 06:14 17:14 18:16 18:27 19:16 22:16 23:16
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 06:15 17:15 18:17 18:28 19:17 22:17 23:17
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 06:15 17:15 18:17 18:28 19:17 22:17 23:17
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 06:17 17:17 18:19 18:30 19:19 22:19 23:19
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 06:18 17:18 18:19 18:30 19:19 22:19 23:19
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 06:19 17:19 18:20 18:31 19:20 22:20 23:20
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 06:20 17:20 18:22 18:33 19:22 22:22 23:22
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 06:21 17:21 18:22 18:33 19:22 22:22 23:22
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 06:21 17:21 18:23 18:34 19:23 22:23 23:23
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 06:23 17:23 18:24 18:35 19:24 22:24 23:24
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 06:24 17:24 18:25 18:36 19:25 22:25 23:25
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 06:25 17:25 18:26 18:37 19:26 22:26 23:26
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand J) 06:27 17:27 18:28 18:39 19:28 22:28 23:28
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand J) 05:40 06:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 22:30
Coventry Ironmonger Square (Stop TS5) 05:43 06:33 17:33 18:32 19:32 22:32
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS2) 05:45 06:35 17:35 18:34 19:34 22:34
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 05:46 06:36 17:36 18:35 19:35 22:35
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 05:47 06:37 17:37 18:36 19:36 22:36
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER4) 05:50 06:40 17:40 18:38 19:38 22:38
Cheylesmore, opp Asthill Grove 05:51 06:41 17:41 18:39 19:39 22:39
Cheylesmore, opp Orchard Crescent 05:52 06:42 17:42 18:40 19:40 22:40
Stivichall, opp War Memorial Park 05:53 06:43 17:43 18:40 19:40 22:40
Stivichall, opp Armorial Rd 05:53 06:43 17:43 18:41 19:41 22:41
Stivichall Croft (opp) 05:54 06:44 17:44 18:41 19:41 22:41
Stivichall, after Baginton Rd 05:55 06:45 17:45 18:43 19:43 22:43
Stivichall, opp Dewsbury Ave 05:55 06:45 17:45 18:43 19:43 22:43
Finham, adj Stonebridge Highway 05:56 06:46 17:46 18:43 19:43 22:43
Finham, opp Erithway Rd 05:57 06:47 17:47 18:44 19:44 22:44
Finham, opp St Martins Rd 05:58 06:48 17:48 18:45 19:45 22:45
Finham, before Alfriston Rd 05:59 06:49 17:49 18:46 19:46 22:46
Finham Green Rd (opp) 06:01 06:51 17:51 18:48 19:48 22:48
Finham, opp Daleway Rd 06:02 06:52 17:52 18:49 19:49 22:49
Finham, adj Leasowes Cottages 06:03 06:53 17:53 18:49 19:49 22:49
Green Lane, opp Crossway Rd 06:03 06:53 17:53 18:49 19:49 22:49
Green Lane, adj Finham Park School 06:04 06:54 17:54 18:50 19:50 22:50
Green Lane, adj Gretna Rd 06:04 06:54 17:54 18:51 19:51 22:51
Green Lane, after Kenpas Highway 06:05 06:55 17:55 18:51 19:51 22:51
Green Lane, opp Medland Avenue 06:06 06:56 17:56 18:52 19:52 22:52
Green Lane, after Beanfield Ave 06:07 06:57 17:57 18:53 19:53 22:53

Green Lane - University Hospital via Coventry

Green Lane, after Beanfield Ave 06:24 then hourly until 17:24 18:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:25
Green Lane, after Leasowes Ave 06:25 17:25 18:26 22:26 23:26
Green Lane, before Kenpas Highway 06:26 17:26 18:26 22:26 23:26
Green Lane, opp Wainbody Ave 06:26 17:26 18:27 22:27 23:27
Green Lane, adj Renaissance Court 06:27 17:27 18:27 22:27 23:27
Green Lane, opp Finham Park School 06:29 17:29 18:29 22:29 23:29
Green Lane, adj Crossway Rd 06:29 17:29 18:29 22:29 23:29
Finham, opp Leasowes Cottages 06:30 17:30 18:30 22:30 23:30
Finham, adj Daleway Rd 06:30 17:30 18:30 22:30 23:30
Finham, adj Droylesdon Park Rd 06:31 17:31 18:30 22:30 23:30
Finham Green Rd (adj) 06:32 17:32 18:31 22:31 23:31
Finham, opp Alfriston Rd 06:35 17:35 18:34 22:34 23:34
Finham, adj St Martins Rd 06:36 17:36 18:35 22:35 23:35
Finham, adj Erithway Rd 06:37 17:37 18:35 22:35 23:35
Finham, opp Stonebridge Highway 06:38 17:38 18:36 22:36 23:36
Stivichall, adj Dewsbury Ave 06:39 17:39 18:37 22:37 23:37
Stivichall, nr Baginton Rd 06:40 17:40 18:37 22:37 23:37
Stivichall Croft (adj) 06:41 17:41 18:38 22:38 23:38
Stivichall, adj Armorial Rd 06:42 17:42 18:39 22:39 23:39
Stivichall, adj War Memorial Park 06:42 17:42 18:39 22:39 23:39
Cheylesmore, adj Orchard Crescent 06:43 17:43 18:40 22:40 23:40
Coventry, after Asthill Grove 06:45 17:45 18:41 22:41 23:41
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER1) 05:57 06:47 17:47 18:43 22:43 23:43
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR1) 06:00 06:50 17:50 18:45 22:45 23:45
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 06:01 06:51 17:51 18:46 22:46 23:46
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 06:02 06:52 17:52 18:47 22:47 23:47
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:04 06:54 17:54 18:48 22:48 23:48
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 06:07 06:57 17:57 18:51 22:51 23:51
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:00 18:00 18:55 22:55
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:02 18:02 18:56 22:56
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:03 18:03 18:57 22:57
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:06 18:06 18:59 22:59
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:07 18:07 19:00 23:00
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:08 18:08 19:01 23:01
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:09 18:09 19:02 23:02
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:11 18:11 19:03 23:03
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:12 18:12 19:03 23:03
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:12 18:12 19:04 23:04
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:13 18:13 19:04 23:04
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:14 18:14 19:05 23:05
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:14 18:14 19:06 23:06
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:15 18:15 19:06 23:06
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:16 18:16 19:07 23:07
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:18 18:18 19:08 23:08
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:19 18:19 19:09 23:09
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH7) 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:20 18:20 19:10 23:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express Coventry