bustimes.org

93 - Ipswich to Colchester

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Map

Ipswich - Colchester

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand G) 06:40 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:00 17:15 18:20
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R2) 06:43 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:04 17:21 18:24
Ipswich, opp Compair Crescent 06:44 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:05 17:22 18:25
Ipswich, opp Bingo Hall 06:45 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:06 17:23 18:26
Ipswich, adj McDonald's 06:45 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:07 17:24 18:27
Gippeswyk Park Kelly Road (S-bound) 06:46 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:09 17:26 18:29
Chantry Park, adj Orwell Housing Assoc 06:47 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:10 17:27 18:30
Chantry Park, adj Robin Drive 06:48 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:11 17:28 18:31
Sproughton, adj Holiday Inn 06:49 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:12 16:10 17:29 18:32
Sproughton, adj Washbrook Turn 06:50 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:13 16:11 17:30 18:33
Washbrook, opp Brook Inn 06:53 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:16 16:15 17:33 18:36
Washbrook, opp London Road 06:53 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:16 16:15 17:33 18:36
Copdock, opp Garage 06:54 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:17 16:16 17:34 18:37
Copdock, opp Elm Lane 06:54 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:17 16:16 17:34 18:37
Copdock, opp Hotel 06:55 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:18 16:17 17:35 18:38
Copdock, opp Maycroft 06:56 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:19 16:18 17:36 18:39
Copdock, opp Folly Lane 06:57 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:20 16:19 17:37 18:40
Capel St Mary, opp White Horse 07:01 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:23 16:22 17:40 18:43
Capel St Mary, opp Methodist Church 07:02 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:24 16:23 17:41 18:44
Capel St Mary, opp Post Box 07:03 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:25 16:24 17:42 18:45
Capel St Mary, adj The Street 07:03 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:25 16:24 17:42 18:45
Capel St Mary, opp Ash Grove 07:03 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:25 16:24 17:42 18:45
Capel St Mary, adj Peters Grove 07:04 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:26 16:25 17:43 18:46
Capel St Mary, opp Garrods 07:04 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:26 16:25 17:44 18:46
Capel St Mary, opp Motel 07:05 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:27 16:26 17:45 18:47
Capel St Mary, opp Leaping Wells 07:07 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:29 16:28 17:47 18:49
E Bergholt Four Sisters (S-bound) 07:11 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:33 16:32 17:52 18:52
E Bergholt, opp Foxhall Fields 07:12 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:34 16:33 17:53 18:53
E Bergholt, o/s Lambe School Hall 07:14 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:36 16:35 17:55 18:55
E Bergholt, opp Red Lion 07:14 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:36 16:35 17:55 18:55
E Bergholt, opp War Memorial 07:15 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:37 16:36 17:56 18:56
E Bergholt, opp Kings Head 07:17 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:39 16:38 17:58 18:58
E Bergholt East End Corner (N-bound) 07:19 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:44 16:40 18:00 19:00
E Bergholt High School (Inside) 07:21 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:49 16:42 18:02 19:02
E Bergholt, o/s Cooks Garage 07:21 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:49 16:42 18:02
E Bergholt, adj Foxhall Fields 07:21 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:49 16:42 18:02
E Bergholt Four Sisters (W-bound) 07:23 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:51 16:44 18:04
Stratford St Mary, adj St Marys 07:26 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:54 16:47 18:07
Stratford St Mary, opp Anchor 07:28 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:56 16:49 18:09
Stratford St Mary, o/s Black Horse 07:29 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:57 16:50 18:10
Langham Birchwood Corner (S-bound) 07:33 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:02 16:54 18:14
Ardleigh, o/s Balkerne Gate 07:37 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:05 16:57 18:18
Colchester, opp Avellana Place 07:38 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:07 16:58 18:19
Colchester, opp Bilsdale Close 07:40 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:10 18:20
Colchester, opp Eastwood Service Station 07:42 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:12 17:00 18:22
Colchester, adj Myland Hall Chase 07:42 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:12 17:00 18:22
Colchester, o/s St Johns Post Office 07:43 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:13 17:01 18:23
Colchester, adj Upland Drive 07:44 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:13 17:02 18:25
Colchester, adj Goring Road West 07:45 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:14 17:03 18:26
Colchester, adj Valentines Drive 07:45 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:15 17:03 18:27
Colchester, opp Orchard Gardens 07:46 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:15 17:04 18:28
Colchester, adj Old Coach Road 07:47 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:16 17:05 18:30
Colchester, opp The Surgery 07:49 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:18 17:07 18:32
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 07:51 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:19 17:09 18:34
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Aa) 07:53 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:21 17:11 18:37

Colchester - Ipswich

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Aa) 06:40 07:55 08:12 09:30 11:02 13:02 16:40 17:15 18:40
Colchester Head Street (Stop Eb) 06:43 07:58 08:15 09:33 11:05 13:05 16:43 17:18 18:42
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 06:46 08:01 08:18 09:36 11:08 13:08 16:46 17:21 18:43
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 06:47 08:02 08:19 09:37 11:09 13:09 16:47 17:22 18:44
Colchester, opp Brook Street 06:48 08:03 08:20 09:38 11:10 13:10 16:48 17:23 18:45
Colchester, opp Old Coach Road 06:49 08:04 08:21 09:39 11:11 13:11 16:49 17:24 18:46
Colchester, o/s Orchard Gardens 06:50 08:05 08:22 09:40 11:12 13:12 16:50 17:25 18:47
Colchester, opp Valentines Drive 06:51 08:06 08:23 09:41 11:13 13:13 16:51 17:26 18:48
Colchester, opp Goring Road West 06:52 08:07 08:24 09:42 11:14 13:14 16:52 17:27 18:48
Colchester, opp Upland Drive 06:52 08:07 08:24 09:42 11:14 13:14 16:52 17:27 18:49
Colchester, opp St Johns Post Office 06:53 08:08 08:25 09:43 11:15 13:15 16:53 17:28 18:49
Colchester, opp Myland Hall Chase 06:54 08:09 08:26 09:44 11:16 13:16 16:54 17:29 18:50
Colchester, o/s Eastwood Service Station 06:55 08:10 08:27 09:45 11:17 13:17 16:55 17:30 18:51
Colchester, adj Bilsdale Close 06:55 08:13 08:27 09:45 11:17 13:17 16:57 17:32 18:51
Colchester, adj Avellana Place 06:56 08:16 08:28 09:46 11:18 13:18 16:58 17:33 18:52
Ardleigh, opp Balkerne Gate 06:58 08:22 08:30 09:48 11:20 13:20 17:02 17:37 18:53
Langham Oak (opp) 07:01 08:27 08:33 09:51 11:23 13:23 17:05 17:40 18:55
Stratford St Mary, opp Black Horse 07:05 08:31 08:37 09:55 11:27 13:27 17:09 17:44 18:59
Stratford St Mary, adj Old Kings Arms 07:06 08:32 08:38 09:56 11:28 13:28 17:10 17:45 19:00
Stratford St Mary, adj Anchor 07:07 08:33 08:39 09:57 11:29 13:29 17:11 17:46 19:01
E Bergholt Four Sisters (N-bound) 07:10 08:38 08:44 10:02 11:34 13:34 17:16 17:51 19:05
E Bergholt, adj Four Sisters 07:10 08:40 08:44 10:02 11:34 13:34 17:16 17:51 19:05
E Bergholt, opp Foxhall Fields 07:12 08:44 08:46 10:04 11:36 13:36 17:18 17:53 19:07
E Bergholt, opp Cooks Garage 07:12 08:47 08:46 10:04 11:36 13:36 17:18 17:53 19:07
E Bergholt High School (Inside) 07:13 08:48 08:47 10:05 11:37 13:37 17:19 17:54 19:08
E Bergholt East End Corner (S-bound) 07:14 08:49 08:48 10:06 11:38 13:38 17:20 17:55 19:09
E Bergholt, opp Mill Road 07:15 08:50 08:49 10:07 11:39 13:39 17:21 17:56 19:10
E Bergholt, adj Kings Head 07:17 08:52 08:51 10:09 11:41 13:41 17:23 17:58 19:12
E Bergholt, o/s War Memorial 07:17 08:52 08:51 10:09 11:41 13:41 17:23 17:58 19:12
E Bergholt, adj Red Lion 07:18 08:53 08:52 10:10 11:42 13:42 17:24 17:59 19:13
E Bergholt, opp Lambe School Hall 07:20 08:55 08:54 10:12 11:44 13:44 17:26 18:01 19:15
E Bergholt, nr Carriers Arms 07:20 08:55 08:54 10:12 11:44 13:44 17:26 18:01 19:15
E Bergholt, adj Foxhall Fields 07:21 08:56 08:55 10:13 11:45 13:45 17:27 18:02 19:16
E Bergholt, opp Four Sisters 07:23 08:58 08:57 10:15 11:47 13:47 17:29 18:04 19:18
Capel St Mary, adj Friars 07:28 09:03 09:02 10:20 11:52 13:52 17:34 18:09 19:23
Capel St Mary, o/s White Horse 09:04 09:03 17:35
Capel St Mary, adj Garrods 07:29 09:04 09:03 10:21 11:53 13:53 17:35 18:10 19:24
Capel St Mary, opp Peters Grove 07:29 09:04 09:03 10:21 11:53 13:53 17:35 18:10 19:24
Capel St Mary, o/s White Horse 07:29 10:21 11:53 13:53 18:10 19:24
Capel St Mary, adj Ash Grove 07:30 09:05 09:04 10:22 11:54 13:54 17:36 18:11 19:25
Capel St Mary, opp The Street 07:30 09:05 09:04 10:22 11:54 13:54 17:36 18:11 19:25
Capel St Mary, o/s Post Box 07:31 09:06 09:05 10:23 11:55 13:55 17:37 18:12 19:26
Capel St Mary, o/s Methodist Church 07:31 09:06 09:05 10:23 11:55 13:55 17:37 18:12 19:26
Capel St Mary, adj London Road 07:32 09:07 09:06 10:24 11:56 13:56 17:38 18:13 19:27
Copdock, adj Folly Lane 07:34 09:09 09:08 10:26 11:58 13:58 17:40 18:15 19:29
Copdock, adj Maycroft 07:34 09:09 09:08 10:26 11:58 13:58 17:40 18:15 19:29
Copdock, adj Hotel 07:35 09:10 09:09 10:27 11:59 13:59 17:41 18:16 19:30
Copdock, adj Elm Lane 07:36 09:11 09:10 10:28 12:00 14:00 17:42 18:17 19:31
Copdock, o/s Garage 07:37 09:12 09:11 10:29 12:01 14:01 17:43 18:18 19:31
Washbrook, adj London Road 07:38 09:13 09:12 10:30 12:02 14:02 17:44 18:19 19:32
Washbrook, opp Brook Inn 07:39 09:14 09:13 10:31 12:03 14:03 17:45 18:20 19:33
Sproughton, opp Washbrook Turn 07:46 09:19 09:15 10:33 12:05 14:05 17:47 18:22 19:35
Sproughton, opp Holiday Inn 07:48 09:21 09:16 10:34 12:06 14:06 17:48 18:23 19:36
Chantry, nr Holiday Inn 07:49 09:16 10:34 12:06 14:06 17:48 18:23 19:36
Chantry, adj Suffolk One 09:23
Chantry Park, opp Robin Drive 07:52 09:28 09:18 10:36 12:08 14:08 17:50 18:25 19:38
Chantry Park, opp Orwell Housing Assoc 07:53 09:28 09:18 10:36 12:08 14:08 17:50 18:25 19:38
Gippeswyk Park Kelly Road (N-bound) 07:54 09:29 09:19 10:37 12:09 14:09 17:51 18:26 19:39
Ipswich, adj Bingo Hall 07:56 09:31 09:21 10:39 12:11 14:11 17:53 18:28 19:41
Ipswich, adj Compair Crescent 07:58 09:33 09:22 10:40 12:12 14:12 17:54 18:29 19:42
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R3) 08:00 09:35 09:24 10:42 12:14 14:14 17:56 18:31 19:44
Ipswich, o/s Fire Station 08:00 09:35 09:24 10:42 12:14 14:14 17:56 18:31 19:44
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 08:01 09:36 09:25 10:43 12:15 14:15 17:57 18:32 19:45
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:03 09:38 09:27 10:45 12:17 14:17 18:00 18:35 19:47
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand G) 08:04 09:39 09:28 10:46 12:18 14:18 18:01 18:36 19:48

Timetable data from Ipswich Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Ipswich buses smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Ipswich Buses