bustimes.org

93a - Ipswich to Colchester

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Map

Ipswich - Colchester

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand G) 08:10
Ipswich, adj Willis Building 08:10
Ipswich, adj St Clare House 08:13
Ipswich, opp Fire Station 08:14
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R2) 08:15
Ipswich, opp Compair Crescent 08:16
Ipswich, opp Bingo Hall 08:17
Ipswich, adj McDonald's 08:18
Gippeswyk Park Kelly Road (S-bound) 08:20
Chantry Park, adj Orwell Housing Assoc 08:21
Chantry Park, adj Robin Drive 08:22
Sproughton, adj Holiday Inn 08:23
Sproughton, adj Washbrook Turn 08:24
Washbrook, opp Brook Inn 08:28
Washbrook, opp London Road 08:28
Copdock, opp Garage 08:29
Copdock, opp Elm Lane 08:29
Copdock, opp Hotel 08:30
Copdock, opp Maycroft 08:31
Copdock, opp Folly Lane 08:32
Capel St Mary, opp White Horse 08:36
Capel St Mary, opp Methodist Church 08:38
Capel St Mary, opp Post Box 08:40
Capel St Mary, adj The Street 08:40
Capel St Mary, opp Ash Grove 08:40
Capel St Mary, adj Peters Grove 08:41
Capel St Mary, opp Garrods 08:41
Capel St Mary, opp Motel 08:42
Capel St Mary, opp Leaping Wells 08:44
E Bergholt Four Sisters (S-bound) 08:48
E Bergholt, opp Foxhall Fields 08:50
E Bergholt, opp Cooks Garage 08:52
E Bergholt High School (Inside) 08:53
E Bergholt, o/s Cooks Garage 08:53
E Bergholt, adj Foxhall Fields 08:53
E Bergholt Four Sisters (W-bound) 08:55
Stratford St Mary, adj St Marys 08:58
Stratford St Mary, adj Stratford Hall 08:59
Stratford St Mary, opp Anchor 09:00
Stratford St Mary, opp Old Kings Arms 09:00
Stratford St Mary, o/s Black Horse 09:01
Langham Birchwood Corner (S-bound) 09:05
Ardleigh, o/s Balkerne Gate 09:08
Colchester, opp Avellana Place 09:10
Colchester, opp Bilsdale Close 09:12
Colchester, opp Eastwood Service Station 09:14
Colchester, adj Myland Hall Chase 09:14
Colchester, o/s St Johns Post Office 09:15
Colchester, adj Upland Drive 09:16
Colchester, adj Goring Road West 09:17
Colchester, adj Valentines Drive 09:17
Colchester, opp Orchard Gardens 09:18
Colchester, adj Old Coach Road 09:19
Colchester, opp The Surgery 09:21
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 09:23
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Aa) 09:25

Colchester - Ipswich

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Aa) 15:12
Colchester Head Street (Stop Eb) 15:15
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 15:17
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 15:18
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 15:19
Colchester, opp Brook Street 15:20
Colchester, opp Old Coach Road 15:21
Colchester, o/s Orchard Gardens 15:22
Colchester, opp Valentines Drive 15:23
Colchester, opp Goring Road West 15:24
Colchester, opp Upland Drive 15:24
Colchester, opp St Johns Post Office 15:25
Colchester, opp Myland Hall Chase 15:26
Colchester, o/s Eastwood Service Station 15:27
Colchester, adj Bilsdale Close 15:27
Colchester, adj Avellana Place 15:28
Ardleigh, opp Balkerne Gate 15:30
Langham Oak (opp) 15:33
Stratford St Mary, opp Black Horse 15:37
Stratford St Mary, adj Old Kings Arms 15:38
Stratford St Mary, adj Anchor 15:39
E Bergholt Four Sisters (N-bound) 15:44
E Bergholt, adj Four Sisters 15:45
E Bergholt, opp Foxhall Fields 15:49
E Bergholt, opp Cooks Garage 15:51
E Bergholt High School (Inside) 15:52
E Bergholt, o/s Cooks Garage 15:52
E Bergholt, adj Foxhall Fields 15:53
E Bergholt, opp Four Sisters 15:55
Capel St Mary, adj Friars 16:00
Capel St Mary, o/s White Horse 16:01
Capel St Mary, adj Garrods 16:01
Capel St Mary, opp Peters Grove 16:01
Capel St Mary, adj Ash Grove 16:02
Capel St Mary, opp The Street 16:02
Capel St Mary, o/s Post Box 16:03
Capel St Mary, o/s Methodist Church 16:03
Capel St Mary, adj London Road 16:04
Copdock, adj Folly Lane 16:06
Copdock, adj Maycroft 16:06
Copdock, adj Hotel 16:07
Copdock, adj Elm Lane 16:08
Copdock, o/s Garage 16:09
Washbrook, adj London Road 16:10
Washbrook, opp Brook Inn 16:11
Sproughton, opp Washbrook Turn 16:13
Sproughton, opp Holiday Inn 16:14
Chantry, nr Holiday Inn 16:14
Chantry Park, opp Robin Drive 16:16
Chantry Park, opp Orwell Housing Assoc 16:17
Gippeswyk Park Kelly Road (N-bound) 16:18
Ipswich, adj Bingo Hall 16:20
Ipswich, adj Compair Crescent 16:22
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R3) 16:24
Ipswich, o/s Fire Station 16:25
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 16:26
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 16:28
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand G) 16:30

Timetable data from Ipswich Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Ipswich buses smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Ipswich Buses