94 - Newburgh - St Andrews
A bus service operated by Moffat & Williamson
- Timetable
- Map
Newburgh - St Andrews
St Andrews - Newburgh
St Andrews, adj Petheram Bridge Car Park | 06:48 | 08:48 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Andrews, at Petheram Bridge | 06:48 | 08:48 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 |
St Andrews, in Petheram Bridge Car Park | 06:48 | 08:48 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 |
St Andrews, adj Kinburn Park | 06:48 | 08:48 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 |
St Andrews, adj Students' Union | 06:49 | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 |
St Andrews Market Street (Adj 133) | 06:50 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 |
St Andrews, adj Buchanan Buildings | 06:50 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 |
St Andrews, opp Butts Wynd | 06:50 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 |
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall | 06:51 | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 |
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (Westbound) | 06:52 | 08:52 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 |
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course | 06:54 | 08:54 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 |
Easter Kincaple Farm (Adj) | 06:57 | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 |
Kincaple, adj Edenside | 07:00 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 |
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) | 07:01 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 |
Guardbridge, adj Mills Building | 07:01 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 |
Guardbridge, adj Ashgrove Buildings | 07:02 | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 |
Guardbridge, adj Innerbridge Street | 07:02 | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 |
Guardbridge, adj Toll Road | 07:03 | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 |
Leuchars, adj Railway Station | 07:05 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 |
Leuchars, adj Pusk Farm | 07:06 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 |
Balmullo, opp Post Office | 07:08 | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:08 |
Balmullo, adj Surgery | 07:09 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 |
Balmullo Cynicus Place (opp 2) | 07:09 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 |
Balmullo, adj Dunedin Park | 07:10 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 |
Balmullo, adj Smithy Road | 07:10 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 |
Balmullo, opp Post Office | 07:10 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 |
Balmullo, opp Hayston Farm | 07:11 | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 |
Dairsie, opp Pittormie Farm | 07:13 | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:13 |
Dairsie, adj Pitcairn Park | 07:15 | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 |
Dairsie, opp Primary School | 07:15 | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 |
Cupar, opp Foxton Farm Road End | 07:17 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 |
Cupar, adj Trading Estate | 07:19 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 |
Cupar, adj Thomastoun Drive | 07:19 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 |
Cupar, opp Bowling Green Road | 07:20 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 |
Cupar Crossgate (Stance A) | 07:21 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 |
Cupar, opp Belfield House | 07:22 | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 |
Millfield Blalowan Park (opp 28) | 07:23 | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 17:23 |
Millfield, opp Hackston Place | 07:23 | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 17:23 |
Cupar, opp Loans Cottage | 07:24 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 |
Cupar Muir Cupar Road (opp 1) | 07:28 | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 |
Springfield, opp Railway Station | 07:29 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 |
Springfield Clushford Toll (s-bound) | 07:30 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 |
Pitlessie, adj Cults Road End | 07:32 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 |
Pitlessie, opp Cults Mill Road End | 07:32 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 |
Pitlessie, opp The Wynd | 07:34 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 |
Balmalcolm Main Road (SW Bound) | 07:36 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:36 |
Kettlebridge, adj Kettlehill Road End | 07:37 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:37 |
Kettlebridge, opp Mid Street | 07:38 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:38 |
Kettlebridge Back Park (opp 26) | 07:38 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:38 |
Rumdewan, opp Haughfield Terrace | 07:39 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 |
Kingskettle, adj Primary School | 07:40 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 |
Kingskettle Parliament Square (adj 2) | 07:40 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 |
Ladybank Pitlessie Road | 07:42 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 |
Ladybank, opp Railway Station | 07:43 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 |
07:44 | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 17:44 | |
Ladybank Hill Street (adj 56) | 07:44 | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 17:44 |
Ladybank, adj Parish Church | 07:44 | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 17:44 |
Ladybank, adj Primary School | 07:45 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 |
Ladybank, opp Church Street | 07:45 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 |
Charlottetown, adj Woodlea | 07:48 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 |
Giffordtown Main Street (Northbound) | 07:48 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 |
Lindores Loch Road End (adj) | 07:57 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:57 |
Grange of Lindores, opp Abdie Hall | 08:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 |
Grange of Lindores, opp Road End | 08:01 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:01 |
Den of Lindores Main Road (Northbound) | 08:03 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:03 |
Newburgh, adj Craigmill House | 08:04 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 |
Newburgh, opp Lindores Abbey Farm | 08:06 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:06 |
Newburgh Scotland Terrace (adj 16) | 08:07 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:07 |
Newburgh, adj Abbotsford Nursing Home | 08:09 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:09 |
Newburgh, adj Robertson Crescent | 08:11 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 18:11 |
Newburgh, opp Melville Place | 08:12 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 18:12 |
Newburgh Melville Place (adj 1) | 08:12 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 18:12 |
Newburgh, opp George Hotel | 08:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 18:13 |
Newburgh, adj Hill Road | 08:15 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 |
Newburgh, opp Baptist Church | 08:15 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 |
Newburgh, opp West Port Road | 08:16 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:16 |
Newburgh, adj Banklands | 08:18 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 18:18 |
Newburgh, adj West Port Road | 08:21 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:21 |
Newburgh, opp Hill Road | 08:23 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:23 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 28 June 2024
More information
Moffat & Williamson
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app