🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

96 - Barnsley - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Globe Holidays

Map

Barnsley - Wakefield

Barnsley Interchange A4 (A4) 07:23 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:20 16:20
Barnsley, nr Market Hill 07:24 09:01 14:01 15:21 16:21
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street 07:25 09:02 14:02 15:22 16:22
Barnsley, adj Church Street 07:26 09:03 14:03 15:23 16:23
Barnsley, at Victoria Street 07:27 09:04 14:04 15:24 16:24
Gawber, adj Victoria Crescent 07:28 09:05 14:05 15:25 16:25
Gawber, adj Queens Avenue 07:30 09:07 14:07 15:27 16:27
Gawber, adj Barnsley Hospital 07:31 09:08 14:08 15:28 16:28
Gawber, adj Rutland Way 07:31 09:08 14:08 15:28 16:28
Gawber, opp Limesway 07:32 09:09 14:09 15:29 16:29
Gawber, adj Intake Lane 07:32 09:09 14:09 15:29 16:29
Gawber, adj Beever Lane 07:33 09:10 14:10 15:30 16:30
Redbrook, nr Claycliffe Avenue 06:40 07:35 09:12 14:12 15:32 16:32
Barugh Green, nr Longley Close 06:41 07:36 09:13 14:13 15:33 16:33
Barugh Green, opp Higham Common Road 06:42 07:37 09:14 14:14 15:34 16:34
Barugh Green Road (adj) 06:42 07:37 09:14 14:14 15:34 16:34
Barugh, opp Nethercroft 06:43 07:38 09:15 14:15 15:35 16:35
Barugh, opp Langdale Road 06:43 07:38 09:15 14:15 15:35 16:35
Barugh, opp Dearne Hall Road 06:44 07:39 09:16 14:16 15:36 16:36
Darton, adj Bence Lane 06:46 07:41 09:18 14:18 15:38 16:38
Darton, nr Richard Road 06:46 07:41 09:18 14:18 15:38 16:38
Darton, opp Church Street 06:47 07:42 09:19 14:19 15:39 16:39
Darton, at M1 Bridge 06:48 07:43 09:20 14:20 15:40 16:40
Kexborough, opp Allendale Road 06:48 07:43 09:20 14:20 15:40 16:40
Kexborough, opp Churchfield Avenue 06:50 07:45 09:22 14:22 15:42 16:42
Kexborough, opp Bence Lane 06:50 07:45 09:22 14:22 15:42 16:42
Kexborough, adj Churchfield Lane 06:51 07:46 09:23 14:23 15:43 16:43
Kexborough, opp Priestley Avenue 06:51 07:46 09:23 14:23 15:43 16:43
Kexborough, at Huddersfield Road 06:52 07:47 09:24 14:24 15:44 16:44
Haigh, adj Sheep Lane Head 06:54 07:49 09:26 14:26 15:46 16:46
Haigh, at M1 Roundabout 06:55 07:50 09:27 14:27 15:47 16:47
Bretton Park Huddersfield Rd Jebb Lane 06:56 07:51 09:27 14:27 15:47 16:47
Bretton Park, at Huddersfield Road Bretton Country Park 06:57 07:52 09:28 14:28 15:48 16:48
Yorkshire Sculpture Park Huddersfield Road 06:58 07:53 09:30 14:30 15:50 16:50
Yorkshire Sculpture Park 09:31 14:31 15:51 16:51
W Bretton Sycamore Ln Bretton Lane 07:00 07:55 09:35 14:35 15:55 16:55
W Bretton Bretton Lane Maltkiln Farm (stop) 07:00 07:55 09:35 14:35 15:55 16:55
Woolley Edge Bretton Lane Woodend Cottage 07:02 07:57 09:37 14:37 15:57 16:57
Great Cliff Bretton Lane Branch Rd (stop) 07:02 07:57 09:37 14:37 15:57 16:57
Great Cliff Bretton Lane Dennington Ln (stop) 07:03 07:58 09:38 14:38 15:58 16:58
Great Cliff Cliff Road 07:03 07:58 09:38 14:38 15:58 16:58
Crigglestone Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln 07:04 07:59 09:39 14:39 15:59 16:59
Crigglestone High Street Hollin Ln (stop) 07:04 07:59 09:39 14:39 15:59 16:59
Crigglestone Gardeners Arms (stop C2) 07:05 08:00 09:40 14:40 16:00 17:00
Crigglestone High Street Nursery School (E-bound) 07:05 08:00 09:40 14:40 16:00 17:00
Crigglestone, adj Standbridge Lane Standbridge Garth 07:06 08:01 09:41 14:41 16:01 17:01
Kettlethorpe Standbridge Lane Standbridge Close 07:08 08:03 09:43 14:43 16:03 17:03
Kettlethorpe, opp Standbridge Lane Library 07:08 08:03 09:43 14:43 16:03 17:03
Kettlethorpe Standbridge Lane Cubley Ave 07:10 08:05 09:45 14:45 16:05 17:05
Kettlethorpe High School (stop K1) 07:11 08:06 09:46 14:46 16:06 17:06
Sandal, in ASDA Car Park 07:12 08:07 09:47 14:47 16:07 17:07
Standbridge Ln Sandal Castle Med Centre 07:12 08:07 09:47 14:47 16:07 17:07
Sandal, after Barnsley Road Standbridge Ln 07:13 08:08 09:48 14:48 16:08 17:08
Sandal Milnthorpe Crescent 07:14 08:09 09:49 14:49 16:09 17:09
Sandal, opp Barnsley Road Chevet Ln 07:14 08:09 09:49 14:49 16:09 17:09
Sandal Barnsley Road The Castle PH 07:15 08:10 09:50 14:50 16:10 17:10
Sandal Walton Lane End Castle Rd 07:16 08:11 09:51 14:51 16:11 17:11
Sandal, at Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road 07:16 08:12 09:51 14:51 16:11 17:11
Agbrigg, before Barnsley Road Burkill St 07:18 08:14 09:53 14:53 16:13 17:13
Belle Isle, adj Manygates House 07:19 08:15 09:54 14:54 16:14 17:14
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 07:19 08:17 09:54 14:54 16:14 17:14
Belle Isle, at Arriva Bus Depot 07:20 08:17 09:55 14:55 16:15 17:15
Belle Isle, after Barnsley Road Bus Depot 07:20 08:18 09:55 14:55 16:15 17:15
Belle Isle, adj Hepworth Gallery 07:21 08:19 09:56 14:56 16:16 17:16
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 07:22 08:21 09:57 14:57 16:17 17:17
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 07:23 08:23 09:58 14:58 16:18 17:18
Wakefield The Springs (stop S4) 07:24 08:23 09:59 14:59 16:19 17:19
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 07:24 08:24 09:59 14:59 16:19 17:19
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 18) 07:25 08:25 10:00 15:00 16:20 17:20

Wakefield - Barnsley

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 18) 07:30 09:00 10:05 then hourly until 13:05 15:05 16:25 17:25
Wakefield Westmorland Street (stop S1) 07:30 09:00 10:05 13:05 15:05 16:26 17:26
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K2) 07:31 09:01 10:06 13:06 15:06 16:26 17:26
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 07:32 09:02 10:07 13:07 15:07 16:28 17:28
Belle Isle, opp Hepworth Gallery 07:33 09:03 10:08 13:08 15:08 16:30 17:30
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Road Bus Depot 07:33 09:03 10:08 13:08 15:08 16:31 17:31
Belle Isle, at Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 07:34 09:04 10:09 13:09 15:09 16:32 17:32
Belle Isle, opp Manygates House 07:34 09:04 10:09 13:09 15:09 16:33 17:33
Agbrigg, opp Barnsley Road Burkill St 07:35 09:05 10:10 13:10 15:10 16:33 17:33
Sandal, opp Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road 07:36 09:06 10:11 13:11 15:11 16:35 17:35
Sandal, adj Barnsley Road The Castle PH 07:38 09:08 10:13 13:13 15:13 16:38 17:38
Sandal, at Barnsley Road Chevet Ln 07:39 09:09 10:14 13:14 15:14 16:39 17:39
Sandal, adj Milnthorpe Crescent 07:39 09:09 10:14 13:14 15:14 16:39 17:39
Sandal, before Barnsley Road Standbridge Ln 07:40 09:10 10:15 13:15 15:15 16:40 17:40
Standbridge Ln Sandal Castle Med Centre (opp) 07:42 09:12 10:17 13:17 15:17 16:42 17:42
Sandal, in ASDA Car Park 07:43 09:13 10:18 13:18 15:18 16:43 17:43
Kettlethorpe, at High School 07:43 09:13 10:18 13:18 15:18 16:43 17:43
Kettlethorpe High School (stop K2) 07:44 09:14 10:19 13:19 15:19 16:44 17:44
Kettlethorpe, adj Standbridge Lane Cubley Ave 07:44 09:14 10:19 13:19 15:19 16:44 17:44
Kettlethorpe, adj Standbridge Lane Hendal Ln 07:45 09:15 10:20 13:20 15:20 16:45 17:45
Kettlethorpe Standbridge Lane Library 07:45 09:15 10:20 13:20 15:20 16:45 17:45
Kettlethorpe, adj Standbridge Lane Standbridge Close 07:46 09:16 10:21 13:21 15:21 16:46 17:46
Crigglestone Standbridge Lane Standbridge Garth 07:47 09:17 10:22 13:22 15:22 16:47 17:47
Crigglestone High Street Nursery School 07:48 09:18 10:23 13:23 15:23 16:48 17:48
Crigglestone Gardeners Arms (stop C1) 07:49 09:19 10:24 13:24 15:24 16:49 17:49
Crigglestone High Street Hollin Ln 07:49 09:19 10:24 13:24 15:24 16:49 17:49
Crigglestone, adj Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln 07:49 09:19 10:24 13:24 15:24 16:49 17:49
Great Cliff Cliff Road 07:50 09:20 10:25 13:25 15:25 16:50 17:50
Great Cliff Bretton Lane Dennington Ln 07:50 09:20 10:25 13:25 15:25 16:50 17:50
Great Cliff Bretton Lane Branch Rd 07:51 09:21 10:26 13:26 15:26 16:51 17:51
Woolley Edge Bretton Lane Woodend Cottage (stop) 07:51 09:21 10:26 13:26 15:26 16:51 17:51
W Bretton Bretton Lane Maltkiln Farm 07:53 09:23 10:28 13:28 15:28 16:53 17:53
W Bretton Sycamore Lane Bretton Ln 07:54 09:24 10:29 13:29 15:29 16:54 17:54
Yorkshire Sculpture Park 09:28 10:33 13:33 15:33 16:58
Yorkshire Sculpture Park, opp Huddersfield Rd 07:55 09:28 10:33 13:33 15:33 16:58 17:55
Bretton Park Huddersfield Road Bretton Country Park 07:57 09:30 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:00 17:57
Bretton Park, opp Huddersfield Rd Jebb Lane 07:57 09:31 10:36 13:36 15:36 17:01 17:57
Haigh, at M1 Roundabout 07:58 09:31 10:36 13:36 15:36 17:01 17:58
Haigh, opp Sheep Lane Head 07:59 09:32 10:37 13:37 15:37 17:02 17:59
Kexborough, adj Huddersfield Road 08:02 09:35 10:40 13:40 15:40 17:05 18:02
Kexborough, adj Priestley Avenue 08:03 09:36 10:41 13:41 15:41 17:06 18:03
Kexborough, o/s Ballfield Lane 08:03 09:36 10:41 13:41 15:41 17:06 18:03
Kexborough, adj Churchfield Avenue 08:04 09:37 10:42 13:42 15:42 17:07 18:04
Kexborough, adj Allendale Road 08:05 09:38 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:08 18:05
Darton, adj Huddersfield Road 08:06 09:39 10:44 13:44 15:44 17:09 18:06
Darton, adj Church Street 08:06 09:39 10:44 13:44 15:44 17:09 18:06
Darton, opp Richard Road 08:07 09:40 10:45 13:45 15:45 17:10 18:07
Darton, opp Bence Lane 08:08 09:41 10:46 13:46 15:46 17:11 18:08
Barugh Lane (opp) 08:09 09:42 10:47 13:47 15:47 17:12 18:09
Barugh, adj Langdale Road 08:10 09:43 10:48 13:48 15:48 17:13 18:10
Barugh, adj Nethercroft 08:10 09:43 10:48 13:48 15:48 17:13 18:10
Barugh Green Road (nr) 08:11 09:44 10:49 13:49 15:49 17:14 18:11
Barugh Green, adj Higham Common Road 08:12 09:45 10:50 13:50 15:50 17:15 18:12
Barugh Green, o/s Metro Trading Centre 08:12 09:45 10:50 13:50 15:50 17:15 18:12
Redbrook, adj Claycliffe Avenue 08:13 09:46 10:51 13:51 15:51 17:16 18:13
Gawber, opp Beever Lane 08:15 09:48 10:53 13:53 15:53 17:18 18:15
Gawber, opp Church Street 08:15 09:48 10:53 13:53 15:53 17:18 18:15
Gawber, adj Harry Road 08:16 09:49 10:54 13:54 15:54 17:19 18:16
Gawber, adj Rowland Road 08:16 09:49 10:54 13:54 15:54 17:19 18:16
Gawber, at Barnsley Hospital BH1 08:17 09:50 10:55 13:55 15:55 17:20 18:17
Gawber, adj Haverdale Rise 08:19 09:52 10:57 13:57 15:57 17:22 18:19
Gawber, opp Victoria Crescent 08:20 09:53 10:58 13:58 15:58 17:23 18:20
Barnsley, adj Hopwood Street 08:21 09:54 10:59 13:59 15:59 17:24 18:21
Barnsley, adj Huddersfield Road 08:22 09:55 11:00 14:00 16:00 17:25 18:22
Barnsley, adj County Way 08:25 09:58 11:03 14:03 16:03 17:28 18:25
Barnsley Interchange (at) 08:26 09:59 11:04 14:04 16:04 17:29 18:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Globe Holidays