bustimes.org

96a - Wakefield - Barnsley

A bus service operated by Globe Holidays

Map

Monday to Friday

Wakefield Bus Station stand 18 14:05 14:05
Wakefield Westmorland Street (stop S1) 14:05 14:05
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K2) 14:06 14:06
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 14:07 14:07
Belle Isle, opp Hepworth Gallery 14:08 14:08
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Road Bus Depot 14:08 14:08
Belle Isle, at Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 14:09 14:09
Belle Isle, opp Manygates House 14:09 14:09
Agbrigg, opp Barnsley Road Burkill St 14:10 14:10
Sandal, opp Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road 14:11 14:11
Sandal, adj Barnsley Road The Castle PH 14:13 14:13
Sandal, at Barnsley Road Chevet Ln 14:14 14:14
Sandal, adj Milnthorpe Crescent 14:14 14:14
Sandal, before Barnsley Road Standbridge Ln 14:15 14:15
Standbridge Ln Sandal Castle Med Centre (opp) 14:17 14:17
Sandal, in ASDA Car Park 14:18 14:18
Kettlethorpe, at High School 14:18 14:18
Kettlethorpe High School (stop K2) 14:19 14:19
Kettlethorpe, adj Standbridge Lane Cubley Ave 14:19 14:19
Kettlethorpe, adj Standbridge Lane Hendal Ln 14:20 14:20
Kettlethorpe Standbridge Lane Library 14:20 14:20
Kettlethorpe, adj Standbridge Lane Standbridge Close 14:21 14:21
Crigglestone Standbridge Lane Standbridge Garth 14:22 14:22
Crigglestone High Street Nursery School 14:23 14:23
Crigglestone Gardeners Arms (stop C1) 14:24 14:24
Crigglestone High Street Hollin Ln 14:24 14:24
Crigglestone, adj Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln 14:24 14:24
Great Cliff Cliff Road 14:25 14:25
Great Cliff Bretton Lane Dennington Ln 14:25 14:25
Great Cliff Bretton Lane Branch Rd 14:26 14:26
Woolley Edge Bretton Lane Woodend Cottage (stop) 14:26 14:26
W Bretton Bretton Lane Maltkiln Farm 14:28 14:28
W Bretton Sycamore Lane Bretton Ln 14:29 14:29
Yorkshire Sculpture Park 14:33 14:33
Yorkshire Sculpture Park, opp Huddersfield Road 14:33 14:33
Bretton Park Huddersfield Road Bretton Country Park 14:35 14:35
Bretton Park, opp Huddersfield Rd Jebb Lane 14:36 14:36
Haigh/Haigh Lane (at) 14:36 14:37
Haigh, opp Huddersfield Road/Sheep Lane Head 14:37 14:38
Kexborough, adj Ballfield Lane/Huddersfield Road 14:40 14:40
Kexborough, at Highfields Road/Ballfield Lane 14:41
Kexborough, adj Ballfield Lane/Priestley Avenue 14:41 14:46
Kexborough, o/s Churchfield Lane/Ballfield Lane 14:41 14:46
Kexborough, adj Churchfield Lane/Churchfield Avenue 14:42 14:47
Kexborough, adj Churchfield Lane/Allendale Road 14:43 14:48
Darton, adj Churchfield Lane/Huddersfield Road 14:43 14:48
Darton, adj Barnsley Road/Church Street 14:44 14:49
Darton, opp Barnsley Road/Richard Road 14:44 14:49
Darton, opp Barnsley Road/Bence Lane 14:45 14:50
Barnsley Road/Barugh Lane (opp) 14:47 14:52
Barugh Lane/Langdale Road (adj) 14:47 14:52
Barugh Lane/Nethercroft (adj) 14:48 14:53
Barugh Lane/Barugh Green Road (nr) 14:48 14:53
Barugh Green, at Higham Common Road/Nicholson Avenue 14:50 14:55
Higham Common Road/Lawrence Close (adj) 14:52 14:57
Higham Common Road/Hermit Lane (adj) 14:53 14:58
Higham Lane/Hermit Lane (opp) 14:55 15:00
Higham Common Road/Royd Lane (opp) 14:56 15:01
Higham Common Road/Pogwell Lane (nr) 14:57 15:02
Barugh Green, opp Longley Street/Lawrence Close 14:59 15:04
Barugh Green, adj Longley Street/Nicholson Avenue 14:59 15:04
Barugh Green, opp Longley Street/Longley Close 14:59 15:04
Barugh Green Road/Metro Trading Centre (o/s) 15:00 15:05
Redbrook, adj Barugh Green Road/Claycliffe Avenue 15:01 15:06
Gawber, opp Redbrook Road/Beever Lane 15:02 15:07
Gawber, opp Redbrook Road/Church Street 15:03 15:08
Gawber, adj Redbrook Road/Harry Road 15:03 15:08
Gawber, adj Redbrook Road/Rowland Road 15:04 15:09
Gawber Road/Barnsley Hospital (at) 15:05 15:10
Gawber Road/Haverdale Rise (adj) 15:07 15:12
Gawber Road/Victoria Crescent (opp) 15:08 15:13
Barnsley, adj Victoria Road/Hopwood Street 15:09 15:14
Barnsley, adj Victoria Road/Huddersfield Road 15:10 15:15
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 15:13 15:18
Barnsley Interchange (at) 15:14 15:19
School Holidays Only School Days Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Globe Holidays