bustimes.org

976 - Glasgow - Oban

A service operated by West Coast Motors

Map

Monday to Sunday, CLK Daily days

Glasgow - Oban

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 55) 08:30 14:30 18:05
Hillhead, at Kersland Street 08:42 14:41 18:16
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital 08:47 14:45 18:20
Anniesland Cross (before) 08:51 14:48 18:23
Drumry Roundabout (before) 09:00 14:56 18:31
Kilbowie Roundabout Westbound (at) 09:03 14:58 18:33
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 09:14 15:09 18:43
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:20 15:15 18:49
Arden Duck Bay (NW-bound) 09:22 15:17 18:51
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 09:31 15:26 19:00
Inverbeg, at Hotel 09:36 15:31 19:05
Tarbet, opp Hotel 09:43 15:38 19:12
Tarbet, opp Ballyhennan Crescent 09:44 15:39 19:13
Arrochar, opp Braeside Stores 09:47 15:42 19:16
Ardgartan, nr Visitor Centre 09:51 15:46 19:20
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 09:57 15:52 19:26
Cairndow, at Dunoon Road End 10:03 15:58 19:32
Cairndow, at Road End junction 10:06 16:01 19:35
Dunderave Castle, at Road End 10:14 16:09 19:43
Inveraray Front Street (NW-bound) 10:21 16:16 19:50
10:23 16:18 19:52
Cladich, at Road End 10:40 16:35 20:09
Dalmally, opp Glenorchy Lodge Hotel 10:50 16:45 20:19
Lochawe, opp Post Office 10:57 16:52 20:26
Lochawe, opp St Conans Road junction 10:58 16:53 20:27
Falls Of Cruachan, at Power Station 11:04 16:59 20:33
Bridge of Awe, at Crunachy Caravan Park 11:09 17:04 20:38
Taynuilt, at Hotel 11:13 17:08 20:42
Fearnoch, at Road End 11:19 17:14 20:48
Achnacloich, opp Road End 11:21 17:16 20:50
Connel, nr Bridge Junction 11:26 17:21 20:55
Dunbeg, opp Road End 11:30 17:25 20:59
Oban Station Road (Stance 5) 11:38 17:33 21:07

Oban - Glasgow

Oban Station Road (Stance 3) 10:30 12:55 18:15
Dunbeg, at Road End 10:38 13:03 18:23
Connel, opp Bridge Junction 10:42 13:07 18:27
Achnacloich, at Road End 10:47 13:12 18:32
Fearnoch, opp Road End 10:49 13:14 18:34
Taynuilt, opp Hotel 10:55 13:20 18:40
Bridge of Awe, opp Crunachy Caravan Park 10:59 13:24 18:44
Falls Of Cruachan, opp Power Station 11:04 13:29 18:49
Lochawe, nr St Conans Road junction 11:10 13:35 18:55
Lochawe, nr Post Office 11:11 13:36 18:56
Dalmally, opp Glenorchy Lodge Hotel 11:18 13:43 19:03
Cladich, opp Road End 11:28 13:53 19:13
Inveraray Front Street (NW-bound) 11:45 14:10 19:30
11:47 14:12 19:32
Dunderave Castle, opp Road End 11:54 14:19 19:39
Cairndow, opp Road End junction 12:02 14:27 19:47
Cairndow, opp Dunoon Road End 12:05 14:30 19:50
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 12:11 14:36 19:56
Ardgartan, opp Visitor Centre 12:18 14:43 20:03
Arrochar, at Braeside Stores 12:22 14:47 20:07
Tarbet, at Ballyhennan Crescent 12:25 14:50 20:10
Tarbet, at Hotel 12:26 14:51 20:11
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 12:33 14:58 20:18
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 12:38 15:03 20:23
Arden Duck Bay (SE-bound) 12:47 15:12 20:32
Balloch Lower Stoneymollan Road (near) 12:49 15:14 20:34
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 12:56 15:21 20:41
Kilbowie Roundabout Eastbound (at) 13:06 15:31 20:51
Drumchapel Heathcot Place (near) 13:08 15:33 20:53
Anniesland Cross (after) 13:16 15:41 21:01
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 13:19 15:44 21:04
Hillhead, after Hamilton Park Avenue 13:23 15:48 21:08
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 52) 13:34 15:59 21:19

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 8 July 2022

West Coast Motors