bustimes.org

A1 - Bristol Airport - Bristol Bus Station

A service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Outbound

Bristol Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 1) 00:15 00:45 then hourly until 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:30 then every 20 minutes until 06:50 07:10 then every 20 minutes until 08:50 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:10 14:30 then every 20 minutes until 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:45
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (N-bound) 00:17 00:47 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:32 06:52 07:12 08:52 09:12 14:12 14:32 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:17 23:47
Barrow Gurney Fox and Goose (NE-bound) 00:19 00:49 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:35 06:55 07:15 08:55 09:15 14:15 14:35 19:15 19:34 19:54 20:19 23:49
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (NE-bound) 00:19 00:49 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:35 06:55 07:16 08:56 09:15 14:15 14:36 19:16 19:35 19:55 20:20 23:50
Barrow Gurney Fountain (NE-bound) 00:20 00:50 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:36 06:56 07:16 08:56 09:16 14:16 14:36 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:21 23:51
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (NE-bound) 00:21 00:51 03:51 04:21 04:51 05:38 06:58 07:18 08:58 09:18 14:18 14:38 19:18 19:37 19:57 20:22 23:52
Barrow Common Winford Arms (E-bound) 00:22 00:52 03:52 04:22 04:52 05:38 06:58 07:19 08:59 09:18 14:18 14:39 19:19 19:38 19:58 20:23 23:53
Barrow Common Towns Talk (NE-bound) 00:23 00:53 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:39 06:59 07:20 09:00 09:19 14:19 14:40 19:20 19:39 19:59 20:24 23:54
Highridge Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 00:24 00:54 03:54 04:24 04:54 05:41 07:01 07:22 09:02 09:21 14:21 14:42 19:22 19:40 20:00 20:25 23:55
Bedminster Down Marguerite Road (NE-bound) 00:25 00:55 03:55 04:25 04:55 05:41 07:01 07:22 09:02 09:21 14:21 14:42 19:22 19:41 20:01 20:26 23:56
Bedminster Down Langford Road (NE-bound) 00:25 00:55 03:55 04:25 04:55 05:42 07:02 07:23 09:03 09:22 14:22 14:43 19:23 19:41 20:01 20:26 23:56
Bedminster Down Winford Grove (NE-bound) 00:26 00:56 03:56 04:26 04:56 05:42 07:02 07:23 09:03 09:22 14:22 14:43 19:23 19:41 20:01 20:26 23:56
Bedminster Down (A) 00:26 00:56 03:56 04:26 04:56 05:43 07:03 07:24 09:04 09:23 14:23 14:44 19:24 19:42 20:02 20:27 23:57
Bedminster Down Rd (NE-bound) 00:27 00:57 03:57 04:27 04:57 05:44 07:04 07:25 09:05 09:24 14:24 14:45 19:25 19:43 20:03 20:28 23:58
Bedminster Chessel Street (NE-bound) 00:28 00:58 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:45 07:05 07:26 09:06 09:25 14:25 14:46 19:26 19:44 20:04 20:29 23:59
Bedminster Victor Road (NE-bound) 00:28 00:58 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:46 07:06 07:27 09:07 09:26 14:26 14:47 19:27 19:45 20:05 20:30 00:00
Bedminster East Street (E-bound) 00:29 00:59 03:59 04:29 04:59 05:47 07:07 07:29 09:09 09:27 14:27 14:49 19:29 19:46 20:06 20:31 00:01
Bedminster Parade (NE-bound) 00:32 01:02 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:51 07:11 07:33 09:13 09:31 14:31 14:53 19:33 19:49 20:09 20:34 00:04
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R2) 00:33 01:03 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:53 07:13 07:35 09:15 09:33 14:33 14:55 19:35 19:51 20:11 20:36 00:06
Temple Meads Stn (T3) 05:56 07:16 07:38 09:18 09:36 14:36 14:58 19:38 19:53 20:13 20:38 00:08
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 05:58 07:18 07:40 09:20 09:38 14:38 15:00 19:40 19:55 20:15 20:40 00:10
Redcliffe Way (R4) 05:59 07:19 07:42 09:22 09:39 14:39 15:02 19:42 19:56 20:16 20:41 00:11
Bristol The Centre (C6) 00:36 01:06 04:06 04:36 05:06 06:02 07:22 07:45 09:25 09:43 14:43 15:05 19:45 19:59 20:19 20:44 00:14
Bristol The Centre (C2) 00:37 01:07 04:07 04:37 05:07 06:03 07:23 07:47 09:27 09:44 14:44 15:07 19:47 20:00 20:20 20:45 00:15
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 8) 00:40 01:10 04:10 04:40 05:10 06:06 07:26 07:50 09:30 09:47 14:47 15:10 19:50 20:03 20:23 20:48 00:18

Inbound

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 8) 00:15 then hourly until 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:00 then every 20 minutes until 06:40 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 08:40 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 14:20 14:40 then every 20 minutes until 19:00 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 00:16 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:01 06:41 07:01 08:41 09:01 14:21 14:41 19:01 19:31 23:31
Bristol The Centre (C1) 00:16 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:47 05:02 06:42 07:03 08:43 09:03 14:23 14:43 19:03 19:33 23:33
Bristol The Centre (C5) 00:17 03:17 03:47 04:17 04:48 05:03 06:43 07:04 08:44 09:04 14:24 14:44 19:04 19:34 23:34
Temple Meads Stn (T3) 04:51 05:06 06:46 07:08 08:48 09:08 14:28 14:48 19:08 19:38 23:38
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 04:52 05:07 06:47 07:10 08:50 09:09 14:29 14:50 19:10 19:39 23:39
Redcliffe Way (R4) 04:54 05:09 06:49 07:13 08:53 09:12 14:32 14:53 19:13 19:41 23:41
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R3) 00:20 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:55 05:10 06:50 07:15 08:55 09:13 14:33 14:55 19:15 19:42 23:42
Bedminster Parade (SW-bound) 00:21 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:57 05:12 06:52 07:17 08:57 09:15 14:35 14:57 19:17 19:44 23:44
Bedminster Dalby Avenue (S-bound) 00:22 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:58 05:13 06:53 07:18 08:58 09:16 14:36 14:58 19:18 19:45 23:45
Bedminster West Street (SW-bound) 00:24 03:24 03:54 04:24 05:00 05:15 06:55 07:21 09:01 09:19 14:39 15:01 19:21 19:47 23:47
Bedminster United Reform Church (SW-bound) 00:25 03:25 03:55 04:26 05:02 05:17 06:57 07:22 09:02 09:20 14:40 15:02 19:22 19:48 23:48
Bedminster Parson Street Stn (S-bound) 00:26 03:26 03:56 04:27 05:03 05:18 06:58 07:24 09:04 09:22 14:42 15:04 19:24 19:49 23:49
Bedminster Down Parson Street (W-bound) 00:26 03:26 03:56 04:27 05:03 05:18 06:58 07:24 09:04 09:22 14:42 15:04 19:24 19:49 23:49
Bedminster Down (B) 00:27 03:27 03:57 04:28 05:04 05:19 06:59 07:25 09:05 09:23 14:43 15:05 19:25 19:50 23:50
Bedminster Down Winford Grove (SW-bound) 00:28 03:28 03:58 04:29 05:05 05:20 07:00 07:26 09:06 09:24 14:44 15:06 19:26 19:51 23:51
Bedminster Down Langford Road (SW-bound) 00:28 03:28 03:58 04:29 05:05 05:20 07:00 07:27 09:07 09:24 14:44 15:07 19:27 19:51 23:51
Bedminster Down Marguerite Road (SW-bound) 00:29 03:29 03:59 04:30 05:06 05:21 07:01 07:27 09:07 09:25 14:45 15:07 19:27 19:52 23:52
Highridge Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 00:29 03:29 03:59 04:30 05:06 05:21 07:01 07:28 09:08 09:25 14:45 15:08 19:28 19:52 23:52
Highridge Kings Head Lane (A) 00:29 03:29 03:59 04:31 05:07 05:22 07:02 07:28 09:08 09:26 14:46 15:08 19:28 19:52 23:52
Barrow Common Yanleigh Close (SW-bound) 00:31 03:31 04:01 04:32 05:08 05:23 07:03 07:30 09:10 09:27 14:47 15:10 19:30 19:54 23:54
Barrow Common Winford Arms (W-bound) 00:32 03:32 04:02 04:33 05:09 05:24 07:04 07:31 09:11 09:28 14:48 15:11 19:31 19:55 23:55
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (SW-bound) 00:32 03:32 04:02 04:34 05:10 05:25 07:05 07:31 09:11 09:29 14:49 15:11 19:31 19:55 23:55
Barrow Gurney Fountain (SW-bound) 00:34 03:34 04:04 04:35 05:11 05:26 07:06 07:33 09:13 09:30 14:50 15:13 19:33 19:57 23:57
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (SW-bound) 00:35 03:35 04:05 04:36 05:12 05:27 07:07 07:34 09:14 09:31 14:51 15:14 19:34 19:58 23:58
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (SW-bound) 00:38 03:38 04:08 04:40 05:16 05:31 07:11 07:38 09:18 09:35 14:55 15:18 19:38 20:01 00:01
Bristol Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 2) 00:40 03:40 04:10 04:42 05:18 05:33 07:13 07:40 09:20 09:37 14:57 15:20 19:40 20:03 00:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West