bustimes.org

A1 - Airport Bus Station - Bristol Bus Station

A service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Airport Bus Station - Bristol Bus Station

Bristol Airport Bus Station (21) 02:45 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:30 then every 20 minutes until 06:50 07:10 then every 20 minutes until 08:50 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:10 14:30 then every 20 minutes until 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:45 00:15 00:45 01:45
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (N-bound) 02:47 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:32 06:52 07:12 08:52 09:12 14:12 14:32 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:17 23:47 00:17 00:47 01:47
Barrow Gurney Fox and Goose (NE-bound) 02:49 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:35 06:55 07:16 08:56 09:15 14:15 14:36 19:16 19:35 19:55 20:20 23:50 00:19 00:49 01:49
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (NE-bound) 02:49 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:36 06:56 07:16 08:56 09:16 14:16 14:36 19:16 19:35 19:55 20:20 23:50 00:19 00:49 01:49
Barrow Gurney Fountain (NE-bound) 02:50 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:37 06:57 07:17 08:57 09:17 14:17 14:37 19:17 19:36 19:56 20:21 23:51 00:20 00:50 01:50
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (NE-bound) 02:51 03:51 04:21 04:51 05:38 06:58 07:19 08:59 09:18 14:18 14:39 19:19 19:38 19:58 20:23 23:53 00:21 00:51 01:51
Barrow Common Winford Arms (E-bound) 02:52 03:52 04:22 04:52 05:39 06:59 07:20 09:00 09:19 14:19 14:40 19:20 19:39 19:59 20:24 23:54 00:22 00:52 01:52
Barrow Common Towns Talk (NE-bound) 02:53 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:40 07:00 07:21 09:01 09:20 14:20 14:41 19:21 19:40 20:00 20:25 23:55 00:23 00:53 01:53
Highridge, o/s The Pavillions 02:54 03:54 04:24 04:54 05:42 07:02 07:23 09:03 09:22 14:22 14:43 19:23 19:41 20:01 20:26 23:56 00:24 00:54 01:54
Bedminster Down, opp Marguerite Road 02:55 03:55 04:25 04:55 05:42 07:02 07:23 09:03 09:22 14:22 14:43 19:23 19:41 20:01 20:26 23:56 00:25 00:55 01:55
Bedminster Down, nr Langford Road 02:55 03:55 04:25 04:55 05:43 07:03 07:23 09:03 09:23 14:23 14:43 19:23 19:42 20:02 20:27 23:57 00:25 00:55 01:55
Bedminster Down Winford Grove (NE-bound) 02:56 03:56 04:26 04:56 05:43 07:03 07:24 09:04 09:23 14:23 14:44 19:24 19:42 20:02 20:27 23:57 00:26 00:56 01:56
Bedminster Chessel Street (NE-bound) 02:58 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:45 07:05 07:26 09:06 09:25 14:25 14:46 19:26 19:44 20:04 20:29 23:59 00:28 00:58 01:58
Bedminster East Street (E-bound) 02:59 03:59 04:29 04:59 05:49 07:09 07:30 09:10 09:29 14:29 14:50 19:30 19:47 20:07 20:32 00:02 00:29 00:59 01:59
Bedminster Parade (NE-bound) 03:02 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:51 07:11 07:33 09:13 09:31 14:31 14:53 19:33 19:49 20:09 20:34 00:04 00:32 01:02 02:02
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R2) 03:03 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:54 07:14 07:36 09:16 09:34 14:34 14:56 19:36 19:51 20:11 20:36 00:06 00:33 01:03 02:03
Temple Meads Stn (T3) 05:57 07:17 07:39 09:19 09:37 14:37 14:59 19:39 19:54 20:14 20:39 00:09
Temple Meads Stn (T6) 05:58 07:18 07:40 09:20 09:38 14:38 15:00 19:40 19:55 20:15 20:40 00:10
Bristol Queen Square (Q2) 03:06 04:06 04:36 05:06 06:02 07:22 07:45 09:25 09:43 14:43 15:05 19:45 19:59 20:19 20:44 00:14 00:36 01:06 02:06
Bristol The Centre (C2) 03:07 04:07 04:37 05:07 06:03 07:23 07:46 09:26 09:44 14:44 15:06 19:46 20:00 20:20 20:45 00:15 00:37 01:07 02:07
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 8) 03:10 04:10 04:40 05:10 06:06 07:26 07:50 09:30 09:47 14:47 15:10 19:50 20:03 20:23 20:48 00:18 00:40 01:10 02:10

Bristol Bus Station - Airport Bus Station

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 8) 02:15 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:00 then every 20 minutes until 06:40 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 08:40 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 14:20 14:40 then every 20 minutes until 19:00 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30 00:15 01:15
Bristol The Centre (C1) 02:17 03:17 03:47 04:17 04:48 05:03 06:43 07:04 08:44 09:03 14:23 14:44 19:04 19:33 23:33 00:17 01:17
Bristol Queen Square (Q1) 02:18 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:49 05:04 06:44 07:05 08:45 09:05 14:25 14:45 19:05 19:35 23:35 00:18 01:18
Temple Meads Stn (T6) 04:52 05:07 06:47 07:10 08:50 09:09 14:29 14:50 19:10 19:39 23:39
Redcliffe Way (R4) 04:54 05:09 06:49 07:13 08:53 09:12 14:32 14:53 19:13 19:41 23:41
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R3) 02:20 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:56 05:11 06:51 07:15 08:55 09:13 14:33 14:55 19:15 19:43 23:43 00:20 01:20
Bedminster Parade (SW-bound) 02:21 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:57 05:12 06:52 07:17 08:57 09:15 14:35 14:57 19:17 19:44 23:44 00:21 01:21
Bedminster Dalby Avenue (S-bound) 02:22 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:58 05:13 06:53 07:18 08:58 09:16 14:36 14:58 19:18 19:45 23:45 00:22 01:22
Bedminster West Street (SW-bound) 02:24 03:24 03:54 04:25 05:01 05:16 06:56 07:22 09:02 09:20 14:40 15:02 19:22 19:47 23:47 00:24 01:24
Bedminster Parson Street Stn (S-bound) 02:26 03:26 03:56 04:27 05:03 05:18 06:58 07:24 09:04 09:22 14:42 15:04 19:24 19:49 23:49 00:26 01:26
Bedminster Down Bishopsworth Road (B) 02:27 03:27 03:57 04:29 05:04 05:19 06:59 07:26 09:06 09:23 14:43 15:06 19:26 19:50 23:50 00:27 01:27
Bedminster Down Winford Grove (SW-bound) 02:28 03:28 03:58 04:29 05:05 05:20 07:00 07:26 09:06 09:24 14:44 15:06 19:26 19:51 23:51 00:28 01:28
Bedminster Down, opp Langford Road 02:28 03:28 03:58 04:30 05:05 05:20 07:00 07:27 09:07 09:24 14:44 15:07 19:27 19:51 23:51 00:28 01:28
Bedminster Down, o/s Marguerite Road 02:29 03:29 03:59 04:30 05:06 05:21 07:01 07:27 09:07 09:25 14:45 15:07 19:27 19:52 23:52 00:29 01:29
Highridge, o/s The Pavillions 02:29 03:29 03:59 04:30 05:06 05:21 07:01 07:27 09:07 09:25 14:45 15:07 19:27 19:52 23:52 00:29 01:29
Highridge Kings Head Lane (A) 02:29 03:29 03:59 04:30 05:06 05:21 07:01 07:28 09:08 09:25 14:45 15:08 19:28 19:52 23:52 00:29 01:29
Barrow Common Yanleigh Close (SW-bound) 02:31 03:31 04:01 04:32 05:08 05:23 07:03 07:29 09:09 09:27 14:47 15:09 19:29 19:54 23:54 00:31 01:31
Barrow Common Winford Arms (W-bound) 02:32 03:32 04:02 04:33 05:09 05:24 07:04 07:30 09:10 09:28 14:48 15:10 19:30 19:55 23:55 00:32 01:32
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (SW-bound) 02:32 03:32 04:02 04:34 05:10 05:25 07:05 07:31 09:11 09:29 14:49 15:11 19:31 19:55 23:55 00:32 01:32
Barrow Gurney Fountain (SW-bound) 02:34 03:34 04:04 04:35 05:11 05:26 07:06 07:33 09:13 09:30 14:50 15:13 19:33 19:57 23:57 00:34 01:34
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (SW-bound) 02:35 03:35 04:05 04:36 05:12 05:27 07:07 07:34 09:14 09:31 14:51 15:14 19:34 19:58 23:58 00:35 01:35
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (SW-bound) 02:38 03:38 04:08 04:40 05:16 05:31 07:11 07:38 09:18 09:35 14:55 15:18 19:38 20:01 00:01 00:38 01:38
Bristol Airport Bus Station (21) 02:40 03:40 04:10 04:42 05:18 05:33 07:13 07:40 09:20 09:37 14:57 15:20 19:40 20:03 00:03 00:40 01:40

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West