bustimes.org

B2 - Worle - Portishead - Redmaids High School

A bus service operated by Bakers Dolphin

Map

Monday to Friday, not Bristol School Holidays

Summer Lane - Southfield Road

Worle Summer Lane (E-bound) 06:55
Worle New Bristol Road (E-bound) 06:55
Worle Homebase (E-bound) 06:56
St Georges Turn (SE-bound) 06:56
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (S-bound) 07:09
Clevedon Somerton Road (SW-bound) 07:10
Clevedon Chard Road (W-bound) 07:10
Clevedon St Michaels Avenue (N-bound) 07:11
Clevedon Shelley Avenue (N-bound) 07:12
Clevedon Triangle (Stop Q) 07:13
Clevedon Health Centre (E-bound) 07:13
Clevedon All Saints Lane (N-bound) 07:14
Walton St Mary Clevedon School (N-bound) 07:14
Walton St Mary Conygar Close (NE-bound) 07:15
Walton-in-Gordano Home Farm (NE-bound) 07:16
Weston-in-Gordano White Hart (E-bound) 07:20
Weston-in-Gordano Rock Villas (E-bound) 07:21
North Weston Hollis Avenue (NE-bound) 07:22
North Weston Portishead Cemetery (E-bound) 07:23
North Weston Clapton Lane (N-bound) 07:23
Portishead Gordano School (N-bound) 07:24
Portishead Brampton Way (N-bound) 07:24
Portishead Post Office (Stop E) 07:26
Portishead The Precinct (Stop C) 07:27
Portishead The Vale (SE-bound) 07:29
Sheepway Portbury Hundred (E-bound) 07:36
Portbury Gordano Services (E-bound) 07:41
Easton-in-Gordano Rudgleigh Inn (SE-bound) 07:43
Haberfield Hill Martcombe Filling Station (SE-bound) 07:46
Abbots Leigh Blackmoor Road (SE-bound) 07:48
Abbots Leigh Sandy Lane (SE-bound) 07:50
Abbots Leigh The George (SE-bound) 07:52
Abbots Leigh Leigh Warren (E-bound) 07:53
Leigh Woods The Gateway (SE-bound) 07:55
Leigh Woods North Road (SE-bound) 07:56
Clifton Village (S-bound) 08:01
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 08:05
08:06
Clifton Victoria Rooms (W-bound) 08:06
Clifton Percival Road (N-bound) 08:08
Clifton Bridge Valley Road (N-bound) 08:09
Clifton Bristol Zoo (NE-bound) 08:09
The Downs The Avenue (NE-bound) 08:10
The Downs Upper Belgrave Road (NE-bound) 08:12
Redland Black Boy Hill (B) 08:14
The Downs Durdham Park (N-bound) 08:16
Westbury Park Westbury Road (A) 08:20
Stoke Bishop Henleaze Gardens (N-bound) 08:22
Stoke Bishop Badminton School (NE-bound) 08:23
Stoke Bishop Brecon Road (N-bound) 08:24
Westbury on Trym Southfield Road (N-bound) 08:26

Southfield Road - Summer Lane

Westbury on Trym Southfield Road (SW-bound) 16:10
Stoke Bishop Brecon Road (SE-bound) 16:11
Stoke Bishop, opp Badminton School 16:13
Stoke Bishop Henleaze Gardens (SW-bound) 16:13
Westbury Park Westbury Road (B) 16:16
The Downs Durdham Park (S-bound) 16:18
Redland Black Boy Hill (C) 16:20
The Downs Upper Belgrave Road (SW-bound) 16:22
The Downs The Avenue (SW-bound) 16:25
Clifton Bristol Zoo (SW-bound) 16:26
Clifton Bridge Valley Road (S-bound) 16:27
Clifton Percival Road (SE-bound) 16:28
Clifton Lansdown Road (E-bound) 16:31
Clifton Park (o/s) 16:32
Clifton Victoria Rooms (E-bound) 16:33
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 16:35
16:40
Clifton Village (N-bound) 16:44
Leigh Woods Ashton Lodge (W-bound) 16:50
Leigh Woods North Road (NW-bound) 16:50
Leigh Woods The Gateway (NW-bound) 16:51
Abbots Leigh Leigh Warren (W-bound) 16:52
Abbots Leigh The George (NW-bound) 16:53
Abbots Leigh Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 16:54
Abbots Leigh Blackmoor Road (NW-bound) 16:56
Haberfield Hill Martcombe Filling Station (NW-bound) 16:57
Easton-in-Gordano Rudgleigh Inn (W-bound) 16:59
Portbury Gordano Services (NW-bound) 17:01
Sheepway Portbury Hundred (W-bound) 17:04
Portishead The Vale (NW-bound) 17:09
Portishead The Precinct (Stop D) 17:11
Portishead Post Office (S-bound) 17:11
Portishead Church Road South (S-bound) 17:11
North Weston Clapton Lane (S-bound) 17:13
North Weston Portishead Cemetery (W-bound) 17:13
North Weston Hollis Avenue (SW-bound) 17:13
Weston-in-Gordano Rock Villas (W-bound) 17:14
Weston-in-Gordano White Hart (W-bound) 17:15
Walton-in-Gordano Home Farm (SW-bound) 17:18
Walton St Mary Conygar Close (SW-bound) 17:20
Walton St Mary Clevedon School (S-bound) 17:20
Clevedon All Saints Lane (SW-bound) 17:21
Clevedon Health Centre (opp) 17:23
Clevedon Triangle (Stop S) 17:25
Clevedon Shelley Avenue (S-bound) 17:26
Clevedon St Michaels Avenue (S-bound) 17:28
Clevedon Chard Road (E-bound) 17:28
Clevedon Somerton Road (NE-bound) 17:28
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (N-bound) 17:29
St Georges Turn (N-bound) 17:39
Worle Homebase (W-bound) 17:40
Worle New Bristol Road (W-bound) 17:40
Worle Summer Lane (W-bound) 17:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Bakers Dolphin