bustimes.org

B1 - Congresbury - Nailsea - QEH Schoool - Colston School

A bus service operated by Bakers Dolphin

Map

Monday to Friday, not Bristol School Holidays

Station Road - Montpelier High School

Congresbury Station Road (SE-bound) 07:10
Congresbury Tesco (E-bound) 07:11
Congresbury Wrington Road (NE-bound) 07:12
Congresbury The Star (NE-bound) 07:13
Cleeve Warner Close (NE-bound) 07:15
Cleeve Millier Road (NE-bound) 07:16
Cleeve Garden Centre (NE-bound) 07:18
Cleeve Littlewood Lane (NE-bound) 07:19
Brockley Stores (E-bound) 07:20
Chelvey Batch Brockley Cottage (NE-bound) 07:22
Chelvey Batch Flintcomb Ash (NE-bound) 07:23
West Town Kellways (N-bound) 07:24
West Town Church Lane (NE-bound) 07:25
Backwell Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:27
Backwell Meadow Close (NW-bound) 07:27
Backwell Common (NW-bound) 07:28
Nailsea and Backwell Station (NW-bound) 07:28
Nailsea and Backwell Station (adj to carpark) 07:29
East End Nailsea Queens Road East (SW-bound) 07:30
Nailsea Ash Hayes Road (NW-bound) 07:31
Nailsea Hillcrest Road (NE-bound) 07:31
Nailsea Secondary School (N-bound) 07:32
Nailsea Stockway South (NW-bound) 07:32
Nailsea Stockway South (N-bound) 07:33
Nailsea Stockway Road North (N-bound) 07:33
Nailsea Southfield Road (NE-bound) 07:35
East End Nailsea Esso Garage (NE-bound) 07:36
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (NE-bound) 07:36
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (SE-bound) 07:39
Wraxall and Failand Battle Axes (SE-bound) 07:39
Tyntesfield Park Lower Lodge (W-bound) 07:40
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (SE-bound) 07:42
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (NE-bound) 07:43
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (E-bound) 07:43
Long Ashton Warren Lane (NE-bound) 07:45
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (NE-bound) 07:45
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (E-bound) 07:46
Long Ashton Providence Lane (E-bound) 07:46
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (NE-bound) 07:48
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (NE-bound) 07:48
Long Ashton Glebe Close (NE-bound) 07:50
Long Ashton Angel Inn (NE-bound) 07:51
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 07:54
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 08:01
Hotwells Clifton Vale (SE-bound) 08:01
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 08:02
Canon’s Marsh Jacob's Wells Road (NW-bound) 08:05
08:06
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 08:07
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Avenue (E-bound) 08:08
Tyndall’s Park Elton Road (W-bound) 08:10
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 08:12
Bristol Park Row (U4) 08:13
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H2) 08:15
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (N-bound) 08:19
Montpelier High School (N-bound) 08:21

Montpelier High School - Station Road

Montpelier High School (SE-bound) 16:15
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (S-bound) 16:15
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H1) 16:18
Bristol Park Row (U5) 16:20
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U6) 16:21
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 16:22
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Avenue (E-bound) 16:23
Tyndall’s Park Elton Road (W-bound) 16:25
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 16:29
Canon’s Marsh Jacob's Wells Road (SE-bound) 16:35
16:40
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 16:40
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 16:41
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 16:44
Long Ashton David Lloyd Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 16:45
Long Ashton Angel Inn (SW-bound) 16:47
Long Ashton Glebe Close (SW-bound) 16:47
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (SW-bound) 16:48
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (SW-bound) 16:49
Long Ashton Providence Lane (W-bound) 16:49
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (W-bound) 16:50
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (SW-bound) 16:50
Long Ashton Warren Lane (SW-bound) 16:50
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (W-bound) 16:51
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (SW-bound) 16:52
Flax Bourton Kingcott Mill Farm (NW-bound) 16:52
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (NW-bound) 16:54
Tyntesfield Park Wraxall Lodge (NW-bound) 16:58
Wraxall and Failand Battle Axes (NW-bound) 16:59
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (W-bound) 17:00
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (SW-bound) 17:00
East End Nailsea Esso Garage (SW-bound) 17:01
Nailsea Southfield Road (SW-bound) 17:02
Nailsea Stockway North (W-bound) 17:03
Nailsea Stockway Road North (W-bound) 17:03
Nailsea Stockway South (SE-bound) 17:04
Nailsea Secondary School (SW-bound) 17:04
Nailsea Porlock Gardens (SW-bound) 17:05
Nailsea Ash Hayes Road (SE-bound) 17:06
Nailsea The Perrings (E-bound) 17:07
East End Nailsea Queens Road East (NE-bound) 17:07
Nailsea and Backwell Station (Opp. car park) 17:07
Nailsea and Backwell Station (SE-bound) 17:08
Backwell Common (SE-bound) 17:09
Backwell Meadow Close (SE-bound) 17:09
Backwell Crossroads (SW-bound) 17:11
West Town Church Lane (SW-bound) 17:11
West Town Kellways (S-bound) 17:12
Chelvey Batch Flintcomb Ash (SW-bound) 17:12
Chelvey Batch Brockley Cottage (SW-bound) 17:13
Brockley Stores (W-bound) 17:14
Cleeve Littlewood Lane (SW-bound) 17:14
Cleeve Garden Centre (SW-bound) 17:15
Cleeve Millier Road (SW-bound) 17:16
Cleeve Warner Close (SW-bound) 17:17
Congresbury The Star (SW-bound) 17:18
Congresbury Wrington Road (SW-bound) 17:18
Congresbury Tesco (W-bound) 17:19
Congresbury Bridge (S-bound) 17:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Bakers Dolphin