🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

C - Cheltenham - Springbank

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Springbank - Cheltenham

Springbank, before Local Shops 06:08 then every 20 minutes until 08:08 08:29 then every 15 minutes until 17:44 17:58 then every 20 minutes until 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:54 then every 30 minutes until 22:54
Springbank Beaumont Road (corner of) 06:08 08:08 08:29 17:44 17:58 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:54 22:54
Springbank, opp Henley Road North 06:09 08:09 08:30 17:45 17:59 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:55 22:55
Springbank Drive (after) 06:10 08:10 08:31 17:46 18:00 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:56 22:56
Springbank, opp Henley Road South 06:10 08:10 08:31 17:46 18:00 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:56 22:56
Fiddler’s Green, before Magnolia Court 06:12 08:12 08:33 17:48 18:02 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:57 22:57
Fiddler’s Green, opp Royal Court 06:13 08:13 08:34 17:49 18:03 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:58 22:58
Hester’s Way, opp Hicks Beach Road 06:13 08:13 08:34 17:49 18:03 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:58 22:58
Hester’s Way, o/s St Silas Church 06:14 08:14 08:35 17:50 18:04 19:04 19:32 20:01 20:31 20:58 22:58
Hester’s Way, after Oldbury Road 06:15 08:15 08:36 17:51 18:05 19:05 19:33 20:02 20:32 20:59 22:59
Hester's Way Road (corner of) 06:16 08:16 08:37 17:52 18:06 19:06 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:00 23:00
Arle, before Howell Road 06:17 08:17 08:39 17:54 18:07 19:07 19:35 20:04 20:34 21:01 23:01
Arle House (o/s) 06:18 08:18 08:40 17:55 18:08 19:08 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:01 23:01
Arle, nr Glynbridge Gardens 06:19 08:19 08:41 17:56 18:09 19:09 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:02 23:02
Kingsditch, o/s Retail Park 06:20 08:20 08:43 17:58 18:10 19:10 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:04 23:04
Arle, nr Homebase 06:21 08:21 08:44 17:59 18:11 19:11 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:04 23:04
Cheltenham, opp Moors Avenue 06:22 08:22 08:45 18:00 18:12 19:12 19:40 20:08 20:38 21:05 23:05
Cheltenham, after The Range 06:23 08:23 08:47 18:02 18:13 19:13 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:06 23:06
Cheltenham, after Sun Street 06:24 08:24 08:48 18:03 18:14 19:14 19:42 20:10 20:40 21:07 23:07
Cheltenham, opp Tesco 06:25 08:25 08:49 18:04 18:15 19:15 19:43 20:11 20:41 21:07 23:07
Cheltenham, after Grove Street 06:26 08:26 08:50 18:05 18:16 19:16 19:44 20:12 20:42 21:08 23:08
Cheltenham, on Ambrose Street 06:27 08:27 08:51 18:06 18:17 19:17 19:45 20:13 20:43 21:09 23:09
Cheltenham Clarence Street arrival (Stop 30) 06:28s 08:28s 08:52s 18:07s 18:18s 19:18s 19:46s 20:14s 20:44s 21:10s 23:10s
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 11) 06:29 08:29 08:54 18:09 18:19 19:19 19:47 20:15 20:45 21:11 23:11

Cheltenham - Springbank

Cheltenham High Street (Stop 11) 06:35 then every 20 minutes until 07:55 08:15 then every 15 minutes until 17:30 17:45 then every 20 minutes until 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 then every 30 minutes until 22:45 23:15
Cheltenham, before Grove Street 06:36 07:56 08:16 17:31 17:46 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 22:46 23:16
Cheltenham, o/s Tesco 06:37 07:57 08:17 17:32 17:47 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:46 22:46 23:16
Cheltenham, opp Sun Street 06:38 07:58 08:18 17:33 17:48 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:47 22:47 23:17
Cheltenham, o/s The Range 06:39 07:59 08:20 17:35 17:49 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 22:48 23:18
Cheltenham, adj Moors Avenue 06:40 08:00 08:21 17:36 17:50 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 22:49 23:19
Kingsditch, opp Retail Park 06:42 08:02 08:22 17:37 17:52 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:49 22:49 23:19
Kingsditch, before Hayden Road 06:43 08:03 08:23 17:38 17:53 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:50 22:50 23:20
Arle, by Glynbridge Gardens 06:43 08:03 08:24 17:39 17:53 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:51 22:51 23:21
Arle House (opp) 06:44 08:04 08:25 17:40 17:54 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:51 22:51 23:21
Hester’s Way Dill Avenue (corner of) 06:46 08:06 08:27 17:42 17:56 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:52 22:52 23:22
Springbank, before Local Shops 06:48 08:08 08:29 17:44 17:58 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:54 22:54 23:24
Springbank Beaumont Road (corner of) 23:24
Springbank, opp Henley Road North 23:25
Springbank Drive (after) 23:26
Springbank, opp Henley Road South 23:26
Fiddler’s Green, before Magnolia Court 23:27
Fiddler’s Green, opp Royal Court 23:28

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 4 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Gloucester