bustimes.org

E1 - Dundee - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Ember

Map

A fully-electric service from Dundee to Edinburgh

Dundee, at Science Centre 04:3005:4006:4508:0009:1510:3011:4513:0014:1515:3016:4518:0019:1520:4022:1023:4001:40
Technology Park Riverside Drive (near) 04:3805:4806:5408:1009:2510:4011:5513:1014:2515:4016:5518:1019:2420:4922:1823:4801:48
Longforgan, at Slip Road Westbound 04:4205:5206:5908:1609:3110:4612:0113:1514:3015:4817:0318:1719:2920:5322:2223:5201:51
Inchture, at Road End 04:4405:5407:0008:1809:3210:4712:0313:1714:3215:5017:0518:1819:3120:5522:2323:5301:53
St Madoes, at Green 04:5306:0307:1008:2709:4210:5712:1213:2614:4115:5917:1418:2719:3921:0422:3200:0202:01
Walnut Grove, at West Road End 04:5706:0707:1508:3309:4711:0212:1613:3114:4616:0417:1918:3219:4421:0822:3600:0502:05
Bridge of Earn, at Old Edinburgh Road 05:0306:1307:2208:4009:5411:0912:2213:3714:5216:1117:2618:3819:5021:1322:4200:1102:10
Kinross, at Park and Ride 05:1806:2807:3708:5510:0911:2412:3713:5115:0616:2617:4118:5120:0421:2522:5400:2202:22
Rosyth, adj St John's & St Columba's Church 05:3506:4507:5609:1410:2711:4212:5414:0915:2416:4317:5819:0820:2121:4223:1100:3902:38
Ingliston Park & Ride (NW-bound) 05:5007:0008:1509:2810:4111:5613:0914:2315:3917:0018:1419:2320:3621:5623:2400:5002:49
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 2) 05:5807:1308:2909:3910:5212:0713:2014:3515:5017:1118:2319:3220:4422:0123:2900:5502:54
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 06:03s07:18s08:37s09:46s10:58s12:13s13:26s14:41s15:57s17:17s18:29s19:38s20:50s22:06s23:34s01:00s02:59s
Edinburgh St Andrew Square (Stop YD) 06:1107:2708:4909:5711:0912:2413:3714:5116:0717:2818:3819:4821:0022:1423:4301:0803:07
Pre-book online for: Dundee West, Longforgan, Inchture, St Madoes, Walnut Grove, Bridge of Earn, Rosyth, Ingliston P&R, Edinburgh Zoo

A fully-electric service from Edinburgh to Dundee

Edinburgh St Andrew Square (Stop YD) 06:2607:4209:0410:1211:2412:3913:5215:0616:2217:4318:5320:0321:1522:2923:5801:2303:22
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 06:3207:5009:1310:2111:3312:4814:0115:1516:3117:5219:0020:1021:2122:3500:0401:2903:28
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 06:3707:5709:2010:2811:4012:5514:0815:2516:4218:0319:0720:1721:2722:4100:0901:3403:33
Ingliston Park & Ride (NW-bound) 06:4708:0809:3110:3911:5113:0614:1915:3616:5518:1619:1820:2821:3722:5100:1801:4303:42
Rosyth, adj St John's & St Columba's Church 07:0108:2409:4810:5612:0813:2614:3915:5717:2118:3619:3620:4621:5323:0700:3201:5703:56
Kinross, at Park and Ride 07:1808:4110:0311:1112:2313:4114:5416:1317:3718:5219:5121:0122:0723:2100:4802:1304:12
Bridge of Earn, at Old Edinburgh Road 07:3408:5710:1911:2712:3913:5615:0916:2917:5319:0720:0721:1622:2323:3701:0202:2704:26
Walnut Grove, at West Road End 07:4009:0310:2411:3212:4414:0115:1516:3517:5919:1320:1321:2122:2823:4201:0602:3104:30
St Madoes, at Green 07:4609:0810:2911:3712:4814:0615:2016:4118:0519:1820:1821:2622:3323:4701:1102:3604:34
Inchture, at Ballindean Farm 07:5509:1610:3711:4512:5614:1415:2916:4918:1319:2720:2621:3422:4023:5401:1802:4304:40
Longforgan, at Eastbound Slip Road 07:5809:1910:4011:4812:5914:1715:3216:5318:1619:3020:2921:3722:4323:5701:2002:4504:43
Technology Park Riverside Drive (near) 08:0509:2510:4411:5213:0314:2015:3616:5718:2119:3320:3321:4022:4600:0001:2302:4804:46
Dundee, at Science Centre 08:1809:3610:5512:0313:1414:3115:4817:0918:3319:4420:4421:5022:5600:1001:3302:5804:55
Pre-book online for: Edinburgh Zoo, Ingliston P&R, Rosyth, Bridge of Earn, Walnut Grove, St Madoes, Inchture, Longforgan, Dundee West

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Ember Core Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 9 November 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Ember

Website
Twitter
@RideEmber