E1 - Between Dundee and Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Ember

Pre-booking required

Dundee West, Longforgan, Inchture, St Madoes, Walnut Grove, Bridge of Earn, Rosyth, Ingliston P&R and Edinburgh Zoo are only served if you prebook at least 10 minutes prior to departure.

Outbound

Dundee, at Science Centre 04:4005:4006:3007:3008:3009:3010:4011:4012:4013:4014:3515:3516:4017:4018:4520:0021:0022:0023:0000:4002:40
Technology Park Riverside Drive (near) 04:47P05:47P06:38P07:40P08:40P09:40P10:50P11:50P12:50P13:50P14:45P15:45P16:50P17:50P18:55P20:10P21:10P22:08P23:08P00:47P02:47P
Longforgan, at Slip Road Westbound 04:52P05:52P06:43P07:46P08:46P09:46P10:56P11:56P12:56P13:56P14:51P15:52P16:57P17:57P18:59P20:14P21:14P22:12P23:12P00:51P02:51P
Inchture, at Road End 04:54P05:54P06:45P07:49P08:49P09:49P10:59P11:59P12:58P13:58P14:53P15:54P16:59P17:59P19:01P20:16P21:16P22:14P23:14P00:52P02:52P
St Madoes, at Green 05:03P06:03P06:54P07:59P08:59P09:58P11:08P12:08P13:08P14:08P15:03P16:04P17:09P18:09P19:11P20:26P21:25P22:24P23:24P01:02P03:02P
Walnut Grove, at West Road End 05:08P06:08P06:59P08:05P09:05P10:04P11:14P12:13P13:13P14:13P15:09P16:10P17:15P18:14P19:16P20:31P21:29P22:28P23:28P01:05P03:05P
Bridge of Earn, at Old Edinburgh Road 05:14P06:14P07:05P08:13P09:11P10:10P11:20P12:19P13:19P14:19P15:16P16:18P17:23P18:21P19:23P20:38P21:35P22:33P23:33P01:11P03:11P
Kinross, at Park and Ride 05:2806:2807:2108:2909:2710:2611:3612:3513:3414:3415:3216:3317:3818:3619:3720:5221:4922:4723:4701:2403:24
Rosyth, adj St John's & St Columba's Church 05:44P06:44P07:39P08:47P09:46P10:44P11:54P12:52P13:51P14:51P15:49P16:51P17:56P18:53P19:55P21:10P22:05P23:03P00:03P01:38P03:38P
Ingliston Park & Ride (NW-bound) 06:00P07:03P08:01P09:09P10:02P11:00P12:10P13:08P14:07P15:07P16:06P17:09P18:12P19:08P20:10P21:23P22:18P23:16P00:15P01:50P03:50P
Edinburgh Airport (Stop G) 06:04P00:18P01:54P03:54P
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 2) 06:14P07:17P08:15P09:21P10:14P11:13P12:22P13:20P14:19P15:19P16:18P17:21P18:22P19:18P20:20P21:30P22:25P23:23P00:29P02:04P04:04P
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 06:1907:2308:2409:2810:2011:1912:2813:2614:2515:2516:2417:2718:2819:2420:2521:3622:3023:2900:3402:0904:09
Edinburgh St Andrew Square (Stop YD) 06:2607:3008:3309:3710:2911:2812:3713:3414:3515:3516:3417:3718:3619:3220:3421:4322:3823:3600:4002:1504:16

P Pre-book journey at least 10 minutes before the scheduled departure time - www.ember.to

Inbound

Edinburgh St Andrew Square (Stop YD) 06:4107:4508:4809:5210:4411:4312:5213:4914:5015:5016:4917:5218:5119:4720:4921:5822:5323:5100:5502:3004:31
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 06:4707:5308:5610:0110:5311:5213:0113:5814:5915:5916:5818:0118:5819:5420:5622:0422:5923:5701:0102:3604:37
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 06:53P08:00P09:03P10:08P11:00P11:59P13:08P14:05P15:06P16:08P17:07P18:08P19:04P20:00P21:02P22:11P23:06P00:04P01:07P02:42P04:43P
Ingliston Park & Ride (NW-bound) 07:03P08:11P09:14P10:19P11:11P12:10P13:19P14:18P15:20P16:23P17:22P18:22P19:16P20:12P21:13P22:22P23:17P00:13P01:16P02:51P04:53P
Edinburgh Airport (Stop G) 00:17P01:20P02:55P04:59P
Rosyth, adj St John's & St Columba's Church 07:21P08:29P09:33P10:38P11:30P12:29P13:42P14:41P15:45P16:51P17:50P18:46P19:35P20:31P21:31P22:40P23:35P00:36P01:39P03:14P05:17P
Kinross, at Park and Ride 07:3808:4609:4910:5411:4612:4513:5814:5716:0217:0818:0719:0319:5220:4821:4722:5523:5000:5101:5403:2905:33
Bridge of Earn, at Old Edinburgh Road 07:54P09:02P10:04P11:10P12:02P13:01P14:14P15:13P16:18P17:24P18:23P19:19P20:08P21:04P22:03P23:11P00:06P01:03P02:06P03:41P05:45P
Walnut Grove, at West Road End 08:00P09:08P10:10P11:15P12:07P13:07P14:19P15:19P16:25P17:31P18:29P19:25P20:14P21:09P22:08P23:16P00:10P01:07P02:10P03:45P05:49P
St Madoes, at Green 08:08P09:14P10:16P11:21P12:13P13:12P14:25P15:25P16:31P17:37P18:35P19:32P20:20P21:15P22:13P23:22P00:15P01:12P02:15P03:50P05:54P
Inchture, at Ballindean Farm 08:18P09:22P10:24P11:29P12:21P13:21P14:33P15:34P16:40P17:46P18:44P19:41P20:29P21:23P22:22P23:30P00:21P01:18P02:21P03:56P06:01P
Longforgan, at Eastbound Slip Road 08:22P09:26P10:27P11:33P12:25P13:24P14:37P15:38P16:43P17:50P18:48P19:44P20:33P21:26P22:25P23:33P00:24P01:21P02:24P03:59P06:04P
Technology Park Riverside Drive (near) 08:28P09:30P10:32P11:37P12:29P13:29P14:41P15:43P16:48P17:54P18:52P19:49P20:37P21:30P22:29P23:37P00:28P01:25P02:28P04:03P06:07P
Dundee, at Railway Station 08:3909:3910:4111:4612:3813:3814:5015:5216:5818:0419:0319:5920:4621:3822:3723:4500:3501:3202:3504:1006:14

P Pre-book journey at least 10 minutes before the scheduled departure time - www.ember.to

Due to roadworks outside Dundee railway station we can't access our usual stop there. Instead we will pick up from Dundee Greenmarket.

Timetable data from Ember

Ember

Website
Twitter
@RideEmber