Bus Times

H3 - Holmfirth - Upperthong Circular

A bus service operated by Stotts Coaches

Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand D) 09:27 10:27 then hourly until 14:27 15:15 16:27
Holmfirth, before Cooper Lane Binns Ln 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:17 16:29
Holmfirth, at Binns Ln Victoria Park 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:17 16:29
Holmfirth, before Binns Ln Upperthong Lane 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:20 16:32
Upperthong, at Five Lane Ends 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:20 16:32
Upperthong, after Five Lane Ends 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:20 16:32
Upperthong Lane Upper Meadows (at) 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:21 16:33
Upperthong Town Gate (W-bound) 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:22 16:34
Upperthong Town Gate 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:22 16:34
Upperthong, opp Broad Ln Town Gate 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:22 16:34
Upperthong, opp Broad Ln Ash Grove Road 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:23 16:35
Upperthong, on Ash Grove Road 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:24 16:36
Upperthong Greenfield Rd Spring Lane 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:24 16:36
Upperthong Greenfield Road Crow Wood 09:36 10:37 14:37 15:25 16:37
Upperthong Greenfield Rd Modd Lane 09:36 10:38 14:38 15:26 16:38
Holmfirth Greenfield Rd Park Head Lane 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:26 16:38
Holmfirth, adj Greenfield Rd Upperthong Lane 09:37 10:39 14:39 15:27 16:39
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand D) 10:41 14:41 15:29 16:41
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Cooper Lane 09:38
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Fairfields Road 09:39
Holmfirth, adj Huddersfield Rd New Road 09:39
Holmfirth, adj Huddersfield Rd Oaklands 09:40
Holmfirth Holme Valley Hospital Huddersfield Road 09:40
Runs Schooldays only

More information

Stotts Coaches