HC4 - East Peckham - Hugh Christie Technology College

A bus service operated by Hams Travel

East Peckham - Cage Green

East Peckham, on Branbridges Road 07:05
Nettlestead Green, adj The Hop Pole 07:10
Nettlestead, adj Gibbs Hill 07:13
Nettlestead, opp Village Hall 07:15
Wateringbury, opp Railway Station 07:16
Wateringbury, adj Glebe Meadow 07:18
Wateringbury, opp Church 07:19
Wateringbury, adj Old Road 07:19
Wateringbury, adj Pizien Well Road 07:20
Kings Hill, opp Typhoon Road 07:25
West Malling King Hill (NE-bound) 07:27
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 07:27
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 07:29
West Malling High Street (N-bound) 07:30
West Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 07:30
West Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 07:30
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 07:31
Leybourne Turning East (E-bound) 07:32
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Lane Turning 07:33
Larkfield Lunsford Lane (N-bound) 07:35
Larkfield, adj Swallow Road 07:36
Larkfield, opp Heron Road 07:38
Larkfield, opp Martin Square 07:40
Larkfield, opp Fire Station 07:42
East Malling, opp Larkspur Road 07:45
Clare Park, adj Edward Walk 07:46
Clare Park, opp Temple Way 07:48
Larkfield, opp Lunsford Lane Turning 07:48
Leybourne Turning East (W-bound) 07:49
Kings Hill Tower View (S-bound) 07:51
Kings Hill, opp Asda 07:52
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 07:53
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 07:55
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 07:57
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 07:58
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (NW-bound) 07:59
Kings Hill, adj Typhoon Road 08:01
Mereworth Crossroads (S-bound) 08:03
Hadlow, opp Common Road 08:08
Hadlow, adj Cemetery Lane 08:09
Hadlow, opp Great Elms 08:09
Hadlow Square (SW-bound) 08:10
Hadlow, opp The Maltings 08:10
Hadlow, opp College 08:10
Hadlow, opp Ashes Lane 08:11
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (SW-bound) 08:13
Higham Wood, adj Three Elm Lane 08:13
Higham Wood, adj Great Fish Hall 08:14
Higham Wood, opp Estridge Way 08:15
Higham Wood, opp Orchard Drive 08:15
Higham Wood, opp Higham Lane 08:16
Higham Wood, opp The Ridgeway 08:16
Cage Green, adj Penruddocke House 08:18
Cage Green Pinnacles (N-bound) 08:18
Cage Green Road (opp) 08:19
Cage Green, o/s Hugh Christie Technology College 08:20

Schooldays only

Cage Green - East Peckham

Cage Green, o/s Hugh Christie Technology College 15:10
Cage Green Road (adj) 15:11
Cage Green Pinnacles (E-bound) 15:11
Cage Green, opp Penruddocke House 15:12
Higham Wood, adj The Ridgeway 15:13
Higham Wood, adj Higham Lane 15:13
Higham Wood, opp Old Hadlow Road 15:13
Higham Wood, adj Orchard Drive 15:14
Higham Wood, adj Estridge Way 15:14
Higham Wood, opp Great Fish Hall 15:15
Higham Wood, opp Three Elm Lane 15:16
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (NE-bound) 15:16
Hadlow, adj Ashes Lane 15:18
Hadlow, adj College 15:19
Hadlow, adj The Maltings 15:19
Hadlow Square (NE-bound) 15:20
Hadlow, adj Great Elms 15:20
Hadlow, opp Cemetery Lane 15:20
Hadlow, adj Lonewood Way 15:21
Mereworth Crossroads (N-bound) 15:27
Kings Hill, opp Typhoon Road 15:29
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (SE-bound) 15:31
Kings Hill, adj Melrose Avenue 15:33
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (NW-bound) 15:35
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 15:36
Kings Hill, adj Asda 15:38
Leybourne Turning East (E-bound) 15:41
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Lane Turning 15:41
Clare Park, adj Chapman Way 15:42
Clare Park, adj Temple Way 15:42
Clare Park, opp Edward Walk 15:43
East Malling, adj Larkspur Road 15:44
Larkfield, adj Fire Station 15:48
Larkfield, adj Martin Square 15:49
Larkfield, adj Heron Road 15:51
Larkfield, opp Swallow Road 15:53
Larkfield Lunsford Lane (S-bound) 15:55
Larkfield, opp Lunsford Lane Turning 15:57
Leybourne Turning West (W-bound) 15:58
West Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just before) 15:58
West Malling Town Hill (S-bound) 15:59
West Malling High Street (S-bound) 16:00
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 16:01
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 16:01
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (SW-bound) 16:02
West Malling King Hill (SW-bound) 16:02
Kings Hill, adj Typhoon Road 16:04
Wateringbury, opp Pizien Well Road 16:08
Wateringbury, opp Old Road 16:10
Wateringbury, adj Church 16:10
Wateringbury, opp Glebe Meadow 16:12
Wateringbury, adj Railway Station 16:13
Nettlestead, o/s Village Hall 16:15
Nettlestead, opp Gibbs Hill 16:16
Nettlestead Green, opp The Hop Pole 16:22
East Peckham, on Branbridges Road 16:32

Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 12 April 2024

Hams Travel

Website