bustimes.org

IB3 - Leysdown - Eastchurch - Minster - Sittingbourne - Snipeshill

A bus service operated by Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire

Map

Leysdown - Snipeshill

Leysdown, opp Nutts Avenue 07:07
Leysdown, o/s Shops 07:07
Leysdown, adj Vanity Holiday Park 07:08
Leysdown, opp Warden Bay Road 07:09
Leysdown, opp Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village 07:10
Warden, o/s Oasis Stores 07:12
Leysdown, adj Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village 07:12
Leysdown, opp The Bay View 07:14
Leysdown, opp Danes Drive 07:15
Eastchurch, adj Harty Ferry Road 07:16
Eastchurch, adj Jenkins Hill 07:17
Eastchurch Rowetts Way Layby (W-bound) 07:20
Eastchurch, adj Anne Boleyn Close 07:21
Eastchurch, adj Squires Court 07:21
Eastchurch High Street (W-bound) 07:22
Eastchurch White Post Corner (W-bound) 07:22
Eastchurch, opp Court Tree Drive 07:24
Eastchurch Norwood Corner (NW-bound) 07:24
Minster, adj Chequers Water Tower 07:24
Minster, opp Bell Farm Lane 07:24
Minster, opp Oak Lane 07:25
Minster, adj Mill Hill 07:25
Minster, adj Tams Gardens 07:26
Minster, adj Scocles Road Top 07:27
Minster, opp Harps Avenue 07:29
Thistle Hill, opp Heron Drive 07:31
Thistle Hill, opp Mistletoe Drive 07:31
Thistle Hill, adj Nettle Way 07:32
Thistle Hill, adj Bellflower Avenue 07:34
Minster, opp Yarrow Drive 07:36
Minster Barton Hill Top (SW-bound) 07:36
Minster, opp Lovell Road 07:36
Minster Barton Hill Drive south end (S-bound) 07:36
Queenborough, opp Cowstead Corner 07:38
Queenborough, adj Stray Marsh Farm 07:39
Swale, adj Railway Station 07:42
Iwade, opp Sanderling Way 07:44
Iwade, opp School Lane 07:45
Iwade, adj Helen Thompson Close 07:45
Iwade, adj Kingfisher Close 07:45
Key Street, adj Pearce and Batt Garage 07:53
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 07:54
Sittingbourne, adj The Billet 07:55
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 07:56
Sittingbourne, opp Sydney Avenue 07:57
Sittingbourne, opp Perth Gardens 07:57
Sittingbourne, opp Brisbane Avenue 07:57
Chalkwell, adj The King's Head 07:58
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk (Stop H) 07:59
Sittingbourne, opp Borden Grammar School 08:01
Sittingbourne, adj Memorial Hospital 08:04
Sittingbourne, o/s Fulston Manor and Highsted Schools 08:04
Sittingbourne, opp Eden Village 08:04
Snipeshill, adj Rectory Road 08:05
Snipeshill, in The Sittingbourne School Grounds 08:09
Schooldays only

Snipeshill - Leysdown

Sittingbourne, adj Sydney Avenue 15:08
Sittingbourne, opp Keyways 15:09
Sittingbourne, opp The Billet 15:12
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 15:12
Key Street, opp Pearce and Batt Garage 15:13
Iwade, opp Kingfisher Close 15:20
Iwade, opp Helen Thompson Close 15:20
Iwade, adj School Lane 15:21
Iwade, adj Sanderling Way 15:21
Swale, opp Railway Station 15:23
Queenborough, opp Stray Marsh Farm 15:26
Queenborough Cowstead Corner (E-bound) 15:27
Minster Barton Hill Drive south end (N-bound) 15:29
Minster, adj Lovell Road 15:29
Minster, adj Yarrow Drive 15:30
Thistle Hill, adj Bellflower Avenue 15:31
Thistle Hill, opp Nettle Way 15:31
Thistle Hill, adj Mistletoe Drive 15:31
Thistle Hill, adj Heron Drive 15:32
Minster, adj Harps Avenue 15:34
Minster Scocles Road Top (N-bound) 15:35
Minster, opp Tams Gardens 15:35
Minster, opp Mill Hill 15:35
Minster, adj Oak Lane 15:36
Minster, adj Bell Farm Lane 15:37
Minster, opp Chequers Water Tower 15:38
Eastchurch Norwood Corner (E-bound) 15:39
Eastchurch, adj Court Tree Drive 15:40
Eastchurch White Post Corner (E-bound) 15:41
Eastchurch, adj Church 15:43
Eastchurch, opp Squires Court 15:43
Eastchurch, opp Anne Boleyn Close 15:44
Eastchurch, opp Jenkins Hill 15:48
Eastchurch, opp Harty Ferry Road 15:51
Leysdown, adj The Bay View 15:55
Leysdown, adj Warden Bay Road 15:56
Leysdown, opp Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village 15:57
Warden, o/s Oasis Stores 15:59
Leysdown, adj Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village 16:00
Leysdown, opp Vanity Holiday Park 16:02
Leysdown, opp Rose and Crown 16:04
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire