bustimes.org

M1 - Mainline - Burnley - Padiham - Huncoat - Accrington

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Burnley - Accrington via Padiham, Huncoat

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:42 then every 30 minutes until 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:18 18:43 20:13 21:58
Burnley St James Street (Stop 1) 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:45 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:20 18:45 20:15 22:00
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 06:23 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:46 14:46 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:53 18:22 18:47 20:17 22:02
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 06:23 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:47 14:47 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:54 18:23 18:48 20:18 22:03
Padiham Road, by Gannow Top 06:25 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:50 14:50 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:00 17:30 17:57 18:25 18:50 20:20 22:05
Padiham Road, opp Tim Bobbin 06:26 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:51 14:51 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:01 17:31 17:58 18:26 18:51 20:21 22:06
Padiham Road, by Dugdale Road 06:26 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:51 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:02 17:32 17:59 18:26 18:51 20:21 22:06
Padiham Road, by Lockyer Avenue 06:27 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:52 14:52 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:02 17:32 17:59 18:27 18:52 20:22 22:07
Whitegate, by Middlesex Avenue 06:27 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:53 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:00 18:27 18:52 20:22 22:07
Padiham Road, by Anglesey Avenue 06:28 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:54 14:54 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:01 18:28 18:53 20:23 22:08
Padiham Road, by Kiddrow Lane 06:28 07:01 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:54 14:54 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:02 18:28 18:53 20:23 22:08
Whitegate, by Byron Street 06:29 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:55 14:55 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:03 18:29 18:54 20:24 22:09
Whitegate, by Cowley Crescent 06:29 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:56 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:04 18:29 18:54 20:24 22:09
Padiham, by Milton Street 06:30 07:04 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:57 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:06 18:30 18:55 20:25 22:10
Padiham, by Victoria Road 06:31 07:05 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:07 18:31 18:56 20:26 22:11
Padiham, by St James Place 06:32 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:08 18:32 18:57 20:27 22:12
Padiham, opp Hill Street 06:32 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:08 18:32 18:57 20:27 22:12
Padiham, adj Thompson Street 06:33 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:00 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:09 18:33 18:58 20:28 22:13
Padiham, opp Oxford Close 06:34 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:01 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:10 18:34 18:59 20:29 22:14
Hapton, opp Lancaster Drive 06:36 07:10 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:03 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:36 19:01 20:31 22:16
Padiham, opp Malvern Avenue 06:36 07:10 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:37 19:02 20:32 22:17
Hapton, opp Stone Moor 06:37 07:11 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:05 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:38 19:03 20:33 22:18
Hapton, opp Railway Inn 06:38 07:12 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:39 19:04 20:34 22:19
Hapton, opp Rail Station 06:39 07:13 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:07 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:40 19:05 20:35 22:20
Hapton, opp Lyndale Road 06:40 07:14 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:08 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:17 18:41 19:06 20:36 22:21
Hapton, opp Mill Hill Lane 06:41 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:18 18:42 19:07 20:37 22:22
Hapton, by Thorneybank Ind Est 06:41 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:42 20:37 22:22
Hapton, by Burnley Road 06:43 07:17 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:11 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:23 17:53 18:44 20:38 22:23
Huncoat, opp Griffin Close 06:44 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:45 20:39 22:24
Huncoat, by Burnley Lane 06:45 07:19 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:25 17:55 18:46 20:40 22:25
Huncoat, opp Towneley Avenue 06:46 07:20 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:26 17:56 18:47 20:40 22:25
Huncoat, by Edgar Street 06:46 07:20 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:26 17:56 18:47 20:41 22:26
Huncoat, opp James Street 06:47 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:48 20:41 22:26
Huncoat, opp Rail Station 06:47 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:48 20:41 22:26
Huncoat, by Enfield Road 06:48 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:28 17:58 18:49 20:42 22:27
Huncoat, opp Oak Bank 06:48 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:28 17:58 18:49 20:42 22:27
Huncoat, opp Newhouse Road 06:49 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:17 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:50 20:43 22:28
Huncoat, opp Haweswater Road 06:50 07:24 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:18 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:51 20:44 22:29
Huncoat, opp Within Grove 06:51 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:19 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:52 20:44 22:29
Huncoat, by Woodside Road 06:51 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:53 20:45 22:30
Hillock Vale, by Whittakers Arms 06:53 07:27 08:01 08:32 09:01 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:54 20:46 22:31
Hillock Vale, by Peel Park Avenue 06:53 07:27 08:02 08:33 09:02 09:22 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:55 20:47 22:32
Hillock Vale, by Alice Street 06:55 07:29 08:04 08:35 09:04 09:24 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:57 20:48 22:33
Accrington, by Sydney Street 06:56 07:30 08:05 08:37 09:05 09:25 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:58 20:49 22:34
Accrington, opp Bradshaw Street East 06:57 07:31 08:06 08:37 09:06 09:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:59 20:50 22:35
Accrington, by King Street 06:59 07:33 08:08 08:40 09:08 09:28 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:40 18:10 19:01 20:52 22:37

Accrington - Burnley via Padiham, Huncoat

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:04 07:29 07:37 08:16 08:46 then every 30 minutes until 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:26 19:11 21:11
Accrington Night Stand (NS) 22:41
Accrington, by Bradshaw Street East 07:06 07:31 07:39 08:18 08:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:28 19:13 21:13 22:42
Accrington, by Addison Street 07:07 07:32 07:40 08:19 08:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:28 19:13 21:13 22:43
Hillock Vale, opp Alice Street 07:08 07:33 07:41 08:20 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:14 21:14 22:44
Hillock Vale, by Hatfield Road 07:08 07:33 07:41 08:20 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:30 19:15 21:15 22:44
Hillock Vale, o/s Whittakers Arms 07:09 07:34 07:42 08:21 08:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:15 21:15 22:45
Huncoat, opp Woodside Road 07:10 07:35 07:43 08:22 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:16 21:16 22:46
Huncoat, by Within Grove 07:11 07:36 07:44 08:23 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:17 21:17 22:47
Huncoat, by Haweswater Road 07:12 07:37 07:45 08:24 08:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:33 19:18 21:18 22:48
Huncoat, by Newhouse Road 07:13 07:38 07:46 08:25 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:19 21:19 22:49
Huncoat, by Oak Bank 07:13 07:38 07:46 08:25 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:19 21:19 22:49
Huncoat, opp Alder Grove 07:14 07:39 07:47 08:26 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:20 21:20 22:50
Huncoat, by Rail Station 07:14 07:39 07:47 08:26 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:20 21:20 22:50
Huncoat, by James Street 07:14 07:39 07:47 08:26 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:20 21:20 22:50
Huncoat, by Marshall Avenue 07:15 07:40 07:48 08:27 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:21 21:21 22:51
Huncoat, by Towneley Avenue 07:16 07:41 07:49 08:28 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:22 21:22 22:52
Huncoat, adj Burnley Lane 07:16 07:41 07:49 08:28 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:22 21:22 22:52
Huncoat, by Griffin Close 07:17 07:42 07:50 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:23 21:23 22:53
Huncoat, o/s Griffin Head 07:17 07:42 07:50 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:23 21:23 22:53
Hapton, adj Burnley Road 07:18 07:43 07:51 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:24 21:24 22:54
Hapton, opp Thorneybank Ind Est 07:20 07:45 07:53 08:32 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:26 21:26 22:56
Hapton, by Mill Hill Lane 06:43 07:21 07:46 07:54 08:33 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:27 21:27 22:57
Hapton, by Lyndale Road 06:44 07:22 07:47 07:55 08:34 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:28 21:28 22:58
Hapton, by Railway Station 06:44 07:23 07:48 07:56 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:43 19:28 21:28 22:58
Hapton, o/s Railway Inn 06:45 07:24 07:49 07:57 08:36 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:44 19:29 21:29 22:59
Hapton, adj Stone Moor 06:46 07:25 07:50 07:58 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:45 19:30 21:30 23:00
Padiham, by Malvern Avenue 06:48 07:26 07:51 07:59 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:32 21:32 23:02
Hapton, by Lancaster Drive 06:48 07:27 07:52 08:00 08:39 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:47 19:32 21:32 23:02
Hapton, by Shawbrook Walk 06:49 07:28 07:53 08:01 08:40 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:48 19:33 21:33 23:03
Padiham, by Oxford Close 06:50 07:30 07:55 08:03 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:49 19:34 21:34 23:04
Padiham, by Warwick Drive 06:51 07:31 07:56 08:04 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:50 19:35 21:35 23:05
Padiham, by Thompson Street 06:52 07:31 07:56 08:04 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:51 19:36 21:36 23:06
Padiham, by Hill Street 06:53 07:32 07:57 08:05 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:37 21:37 23:07
Padiham, by Waterside Mews 06:53 07:33 07:58 08:06 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:52 19:37 21:37 23:07
Padiham, opp Bridge Inn 06:54 07:34 07:59 08:07 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:53 19:38 21:38 23:08
Padiham, opp Victoria Road 06:54 07:34 07:59 08:07 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:53 19:38 21:38 23:08
Padiham, opp Milton Street 06:55 07:35 08:01 08:09 08:48 09:17 14:47 15:18 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:54 19:39 21:39 23:09
Whitegate (by) 06:56 07:36 08:02 08:10 08:49 09:18 14:48 15:19 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:54 19:39 21:39 23:09
Whitegate, opp Byron Street 06:57 07:37 08:02 08:10 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:55 19:40 21:40 23:10
Padiham Road, opp Kiddrow Lane 06:58 07:38 08:04 08:12 08:51 09:20 14:50 15:21 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:56 19:41 21:41 23:11
Padiham Road, adj Anglesey Avenue 06:58 07:39 08:04 08:12 08:51 09:20 14:50 15:21 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:56 19:41 21:41 23:11
Padiham Road, opp Middlesex Avenue 06:59 07:40 08:06 08:14 08:53 09:21 14:51 15:23 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:57 19:42 21:42 23:12
Padiham Road, opp Lockyer Avenue 07:00 07:41 08:07 08:15 08:54 09:22 14:52 15:24 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:58 19:43 21:43 23:13
Padiham Road, opp Dugdale Road 07:01 07:42 08:08 08:16 08:55 09:23 14:53 15:25 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:58 19:43 21:43 23:13
Padiham Road, by Tim Bobbin 07:02 07:43 08:09 08:17 08:56 09:24 14:54 15:26 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:59 19:44 21:44 23:14
Padiham Road, adj Gannow Top 07:02 07:43 08:09 08:17 08:56 09:24 14:54 15:26 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:59 19:44 21:44 23:14
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 07:05 07:47 08:13 08:21 09:00 09:27 14:57 15:29 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:01 19:46 21:46 23:16
Burnley, by Clifton Street 07:06 07:49 08:15 08:23 09:02 09:28 14:58 15:31 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:03 19:48 21:48 23:18
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 07:08 07:51 08:17 08:25 09:04 09:30 15:00 15:32 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:04 19:49 21:49 23:19
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:11 07:55 08:21 08:29 09:08 09:33 15:03 15:36 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:07 19:52 21:52 23:22

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 6 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company