bustimes.org

M92 - Hillsborough - Harley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Monday to Friday

Hillsborough - Harley

Hillsborough Interchange/H5 (H5) 09:40 11:50 14:03 16:12
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Taplin Road 09:40 11:51 14:04 16:13
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Minto Road 09:41 11:52 14:05 16:14
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Dixon Road 09:42 11:52 14:05 16:14
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Lennox Road 09:42 11:53 14:06 16:15
Hillsborough, opp Leppings Lane/Eskdale Road 09:43 11:54 14:07 16:16
Hillsborough, adj Leppings Lane/Farndale Road 09:44 11:55 14:08 16:17
Wadsley Bridge, at Penistone Road North/Clay Wheels Lane 09:45 11:56 14:09 16:18
Wadsley Bridge, nr Fox Hill Road/Halifax Road 09:46 11:57 14:10 16:19
Fox Hill Road/Baxter Drive (adj) 09:46 11:58 14:11 16:20
Fox Hill Road/Birley Rise Road (opp) 09:47 11:58 14:11 16:20
Fox Hill Road/Camborne Close (adj) 09:47 11:59 14:12 16:21
Fox Hill Road/Browning Road (opp) 09:48 12:00 14:13 16:22
Fox Hill Road/Fox Hill Crescent (adj) 09:49 12:01 14:14 16:23
Fox Hill Road/Edge Lane (adj) 09:49 12:01 14:14 16:23
Fox Hill Road/Cowper Avenue (opp) 09:50 12:02 14:15 16:24
Grenoside Crematorium/Car Park (adj) 09:53 12:05 14:18 16:27
Grenoside, opp Main Street/Salt Box Lane 09:55 12:07 14:20 16:29
Grenoside, adj Main Street/Vicarage Road 09:55 12:07 14:20 16:29
Grenoside, opp Main Street/Norfolk Hill 09:56 12:08 14:21 16:30
Grenoside, adj Norfolk Hill/The Frostings 09:57 12:09 14:22 16:31
Grenoside, at School Lane/Penistone Road 09:58 12:10 14:23 16:32
Grenoside, adj Penistone Road/Queensgate 09:58 12:10 14:23 16:32
Grenoside, adj Wheel Lane/Grenfolds Road 09:59 12:11 14:24 16:33
Grenoside, opp Wheel Lane/Creswick Lane 10:00 12:11 14:24 16:33
Grenoside, adj Wheel Lane/Cinder Hill Lane 10:01 12:12 14:25 16:34
Ecclesfield, adj The Wheel/Cinder Hill Lane 10:02 12:12 14:25 16:34
Ecclesfield, opp The Wheel/Town End Road 10:02 12:13 14:26 16:35
Ecclesfield, nr Church Street/St Marys Lane 10:04 12:14 14:27 16:36
Ecclesfield, adj Church Street/Whitley Lane 10:05 12:15 14:28 16:37
Ecclesfield, nr Chapeltown Road/Whitley Lane 10:05 12:15 14:28 16:37
Ecclesfield, nr Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road 10:05 12:15 14:28 16:37
Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road (adj) 10:06 12:16 14:29 16:38
Chapeltown, adj Ecclesfield Road/Cowley View Road 10:07 12:17 14:30 16:39
Chapeltown, adj Ecclesfield Road/Park Avenue 10:07 12:17 14:30 16:39
Chapeltown, adj Ecclesfield Road/Park View Road 10:08 12:18 14:31 16:40
Chapeltown, nr Station Road/Commerce Street 10:09 12:19 14:32 16:41
Chapeltown, adj Station Road/Thornbrook Gardens 10:09 12:19 14:32 16:41
Warren, opp White Lane/Hesley Wood 10:11 12:21 14:34 16:43
White Lane/Warren Lane (adj) 10:12 12:22 14:35 16:44
Harley, opp Sheffield Road/Kirby Lane 10:13 12:23 14:36 16:45
Harley, adj Occupation Road/Cricket View Road 10:15 12:25 14:38 16:47
Harley Road/Occupation Road (adj) 10:16 12:26 14:39 16:48

Harley - Hillsborough

Harley Road/Occupation Road (adj) 10:17 12:27 14:40 16:49
Harley, opp Sheffield Road/Black Lane 10:17 12:27 14:40 16:49
Harley, adj Sheffield Road/Kirby Lane 10:18 12:28 14:41 16:50
White Lane/Warren Lane (opp) 10:20 12:30 14:43 16:52
Warren, adj White Lane/Hesley Wood 10:20 12:30 14:43 16:52
Chapeltown, opp Station Road/Thornbrook Gardens 10:21 12:31 14:44 16:53
Chapeltown, adj Station Road/Cowley Lane 10:23 12:33 14:46 16:55
Chapeltown, opp Ecclesfield Road/Park View Road 10:23 12:33 14:46 16:55
Chapeltown, opp Ecclesfield Road/Park Avenue 10:24 12:34 14:47 16:56
Chapeltown, opp Ecclesfield Road/Cowley View Road 10:24 12:34 14:47 16:56
Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road (opp) 10:25 12:35 14:48 16:57
Ecclesfield, opp Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road 10:26 12:36 14:49 16:58
Ecclesfield, opp Church Street/Whitley Lane 10:27 12:37 14:50 16:59
Ecclesfield, adj Church Street/Mill Road 10:27 12:37 14:50 16:59
Ecclesfield, adj The Wheel/Town End Road 10:29 12:39 14:52 17:01
Ecclesfield, opp The Wheel/Cinder Hill Lane 10:29 12:39 14:52 17:01
Grenoside, nr Wheel Lane/Cinder Hill Lane 10:30 12:40 14:53 17:02
Grenoside, adj Wheel Lane/Creswick Lane 10:31 12:41 14:54 17:03
Grenoside, opp Wheel Lane/Greenfolds Road 10:32 12:41 14:54 17:04
Grenoside, adj Penistone Road/Blacksmith Lane 10:33 12:42 14:55 17:05
Grenoside, opp Norfolk Hill/The Frostings 10:35 12:44 14:57 17:07
Grenoside, adj Main Street/Norfolk Hill 10:35 12:44 14:57 17:07
Grenoside, opp Main Street/Vicarage Road 10:35 12:45 14:58 17:08
Grenoside, nr Main Street/Salt Box Lane 10:36 12:46 14:59 17:09
Grenoside Crematorium/Car Park (adj) 10:39 12:49 15:02
Fox Hill Road/Cowper Avenue (adj) 10:41 12:51 15:04 17:10
Fox Hill Road/Edge Lane (opp) 10:42 12:52 15:05 17:11
Fox Hill Road/Wilcox Road (adj) 10:43 12:53 15:06 17:12
Fox Hill Road/Browning Road (adj) 10:43 12:53 15:06 17:12
Fox Hill Road/Fox Hill Crescent (opp) 10:44 12:54 15:07 17:14
Fox Hill Road/Parson Cross Road (adj) 10:44 12:55 15:07 17:15
Fox Hill Road/Baxter Drive (nr) 10:45 12:55 15:08 17:15
Wadsley Bridge, adj Fox Hill Road/Trafalgar Road 10:45 12:56 15:08 17:16
Wadsley Bridge, nr Penistone Road North/Wardsend Road North 10:45 12:56 15:08 17:17
Wadsley Bridge, opp Penistone Road North/Carwell Lane 10:46 12:57 15:09 17:18
Hillsborough, adj Leppings Lane/Leake Road 10:47 12:58 15:10 17:20
Hillsborough, adj Leppings Lane/Vere Road 10:47 12:59 15:10 17:21
Hillsborough, adj Catch Bar Lane/Leppings Lane 10:48 13:00 15:11 17:22
Hillsborough, nr Middlewood Road/Shepperson Road 10:49 13:01 15:12 17:24
Hillsborough, opp Middlewood Road/Leader Road 10:50 13:02 15:13 17:25
Hillsborough, opp Middlewood Road/Dykes Hall Road 10:50 13:03 15:13 17:27
Hillsborough Interchange/H5 (H5) 10:52 13:05 15:15 17:29

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)