bustimes.org

N113 - Edgware Station - Apex Corner - Hendon Central - Finchley Road - Baker Street - Oxford Circus - Trafalgar Square

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Map

Edgware - Trafalgar Square

Edgware Bus Station (Stop E) 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:57 02:30 then every 30 minutes until 04:00
Edgware Station / Station Road (Stop B) 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:57 02:30 04:00
Edgware Purcells Avenue (Stop P) 00:26 00:56 01:26 01:58 02:31 04:01
Edgwarebury Lane / Edgware Way (Stop Q) 00:26 00:56 01:26 01:58 02:31 04:01
Edgware Broadfields Avenue (Stop T) 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:59 02:32 04:02
Edgware Broadhurst Avenue (Stop U) 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:59 02:32 04:02
Edgware Kenilworth Road (Stop A) 00:28 00:58 01:28 02:00 02:33 04:03
Mill Hill Stoneyfields Park (Stop B) 00:28 00:58 01:28 02:00 02:33 04:03
Mill Hill Mount Grove (Stop C) 00:29 00:59 01:29 02:01 02:34 04:04
Mill Hill Barnet Way / Apex Corner (Stop D) 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:02 02:35 04:05
Mill Hill Circus (Stop S) 00:32 01:02 01:32 02:04 02:37 04:07
Mill Hill University College London Observatory (Stop Q) 00:32 01:02 01:32 02:04 02:37 04:07
Mill Hill Park (->S) 00:33 01:03 01:33 02:05 02:38 04:08
Mill Hill Bunns Lane Bridge (->S) 00:34 01:04 01:34 02:06 02:39 04:09
Mill Hill Tithe Walk (Stop QY) 00:34 01:04 01:34 02:06 02:39 04:09
Mill Hill Fiveways Corner / Copthall Sports Centre (->S) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:07 02:40 04:10
Hendon Westside (->S) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:07 02:40 04:10
Hendon Southfields (->S) 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:08 02:41 04:11
Hendon Greyhound Hill (->S) 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:09 02:42 04:12
Hendon St Joseph's School (Stop M) 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:10 02:43 04:13
Hendon War Memorial (Stop J) 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:10 02:43 04:13
Hendon Central Station (Stop G) 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:11 02:44 04:14
Hendon Beaufort Gardens (Stop) 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:11 02:44 04:14
Brent Cross North Circular Road (Stop H) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:12 02:45 04:15
Brent Cross Highfield Avenue (Stop P) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:13 02:46 04:16
Brent Cross Woodville Gardens (Stop U) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:13 02:46 04:16
Golders Green Wessex Gardens (Stop V) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:14 02:47 04:17
Cricklewood The Vale (Stop W) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:14 02:47 04:17
Cricklewood Garth Road (->S) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:15 02:48 04:18
Child’s Hill Cricklewood Lane (Stop S) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:15 02:48 04:18
Child’s Hill Lyndale Avenue (Stop T) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:16 02:49 04:19
West Hampstead Fortune Green Road (Stop G) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:17 02:50 04:20
West Hampstead Burrard Road (Stop CA) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:17 02:50 04:20
West Hampstead Lyncroft Gardens (Stop CB) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:18 02:51 04:21
West Hampstead West End Lane (Stop CC) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:19 02:52 04:22
West Hampstead Alvanley Gardens (Stop FU) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:19 02:52 04:22
West Hampstead Langland Gardens (Stop FV) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:19 02:52 04:22
West Hampstead Finchley Road & Frognal Station (Stop FF) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:20 02:53 04:23
South Hampstead O2 Centre (Stop FH) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:21 02:54 04:24
Finchley Road Station (Stop FJ) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:22 02:55 04:25
South Hampstead Finchley Road / College Crescent (Stop B) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:23 02:56 04:26
Swiss Cottage Station (Stop D) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:24 02:57 04:27
South Hampstead Boundary Road (Stop V) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:24 02:57 04:27
Maida Vale Queen's Grove (Stop U) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:25 02:58 04:28
St John's Wood Station (Stop C) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:25 02:58 04:28
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground (Stop K) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:26 02:59 04:29
Lisson Grove London Central Mosque (Stop P) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:27 03:00 04:30
Lisson Grove Alpha Close (Stop LA) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:27 03:00 04:30
Lisson Grove London Business School (Stop LB) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:28 03:01 04:31
Baker Street Station (Stop B) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:29 03:02 04:32
Marylebone Dorset Street (Stop G) 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:30 03:03 04:33
Marylebone George Street (Stop J) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:31 03:04 04:34
Mayfair Orchard Street / Selfridges (Stop BZ) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:33 03:06 04:36
Bond Street Selfridges (Stop BC) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:34 03:06 04:36
Oxford Circus Station / John Lewis (Stop OF) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:37 03:09 04:39
Oxford Circus Station (Stop RG) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:38 03:10 04:40
Soho Beak Street / Hamleys Toy Store (Stop V) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:41 03:12 04:42
Piccadilly Circus (Stop F) 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:43 03:14 04:44
Piccadilly Circus Haymarket / Jermyn Street (Stop R) 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:45 03:16 04:46
Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop B) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:48 03:19 04:49
Charing Cross Northumberland Avenue / Trafalgar Square (Stop W) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:50 03:21 04:51

Trafalgar Square - Edgware

Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop T) 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:05 then every 30 minutes until 05:05
Regent Street / St James's (Stop Z) 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:06 05:06
Piccadilly Circus (Stop E) 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:08 05:08
Soho Beak Street / Hamleys Toy Store (Stop L) 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:08 05:08
Oxford Circus Oxford Street / John Lewis (Stop OR) 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:11 05:11
Bond Street Selfridges (Stop BX) 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:13 05:13
Mayfair Orchard Street / Selfridges (Stop BA) 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:14 05:14
Marble Arch Portman Square (Stop Y) 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:14 05:14
Marylebone York Street (Stop F) 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:16 05:16
Baker Street Station (Stop C) 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:17 05:17
Marble Arch Park Road/ Ivor Place (Stop X) 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:17 05:17
Lisson Grove Alpha Close (Stop LC) 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:18 05:18
Lisson Grove London Central Mosque (Stop N) 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 05:18
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground (Stop J) 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:19 05:19
St John's Wood Station (Stop B) 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 05:19
Maida Vale Queen's Grove (Stop A) 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 05:20
South Hampstead Boundary Road (Stop B) 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 05:21
Swiss Cottage Stn / Finchley Road (Stop L) 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 05:22
South Hampstead College Crescent (Stop A) 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 05:22
Finchley Road Station (Stop FK) 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 05:24
South Hampstead Finchley Road / O2 Centre (Stop FL) 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 05:24
West Hampstead Finchley Road & Frognal Station (Stop FD) 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 05:25
West Hampstead Langland Gardens (Stop FS) 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 05:25
West Hampstead West End Lane (Stop FT) 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 05:26
West Hampstead Lyncroft Gardens (Stop CD) 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 05:27
West Hampstead Fortune Green Road (Stop CE) 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 05:28
Child’s Hill Lyndale (Stop U) 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 05:28
Child’s Hill Cricklewood Lane (Stop V) 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 05:29
Cricklewood Garth Road (->N) 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 05:29
Cricklewood The Vale (->N) 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 05:30
Cricklewood Pennine Drive (Stop R) 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 05:30
Golders Green Wessex Gardens (Stop S) 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 05:31
Brent Cross Woodville Gardens (Stop T) 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 05:31
Brent Cross North Circular Road (Stop N) 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 05:32
Brent Cross Prince Charles Drive (Stop G) 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 05:32
Hendon Graham Road (Stop S) 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 05:33
Hendon Central Station (Stop E) 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 05:34
Hendon War Memorial (Stop H) 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 05:34
Hendon Colindeep Lane (Stop W) 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 05:35
Hendon Greyhound Hill (->N) 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 05:36
Hendon Southfields (->N) 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 05:36
Hendon Hall Lane (Stop) 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 05:37
Mill Hill Fiveways Corner / Copthall Sports Centre (->N) 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 05:38
Mill Hill Watford Way / Grahame Park Way (Stop QZ) 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 05:39
Mill Hill Bunns Lane Bridge (->N) 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 05:39
Mill Hill Park (->N) 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 05:40
Mill Hill University College London Observatory (Stop P) 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 05:40
Mill Hill Circus (Stop R) 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 05:42
Mill Hill Apex Corner (Stop K) 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:44 05:44
Mill Hill Oakmead Gardens (Stop L) 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:44 05:44
Mill Hill Stoneyfields Park (Stop M) 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 05:45
Edgware Highview Avenue (Stop N) 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 05:46
Edgware The Grove (Stop E) 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 05:47
Edgware Broadfields Avenue (Stop F) 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 05:47
Edgwarebury Lane / Edgware Way (Stop G) 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 05:48
Edgwarebury Gardens (Stop H) 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 05:49
Edgware Station (Stop G) 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 05:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metroline Travel