bustimes.org

N155 - Morden - Tooting Broadway - Balham - Clapham - Stockwell - Kennington - Elephant & Castle - Westminster - Aldwych

A bus service operated by London General

Map

Monday to Sunday

Aldwych - Westminster - Elephant & Castle - Kennington - Stockwell - Clapham - Balham - Tooting Broadway - Morden

Temple Aldwych / Somerset House (Stop R) 23:55 then every 20 minutes until 00:55 01:15 01:35 01:55 02:15 02:35 02:55 03:15 03:35 03:55 04:15 04:35 04:55 05:15
Covent Garden Savoy Street (Stop U) 23:56 00:56 01:16 01:36 01:56 02:16 02:36 02:56 03:16 03:36 03:56 04:16 04:36 04:56 05:16
Charing Cross Bedford Street (Stop J) 23:57 00:57 01:17 01:37 01:57 02:16 02:36 02:56 03:16 03:36 03:56 04:16 04:36 04:56 05:16
Trafalgar Square / Charing Cross Stn (Stop K) 23:58 00:58 01:18 01:38 01:58 02:17 02:37 02:57 03:17 03:37 03:57 04:17 04:37 04:57 05:17
Westminster Whitehall / Horseguards Avenue (Stop P) 00:00 01:00 01:20 01:40 02:00 02:19 02:39 02:59 03:19 03:39 03:59 04:19 04:39 04:59 05:19
Westminster Horse Guards Parade (->S) 00:00 01:00 01:20 01:40 02:00 02:19 02:39 02:59 03:19 03:39 03:59 04:19 04:39 04:59 05:19
Westminster Stn / Parliament Square (Stop G) 00:02 01:02 01:22 01:42 02:02 02:21 02:41 03:01 03:21 03:41 04:01 04:21 04:41 05:01 05:21
Waterloo St Thomas' Hospital / County Hall (Stop E) 00:04 01:04 01:24 01:44 02:04 02:23 02:43 03:03 03:23 03:43 04:03 04:23 04:43 05:03 05:23
Lambeth North Lower Marsh (Stop K) 00:05 01:05 01:25 01:45 02:05 02:24 02:44 03:04 03:24 03:44 04:04 04:24 04:44 05:04 05:24
Lambeth North Station (Stop C) 00:07 01:07 01:27 01:47 02:06 02:25 02:45 03:05 03:25 03:45 04:05 04:25 04:45 05:05 05:25
Lambeth St George's Circus (Stop D) 00:08 01:08 01:28 01:48 02:07 02:26 02:46 03:06 03:26 03:46 04:06 04:26 04:46 05:06 05:26
Elephant & Castle / London Road (Stop C) 00:10 01:10 01:30 01:50 02:09 02:28 02:48 03:08 03:28 03:48 04:08 04:28 04:48 05:08 05:28
Elephant & Castle Station (Stop P) 00:12 01:12 01:32 01:52 02:11 02:30 02:50 03:10 03:30 03:50 04:10 04:30 04:50 05:10 05:30
Newington Butts (Stop BD) 00:13 01:13 01:33 01:53 02:12 02:31 02:51 03:11 03:31 03:51 04:11 04:31 04:51 05:11 05:31
Kennington Penton Place (Stop BE) 00:13 01:13 01:33 01:53 02:12 02:31 02:51 03:11 03:31 03:51 04:11 04:31 04:51 05:11 05:31
Kennington Station (Stop KA) 00:14 01:14 01:34 01:54 02:13 02:32 02:52 03:12 03:32 03:52 04:12 04:32 04:52 05:12 05:32
Kennington Road (Stop Z) 00:15 01:15 01:35 01:55 02:14 02:33 02:53 03:13 03:33 03:53 04:13 04:33 04:53 05:13 05:33
Kennington Camberwell New Road (Stop N) 00:16 01:16 01:36 01:56 02:15 02:34 02:54 03:14 03:34 03:54 04:14 04:34 04:54 05:14 05:34
Oval Station (Stop R) 00:17 01:17 01:37 01:57 02:16 02:35 02:55 03:15 03:35 03:55 04:15 04:35 04:55 05:15 05:35
Kennington Fentiman Road (Stop T) 00:17 01:17 01:37 01:57 02:16 02:35 02:55 03:15 03:35 03:55 04:15 04:35 04:55 05:15 05:35
S Lambeth Dorset Road (Stop H) 00:18 01:18 01:38 01:58 02:16 02:35 02:55 03:15 03:35 03:55 04:15 04:35 04:55 05:15 05:36
S Lambeth Albert Square (Stop J) 00:18 01:18 01:38 01:58 02:17 02:36 02:56 03:16 03:36 03:56 04:16 04:36 04:56 05:16 05:36
Stockwell Lansdowne Way (Stop E) 00:20 01:20 01:40 02:00 02:18 02:37 02:57 03:17 03:37 03:57 04:17 04:37 04:57 05:17 05:38
Clapham Road / Stockwell Station (Stop M) 00:21 01:21 01:41 02:01 02:19 02:38 02:58 03:18 03:38 03:58 04:18 04:38 04:58 05:18 05:39
Stockwell Union Road (Stop L) 00:21 01:21 01:41 02:01 02:19 02:38 02:58 03:18 03:38 03:58 04:18 04:38 04:58 05:18 05:39
Clapham North Clapham Nth & High Street Stns (Stop G) 00:23 01:23 01:43 02:03 02:21 02:40 03:00 03:20 03:40 04:00 04:20 04:40 05:00 05:20 05:41
Clapham North St Luke's Avenue (Stop H) 00:24 01:24 01:44 02:04 02:22 02:41 03:01 03:21 03:40 04:00 04:20 04:41 05:01 05:21 05:42
Clapham Common Nelson's Row (Stop B) 00:25 01:25 01:45 02:05 02:23 02:42 03:02 03:22 03:41 04:01 04:21 04:42 05:02 05:22 05:43
Clapham Common Station (Stop G) 00:26 01:26 01:46 02:06 02:24 02:43 03:03 03:23 03:42 04:02 04:22 04:43 05:03 05:23 05:44
Clapham Common Elms Road / Windmill on The Common (Stop J) 00:27 01:27 01:47 02:07 02:25 02:44 03:04 03:24 03:43 04:03 04:23 04:44 05:04 05:24 05:45
Clapham Park Lynette Avenue (Stop SE) 00:28 01:28 01:48 02:08 02:26 02:45 03:05 03:25 03:44 04:04 04:24 04:45 05:05 05:25 05:46
Clapham South Station (Stop SD) 00:28 01:28 01:48 02:08 02:26 02:45 03:05 03:25 03:44 04:04 04:24 04:45 05:05 05:25 05:46
Balham Alderbrook Road (Stop SQ) 00:29 01:29 01:49 02:09 02:27 02:46 03:06 03:26 03:45 04:05 04:25 04:46 05:06 05:26 05:47
Balham New Road (Stop E) 00:30 01:30 01:50 02:10 02:28 02:47 03:07 03:27 03:46 04:06 04:26 04:47 05:07 05:27 05:48
Balham Station (Stop C) 00:31 01:31 01:51 02:11 02:29 02:48 03:08 03:28 03:47 04:07 04:27 04:48 05:08 05:28 05:49
Balham Du Cane Court (Stop K) 00:31 01:31 01:51 02:11 02:29 02:48 03:08 03:28 03:47 04:07 04:27 04:48 05:08 05:28 05:49
Tooting Bec Upper Tooting Park (Stop J) 00:32 01:32 01:52 02:11 02:29 02:48 03:08 03:28 03:47 04:07 04:27 04:48 05:09 05:29 05:50
Tooting Bec Station (Stop G) 00:33 01:33 01:53 02:12 02:30 02:49 03:09 03:29 03:48 04:08 04:28 04:49 05:10 05:30 05:51
Upper Tooting Dafforne Road (Stop D) 00:34 01:34 01:54 02:13 02:31 02:50 03:10 03:30 03:49 04:09 04:29 04:50 05:11 05:31 05:52
Upper Tooting Lynwood Road (Stop P) 00:34 01:34 01:54 02:13 02:31 02:50 03:10 03:30 03:49 04:09 04:29 04:50 05:11 05:31 05:52
Tooting Graveney Broadwater Road (Stop J) 00:36 01:36 01:56 02:15 02:33 02:52 03:12 03:32 03:51 04:11 04:31 04:52 05:13 05:33 05:54
Tooting Broadway Station (Stop B) 00:37 01:37 01:57 02:16 02:34 02:53 03:13 03:33 03:52 04:12 04:32 04:53 05:14 05:34 05:55
Tooting Broadway / Sth Thames College (Stop K) 00:37 01:37 01:57 02:16 02:34 02:53 03:13 03:33 03:52 04:12 04:32 04:53 05:14 05:34 05:55
Tooting Broadway Nutwell Street (Stop HF) 00:38 01:38 01:58 02:16 02:34 02:53 03:13 03:33 03:52 04:12 04:32 04:53 05:15 05:35 05:56
Tooting Longley Road (Stop HG) 00:38 01:38 01:58 02:17 02:35 02:54 03:14 03:34 03:53 04:13 04:33 04:54 05:15 05:35 05:56
Collier’s Wood Walpole Road (Stop M) 00:39 01:39 01:59 02:18 02:36 02:55 03:15 03:35 03:54 04:14 04:34 04:55 05:16 05:36 05:57
Colliers Wood Station (Stop A) 00:41 01:41 02:01 02:19 02:37 02:56 03:16 03:36 03:55 04:15 04:35 04:56 05:18 05:38 05:59
Collier’s Wood Merton Abbey (Stop G) 00:42 01:42 02:02 02:20 02:38 02:57 03:17 03:37 03:56 04:16 04:36 04:57 05:19 05:39 06:00
Merton Abbey Road (Stop SE) 00:42 01:42 02:02 02:20 02:38 02:57 03:17 03:37 03:56 04:16 04:36 04:57 05:19 05:39 06:00
S Wimbledon South Wimbledon Station (Stop SF) 00:44 01:44 02:04 02:22 02:40 02:59 03:19 03:39 03:58 04:18 04:38 04:59 05:21 05:41 06:02
Merton Morden Road / South Wimbledon Station (Stop SJ) 00:44 01:44 02:04 02:22 02:40 02:59 03:19 03:39 03:58 04:18 04:38 04:59 05:21 05:41 06:02
Merton Park Morden Road Tram Stop (Stop SK) 00:45 01:45 02:04 02:22 02:40 02:59 03:19 03:40 03:59 04:19 04:39 05:00 05:22 05:42 06:03
Morden Dorset Road (Stop B) 00:46 01:46 02:05 02:23 02:41 03:00 03:20 03:41 04:00 04:20 04:40 05:01 05:23 05:43 06:04
Morden Kenley Road (Stop D) 00:47 01:47 02:06 02:24 02:42 03:01 03:21 03:42 04:01 04:21 04:41 05:02 05:24 05:44 06:05
London Road / Morden Station (Stop G) 00:47 01:47 02:06 02:24 02:42 03:01 03:21 03:42 04:01 04:21 04:42 05:03 05:25 05:45 06:06
Morden Station (Stop N) 00:48 01:48 02:07 02:25 02:43 03:02 03:22 03:43 04:02 04:22 04:43 05:04 05:26 05:46 06:07

Morden - Tooting Broadway - Balham - Clapham - Stockwell - Kennington - Elephant & Castle - Westminster - Aldwych

Morden Station (Stop C) 00:15 00:35 00:55 01:15 01:35 then every 20 minutes until 02:55 03:15 03:35 03:55 04:15 04:35 04:55 05:15
Morden Dorset Road (Stop) 00:15 00:35 00:55 01:15 01:35 02:55 03:15 03:35 03:55 04:15 04:35 04:55 05:15
Merton Park Morden Road Tram Stop (Stop SL) 00:16 00:36 00:56 01:16 01:36 02:56 03:16 03:36 03:56 04:16 04:36 04:56 05:16
Merton Morden Road / South Wimbledon Station (Stop SM) 00:16 00:36 00:56 01:16 01:36 02:56 03:16 03:36 03:56 04:16 04:36 04:56 05:16
S Wimbledon South Wimbledon Station (Stop SZ) 00:17 00:37 00:57 01:17 01:37 02:57 03:17 03:37 03:57 04:17 04:37 04:57 05:17
Merton Abbey Road (Stop SH) 00:18 00:38 00:58 01:18 01:38 02:58 03:18 03:38 03:58 04:18 04:38 04:58 05:18
Collier’s Wood Merton Abbey (Stop E) 00:18 00:38 00:58 01:18 01:38 02:58 03:18 03:38 03:58 04:18 04:38 04:58 05:18
Colliers Wood Station (Stop D) 00:20 00:40 01:00 01:20 01:40 03:00 03:20 03:40 04:00 04:20 04:40 05:00 05:20
Collier’s Wood Walpole Road (Stop L) 00:20 00:40 01:00 01:20 01:40 03:00 03:20 03:40 04:00 04:20 04:40 05:00 05:20
Tooting Longley Road (Stop HQ) 00:21 00:41 01:01 01:21 01:41 03:01 03:21 03:41 04:01 04:21 04:41 05:01 05:21
Tooting Broadway Nutwell Street (Stop HN) 00:22 00:42 01:02 01:22 01:41 03:01 03:21 03:41 04:01 04:21 04:42 05:02 05:22
Tooting Broadway Station (Stop L) 00:23 00:43 01:03 01:23 01:42 03:02 03:22 03:42 04:02 04:22 04:43 05:03 05:23
Tooting Graveney Broadwater Road (Stop A) 00:23 00:43 01:03 01:23 01:42 03:02 03:22 03:42 04:02 04:22 04:43 05:03 05:23
Upper Tooting Hebdon Road (Stop M) 00:24 00:44 01:04 01:24 01:43 03:03 03:23 03:43 04:03 04:23 04:44 05:04 05:24
Upper Tooting Lynwood Road (Stop N) 00:25 00:45 01:05 01:25 01:44 03:04 03:24 03:44 04:04 04:24 04:45 05:05 05:25
Tooting Bec Station (Stop C) 00:26 00:46 01:06 01:26 01:45 03:05 03:25 03:45 04:05 04:25 04:46 05:06 05:26
Tooting Bec Upper Tooting Park (Stop H) 00:26 00:46 01:06 01:26 01:45 03:05 03:25 03:45 04:05 04:25 04:46 05:06 05:26
Balham Du Cane Court (Stop L) 00:27 00:47 01:07 01:27 01:46 03:06 03:26 03:46 04:06 04:26 04:47 05:07 05:27
Balham Station (Stop B) 00:28 00:48 01:08 01:28 01:47 03:07 03:27 03:47 04:07 04:27 04:48 05:08 05:28
Balham Hildreth Street Market (Stop D) 00:28 00:48 01:08 01:28 01:47 03:07 03:27 03:47 04:07 04:27 04:48 05:08 05:28
Balham New Road (Stop F) 00:29 00:49 01:09 01:29 01:48 03:08 03:28 03:48 04:08 04:28 04:49 05:09 05:29
Balham Alderbrook Road (Stop SP) 00:30 00:50 01:10 01:30 01:48 03:08 03:28 03:48 04:09 04:29 04:50 05:10 05:30
Balham Cathles Road (Stop SR) 00:30 00:50 01:10 01:30 01:48 03:08 03:28 03:48 04:09 04:29 04:50 05:10 05:30
Clapham South Station (Stop SC) 00:30 00:50 01:10 01:30 01:49 03:09 03:29 03:49 04:09 04:29 04:50 05:10 05:30
Clapham Park Lynette Avenue (Stop SF) 00:31 00:51 01:11 01:31 01:50 03:10 03:30 03:50 04:10 04:30 04:51 05:11 05:31
Clapham Common Elms Road / Windmill on The Common (Stop C) 00:32 00:52 01:12 01:32 01:50 03:10 03:30 03:50 04:11 04:31 04:52 05:12 05:32
Clapham Common Station (Stop D) 00:34 00:54 01:14 01:34 01:52 03:12 03:32 03:52 04:13 04:33 04:54 05:14 05:34
Clapham Common Nelson's Row (Stop A) 00:34 00:54 01:14 01:34 01:52 03:12 03:32 03:52 04:13 04:33 04:54 05:14 05:34
Clapham North & High Street Stns (Stop L) 00:35 00:55 01:15 01:35 01:53 03:13 03:33 03:53 04:14 04:34 04:55 05:15 05:35
Stockwell Clapham Road / Bedford Road (Stop C) 00:36 00:56 01:16 01:36 01:54 03:14 03:34 03:54 04:15 04:35 04:56 05:16 05:36
Stockwell Union Road (Stop J) 00:36 00:56 01:16 01:36 01:54 03:14 03:34 03:54 04:15 04:35 04:56 05:16 05:36
Stockwell Station (Stop G) 00:38 00:58 01:18 01:38 01:56 03:16 03:36 03:56 04:17 04:37 04:58 05:18 05:38
Stockwell Lansdowne Way (Stop D) 00:39 00:59 01:19 01:38 01:56 03:16 03:37 03:57 04:18 04:38 04:59 05:19 05:39
S Lambeth Albert Square (Stop W) 00:39 00:59 01:19 01:39 01:57 03:17 03:37 03:57 04:18 04:38 04:59 05:19 05:39
S Lambeth Dorset Road (Stop Y) 00:40 01:00 01:20 01:39 01:57 03:17 03:38 03:58 04:19 04:39 05:00 05:20 05:40
Kennington Fentiman Road (Stop S) 00:41 01:01 01:21 01:40 01:58 03:18 03:39 03:59 04:20 04:40 05:01 05:21 05:41
Oval Station (Stop Q) 00:42 01:02 01:22 01:41 01:59 03:19 03:40 04:00 04:21 04:41 05:02 05:22 05:42
Kennington Park (Stop M) 00:42 01:02 01:22 01:41 01:59 03:19 03:40 04:00 04:21 04:41 05:02 05:22 05:42
Kennington Road (Stop Y) 00:43 01:03 01:23 01:42 02:00 03:20 03:41 04:01 04:22 04:42 05:03 05:23 05:43
Kennington Station (Stop KB) 00:44 01:04 01:24 01:43 02:01 03:21 03:42 04:02 04:23 04:43 05:04 05:24 05:44
Kennington Penton Place (Stop BK) 00:45 01:05 01:25 01:44 02:02 03:22 03:43 04:03 04:24 04:44 05:05 05:25 05:45
Newington Butts (Stop BL) 00:46 01:05 01:25 01:44 02:02 03:22 03:43 04:03 04:24 04:45 05:06 05:26 05:46
Elephant & Castle Station (Stop V) 00:48 01:07 01:27 01:46 02:04 03:24 03:45 04:05 04:26 04:47 05:08 05:28 05:48
Elephant & Castle London College Of Communication (Stop Z) 00:48 01:07 01:27 01:46 02:04 03:24 03:45 04:05 04:26 04:47 05:08 05:28 05:48
Lambeth St George's Road / Imperial War Museum (Stop N) 00:49 01:08 01:28 01:47 02:05 03:25 03:46 04:06 04:27 04:48 05:09 05:29 05:49
Lambeth North Station (Stop B) 00:51 01:10 01:30 01:49 02:07 03:27 03:48 04:08 04:29 04:50 05:11 05:31 05:51
Lambeth North Lower Marsh (Stop A) 00:51 01:10 01:30 01:49 02:07 03:27 03:48 04:09 04:30 04:51 05:12 05:32 05:52
Waterloo St Thomas' Hospital / County Hall (Stop D) 00:53 01:12 01:32 01:51 02:09 03:29 03:50 04:10 04:31 04:52 05:13 05:33 05:53
Westminster Stn / Parliament Square (Stop A) 00:55 01:14 01:34 01:53 02:11 03:31 03:52 04:13 04:34 04:55 05:16 05:36 05:56
Westminster Horse Guards Parade (->N) 00:55 01:14 01:34 01:53 02:11 03:31 03:52 04:13 04:34 04:55 05:16 05:36 05:56
Charing Cross Stn / Trafalgar Square (Stop E) 00:58 01:17 01:37 01:56 02:14 03:34 03:55 04:16 04:37 04:58 05:19 05:39 05:59
Southampton Street / Covent Garden (Stop A) 00:59 01:18 01:38 01:57 02:15 03:35 03:56 04:17 04:38 04:59 05:20 05:40 06:00
Temple Aldwych / Drury Lane (Stop E) 01:01 01:20 01:39 01:58 02:16 03:36 03:57 04:18 04:39 05:00 05:22 05:42 06:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

London General