bustimes.org

N28 - Livingston Deans North - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 00:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 00:27
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 00:28
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 00:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 00:33
W End The Exchange (Stop XG) 00:35
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 00:36
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 00:37
Gorgie, opp Roseburn Street 00:39
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 00:39
Gorgie, opp Westfield Avenue 00:39
Gorgie, after Stevenson Grove 00:39
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 00:40
Stenhouse, opp Saughton Park 00:40
Stenhouse, at Chesser Cottages 00:40
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 00:40
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 00:40
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 00:41
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 00:41
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 00:41
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 00:42
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 00:43
Sighthill Gardens (before) 00:43
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 00:44
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 00:44
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 00:45
Hermiston Walk (at) 00:47
Ratho, at Addistoun House 00:49
Ratho Dalmahoy (SW-bound) 00:50
Wilkieston, opp Burnwynd 00:52
Wilkieston, opp Kindrochit 00:53
Kirknewton, after Meadowbank Road 00:55
Kirknewton, opp Forth View 00:55
Kirknewton Inn (opp) 00:55
Kirknewton, opp Park Terrace 00:55
Kirknewton, opp Braekirk Avenue 00:56
Kirknewton, opp Railway Station 00:56
E Calder, opp Overton Crescent 00:59
E Calder, at Langton View 00:59
E Calder, after Langton Gardens 00:59
E Calder, after Oakbank Road 01:00
E Calder, opp Bowling Green 01:00
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 01:02
Mid Calder, at Cunnigar House 01:02
Mid Calder, opp Ochiltree Crescent 01:04
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 01:05
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 01:06
Dedridge, opp Bankton Lane 01:06
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 01:07
Dedridge, opp Primary School 01:08
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 01:09
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 01:10
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance C) 01:11
Livingston, opp The Centre 01:12
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 01:13
Craigshill, after Tay Walk 01:15
Craigshill Pentland Park (opp and after) 01:16
Craigshill, at Dee Drive 01:16
Craigshill, after Letham Primary School 01:17
Craigshill, before Stirrup Stane 01:17
Craigshill, at Adelaide Street 01:18
Craigshill, at Hobart Street 01:18
Craigshill, opp Melbourne Street 01:19
Craigshill, before Fire Station 01:19
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 01:23
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 01:23
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 01:24
Ladywell, o/s Fernbank 01:25
Ladywell, opp Park and Ride 01:25
Ladywell, at Willowbank 01:26
Knightsridge, before Barclay Way 01:27
Knightsridge, opp Park and Ride 01:28
Knightsridge, opp Logan Way 01:29
Knightsridge, opp Nicholson Way 01:30
Knightsridge, after Sutherland Way 01:31
Knightsridge, after Camps Rigg 01:31
Knightsridge, after Carmondean Primary School 01:32
Deans, before Harburn Avenue 01:32
Deans, before Nellburn 01:33
Deans Meldrum Primary School (opp and after) 01:34
Deans, before Burnsknowe 01:34
Deans, at Nu Moves Dance Studios 01:34
Deans, after First Bus Depot 01:35
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 01:36
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 01:36
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 01:37
Bathgate, at Fire Station 01:39
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 01:40
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 01:40
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 01:41
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 01:42
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 01:42
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 01:43
Bathgate, opp Union Road 01:44
Bathgate, opp Social Work Buildings 01:44
Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 01:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses