bustimes.org

N28 - Livingston Deans North - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 00:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 00:28
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 00:29
00:31
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 00:34
West End The Exchange (Stop XG) 00:36
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 00:38
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 00:39
Gorgie, opp Roseburn Street 00:41
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 00:42
Gorgie, opp Westfield Avenue 00:42
Gorgie, after Stevenson Grove 00:42
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 00:43
Stenhouse, opp Saughton Park 00:43
Stenhouse, at Chesser Cottages 00:43
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 00:43
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 00:44
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 00:44
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 00:45
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 00:45
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 00:46
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 00:47
Sighthill Gardens (before) 00:47
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 00:48
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 00:48
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 00:49
Hermiston Walk (at) 00:51
Ratho, at Addistoun House 00:53
Ratho Dalmahoy (SW-bound) 00:54
Wilkieston, opp Burnwynd 00:56
Wilkieston, opp Kindrochit 00:57
Kirknewton, after Meadowbank Road 00:59
Kirknewton, opp Forth View 00:59
Kirknewton Inn (opp) 00:59
Kirknewton, opp Park Terrace 01:00
Kirknewton, opp Braekirk Avenue 01:00
Kirknewton, opp Railway Station 01:01
East Calder, opp Overton Crescent 01:05
East Calder, at Langton View 01:05
East Calder, after Langton Gardens 01:06
East Calder, after Oakbank Road 01:06
East Calder, opp Bowling Green 01:07
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 01:09
Mid Calder, at Cunnigar House 01:09
Mid Calder, opp Ochiltree Crescent 01:11
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 01:12
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 01:13
Dedridge, opp Bankton Lane 01:14
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 01:15
Dedridge, opp Primary School 01:16
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 01:17
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 01:18
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance C) 01:19
Livingston, opp The Centre 01:20
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 01:21
Craigshill, after Tay Walk 01:24
Craigshill Pentland Park (opp and after) 01:25
Craigshill, at Dee Drive 01:25
Craigshill, after Letham Primary School 01:26
Craigshill, before Stirrup Stane 01:26
Craigshill, at Adelaide Street 01:27
Craigshill, at Hobart Street 01:27
Craigshill, opp Melbourne Street 01:28
Craigshill, before Fire Station 01:28
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 01:32
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 01:32
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 01:33
Ladywell, outside Fernbank 01:34
Ladywell, opp Park and Ride 01:35
Ladywell, at Willowbank 01:36
Knightsridge, before Barclay Way 01:37
Knightsridge, opp Park and Ride 01:38
Knightsridge, opp Logan Way 01:39
Knightsridge, opp Nicholson Way 01:40
Knightsridge, after Sutherland Way 01:41
Knightsridge, after Camps Rigg 01:42
Knightsridge, after Carmondean Primary School 01:43
Deans, before Harburn Avenue 01:44
Deans, before Nellburn 01:45
Deans Meldrum Primary School (opp and after) 01:45
Deans, before Burnsknowe 01:46
Deans, at Nu Moves Dance Studios 01:47
Deans, after First Bus Depot 01:48
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 01:49
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 01:49
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 01:50
Bathgate, at Fire Station 01:52
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 01:53
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 01:53
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 01:54
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 01:55
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 01:55
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 01:56
Bathgate, opp Union Road 01:57
Bathgate, at Council Offices 01:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses