bustimes.org

N44 - Balerno - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh - Balerno

Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 00:25 01:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 00:27 01:27
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 00:30 01:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 00:32 01:32
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SF) 00:34 01:34
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 00:35 01:35
Haymarket Station (Stop HG) 00:37 01:37
Dalry, opp Caledonian Village 00:38 01:38
Dalry Primary School (opp) 00:39 01:39
Dalry, opp Murieston Crescent 00:39 01:39
N Merchiston, opp Springwell House 00:39 01:39
N Merchiston, at St Michaels Church 00:40 01:40
N Merchiston, before Shandon Place 00:41 01:41
Gorgie, before Hermand Street 00:42 01:42
Slateford, opp Hutchison Crossway 00:43 01:43
Slateford, opp Hutchison Place 00:43 01:43
Slateford Station (before) 00:44 01:44
Slateford, after Allan Park Road 00:44 01:44
Slateford House (nr) 00:45 01:45
Kingsknowe, after Redhall View 00:46 01:46
Kingsknowe, before Dovecot Grove 00:46 01:46
Kingsknowe Park (opp) 00:47 01:47
Kingsknowe, after Dovecot Park 00:47 01:47
Kingsknowe Road South (after) 00:48 01:48
Kingsknowe, after Hailes Grove 00:48 01:48
Kingsknowe, before Spylaw Bank Road 00:49 01:49
Colinton, after Spylaw Park 00:49 01:49
Colinton, before Muirend Avenue 00:49 01:49
Juniper Green, opp Foulis Crescent 00:50 01:50
Juniper Green Kirk (opp) 00:50 01:50
Juniper Green, opp Woodhall Drive 00:51 01:51
Juniper Green, opp Baberton Avenue 00:51 01:51
Juniper Green, opp Juniper Avenue 00:52 01:52
Currie, opp Muir Wood Road 00:53 01:53
Nether Currie (opp) 00:53 01:53
Currie, opp Bryce Road 00:54 01:54
Easter Currie (opp) 00:54 01:54
Currie Library (opp) 00:55 01:55
Currie, opp Pentland View Court 00:55 01:55
Currie, before Dolphin Avenue 00:56 01:56
Currie, at Kinauld House 00:56 01:56
Currie, opp Stewart Road 00:57 01:57
Currie, before Newmills Road 00:57 01:57
Balerno, after Lanark Road West 00:58 01:58
Balerno High School (at) 00:59 01:59
Balerno, after Lovedale Road 00:59 01:59
Balerno, before Clayhills Grove 01:00 02:00
Balerno, before Crosswood Crescent 01:01 02:01
Balerno, before Highlea Circle 01:02 02:02
Balerno, before Whitlea Road 01:02 02:02
Balerno, before Greenfield Crescent 01:02 02:02
Balerno, at Cockburn Crescent 01:03 02:03

Balerno - Edinburgh

Balerno, at Cockburn Crescent 01:04 02:04
Balerno, after Marchbank Drive 01:05 02:05
Balerno Main Street (N-bound) 01:06 02:06
Balerno, after Bavelaw Gardens 01:06 02:06
Balerno High School (opp) 01:06 02:06
Balerno, before Lanark Road West 01:07 02:07
Currie, after Newmills Road 01:08 02:08
Currie, before Stewart Road 01:09 02:09
Currie, opp Kinauld House 01:10 02:10
Currie, after Dolphin Avenue 01:10 02:10
Currie, at Pentland View Court 01:11 02:11
Currie Library (after) 01:11 02:11
Easter Currie Court (after) 01:11 02:11
Currie, after Bryce Road 01:12 02:12
Nether Currie (at) 01:12 02:12
Currie, before Muir Wood Road 01:13 02:13
Juniper Green, nr Juniper Avenue 01:13 02:13
Juniper Green, after Juniperlee 01:14 02:14
Juniper Green, before Baberton Avenue 01:14 02:14
Juniper Green Kirk (at) 01:15 02:14
Juniper Green, after Foulis Crescent 01:15 02:15
Colinton, nr Muirend Avenue 01:15 02:15
Colinton, opp Spylaw Park 01:16 02:15
Kingsknowe, opp Spylaw Bank Road 01:16 02:16
Kingsknowe, opp Hailes Grove 01:17 02:16
Kingsknowe Road South (before) 01:17 02:17
Kingsknowe, opp Dovecot Park 01:17 02:17
Kingsknowe Park (after) 01:18 02:17
Kingsknowe, after Dovecot Grove 01:18 02:17
Kingsknowe, opp Redhall View 01:18 02:18
Slateford, opp Water of Leith Centre 02:18
Longstone Inglis Green Road (NW-bound) 02:19
Longstone Park (after) 02:19
Longstone Crescent (opp) 02:20
Slateford, before Water of Leith Centre 01:19
Slateford, opp Allan Park Road 01:19
Slateford Station (after) 01:20
Slateford, before Hutchison Place 01:20
Slateford, before Hutchison Crossway 01:21
Slateford, after Moat Drive 01:22
N Merchiston, opp Shandon Place 01:23
N Merchiston, opp St Michaels Church 01:23
N Merchiston, before Springwell House 01:24
Dalry, before Murieston Crescent 01:25
Dalry Primary School (before) 01:25
Dalry, nr Caledonian Village 01:26
Haymarket Station (Stop HA) 01:27
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HC) 01:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses