bustimes.org

N63 - Crystal Palace - Elephant & Castle - King's Cross

A bus service operated by London Central

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 18 October 2021

Crystal Palace Parade - King's Cross Stn / York Way

Crystal Palace Parade (Stop B) 00:00 00:20 00:40 01:00 01:20 then every 20 minutes until 05:00
Crystal Palace Parade / College Road (Stop V) 00:00 00:20 00:40 01:00 01:20 05:00
Upper Sydenham Westwood Hill (Stop F) 00:01 00:21 00:41 01:01 01:21 05:01
Upper Sydenham Dome Hill Park (Stop G) 00:02 00:22 00:42 01:02 01:22 05:02
Dulwich Wells Park Road (Stop H) 00:02 00:22 00:42 01:02 01:22 05:02
Dulwich Droitwich Close (Stop O) 00:03 00:23 00:43 01:03 01:23 05:03
Upper Sydenham Crescent Wood Road (Stop Q) 00:03 00:23 00:43 01:03 01:23 05:03
Upper Sydenham Sydenham Hill / Kirkdale (Stop MV) 00:04 00:24 00:44 01:04 01:24 05:04
Dulwich Horniman Park (Stop MQ) 00:05 00:25 00:45 01:05 01:25 05:05
Dulwich Lordship Lane / Wood Vale (Stop MJ) 00:06 00:26 00:46 01:06 01:26 05:06
Honor Oak Underhill Road / Melford Road (Stop MB) 00:06 00:26 00:46 01:06 01:26 05:06
Honor Oak Melford Road (Stop E) 00:07 00:27 00:47 01:07 01:27 05:07
Honor Oak Langton Rise (Stop F) 00:07 00:27 00:47 01:07 01:27 05:07
Honor Oak Wood Vale / Forest Hill Road (Stop G) 00:08 00:28 00:48 01:08 01:28 05:08
Honor Oak Therapia Road (Stop H) 00:09 00:29 00:49 01:09 01:29 05:09
Honor Oak Dunstans Road (Stop WA) 00:09 00:29 00:49 01:09 01:29 05:09
Peckham Rye Friern Road (Stop WB) 00:10 00:30 00:50 01:10 01:30 05:10
Peckham Rye / Barry Road (Stop WE) 00:11 00:31 00:51 01:11 01:31 05:11
Peckham Rye The Gardens (Stop WF) 00:11 00:31 00:51 01:11 01:31 05:11
Peckham Rye / East Dulwich Road (Stop WK) 00:12 00:32 00:52 01:12 01:32 05:12
Peckham Rye Nigel Road (Stop WM) 00:13 00:33 00:53 01:13 01:33 05:13
Peckham Heaton Road (Stop X) 00:14 00:34 00:53 01:13 01:33 05:13
Peckham Rye Station (Stop U) 00:16 00:36 00:55 01:15 01:35 05:15
Peckham The Aylesham Centre (Stop M) 00:17 00:37 00:56 01:16 01:36 05:16
Peckham Clayton Road (Stop) 00:17 00:37 00:56 01:16 01:36 05:16
Peckham Library (Stop C) 00:19 00:39 00:58 01:18 01:38 05:18
Peckham Bonar Road (Stop H) 00:19 00:39 00:58 01:18 01:38 05:18
Peckham Commercial Way (Stop J) 00:20 00:40 00:59 01:19 01:39 05:19
Peckham Bird In Bush Road (Stop K) 00:20 00:40 00:59 01:19 01:39 05:19
Peckham St George's Way (Stop U) 00:21 00:41 01:00 01:20 01:40 05:20
Peckham Waite Street (Stop V) 00:22 00:42 01:01 01:21 01:41 05:21
Old Kent Road Nile Terrace (Stop NL) 00:22 00:42 01:01 01:21 01:41 05:21
Walworth Dunton Road (Stop WN) 00:24 00:44 01:03 01:23 01:43 05:23
Walworth Old Kent Road / East Street (Stop F) 00:25 00:45 01:04 01:24 01:44 05:24
Newington Bricklayer's Arms (Stop BQ) 00:26 00:46 01:05 01:25 01:45 05:25
Newington Bricklayer's Arms / New Kent Road (Stop BS) 00:27 00:47 01:06 01:26 01:46 05:26
Newington Rodney Place (Stop BT) 00:28 00:48 01:07 01:27 01:47 05:27
Elephant & Castle / New Kent Road (Stop N) 00:30 00:50 01:09 01:29 01:49 05:29
Elephant & Castle / London Road (Stop A) 00:31 00:51 01:10 01:30 01:50 05:30
Lambeth St George's Circus (Stop U) 00:33 00:53 01:12 01:32 01:52 05:32
Southwark Pocock Street (Stop V) 00:34 00:54 01:13 01:33 01:53 05:33
Southwark Station (Stop SA) 00:35 00:55 01:14 01:34 01:54 05:34
Southwark Stamford Street (Stop SD) 00:35 00:55 01:14 01:34 01:54 05:34
Southwark Blackfriars Station / South Entrance (Stop C) 00:36 00:56 01:15 01:35 01:55 05:35
Blackfriars Station / North Entrance (Stop J) 00:38 00:58 01:17 01:37 01:56 05:36
City of London Fleet Street / City Thameslink (Stop M) 00:40 01:00 01:19 01:39 01:58 05:38
City of London Snow Hill (Stop HS) 00:40 01:00 01:19 01:39 01:58 05:38
Farringdon Station (Stop A) 00:42 01:02 01:21 01:41 02:00 05:40
Clerkenwell Road (Stop) 00:43 01:03 01:22 01:42 02:00 05:40
Clerkenwell Rosebery Avenue / Mount Pleasant (Stop CM) 00:44 01:04 01:23 01:42 02:01 05:41
Clerkenwell Calthorpe Street (Stop PS) 00:45 01:05 01:24 01:43 02:02 05:42
Clerkenwell Gwynne Place (Stop PT) 00:46 01:06 01:25 01:44 02:03 05:43
St Pancras Acton Street (Stop PU) 00:47 01:07 01:26 01:45 02:04 05:44
Pentonville Swinton Street (Stop N) 00:48 01:08 01:27 01:46 02:05 05:45
Pentonville King's Cross Station / York Way (Stop G) 00:50 01:10 01:29 01:48 02:06 05:46

King's Cross Stn / York Way - Crystal Palace Parade

St Pancras International Station (Stop S) 00:30 00:50 01:10 01:30 01:50 02:11 02:32 02:53 then every 20 minutes until 03:53 04:14 04:34 04:54 05:15 05:35
King's Cross Station (Stop D) 00:33 00:53 01:13 01:33 01:52 02:13 02:34 02:55 03:55 04:16 04:36 04:56 05:17 05:37
King's Cross Road / Pentonville Road (Stop L) 00:34 00:54 01:14 01:34 01:53 02:14 02:35 02:56 03:56 04:17 04:37 04:57 05:18 05:38
St Pancras Acton Street (Stop PO) 00:35 00:55 01:15 01:35 01:54 02:15 02:36 02:57 03:57 04:18 04:38 04:58 05:19 05:39
Clerkenwell Gwynne Place (Stop PP) 00:36 00:56 01:16 01:36 01:55 02:16 02:36 02:57 03:57 04:18 04:38 04:58 05:19 05:39
Clerkenwell Rosebery Avenue / Mount Pleasant (Stop CG) 00:37 00:57 01:17 01:37 01:56 02:17 02:37 02:58 03:58 04:19 04:39 04:59 05:20 05:40
Clerkenwell Bowling Green Lane (Stop CL) 00:38 00:58 01:18 01:38 01:57 02:18 02:38 02:59 03:59 04:20 04:40 05:00 05:21 05:41
Clerkenwell Road (Stop H) 00:40 01:00 01:20 01:40 01:58 02:19 02:39 03:00 04:00 04:21 04:41 05:01 05:22 05:42
Farringdon Station (Stop B) 00:41 01:01 01:21 01:41 01:59 02:20 02:40 03:01 04:01 04:22 04:42 05:02 05:23 05:43
City of London Snow Hill (Stop HT) 00:42 01:02 01:22 01:42 02:00 02:21 02:41 03:01 04:01 04:22 04:42 05:02 05:23 05:43
City of London Fleet Street / City Thameslink (Stop L) 00:44 01:04 01:24 01:44 02:02 02:23 02:43 03:03 04:03 04:24 04:44 05:04 05:25 05:45
Blackfriars Apothecary Street (Stop K) 00:44 01:04 01:24 01:44 02:02 02:23 02:43 03:03 04:03 04:24 04:44 05:04 05:25 05:45
Blackfriars Station / North Entrance (Stop L) 00:46 01:06 01:26 01:46 02:03 02:24 02:44 03:04 04:04 04:25 04:45 05:05 05:26 05:46
Southwark Blackfriars Station / South Entrance (Stop D) 00:47 01:07 01:27 01:47 02:04 02:25 02:45 03:05 04:05 04:26 04:46 05:06 05:27 05:47
Southwark Stamford Street (Stop SC) 00:48 01:08 01:28 01:48 02:05 02:26 02:46 03:06 04:06 04:27 04:47 05:07 05:28 05:48
Southwark Station (Stop SB) 00:50 01:10 01:30 01:50 02:07 02:28 02:48 03:08 04:08 04:29 04:49 05:09 05:30 05:50
Southwark Pocock Street (Stop W) 00:50 01:10 01:30 01:50 02:07 02:28 02:48 03:08 04:08 04:29 04:49 05:09 05:30 05:50
Lambeth St George's Circus (Stop Y) 00:52 01:11 01:31 01:51 02:08 02:29 02:49 03:09 04:09 04:30 04:50 05:10 05:31 05:51
Elephant & Castle / London Road (Stop E) 00:55 01:14 01:34 01:54 02:11 02:31 02:51 03:11 04:11 04:32 04:52 05:12 05:33 05:53
Elephant & Castle / New Kent Road (Stop J) 00:56 01:15 01:35 01:55 02:12 02:32 02:51 03:11 04:11 04:32 04:52 05:12 05:33 05:53
Newington Rodney Place (Stop BA) 00:56 01:15 01:35 01:55 02:12 02:32 02:52 03:12 04:12 04:33 04:53 05:13 05:34 05:54
Newington Bricklayer's Arms / New Kent Road (Stop BB) 00:58 01:17 01:37 01:57 02:14 02:34 02:53 03:13 04:13 04:34 04:54 05:14 05:35 05:55
Newington Bricklayer's Arms (Stop BF) 01:00 01:19 01:39 01:59 02:16 02:36 02:55 03:15 04:15 04:36 04:56 05:16 05:37 05:57
Walworth Old Kent Road / East Street (Stop G) 01:00 01:19 01:39 01:59 02:16 02:36 02:55 03:15 04:15 04:36 04:56 05:16 05:37 05:57
Walworth Dunton Road (Stop EB) 01:02 01:21 01:41 02:01 02:18 02:38 02:57 03:17 04:17 04:38 04:58 05:18 05:39 05:59
Old Kent Road Nile Terrace (Stop SK) 01:03 01:22 01:42 02:02 02:19 02:39 02:58 03:18 04:18 04:39 04:59 05:19 05:40 06:00
Peckham Waite Street (Stop Y) 01:04 01:23 01:43 02:03 02:20 02:40 02:59 03:19 04:19 04:40 05:00 05:20 05:41 06:01
Peckham St George's Way (Stop Z) 01:05 01:24 01:44 02:04 02:20 02:40 02:59 03:19 04:19 04:40 05:00 05:20 05:41 06:01
Peckham Bird In Bush Road (Stop L) 01:07 01:26 01:46 02:06 02:22 02:42 03:01 03:21 04:21 04:42 05:02 05:22 05:43 06:03
Peckham Commercial Way (Stop M) 01:07 01:26 01:46 02:06 02:22 02:42 03:01 03:21 04:21 04:42 05:02 05:22 05:43 06:03
Peckham Bonar Road (Stop N) 01:08 01:27 01:47 02:07 02:23 02:43 03:02 03:22 04:22 04:43 05:03 05:23 05:44 06:04
Peckham Library (Stop D) 01:09 01:28 01:48 02:08 02:24 02:44 03:03 03:23 04:23 04:44 05:04 05:24 05:45 06:05
Peckham Post Office (Stop F) 01:10 01:29 01:49 02:09 02:25 02:45 03:04 03:24 04:24 04:45 05:05 05:25 05:46 06:06
Peckham The Aylesham Centre (Stop N) 01:12 01:31 01:50 02:10 02:26 02:46 03:05 03:25 04:25 04:46 05:06 05:26 05:47 06:07
Peckham Rye Station (Stop V) 01:13 01:32 01:51 02:11 02:27 02:47 03:06 03:26 04:26 04:47 05:07 05:27 05:48 06:08
Peckham Rye Nigel Road (Stop EA) 01:14 01:33 01:51 02:11 02:27 02:47 03:06 03:26 04:26 04:47 05:07 05:27 05:48 06:08
Peckham Rye / East Dulwich Road (Stop WN) 01:16 01:35 01:53 02:13 02:29 02:49 03:08 03:28 04:28 04:49 05:09 05:29 05:50 06:10
Peckham Rye The Gardens (Stop WQ) 01:16 01:35 01:53 02:13 02:29 02:49 03:08 03:28 04:28 04:49 05:09 05:29 05:50 06:10
Peckham Rye Friern Road (Stop WP) 01:17 01:36 01:54 02:14 02:30 02:50 03:09 03:29 04:29 04:50 05:10 05:30 05:51 06:11
Honor Oak Dunstans Road (Stop WR) 01:19 01:37 01:55 02:15 02:31 02:51 03:10 03:30 04:30 04:51 05:11 05:31 05:52 06:12
Honor Oak Therapia Road (Stop J) 01:20 01:38 01:56 02:16 02:32 02:52 03:11 03:31 04:31 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:53 06:13
Honor Oak Wood Vale / Forest Hill Road (Stop K) 01:20 01:38 01:56 02:16 02:32 02:52 03:11 03:31 04:31 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:53 06:13
Honor Oak Langton Rise (Stop L) 01:21 01:39 01:57 02:17 02:33 02:53 03:12 03:32 04:32 04:53 05:13 05:33 05:54 06:14
Honor Oak Melford Road (Stop M) 01:22 01:40 01:58 02:18 02:34 02:54 03:13 03:33 04:33 04:54 05:14 05:34 05:55 06:15
Honor Oak Underhill Road (Stop MC) 01:23 01:41 01:59 02:19 02:35 02:55 03:14 03:34 04:34 04:55 05:15 05:35 05:56 06:16
Dulwich Lordship Lane / Wood Vale (Stop MD) 01:24 01:42 02:00 02:20 02:36 02:56 03:15 03:35 04:35 04:56 05:16 05:36 05:57 06:17
Dulwich Horniman Park (Stop MW) 01:24 01:42 02:00 02:20 02:36 02:56 03:15 03:35 04:35 04:56 05:16 05:36 05:57 06:17
Upper Sydenham Sydenham Hill / Kirkdale (Stop MS) 01:25 01:43 02:01 02:21 02:37 02:57 03:16 03:36 04:36 04:57 05:17 05:37 05:58 06:18
Upper Sydenham Crescent Wood Road (Stop S) 01:26 01:44 02:02 02:22 02:38 02:58 03:17 03:37 04:37 04:58 05:18 05:38 05:59 06:19
Dulwich Droitwich Close (Stop T) 01:27 01:45 02:03 02:23 02:38 02:58 03:17 03:37 04:37 04:58 05:18 05:38 05:59 06:19
Dulwich Wells Park Road (Stop J) 01:27 01:45 02:03 02:23 02:39 02:59 03:18 03:38 04:38 04:59 05:19 05:39 06:00 06:20
Upper Sydenham Dome Hill Park (Stop K) 01:28 01:46 02:04 02:24 02:39 02:59 03:18 03:38 04:38 04:59 05:19 05:39 06:00 06:20
Upper Sydenham Sydenham Hill / Bluebell Close (Stop L) 01:29 01:47 02:05 02:25 02:40 03:00 03:19 03:39 04:39 05:00 05:20 05:40 06:01 06:21
Dulwich Crystal Palace Parade / Fountain Drive (Stop T) 01:29 01:47 02:05 02:25 02:40 03:00 03:19 03:39 04:39 05:00 05:20 05:40 06:01 06:21
Crystal Palace Parade / College Road (Stop S) 01:30 01:48 02:06 02:26 02:41 03:01 03:20 03:40 04:40 05:01 05:21 05:41 06:02 06:22
Crystal Palace Parade (Stop A) 01:31 01:49 02:07 02:27 02:42 03:02 03:21 03:41 04:41 05:02 05:22 05:42 06:03 06:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

London Central