bustimes.org

N73 - Oxford Circus - King's Cross - Essex Road - Stoke Newington - Tottenham - Walthamstow Central

A bus service operated by Arriva London

Map

Walthamstow Central - Tottenham - Stoke Newington - Essex Road - King's Cross - Oxford Circus

Walthamstow Bus Station (Stop D) 23:55 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30
Walthamstow Market (Stop G) 23:56 00:31 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31
Walthamstow Jewel Road (Stop BA) 23:57 00:32 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32
Walthamstow Forest Road / Bell Corner (Stop BH) 23:58 00:33 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:33
Walthamstow Bromley Road (Stop BC) 23:58 00:33 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:34 04:04 04:34
Walthamstow Lloyd Park William Morris Gallery (Stop BD) 23:59 00:34 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:34
Higham Hill Wolsey Avenue (Stop R) 00:00 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35
Higham Hill Road (Stop S) 00:00 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:36 04:06 04:36
Blackhorse Road Century Road (Stop T) 00:01 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:37 04:07 04:37
Blackhorse Road Pretoria Avenue (Stop BJ) 00:02 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:38 04:08 04:38
Blackhorse Road Station (Stop BC) 00:03 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:39 04:09 04:39
Blackhorse Road Ferry Lane Industrial Estate (Stop BG) 00:03 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:39 04:09 04:39
Tottenham Hale Walthamstow Wetlands / Ferry Boat Inn (->W) 00:04 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:40 04:10 04:40
Tottenham Hale Bream Close (Stop) 00:04 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:40 04:10 04:40
Tottenham Hale Mill Mead Road (Stop J) 00:04 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:40 04:10 04:40
Tottenham Hale Bus Station (->N) 00:06 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:42 04:12 04:42
Tottenham Hale Park View Road (Stop X) 00:07 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:43 04:13 04:43
Seven Sisters Tottenham Town Hall (Stop W) 00:08 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:44 04:14 04:44
S Tottenham College Of North East London (Stop J) 00:09 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:45 04:15 04:45
S Tottenham Seven Sisters Station (Stop K) 00:10 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:46 04:16 04:46
S Tottenham South Tottenham Station (Stop TD) 00:10 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:46 04:16 04:46
S Tottenham St Ann's Road (Stop TE) 00:11 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:17 03:48 04:18 04:48
Stamford Hill Egerton Road (Stop SK) 00:12 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:18 03:49 04:19 04:49
Stamford Hill Broadway (Stop SH) 00:13 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:19 03:50 04:20 04:50
Stamford Hill Library (Stop SM) 00:13 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:19 03:50 04:20 04:50
Stamford Hill Lynmouth Road (Stop SN) 00:14 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:20 03:51 04:21 04:51
Stoke Newington Station (Stop C) 00:15 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:21 03:52 04:22 04:52
Northwold Road / Stoke Newington Common (Stop D) 00:16 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:21 03:52 04:22 04:52
Stoke Newington High Street (Stop U) 00:18 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:23 03:54 04:24 04:54
Stoke Newington William Patten School (Stop V) 00:18 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:23 03:54 04:24 04:54
Stoke Newington Abney Park (->W) 00:19 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:24 03:55 04:25 04:55
Stoke Newington Town Hall (->W) 00:20 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:25 03:56 04:26 04:56
Stoke Newington Barbauld Road (->S) 00:21 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:24 02:54 03:25 03:56 04:26 04:57
Shacklewell Clissold Crescent (Stop NA) 00:22 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:25 02:55 03:26 03:57 04:27 04:58
Shacklewell Green Lanes (Stop NB) 00:23 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:26 02:56 03:27 03:58 04:28 04:59
Canonbury Newington Green (Stop NE) 00:24 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:27 02:57 03:28 03:59 04:29 05:00
Canonbury Beresford Road (Stop CA) 00:24 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:27 02:57 03:28 03:59 04:29 05:00
Canonbury Balls Pond Road (Stop CB) 00:25 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:28 02:58 03:29 04:00 04:30 05:01
Canonbury Essex Road / Marquess Road (Stop CG) 00:26 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:29 02:59 03:30 04:01 04:31 05:02
Canonbury Northchurch Road (Stop EH) 00:26 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:29 02:59 03:30 04:01 04:31 05:02
Islington Essex Road Station (Stop EJ) 00:28 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:31 03:01 03:32 04:03 04:33 05:04
Islington Cross Street (Stop E) 00:29 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:32 03:02 03:33 04:04 04:34 05:05
Upper Street Packington Street (Stop A) 00:30 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:33 03:03 03:34 04:05 04:35 05:06
Islington Green (Stop D) 00:30 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:33 03:03 03:34 04:05 04:35 05:06
Angel Station (Stop F) 00:32 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:35 03:05 03:36 04:07 04:37 05:08
Angel Pentonville Road / Baron Street (Stop R) 00:33 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:36 03:06 03:37 04:08 04:38 05:09
Pentonville Penton Street / Chapel Market (Stop PN) 00:34 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:37 03:06 03:37 04:08 04:39 05:10
Pentonville Penton Rise (Stop PM) 00:35 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:38 03:08 03:39 04:10 04:40 05:11
Pentonville King's Cross / Caledonian Road (Stop X) 00:37 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:40 03:09 03:40 04:11 04:42 05:13
King's Cross Station (Stop R) 00:38 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:41 03:10 03:41 04:12 04:43 05:14
St Pancras International Station (Stop A) 00:38 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:41 03:10 03:41 04:12 04:43 05:14
St Pancras British Library (Stop B) 00:39 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:42 03:11 03:42 04:13 04:44 05:15
Euston Station (Stop H) 00:41 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:44 03:13 03:44 04:15 04:46 05:17
Euston Square Station (Stop P) 00:41 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:44 03:13 03:44 04:15 04:46 05:17
Warren Street University Coll Hosp / Warren St Stn (Stop W) 00:42 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:45 03:14 03:45 04:16 04:47 05:18
Goodge Street Capper Street (Stop N) 00:43 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:46 03:15 03:46 04:17 04:48 05:19
Goodge Street Station (Stop D) 00:44 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:47 03:16 03:47 04:18 04:49 05:20
Goodge Street Stephen Street (Stop B) 00:46 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:49 03:18 03:49 04:20 04:51 05:22
Tottenham Court Road Oxford Street / Soho Street (Stop YB) 00:48 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:51 03:20 03:51 04:22 04:53 05:24
Great Titchfield St / Oxford Circus Stn (Stop OP) 00:50 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:53 03:22 03:53 04:24 04:55 05:26

Oxford Circus - King's Cross - Essex Road - Stoke Newington - Tottenham - Walthamstow Central

Oxford Circus Holles Street (Stop OG) 00:07 00:37 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 then every 30 minutes until 05:40
Great Titchfield St / Oxford Circus Stn (Stop OJ) 00:12 00:42 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:43 05:43
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop V) 00:15 00:45 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:46 05:46
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop C) 00:16 00:46 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:47 05:47
Goodge Street Station (Stop A) 00:18 00:48 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:48 05:48
Warren Street Station (Stop X) 00:20 00:49 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:50 05:50
Euston Square Station (Stop Q) 00:21 00:50 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:51 05:51
Euston Station (Stop D) 00:24 00:53 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:53 05:53
St Pancras British Library (Stop C) 00:26 00:55 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:55 05:55
King's Cross Station (Stop E) 00:28 00:57 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:57 05:57
Pentonville King's Cross Road (Stop K) 00:29 00:58 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 03:58 05:58
Pentonville Penton Rise (Stop PG) 00:30 00:59 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:30 03:58 05:58
Pentonville Penton Street (Stop PK) 00:31 01:00 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:31 03:59 05:59
Pentonville Baron Street / Chapel Market (Stop T) 00:32 01:01 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:32 04:00 06:00
Pentonville White Lion Street (Stop U) 00:33 01:02 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:33 04:01 06:01
Angel Station (Stop X) 00:34 01:03 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:34 04:02 06:02
Islington Green (Stop C) 00:35 01:04 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:35 04:03 06:03
Upper Street Packington Street (Stop K) 00:36 01:05 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:35 04:03 06:03
Islington Cross Street (Stop EA) 00:36 01:05 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:36 04:04 06:04
Islington Essex Road Station (Stop EB) 00:38 01:07 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:37 04:05 06:05
Canonbury Northchurch Road (Stop EE) 00:39 01:08 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:38 04:06 06:06
Canonbury Ockendon Road (Stop EF) 00:40 01:09 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:39 04:07 06:07
Canonbury Newington Green Road / Balls Pond Road (Stop CJ) 00:41 01:10 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:40 04:08 06:08
Canonbury Beresford Road (Stop CK) 00:43 01:12 01:43 02:13 02:42 03:12 03:41 04:09 06:09
Canonbury Newington Green (Stop NK) 00:44 01:13 01:44 02:14 02:43 03:13 03:42 04:10 06:10
Shacklewell Clissold Crescent (Stop NS) 00:46 01:15 01:46 02:16 02:45 03:14 03:43 04:11 06:11
Stoke Newington Barbauld Road (->N) 00:46 01:15 01:46 02:16 02:45 03:15 03:44 04:12 06:12
Stoke Newington Town Hall (Stop) 00:47 01:16 01:47 02:17 02:46 03:16 03:45 04:13 06:13
Stoke Newington Abney Park (->E) 00:49 01:18 01:49 02:19 02:48 03:17 03:46 04:14 06:14
Stoke Newington William Patten School (Stop W) 00:50 01:19 01:50 02:20 02:49 03:18 03:47 04:15 06:15
Stoke Newington Church Street (Stop X) 00:51 01:20 01:51 02:21 02:50 03:19 03:48 04:16 06:16
Stoke Newington Station (Stop E) 00:51 01:20 01:51 02:21 02:50 03:19 03:48 04:16 06:16
Stamford Hill Lynmouth Road (Stop SA) 00:52 01:21 01:52 02:22 02:51 03:20 03:49 04:17 06:17
Stamford Hill Library (Stop SB) 00:53 01:22 01:53 02:23 02:52 03:21 03:50 04:18 06:18
Stamford Hill Broadway (Stop SD) 00:54 01:23 01:54 02:24 02:53 03:22 03:51 04:19 06:19
Stamford Hill Egerton Road (Stop SE) 00:54 01:23 01:54 02:24 02:53 03:22 03:51 04:19 06:19
S Tottenham St Ann's Road (Stop TA) 00:55 01:24 01:55 02:25 02:54 03:23 03:52 04:20 06:20
S Tottenham Lealand Road (Stop TB) 00:56 01:25 01:56 02:26 02:55 03:24 03:53 04:21 06:21
S Tottenham South Tottenham Station (Stop TC) 00:57 01:26 01:57 02:27 02:56 03:25 03:54 04:22 06:22
S Tottenham Seven Sisters Road (Stop C) 00:57 01:26 01:57 02:27 02:56 03:25 03:54 04:22 06:22
Seven Sisters Station (Stop D) 00:58 01:27 01:58 02:28 02:57 03:26 03:55 04:23 06:23
S Tottenham College Of North East London (Stop G) 00:58 01:27 01:58 02:28 02:57 03:26 03:55 04:23 06:23
Seven Sisters Tottenham Town Hall (Stop U) 00:59 01:28 01:59 02:29 02:58 03:27 03:56 04:24 06:24
Seven Sisters Tottenham High Road (Stop R) 00:59 01:28 01:59 02:29 02:58 03:27 03:56 04:24 06:24
Tottenham Hale Park View Road (Stop Z) 01:01 01:30 02:01 02:31 03:00 03:28 03:57 04:25 06:25
Tottenham Hale Bus Station (Stop A) 01:03 01:32 02:03 02:33 03:02 03:30 03:59 04:27 06:27
Tottenham Hale Mill Mead Road (Stop H) 01:03 01:32 02:03 02:33 03:02 03:30 03:59 04:27 06:27
Tottenham Hale Walthamstow Wetlands Ferry Boat Inn (Stop ->E) 01:04 01:33 02:04 02:34 03:03 03:31 04:00 04:28 06:28
Blackhorse Road Stn / Blackhorse Ln (Stop BD) 01:07 01:36 02:07 02:36 03:05 03:33 04:02 04:30 06:30
Blackhorse Road King Edward Road (Stop BU) 01:08 01:37 02:08 02:37 03:06 03:34 04:03 04:31 06:31
Higham Hill Road Walthamstow (Stop M) 01:09 01:38 02:09 02:38 03:07 03:35 04:04 04:32 06:32
Higham Hill Wolsey Avenue (Stop N) 01:10 01:39 02:10 02:39 03:08 03:36 04:05 04:33 06:33
Walthamstow Lloyd Park William Morris Gallery (Stop BE) 01:11 01:40 02:11 02:40 03:09 03:37 04:06 04:34 06:34
Walthamstow Bromley Road (Stop BF) 01:12 01:41 02:11 02:40 03:09 03:37 04:06 04:34 06:34
Walthamstow Jewel Road (Stop BN) 01:13 01:42 02:12 02:41 03:10 03:38 04:07 04:35 06:35
Walthamstow Market (Stop J) 01:14 01:43 02:13 02:42 03:11 03:39 04:08 04:36 06:36
Walthamstow Bus Station (Stop) 01:16 01:45 02:15 02:44 03:13 03:41 04:10 04:38 06:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Arriva London