bustimes.org

N73 - Oxford Circus - Tottenham Court Road - Euston - Kings Cross - Islington - Stoke Newington - Tottenham - Walthamstow Central

A bus service operated by Arriva London

Map

Holles Street - Walthamstow Bus Station

Oxford Circus Holles Street (Stop OG) 00:07 00:37 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:09 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:40
Great Titchfield St / Oxford Circus Stn (Stop OJ) 00:10 00:40 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:12 03:43 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:43
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop V) 00:13 00:43 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:15 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:15 05:45
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop C) 00:14 00:44 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:16 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:16 05:46
Goodge Street Station (Stop A) 00:16 00:46 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:48 05:17 05:47
Warren Street Station (Stop X) 00:17 00:47 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:19 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:19 05:49
Euston Square Station (Stop Q) 00:18 00:48 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:20 03:51 04:21 04:51 05:20 05:50
Euston Station (Stop D) 00:21 00:51 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:22 05:52
St Pancras British Library (Stop C) 00:23 00:53 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:25 03:55 04:25 04:55 05:24 05:54
King's Cross Station (Stop E) 00:25 00:55 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:27 03:57 04:27 04:57 05:26 05:56
Pentonville King's Cross Road (Stop K) 00:26 00:56 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:28 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:27 05:57
Pentonville Penton Rise (Stop PG) 00:27 00:57 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:27 05:57
Pentonville Penton Street (Stop PK) 00:28 00:58 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:29 04:59 05:28 05:58
Pentonville Baron Street / Chapel Market (Stop T) 00:29 00:59 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:29 05:59
Pentonville White Lion Street (Stop U) 00:30 01:00 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 05:01 05:30 06:00
Angel Station (Stop X) 00:31 01:01 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:31 06:01
Islington Green (Stop C) 00:32 01:02 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:32 06:02
Upper Street Packington Street (Stop K) 00:32 01:02 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:32 06:02
Islington Cross Street (Stop EA) 00:33 01:03 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:33 06:03
Islington Essex Road Station (Stop EB) 00:34 01:04 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:34 06:04
Canonbury Northchurch Road (Stop EE) 00:35 01:05 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:35 06:05
Canonbury Ockendon Road (Stop EF) 00:36 01:06 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:36 06:06
Canonbury Newington Green Road / Balls Pond Road (Stop CJ) 00:37 01:07 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:37 06:07
Canonbury Beresford Road (Stop CK) 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:38 06:08
Canonbury Newington Green (Stop NK) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:39 06:09
Shacklewell Clissold Crescent (Stop NS) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:40 06:10
Stoke Newington Barbauld Road (->N) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:41 06:11
Stoke Newington Town Hall (Stop) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:42 06:12
Stoke Newington Abney Park (->E) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:43 06:13
Stoke Newington William Patten School (Stop W) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:44 06:14
Stoke Newington Church Street (Stop X) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:45 06:15
Stoke Newington Station (Stop E) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:45 06:15
Stamford Hill Lynmouth Road (Stop SA) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:18 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:46 06:16
Stamford Hill Library (Stop SB) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:47 06:17
Stamford Hill Broadway (Stop SD) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:20 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:48 06:18
Stamford Hill Egerton Road (Stop SE) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:20 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:48 06:18
South Tottenham St Ann's Road (Stop TA) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:21 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:49 06:19
South Tottenham Lealand Road (Stop TB) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:22 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:50 06:20
South Tottenham Station (Stop TC) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:23 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:51 06:21
South Tottenham Seven Sisters Road (Stop C) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:23 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:51 06:21
Seven Sisters Station (Stop D) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:24 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:52 06:22
South Tottenham College Of North East London (Stop G) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:24 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:52 06:22
Seven Sisters Tottenham Town Hall (Stop U) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:26 02:55 03:24 03:54 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:53 06:23
Seven Sisters Tottenham High Road (Stop R) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:26 02:55 03:24 03:54 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:53 06:23
Tottenham Hale Park View Road (Stop Z) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:28 02:57 03:26 03:56 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:55 06:25
Tottenham Hale Bus Station (Stop A) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:30 02:59 03:28 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:57 06:27
Tottenham Hale Mill Mead Road (Stop H) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:30 02:59 03:28 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:57 06:27
Tottenham Hale Walthamstow Wetlands / Ferry Boat Inn (Stop ->E) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:31 03:00 03:29 03:59 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:58 06:28
Blackhorse Road Stn / Blackhorse Ln (Stop BD) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:34 03:03 03:32 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:32 06:01 06:31
Blackhorse Road King Edward Road (Stop BU) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:35 03:04 03:33 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:33 06:02 06:32
Higham Hill Road (Stop M) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:36 03:05 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:34 06:03 06:33
Higham Hill Wolsey Avenue (Stop N) 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:37 03:06 03:35 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:35 06:04 06:34
Walthamstow Lloyd Park / William Morris Gallery (Stop BE) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:38 03:07 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:05 06:35
Walthamstow Bromley Road (Stop BF) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:38 03:07 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:05 06:35
Walthamstow Jewel Road (Stop BN) 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:39 03:08 03:37 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:06 06:36
Walthamstow Market (Stop J) 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:40 03:09 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:07 06:37
Walthamstow Bus Station (Stop) 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:42 03:11 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:09 06:39

Walthamstow Bus Station - Holles Street

Walthamstow Bus Station (Stop D) 00:28 00:58 01:29 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 23:58
Walthamstow Market (Stop G) 00:29 00:59 01:30 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 23:59
Walthamstow Jewel Road (Stop BA) 00:30 01:00 01:31 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32 00:00
Walthamstow Forest Road / Bell Corner (Stop BH) 00:31 01:01 01:32 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:33 00:01
Walthamstow Bromley Road (Stop BC) 00:31 01:01 01:32 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:34 04:04 04:34 00:01
Walthamstow Lloyd Park / William Morris Gallery (Stop BD) 00:32 01:02 01:33 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:34 00:02
Higham Hill Wolsey Avenue (Stop R) 00:33 01:03 01:34 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 00:03
Higham Hill Road (Stop S) 00:33 01:03 01:34 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:36 04:06 04:36 00:03
Blackhorse Road Century Road (Stop T) 00:34 01:04 01:35 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:37 04:07 04:37 00:04
Blackhorse Road Pretoria Avenue (Stop BJ) 00:35 01:05 01:36 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:38 04:08 04:38 00:05
Blackhorse Road Stn / Blackhorse Lane (Stop BC) 00:36 01:06 01:37 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:39 04:09 04:39 00:06
Blackhorse Road Ferry Lane Industrial Estate (Stop BG) 00:36 01:06 01:37 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:39 04:09 04:39 00:06
Tottenham Hale Walthamstow Wetlands / Ferry Boat Inn (->W) 00:37 01:07 01:38 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:40 04:10 04:40 00:07
Tottenham Hale Bream Close (Stop) 00:37 01:07 01:38 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:40 04:10 04:40 00:07
Tottenham Hale Mill Mead Road (Stop J) 00:37 01:07 01:38 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:40 04:10 04:40 00:07
Tottenham Hale Bus Station (->N) 00:39 01:09 01:40 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:42 04:12 04:42 00:09
Tottenham Hale Park View Road (Stop X) 00:40 01:10 01:41 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:43 04:13 04:43 00:10
Seven Sisters Tottenham Town Hall (Stop W) 00:42 01:12 01:43 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:45 04:15 04:45 00:12
South Tottenham College Of North East London (Stop J) 00:43 01:13 01:44 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:46 04:16 04:46 00:13
Seven Sisters Station (Stop K) 00:44 01:14 01:45 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:47 04:17 04:47 00:14
South Tottenham Station (Stop TD) 00:44 01:14 01:45 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:47 04:17 04:47 00:14
South Tottenham St Ann's Road (Stop TE) 00:45 01:15 01:46 02:17 02:47 03:18 03:49 04:19 04:49 00:15
Stamford Hill Egerton Road (Stop SK) 00:46 01:16 01:47 02:18 02:48 03:19 03:50 04:20 04:50 00:16
Stamford Hill Broadway (Stop SH) 00:47 01:17 01:48 02:19 02:49 03:20 03:51 04:21 04:51 00:17
Stamford Hill Library (Stop SM) 00:47 01:17 01:48 02:19 02:49 03:20 03:51 04:21 04:51 00:17
Stamford Hill Lynmouth Road (Stop SN) 00:48 01:18 01:49 02:20 02:50 03:21 03:52 04:22 04:52 00:18
Stoke Newington Station (Stop C) 00:49 01:19 01:50 02:21 02:51 03:22 03:53 04:23 04:53 00:19
Northwold Road / Stoke Newington Common (Stop D) 00:49 01:19 01:50 02:21 02:51 03:22 03:53 04:23 04:53 00:19
Stoke Newington High Street (Stop U) 00:51 01:21 01:52 02:23 02:53 03:24 03:55 04:25 04:55 00:21
Stoke Newington William Patten School (Stop V) 00:51 01:21 01:52 02:23 02:53 03:24 03:55 04:25 04:55 00:21
Stoke Newington Abney Park (->W) 00:52 01:22 01:53 02:24 02:54 03:25 03:56 04:26 04:56 00:22
Stoke Newington Town Hall (->W) 00:53 01:23 01:54 02:25 02:55 03:26 03:57 04:27 04:57 00:23
Stoke Newington Barbauld Road (->S) 00:54 01:24 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:26 03:58 04:28 04:58 00:24
Shacklewell Clissold Crescent (Stop NA) 00:55 01:25 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:27 03:59 04:29 04:59 00:25
Shacklewell Green Lanes (Stop NB) 00:56 01:26 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:28 04:00 04:30 05:00 00:26
Canonbury Newington Green (Stop NE) 00:57 01:27 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:29 04:01 04:31 05:01 00:27
Canonbury Beresford Road (Stop CA) 00:57 01:27 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:29 04:01 04:31 05:01 00:27
Canonbury Balls Pond Road (Stop CB) 00:58 01:28 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:30 04:02 04:32 05:02 00:28
Canonbury Essex Road / Marquess Road (Stop CG) 00:59 01:29 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:31 04:03 04:33 05:03 00:29
Canonbury Northchurch Road (Stop EH) 00:59 01:29 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:31 04:03 04:33 05:03 00:29
Islington Essex Road Station (Stop EJ) 01:01 01:31 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:33 04:05 04:35 05:05 00:31
Islington Cross Street (Stop E) 01:02 01:32 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:34 04:06 04:36 05:06 00:32
Upper Street Packington Street (Stop A) 01:03 01:33 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:35 04:07 04:37 05:07 00:33
Islington Green (Stop D) 01:03 01:33 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:35 04:07 04:37 05:07 00:33
Angel Station (Stop F) 01:05 01:35 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:37 04:09 04:39 05:09 00:35
Angel Pentonville Road / Baron Street (Stop R) 01:06 01:36 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:38 04:10 04:40 05:10 00:36
Pentonville Penton Street / Chapel Market (Stop PN) 01:06 01:36 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:38 04:10 04:40 05:10 00:36
Pentonville Penton Rise (Stop PM) 01:08 01:38 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:40 04:12 04:42 05:12 00:38
Pentonville King's Cross / Caledonian Road (Stop X) 01:09 01:39 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:41 04:13 04:43 05:13 00:39
King's Cross Station (Stop R) 01:10 01:40 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:42 04:14 04:44 05:14 00:40
St Pancras International Station (Stop A) 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:42 04:14 04:45 05:15 00:41
St Pancras British Library (Stop B) 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:43 04:15 04:46 05:16 00:42
Euston Station (Stop H) 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:45 04:17 04:48 05:18 00:44
Euston Square Station (Stop P) 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:45 04:17 04:48 05:18 00:44
Warren Street University Coll Hosp / Warren St Stn (Stop W) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:46 04:18 04:49 05:19 00:45
Goodge Street Capper Street (Stop N) 01:17 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:48 04:20 04:51 05:21 00:47
Goodge Street Station (Stop D) 01:18 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:49 04:21 04:52 05:22 00:48
Goodge Street Stephen Street (Stop B) 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:50 04:22 04:53 05:23 00:49
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop YB) 01:22 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:53 04:25 04:56 05:26 00:52
Great Titchfield St / Oxford Circus Stn (Stop OP) 01:24 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:55 04:27 04:58 05:28 00:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Arriva London