bustimes.org

N73 - Oxford Circus - King's Cross - Essex Road - Stoke Newington - Tottenham - Walthamstow Central

A bus service operated by Arriva London

Map

Oxford Circus - King's Cross - Essex Road - Stoke Newington - Tottenham - Walthamstow Central

Oxford Circus Holles Street (Stop OG) 00:07 00:37 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 then every 30 minutes until 05:40
Great Titchfield Street Oxford Circus Station (Stop OJ) 00:12 00:42 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:43 05:43
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop V) 00:15 00:45 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:46 05:46
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop C) 00:16 00:46 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:47 05:47
Goodge Street Station (Stop A) 00:18 00:48 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:48 05:48
Warren Street Station (Stop X) 00:20 00:49 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:50 05:50
Euston Square Station (Stop Q) 00:21 00:50 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:51 05:51
Euston Station (Stop D) 00:24 00:53 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:53 05:53
St Pancras British Library (Stop C) 00:27 00:55 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:55 05:55
King's Cross Station (Stop E) 00:29 00:57 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:57 05:57
Pentonville Kings Cross Road (Stop K) 00:30 00:58 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 03:58 05:58
Pentonville Penton Rise (Stop PG) 00:31 00:59 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:30 03:58 05:58
Pentonville Penton Street (Stop PK) 00:32 01:00 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:31 03:59 05:59
Pentonville Baron Street / Chapel Market (Stop T) 00:33 01:01 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:32 04:00 06:00
Pentonville White Lion Street (Stop U) 00:34 01:02 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:33 04:01 06:01
Angel Station (Stop X) 00:35 01:03 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:34 04:02 06:02
Islington Green (Stop C) 00:36 01:04 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:35 04:03 06:03
Upper Street Packington Street (Stop K) 00:37 01:05 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:35 04:03 06:03
Islington Cross Street (N1) (Stop EA) 00:37 01:05 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:36 04:04 06:04
Islington Essex Road Station (Stop EB) 00:39 01:07 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:37 04:05 06:05
Northchurch Road Canonbury (Stop EE) 00:40 01:08 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:38 04:06 06:06
Canonbury Ockendon Road (Stop EF) 00:41 01:09 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:39 04:07 06:07
Canonbury Newington Green Balls Pond Rd (Stop CJ) 00:42 01:10 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:40 04:08 06:08
Canonbury Beresford Road (N5) (Stop CK) 00:44 01:12 01:43 02:13 02:42 03:12 03:41 04:09 06:09
Canonbury Newington Green (Stop NK) 00:45 01:13 01:44 02:14 02:43 03:13 03:42 04:10 06:10
Shacklewell Clissold Crescent (Stop NS) 00:47 01:15 01:46 02:16 02:45 03:14 03:43 04:11 06:11
Stoke Newington Barbauld Road (->N) 00:47 01:15 01:46 02:16 02:45 03:15 03:44 04:12 06:12
Stoke Newington Town Hall (Stop) 00:48 01:16 01:47 02:17 02:46 03:16 03:45 04:13 06:13
Stoke Newington Abney Park (->E) 00:50 01:18 01:49 02:19 02:48 03:17 03:46 04:14 06:14
Stoke Newington William Patten School (Stop W) 00:51 01:19 01:50 02:20 02:49 03:18 03:47 04:15 06:15
Stoke Newington Church Street (Stop X) 00:52 01:20 01:51 02:21 02:50 03:19 03:48 04:16 06:16
Stoke Newington Station (Stop E) 00:52 01:20 01:51 02:21 02:50 03:19 03:48 04:16 06:16
Stamford Hill Lynmouth Road (Stop SA) 00:53 01:21 01:52 02:22 02:51 03:20 03:49 04:17 06:17
Stamford Hill Library (Stop SB) 00:54 01:22 01:53 02:23 02:52 03:21 03:50 04:18 06:18
Stamford Hill Broadway (Stop SD) 00:55 01:23 01:54 02:24 02:53 03:22 03:51 04:19 06:19
Stamford Hill Egerton Road (N16) (Stop SE) 00:55 01:23 01:54 02:24 02:53 03:22 03:51 04:19 06:19
S Tottenham St Ann's Road (Stop TA) 00:56 01:24 01:55 02:25 02:54 03:23 03:52 04:20 06:20
S Tottenham Lealand Road (Stop TB) 00:57 01:25 01:56 02:26 02:55 03:24 03:53 04:21 06:21
S Tottenham South Tottenham Station (Stop TC) 00:58 01:26 01:57 02:27 02:56 03:25 03:54 04:22 06:22
S Tottenham Seven Sisters Road (Stop C) 00:58 01:26 01:57 02:27 02:56 03:25 03:54 04:22 06:22
Seven Sisters Station (Stop D) 00:59 01:27 01:58 02:28 02:57 03:26 03:55 04:23 06:23
S Tottenham College of North East London (Stop G) 00:59 01:27 01:58 02:28 02:57 03:26 03:55 04:23 06:23
Seven Sisters Tottenham Town Hall (Stop U) 01:00 01:28 01:59 02:29 02:58 03:27 03:56 04:24 06:24
Seven Sisters Tottenham High Road (Stop R) 01:00 01:28 01:59 02:29 02:58 03:27 03:56 04:24 06:24
Tottenham Hale Park View Road (N17) (Stop Z) 01:02 01:30 02:01 02:31 03:00 03:28 03:57 04:25 06:25
Tottenham Hale Bus Station (Stop A) 01:04 01:32 02:03 02:33 03:02 03:30 03:59 04:27 06:27
Tottenham Hale Mill Mead Road (Stop H) 01:04 01:32 02:03 02:33 03:02 03:30 03:59 04:27 06:27
Tottenham Hale Walthamstow Wetlands / Ferry Boat Inn (Stop ->E) 01:05 01:33 02:04 02:34 03:03 03:31 04:00 04:28 06:28
Blackhorse Road Stn / Blackhorse Ln (Stop BD) 01:08 01:36 02:07 02:36 03:05 03:33 04:02 04:30 06:30
Blackhorse Road King Edward Road (E17) (Stop BU) 01:09 01:37 02:08 02:37 03:06 03:34 04:03 04:31 06:31
Higham Hill Road Walthamstow (Stop M) 01:10 01:38 02:09 02:38 03:07 03:35 04:04 04:32 06:32
Higham Hill Wolsey Avenue Walthamstow (Stop N) 01:11 01:39 02:10 02:39 03:08 03:36 04:05 04:33 06:33
Walthamstow Lloyd Park / William Morris Gallery (Stop BE) 01:12 01:40 02:11 02:40 03:09 03:37 04:06 04:34 06:34
Walthamstow Bromley Road (Stop BF) 01:13 01:41 02:11 02:40 03:09 03:37 04:06 04:34 06:34
Walthamstow Jewel Road (Stop BN) 01:14 01:42 02:12 02:41 03:10 03:38 04:07 04:35 06:35
Walthamstow Market (Stop J) 01:15 01:43 02:13 02:42 03:11 03:39 04:08 04:36 06:36
Walthamstow Bus Station (Stop) 01:17 01:45 02:15 02:44 03:13 03:41 04:10 04:38 06:38

Walthamstow Central - Tottenham - Stoke Newington - Essex Road - King's Cross - Oxford Circus

Walthamstow Bus Station (Stop D) 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 23:53
Walthamstow Market Walthamstow (Stop G) 00:31 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 23:54
Walthamstow Jewel Road (Stop BA) 00:32 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32 23:55
Walthamstow Forest Road Bell Corner (Stop BH) 00:33 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:33 23:56
Walthamstow Bromley Road (Stop BC) 00:33 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:34 04:04 04:34 23:56
Walthamstow Lloyd Park William Morris Gallery (Stop BD) 00:34 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:34 23:57
Higham Hill Wolsey Avenue Walthamstow (Stop R) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 23:58
Higham Hill Road Walthamstow (Stop S) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:36 04:06 04:36 23:58
Blackhorse Road Century Road (Stop T) 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:37 04:07 04:37 23:59
Blackhorse Road Pretoria Avenue (Stop BJ) 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:38 04:08 04:38 00:00
Blackhorse Road Station (Stop BC) 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:39 04:09 04:39 00:01
Blackhorse Road Ferry Lane Industrial Estate (Stop BG) 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:39 04:09 04:39 00:01
Tottenham Hale Walthamstow Wetlands / Ferry Boat Inn (->W) 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:40 04:10 04:40 00:02
Tottenham Hale Bream Close (Stop) 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:40 04:10 04:40 00:02
Tottenham Hale Mill Mead Road (Stop J) 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:40 04:10 04:40 00:02
Tottenham Hale Bus Station (->N) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:42 04:12 04:42 00:04
Tottenham Hale Park View Road (N17) (Stop X) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:43 04:13 04:43 00:05
Seven Sisters Tottenham Town Hall (Stop W) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:44 04:14 04:44 00:06
S Tottenham College of North East London (Stop J) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:45 04:15 04:45 00:07
S Tottenham Seven Sisters Station (Stop K) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:46 04:16 04:46 00:08
S Tottenham South Tottenham Station (Stop TD) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:46 04:16 04:46 00:08
S Tottenham St Ann's Road (Stop TE) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:17 03:48 04:18 04:48 00:09
Stamford Hill Egerton Road (N16) (Stop SK) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:18 03:49 04:19 04:49 00:10
Stamford Hill Broadway (Stop SH) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:19 03:50 04:20 04:50 00:11
Stamford Hill Library (Stop SM) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:19 03:50 04:20 04:50 00:11
Stamford Hill Lynmouth Road (Stop SN) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:20 03:51 04:21 04:51 00:12
Stoke Newington Station (Stop C) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:21 03:52 04:22 04:52 00:13
Northwold Road Stoke Newington Common (Stop D) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:21 03:52 04:22 04:52 00:14
Stoke Newington High Street (Stop U) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:23 03:54 04:24 04:54 00:16
Stoke Newington William Patten School (Stop V) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:23 03:54 04:24 04:54 00:17
Stoke Newington Abney Park (->W) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:24 03:55 04:25 04:55 00:17
Stoke Newington Town Hall (->W) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:25 03:56 04:26 04:56 00:18
Stoke Newington Barbauld Road (->S) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:24 02:54 03:25 03:56 04:26 04:57 00:19
Shacklewell Clissold Crescent (Stop NA) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:25 02:55 03:26 03:57 04:27 04:58 00:21
Shacklewell Green Lanes (Stop NB) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:26 02:56 03:27 03:58 04:28 04:59 00:22
Canonbury Newington Green (Stop NE) 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:27 02:57 03:28 03:59 04:29 05:00 00:23
Canonbury Beresford Road (N5) (Stop CA) 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:27 02:57 03:28 03:59 04:29 05:00 00:23
Canonbury Balls Pond Road Newington Green (Stop CB) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:28 02:58 03:29 04:00 04:30 05:01 00:24
Canonbury Essex Road Marquess Road (Stop CG) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:29 02:59 03:30 04:01 04:31 05:02 00:25
Northchurch Road Canonbury (Stop EH) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:29 02:59 03:30 04:01 04:31 05:02 00:25
Islington Essex Road Station (Stop EJ) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:31 03:01 03:32 04:03 04:33 05:04 00:27
Islington Cross Street (Stop E) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:32 03:02 03:33 04:04 04:34 05:05 00:28
Upper Street Packington Street (Stop A) 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:33 03:03 03:34 04:05 04:35 05:06 00:29
Islington Green (Stop D) 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:33 03:03 03:34 04:05 04:35 05:06 00:30
Angel Station (Stop F) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:35 03:05 03:36 04:07 04:37 05:08 00:32
Angel Pentonville Road Baron St (Stop R) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:36 03:06 03:37 04:08 04:38 05:09 00:33
Pentonville Penton Street Chapel Market (Stop PN) 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:37 03:06 03:37 04:08 04:39 05:10 00:34
Pentonville Penton Rise (Stop PM) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:38 03:08 03:39 04:10 04:40 05:11 00:36
Pentonville King's Cross / Caledonian Road (Stop X) 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:40 03:09 03:40 04:11 04:42 05:13 00:38
King's Cross Station (Stop R) 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:41 03:10 03:41 04:12 04:43 05:14 00:39
St Pancras International (Stop A) 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:41 03:10 03:41 04:12 04:43 05:14 00:40
St Pancras British Library (Stop B) 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:42 03:11 03:42 04:13 04:44 05:15 00:41
Euston Station (Stop H) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:44 03:13 03:44 04:15 04:46 05:17 00:43
Euston Square Station (Stop P) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:44 03:13 03:44 04:15 04:46 05:17 00:43
University College Hosp Warren Street Stn (Stop W) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:45 03:14 03:45 04:16 04:47 05:18 00:44
Goodge Street Capper Street (Stop N) 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:46 03:15 03:46 04:17 04:48 05:19 00:45
Goodge Street Station (Stop D) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:47 03:16 03:47 04:18 04:49 05:20 00:46
Goodge Street Stephen Street (Stop B) 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:49 03:18 03:49 04:20 04:51 05:22 00:48
Tottenham Court Road Oxford Street / Soho Street (Stop YB) 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:51 03:20 03:51 04:22 04:53 05:24 00:50
Great Titchfield St / Oxford Circus Stn (Stop OP) 01:28 01:58 02:27 02:56 03:25 03:56 04:27 04:58 05:29 00:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Arriva London