Bus Times

NS1 - Oxford - Eynsham - Witney - Carterton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 00:30
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 00:30
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 00:31
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 00:32
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 00:33
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 00:34
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 00:35
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 00:35
Botley, o/s Elms Parade Shops 00:37
Botley, opp Tilbury Lane 00:37
Botley, opp Deanfield Road 00:37
Botley, adj Third Acre Rise 00:37
Botley, opp Grange Court 00:38
Botley, adj Nobles Lane 00:38
Farmoor, opp Oaken Holt House 00:40
Farmoor, adj Mayfield Road 00:41
Farmoor Oxford Road (o/s 4) 00:41
Swinford Bridge (N-bound) 00:43
Eynsham, opp The Talbot PH 00:44
Eynsham Church (o/s) 00:45
Eynsham, o/s Swan Hotel 00:45
Eynsham Acre End Street (W-bound) 00:45
Eynsham, opp Bartholomew School 00:45
Eynsham, adj Old Witney Road 00:46
Eynsham, o/s The Evenlode PH 00:46
High Cogges A40 Slip Road (SW-bound) 00:53
Witney, adj Cogges Hill Road 00:54
Witney, opp King Georges Field 00:55
Witney Staple Hall (NW-bound) 00:55
Witney High Street (SW-bound) 00:56
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 00:57
Witney, opp Holloway Road 00:57
Witney, opp Bus Garage 00:58
Witney Ducklington Lane (S-bound) 00:59
Witney, opp Burwell Shops 01:00
Witney, opp Blenheim Drive 01:01
Witney, opp Mountfield Road 01:01
Witney, adj Abbey Road 01:02
Witney Thorney Leys (SW-bound) 01:04
Curbridge, o/s Manor Farm 01:05
Curbridge, adj Well Lane 01:06
Brize Norton Elm Grove (SW-bound) 01:09
Brize Norton Roundabout (NW-bound) 01:10
Carterton, opp Teasel Way 01:11
Carterton, opp Bluebell Way 01:12
Carterton, opp Broadshires Health Centre 01:13
Carterton, adj Stanmore Crescent 01:13
Carterton, opp Dove Trees 01:14
Carterton, opp Rock Road 01:14
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 01:16

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire