Bus Times

NS1 - Oxford - Eynsham - Witney - Carterton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 00:00 00:30
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 00:01 00:31
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 00:01 00:31
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 00:03 00:33
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 00:04 00:34
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 00:05 00:35
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 00:06 00:36
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 00:07 00:37
Botley, o/s Elms Parade Shops 00:09 00:39
Botley, opp Tilbury Lane 00:09 00:39
Botley, opp Deanfield Road 00:09 00:39
Botley, adj Third Acre Rise 00:10 00:40
Botley, opp Grange Court 00:10 00:40
Botley, adj Nobles Lane 00:10 00:40
Farmoor, opp Oaken Holt House 00:12 00:42
Farmoor, adj Mayfield Road 00:13 00:43
Farmoor Oxford Road (o/s 4) 00:14 00:44
Swinford Bridge (N-bound) 00:16 00:46
Eynsham, opp The Talbot PH 00:16 00:46
Eynsham Church (o/s) 00:18 00:48
Eynsham, o/s Swan Hotel 00:18 00:48
Eynsham Acre End Street (W-bound) 00:18 00:48
Eynsham, opp Bartholomew School 00:19 00:49
Eynsham, adj Old Witney Road 00:19 00:49
Eynsham, o/s The Evenlode PH 00:20 00:50
High Cogges A40 Slip Road (SW-bound) 00:27 00:57
Witney, adj Cogges Hill Road 00:29 00:59
Witney, opp King Georges Field 00:29 00:59
Witney Staple Hall (NW-bound) 00:30 01:00
Witney High Street (SW-bound) 00:31 01:01
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 00:32 01:02
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 00:34 01:04
Witney, opp Holloway Road 00:34 01:04
Witney, opp Bus Garage 00:35 01:05
Witney Ducklington Lane (S-bound) 00:36 01:06
Witney, opp Burwell Shops 00:37 01:07
Witney, opp Blenheim Drive 00:37 01:07
Witney, opp Mountfield Road 00:38 01:08
Witney, adj Abbey Road 00:38 01:08
Witney Thorney Leys (SW-bound) 00:40 01:10
Curbridge, o/s Manor Farm 00:41 01:11
Curbridge, adj Well Lane 00:42 01:12
Brize Norton Elm Grove (SW-bound) 00:45 01:15
Brize Norton Roundabout (NW-bound) 00:46 01:16
Carterton, opp Teasel Way 00:47 01:17
Carterton, opp Bluebell Way 00:48 01:18
Carterton, opp Broadshires Health Centre 00:49 01:19
Carterton, adj Stanmore Crescent 00:49 01:19
Carterton, opp Dove Trees 00:50 01:20
Carterton, opp Rock Road 00:50 01:20
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 00:52 01:22

Related services

More information