Bus Times

S1 - Oxford - Eynsham - Witney - Carterton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Carterton - Witney - Eynsham - Oxford

Carterton, adj Bovingdon Road 05:12 06:02 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:35 07:57 08:05 08:30 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:09 18:39 18:59 19:17
Brize Norton Roundabout (NW-bound) 19:43 20:03 20:26 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:06 22:46 23:16 23:46
Carterton, opp Teasel Way 19:44 20:04 20:27 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:07 22:47 23:17 23:47
Carterton, opp Bluebell Way 19:45 20:05 20:28 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:08 22:48 23:18 23:48
Carterton, opp Broadshires Health Centre 19:46 20:06 20:29 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:09 22:49 23:19 23:49
Carterton, adj Stanmore Crescent 05:12 06:02 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:35 07:57 08:05 08:30 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:09 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:46 20:06 20:29 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:09 22:49 23:19 23:49
Carterton, opp Dove Trees 05:13 06:03 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:36 07:58 08:06 08:31 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:14 16:44 17:21 17:41 17:51 18:10 18:40 19:00 19:18 19:47 20:07 20:30 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:10 22:50 23:20 23:50
Carterton, opp Rock Road 05:15 06:05 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:38 08:00 08:08 08:33 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:16 16:46 17:23 17:43 17:53 18:12 18:42 19:02 19:20 19:47 20:07 20:30 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:10 22:50 23:20 23:50
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 05:17 06:07 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:40 08:02 08:10 08:35 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:18 16:48 17:25 17:45 17:55 18:14 18:44 19:04 19:22 19:49 20:09 20:32 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:12 22:52 23:22 23:52
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 05:20 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:45 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:35 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Carterton, opp Wycombe Way 05:20 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:45 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:35 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Brize Norton, nr Church 05:22 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:47 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:37 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Brize Norton Elm Grove (NE-bound) 05:23 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:48 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:37 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Curbridge, opp Well Lane 05:28 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:53 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:41 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Curbridge, opp Manor Farm 05:28 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:54 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:42 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Witney Thorney Leys (NE-bound) 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:07 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:45 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Witney, opp Abbey Road 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:08 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:46 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Witney, adj Mountfield Road 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:08 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:46 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Witney, adj Blenheim Drive 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:09 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:47 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Witney, o/s Burwell Shops 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:48 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Witney Ducklington Lane (N-bound) 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:11 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:49 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Witney, o/s Bus Garage 04:58 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:08 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:51 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
Witney, adj Holloway Road 04:58 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:08 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:51 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
Witney Market Square (Stop D) 04:59 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:29 15:45 16:00 16:09 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:52 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Witney Market Square (Stop D) 05:00 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:07 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:32 15:48 16:03 16:12 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:18 17:38 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:55 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Witney High Street (NE-bound) 05:00 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:07 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:32 15:48 16:03 16:12 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:18 17:38 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:55 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Witney Staple Hall (SE-bound) 05:01 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:09 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:34 15:50 16:05 16:13 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:19 17:39 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:56 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Witney, o/s King Georges Field 05:01 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:28 07:38 07:48 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:59 09:09 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:06 15:21 15:35 15:51 16:05 16:14 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:20 17:40 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:57 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Witney, opp Church Lane 05:02 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:18 07:29 07:39 07:49 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:00 09:10 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:35 15:51 16:06 16:14 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:20 17:40 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:57 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Shores Green A40 Slip Road (NE-bound) 05:03 05:44 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:21 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:12 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:09 15:24 15:38 15:54 16:08 16:16 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:13 17:22 17:42 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:59 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Eynsham, opp The Evenlode PH 05:10 05:51 06:13 06:33 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:32 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:14 09:22 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:21 15:36 15:49 16:06 16:18 16:24 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:06 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Eynsham, opp Old Witney Road 05:10 05:52 06:14 06:34 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:32 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:14 09:23 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:22 15:37 15:50 16:07 16:19 16:25 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:31 17:51 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:07 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Eynsham, o/s Bartholomew School 05:11 05:52 06:14 06:34 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:33 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:15 09:23 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:10 15:23 15:38 15:51 16:08 16:19 16:25 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:31 17:51 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:07 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Eynsham Acre End Street (E-bound) 05:11 05:53 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:33 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:15 09:24 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:11 15:23 15:38 15:51 16:08 16:20 16:26 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:32 17:52 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:08 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Eynsham, opp Swan Hotel 05:11 05:53 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:34 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:16 09:24 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:13 15:24 15:39 15:52 16:09 16:20 16:26 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:32 17:52 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:08 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Eynsham Church (opp) 05:12 05:54 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:35 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:17 09:25 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:15 15:25 15:40 15:53 16:10 16:21 16:27 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:33 17:53 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:09 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Eynsham, o/s The Talbot PH 05:13 05:55 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:02 07:13 07:23 07:37 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:23 08:38 08:52 09:07 09:18 09:26 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:16 15:26 15:41 15:54 16:11 16:22 16:28 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:34 17:54 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:10 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Swinford Bridge (S-bound) 05:14 05:56 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:38 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:19 09:27 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:17 15:27 15:42 15:55 16:12 16:23 16:29 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:35 17:55 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:11 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Farmoor Oxford Road (o/s 6) 05:16 05:58 06:20 06:41 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:29 07:43 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:29 08:44 08:57 09:12 09:23 09:30 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:21 15:30 15:45 15:57 16:15 16:25 16:32 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:37 17:57 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:13 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Farmoor, opp Mayfield Road 05:16 05:59 06:21 06:41 06:57 07:09 07:20 07:30 07:44 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:30 08:45 08:58 09:13 09:23 09:30 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:21 15:30 15:45 15:58 16:15 16:26 16:32 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:31 17:38 17:57 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:14 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Farmoor, o/s Oaken Holt House 05:17 06:00 06:22 06:43 06:59 07:11 07:22 07:32 07:46 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:32 08:47 09:00 09:15 09:25 09:32 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:23 15:32 15:47 15:59 16:17 16:27 16:34 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:39 17:59 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:15 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Botley, opp Nobles Lane 05:19 06:03 06:25 06:46 07:02 07:15 07:26 07:36 07:50 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:36 08:51 09:03 09:18 09:28 09:35 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:26 15:35 15:50 16:02 16:20 16:30 16:37 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:42 18:01 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:18 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Botley, adj Grange Court 05:20 06:04 06:26 06:47 07:03 07:16 07:28 07:38 07:52 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:38 08:53 09:04 09:19 09:29 09:36 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:27 15:36 15:51 16:03 16:21 16:31 16:38 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:43 18:02 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:19 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Botley, opp Third Acre Rise 05:20 06:04 06:26 06:47 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:38 07:52 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:38 08:53 09:05 09:20 09:30 09:36 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:28 15:36 15:51 16:03 16:21 16:31 16:38 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:43 18:02 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:19 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Botley, adj Deanfield Road 05:21 06:04 06:26 06:47 07:04 07:17 07:29 07:39 07:53 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:39 08:54 09:05 09:20 09:30 09:36 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:28 15:36 15:51 16:03 16:21 16:31 16:38 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:43 18:03 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:19 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Botley, adj Tilbury Lane 05:21 06:05 06:27 06:48 07:05 07:18 07:29 07:39 07:53 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:39 08:54 09:06 09:21 09:31 09:37 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:29 15:37 15:52 16:04 16:22 16:32 16:39 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:37 17:44 18:03 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:20 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 00:10
Botley, opp Elms Parade Shops 05:22 06:06 06:28 06:49 07:06 07:19 07:31 07:41 07:55 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:41 08:56 09:07 09:22 09:32 09:38 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:30 15:38 15:53 16:05 16:23 16:33 16:40 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:38 17:45 18:04 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:21 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 05:23 06:08 06:30 06:51 07:09 07:22 07:34 07:44 07:58 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:44 08:59 09:09 09:24 09:34 09:40 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:32 15:40 15:55 16:07 16:25 16:35 16:42 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:40 17:47 18:06 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 05:24 06:09 06:31 06:52 07:10 07:23 07:35 07:46 08:00 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:46 09:01 09:10 09:25 09:35 09:41 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:33 15:41 15:56 16:08 16:26 16:36 16:43 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:41 17:48 18:07 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43 00:13
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 05:26 06:10 06:32 06:54 07:12 07:25 07:37 07:48 08:02 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:48 09:03 09:12 09:27 09:37 09:43 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:35 15:43 15:58 16:10 16:28 16:38 16:45 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:43 17:50 18:09 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:25 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 05:27 06:11 06:33 06:55 07:14 07:27 07:39 07:50 08:04 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:50 09:05 09:13 09:28 09:38 09:44 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:36 15:44 15:59 16:11 16:29 16:39 16:46 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:44 17:51 18:10 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 05:28 06:13 06:35 06:58 07:17 07:30 07:42 07:53 08:07 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:53 09:08 09:16 09:31 09:41 09:47 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:39 15:47 16:02 16:14 16:32 16:42 16:49 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:47 17:54 18:13 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:17
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 05:30 06:15 06:37 07:00 07:19 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:10 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:56 09:11 09:18 09:33 09:43 09:49 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:41 15:49 16:04 16:16 16:34 16:44 16:51 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:49 17:56 18:15 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:08 21:29 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49 00:19
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 05:31 06:16 06:38 07:01 07:21 07:34 07:46 07:57 08:11 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:57 09:12 09:19 09:34 09:44 09:50 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:42 15:50 16:05 16:17 16:35 16:45 16:52 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 17:57 18:16 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49 00:19
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51 00:21
Oxford George Street (Stop B1) 05:32s 06:17s 06:39s 07:02s 07:22s 07:35s 07:47s 07:59s 08:13s 08:27s 08:37s 08:47s 08:59s 09:14s 09:20s 09:35s 09:45s 09:51s 10:01s 10:16s 10:31s 10:46s 11:01s 11:16s 11:31s 11:46s 12:01s 12:16s 12:31s 12:46s 13:01s 13:16s 13:31s 13:46s 14:01s 14:16s 14:31s 14:46s 15:01s 15:16s 15:31s 15:43s 15:51s 16:06s 16:18s 16:36s 16:46s 16:53s 17:01s 17:16s 17:31s 17:51s 17:58s 18:17s 18:34s 18:54s 19:14s 19:34s 19:54s
Oxford George Street (Stop B3) 05:33 06:18 06:40 07:04 07:24 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:15 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:01 09:16 09:22 09:37 09:47 09:53 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:45 15:53 16:08 16:20 16:38 16:48 16:55 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:00 18:19 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Oxford - Eynsham - Witney - Carterton

Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Oxford George Street (Stop A3) 05:35 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 05:35 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:59 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 05:36 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:36 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 05:37 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:28 07:38 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:31 08:46 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:02 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 05:38 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:33 08:48 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:05 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:43 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 05:39 06:24 06:54 07:15 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:08 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:44 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 05:40 06:25 06:55 07:16 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:36 08:51 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:10 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:24 18:39 18:52 19:07 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 05:41 06:26 06:56 07:17 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:12 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:26 18:41 18:53 19:08 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:46 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 05:42 06:27 06:57 07:18 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:38 08:53 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:14 16:26 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:27 18:42 18:54 19:09 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Botley, o/s Elms Parade Shops 05:44 06:29 06:59 07:20 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:41 08:56 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:18 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 18:57 19:12 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Botley, opp Tilbury Lane 05:44 06:29 06:59 07:20 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:41 08:56 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:18 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 18:57 19:12 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Botley, opp Deanfield Road 05:44 06:29 06:59 07:20 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:41 08:56 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:18 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:45 18:57 19:12 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Botley, adj Third Acre Rise 05:44 06:29 06:59 07:21 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:42 08:57 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:19 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Botley, opp Grange Court 05:45 06:30 07:00 07:21 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:42 08:57 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:19 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Botley, adj Nobles Lane 05:45 06:30 07:00 07:21 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:14 08:30 08:43 08:58 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Farmoor, opp Oaken Holt House 05:47 06:32 07:02 07:23 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:45 09:00 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:23 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:49 19:01 19:15 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Farmoor, adj Mayfield Road 05:48 06:33 07:03 07:24 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:46 09:01 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:50 19:02 19:16 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:33 21:53 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Farmoor Oxford Road (o/s 4) 05:48 06:33 07:03 07:25 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:47 09:02 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:25 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:51 19:03 19:17 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:34 21:54 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Swinford Bridge (N-bound) 05:50 06:35 07:05 07:27 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:20 08:36 08:49 09:04 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:27 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:52 19:04 19:19 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Eynsham, opp The Talbot PH 05:51 06:36 07:06 07:27 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:21 08:37 08:50 09:05 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:28 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:19 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Eynsham Church (o/s) 05:52 06:37 07:07 07:29 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:23 08:39 08:52 09:07 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:55 19:07 19:21 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Eynsham, o/s Swan Hotel 05:52 06:37 07:07 07:29 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:23 08:39 08:52 09:07 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:55 19:07 19:21 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Eynsham Acre End Street (W-bound) 05:52 06:37 07:07 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:52 09:07 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:55 19:07 19:21 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Eynsham, opp Bartholomew School 05:52 06:37 07:07 07:30 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:24 08:40 08:53 09:08 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:31 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:56 19:08 19:22 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Eynsham, adj Old Witney Road 05:53 06:38 07:08 07:30 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:53 09:08 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:31 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:56 19:08 19:22 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Eynsham, o/s The Evenlode PH 05:53 06:38 07:08 07:31 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:54 09:09 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:32 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:57 19:09 19:23 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
High Cogges A40 Slip Road (SW-bound) 06:00 06:45 07:15 07:39 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:38 08:51 09:04 09:18 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:41 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:18 19:30 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:07 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Witney, adj Cogges Hill Road 06:01 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:40 08:53 09:06 09:20 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:09 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Witney, opp King Georges Field 06:02 06:47 07:17 07:41 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:41 08:54 09:07 09:21 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:44 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:21 19:32 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:09 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Witney Staple Hall (NW-bound) 06:02 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:42 08:55 09:08 09:22 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:22 19:33 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:10 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Witney High Street (SW-bound) 06:03 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:44 08:56 09:09 09:23 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:23 19:34 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:51 22:11 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 06:04 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:45 08:57 09:10 09:24 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:24 19:35 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:52 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:12 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:13 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:54 21:14 21:34 21:54 22:14 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Witney, opp Holloway Road 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:13 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:24 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:54 21:14 21:34 21:54 22:14 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Witney, opp Bus Garage 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:51 09:01 09:14 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:25 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:15 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Witney Ducklington Lane (S-bound) 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:52 09:02 09:15 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:26 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:56 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:16 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Witney, opp Burwell Shops 06:08 06:33 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:16 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:27 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:17 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Witney, opp Blenheim Drive 06:08 06:33 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:16 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:06 19:16 19:27 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:17 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Witney, opp Mountfield Road 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:54 09:04 09:17 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:28 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Witney, adj Abbey Road 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:54 09:04 09:17 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:07 19:17 19:28 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Witney Thorney Leys (SW-bound) 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:56 09:06 09:19 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:09 19:19 19:30 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:20 22:40 23:10 23:40 00:10
Curbridge, o/s Manor Farm 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:22 08:32 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:05 16:35 17:12 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:10 19:20 19:31 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:01 22:21 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
Curbridge, adj Well Lane 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:33 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:06 16:36 17:13 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:11 19:21 19:32 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:02 21:22 21:42 22:02 22:22 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Brize Norton Elm Grove (SW-bound) 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:37 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:10 16:40 17:17 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:14 19:25 19:35 19:46 20:06 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:05 22:25 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
Brize Norton, opp Church 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:37 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:10 16:40 17:17 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:15 19:25 19:36 19:47 20:07
Carterton, adj Bovingdon Road 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:30 08:40 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:00s 18:09 18:19s 18:29s 18:39 18:49s 18:59 19:09s 19:17 19:28s 19:38s 19:49s 20:09s
Brize Norton Roundabout (NW-bound) 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:46 22:06 22:26 22:46 23:16 23:46 00:16
Carterton, opp Teasel Way 20:47 21:07 21:27 22:27 00:17
Carterton, opp Bluebell Way 20:48 21:08 21:28 22:28 00:18
Carterton, opp Broadshires Health Centre 20:49 21:09 21:29 22:29 00:19
Carterton, adj Stanmore Crescent 18:00 18:19 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:28 19:38 19:49 20:09 20:49 21:09 21:29 22:29 00:19
Carterton, opp Dove Trees 18:01 18:20 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:29 19:39 19:50 20:10 20:50 21:10 21:30 22:30 00:20
Carterton, opp Rock Road 18:03 18:22 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:31 19:41 19:52 20:12 20:50 21:10 21:30 22:30 00:20
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 18:05 18:24 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:33 19:43 19:54 20:14 20:52 21:12 21:32 22:32 00:22
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Related services

More information