bustimes.org

S310 - Hertford to Waltham Cross

A service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside

Map

Waltham Cross - Hertford

Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop D) 07:30 08:00 09:00 09:15 14:30 14:45 15:30 16:00
Waltham Cross, nr The Vine PH 07:32 08:02 09:02 09:17 14:32 14:47 15:32 16:02
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop B) 07:33 08:03 09:03 09:18 14:33 14:48 15:33 16:03
Theobalds Grove, nr The Roman Urn PH 07:35 08:05 09:05 09:20 14:35 14:50 15:35 16:05
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop B) 07:37 08:07 09:07 09:22 14:37 14:52 15:37 16:07
Cheshunt, nr Police Station 07:38 08:08 09:08 09:23 14:38 14:53 15:38 16:08
Cheshunt, o/s The Old English Gentleman PH 07:39 08:09 09:09 09:24 14:39 14:54 15:39 16:09
Cheshunt, opp Cadmore Lane 07:40 08:10 09:10 09:25 14:40 14:55 15:40 16:10
Cheshunt, opp Mill Lane 07:41 08:11 09:11 09:26 14:41 14:56 15:41 16:11
Turnford, opp Mayfield School 07:43 08:13 09:13 09:28 14:43 14:58 15:43 16:13
Turnford, opp Thomas Rochford Way 07:44 08:14 09:14 09:29 14:44 14:59 15:44 16:14
Turnford, nr Bulls Head PH 07:46 08:16 09:16 09:31 14:46 15:01 15:46 16:16
Turnford, opp Hertford Regional College 07:47 08:17 14:47 15:02 15:47 16:17
Wormley, o/s The Queens Head PH 07:49 08:19 14:49 15:04 15:49 16:19
Wormley, nr Old Star PH 07:49 08:19 14:49 15:04 15:49 16:19
Broxbourne, opp New River Garage 07:50 08:20 14:50 15:05 15:50 16:20
Broxbourne, nr Bell Lane 07:51 08:21 14:51 15:06 15:51 16:21
Broxbourne, adj Grenville Avenue 07:53 08:23 14:53 15:08 15:53 16:23
Broxbourne Station Road (Stop N) 07:54 08:24 14:54 15:09 15:54 16:24
Spitalbrook, nr St David's Drive 07:55 08:25 14:55 15:10 15:55 16:25
Hoddesdon, nr Lowewood Museum 07:56 08:26 14:56 15:11 15:56 16:26
Hoddesdon, nr Brocket Road 07:56 08:26 14:56 15:11 15:56 16:26
Hoddesdon Sainsbury's (Stop C) 07:58 08:28 14:58 15:13 15:58 16:28
Hoddesdon Clock Tower (Stop A) 07:59 08:29 14:59 15:14 15:59 16:29
Hoddesdon, opp Middlefield Road 08:00 08:30 15:00 15:15 16:00 16:30
Hoddesdon, nr Briscoe Road 08:01 08:31 15:01 15:16 16:01 16:31
Hoddesdon, opp The Drive 08:01 08:31 15:01 15:16 16:01 16:31
Hoddesdon Bridle Way (E-bound) 08:03 08:33 15:03 15:18 16:03 16:33
Hoddesdon, nr Bridle Close 08:03 08:33 15:03 15:18 16:03 16:33
Hoddesdon, opp Cranbourne School 08:04 08:34 15:04 15:19 16:04 16:34
Hoddesdon, opp Field Way 08:05 08:35 15:05 15:20 16:05 16:35
Hoddesdon, adj St Margaret's Road 08:06 08:36 15:06 15:21 16:06 16:36
St Margarets St Mary's Church (Stop D) 08:08 08:38 15:08 15:23 16:08 16:38
St Margarets, opp Hillside Lane 08:08 08:38 15:08 15:23 16:08 16:38
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (N-bound) 08:10 08:40 15:10 15:25 16:10 16:40
Great Amwell, nr Van Hage Garden Centre 08:11 08:41 15:11 15:26 16:11 16:41
Great Amwell, opp Lower Road 08:13 08:43 15:13 15:28 16:13 16:43
Ware, nr Gilpin Mews 08:15 08:45 15:15 15:30 16:15 16:45
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop A) 08:16 08:46 15:16 15:31 16:16 16:46
Chadwell, opp Pumping Station 08:17 08:47 15:17 15:32 16:17 16:47
Chadwell, opp Springs 08:18 08:48 15:18 15:33 16:18 16:48
Chadwell Viaduct (SW-bound) 08:19 08:49 15:19 15:34 16:19 16:49
Hertford, adj Kings Road 08:20 08:50 15:20 15:35 16:20 16:50
Hertford, opp Fairfax Road 08:21 08:51 15:21 15:36 16:21 16:51
Hertford, opp Raynham Street 08:22 08:52 15:22 15:37 16:22 16:52
Hertford, nr Caxton Hill 08:22 08:52 15:22 15:37 16:22 16:52
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:25 08:55 15:25 15:40 16:25 16:55

Hertford - Waltham Cross

Hertford Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:00 08:15 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:45
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 08:01 08:16 14:31 15:01 15:31 15:46
Hertford, adj Raynham Street 08:02 08:17 14:32 15:02 15:32 15:47
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 08:03 08:18 14:33 15:03 15:33 15:48
Hertford, opp Kings Road 08:05 08:20 14:35 15:05 15:35 15:50
Chadwell Viaduct (NE-bound) 08:06 08:21 14:36 15:06 15:36 15:51
Chadwell, nr Springs 08:07 08:22 14:37 15:07 15:37 15:52
Chadwell, adj Pumping Station 08:08 08:23 14:38 15:08 15:38 15:53
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop C) 08:10 08:25 14:40 15:10 15:40 15:55
Ware, opp Gilpin Road 08:11 08:26 14:41 15:11 15:41 15:56
Great Amwell, nr Lower Road 08:12 08:27 14:42 15:12 15:42 15:57
Great Amwell, opp Van Hage Garden Centre 08:13 08:28 14:43 15:13 15:43 15:58
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (S-bound) 08:14 08:29 14:44 15:14 15:44 15:59
St Margarets, adj Hillside Lane 08:16 08:31 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:01
St Margarets St Mary's Church (Stop C) 08:17 08:32 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:02
Hoddesdon, opp St Margaret's Road 08:18 08:33 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:03
Hoddesdon, nr Field Way 08:18 08:33 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:03
Hoddesdon, opp Caxton Road 08:19 08:34 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:04
Hoddesdon, o/s Cranbourne School 08:19 08:34 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:04
Hoddesdon, opp Bridle Close 08:20 08:35 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:05
Hoddesdon Bridle Way (W-bound) 08:21 08:36 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:06
Hoddesdon, nr The Drive 08:22 08:37 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:07
Hoddesdon, opp Briscoe Road 08:23 08:38 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:08
Hoddesdon, nr Middlefield Road 08:24 08:39 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:09
Hoddesdon Clock Tower (Stop B) 08:26 08:41 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:11
Hoddesdon Sainsbury's (Stop D) 08:26 08:41 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:11
Hoddesdon, nr Priory Close 08:28 08:43 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:13
Hoddesdon, opp Lowewood Museum 08:29 08:44 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:14
Spitalbrook, opp St David's Drive 08:30 08:45 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:15
Broxbourne Station Road (Stop S) 08:31 08:46 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:16
Broxbourne, opp Grenville Avenue 08:32 08:47 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:17
Broxbourne, opp Bell Lane 08:32 08:47 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:17
Broxbourne, nr New River Garage 08:34 08:49 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:19
Wormley, opp Old Star PH 08:35 08:50 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:20
Wormley, opp The Queens Head PH 08:36 08:51 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:21
Turnford, nr Hertford Regional College 08:37 08:52 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:22
Turnford, opp Bulls Head PH 08:39 08:54 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:24
Turnford, nr Thomas Rochford Way 08:40 08:55 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:25
Turnford, nr Mayfield School 08:42 08:57 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:27
Cheshunt, nr Mill Lane 08:42 08:57 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:27
Cheshunt, nr Cadmore Lane 08:44 08:59 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:29
Cheshunt, opp The Old English Gentleman PH 08:45 09:00 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:30
Cheshunt, opp Police Station 08:47 09:02 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:32
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop A) 08:48 09:03 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:33
Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop D) 08:55 09:10 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:40

Timetable data from Arriva Thameside/Bus Open Data Service, 17 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Kent Thameside